# |
Titel |
Regisseur |
Drehbuch |
Altersfreigabe |
Year |
Studio |
Genre |
1051 |
Stromberg (Staffel 1) |
Arne Feldhusen |
Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant |
Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung |
2004 |
Sony BMG Music Entertainment GmbH |
Serie, Comedy |
Stromberg (Staffel 1) Arne Feldhusen
Kinostart: 2004
Studio: Sony BMG Music Entertainment GmbH
Genre: Serie, Comedy
Länge: 220
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung
Drehbuch: Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: In "Stromberg" brilliert Christoph Maria Herbst in der Titelrolle als kleingeistig-größenwahnsinniger Bürohengst. "Stromberg" ist mit Abstand die beste deutsche Sitcom weit und breit. Basierend auf der grandiosen BBC-Produktion "The Office" verfolgt "Stromberg" inhaltlich wie stilistisch einen spannenden Ansatz. Die Geschichten spielen ausnahmslos in den Büroräumen der Capitol Versicherung. Im Mittelpunkt steht die Abteilung Schadensregulierung, Buchstaben M-Z, und deren Ressortleiter Bernd Stromberg (Christoph Maria Herbst). Stromberg ist eine mieser, kleiner Drecksack. Ein verlogener Kleingeist ohne Rückgrat, der nach oben bückt und nach unten austritt. Eine Figur also, die normalerweise beim Zuschauer Brechreiz verursacht. Tatsächlich ist das Gegenteil der Fall. Das liegt zum einen an der ungewöhnlichen Struktur der Serie. Der Zuschauer beobachtet das Treiben in den Büroräumen durch die Linse eines fiktiven Dokumentarfilmteams und die Mitarbeiter verhalten sich durchweg wie unter Beobachtung. Aufgebrochen werden diese Szenen durch Interviewpassagen, in denen die Darsteller sich direkt an die Kamera wenden. Dieser Kunstgriff rückt die Eitelkeiten der Figuren ins Bild und vermittelt die Diskrepanz aus Anspruch und Wirklichkeit, aus Intention und Ergebnis. Es entsteht ein entwaffnender Querschnitt zwischenmenschlicher Verhaltensmuster, der durch die Überhöhung brüllend komisch ist ohne dabei seine Figuren zu verraten. Zum anderen steht und fällt "Stromberg" mit Stromberg. Natürlich ist damit die Leistung von Christoph Maria Herbst gemeint, der das Kunststück vollbringt dem Zuschauer diese verabscheuungswürdige Figur nahezubringen, ihr sogar eine anrührende Liebenswürdigkeit zu verleihen. Das Stromberg trotz aller mieser Tricks der ewige Loser bleibt, ist dabei sicherlich hilfreich. Im Vergleich zum britischen Vorbild "The Office" ist die deutsche Variante sehr viel stärker auf ihre Hauptfigur zugeschnitten. Seinen Mitarbeitern, dem grenzdebilen Ernie, dem zynischen Ulf oder der matronenhaften Erika, bleibt da zwangsläufig oft nur die Funktion der Reflexionsfläche für Strombergs Eskapaden. Vielleicht liegt darin auch eine Schwäche der Serie, die sich quasi ausschließlich an ihre Hauptfigur ausliefert und damit auch Gefahr läuft früher an ihre Grenzen zu stoßen als es notwendig wäre. "--Thomas Reuthebuch"
- Christoph Maria Herbst Bernd Stromberg
- Tatjana Alexander Tatjana Berkel (8 episodes, 2004)
- Bjarne Mädel Berthold 'Ernie' Heisterkamp / ... (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Oliver Wnuk Ulf Steinke (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Diana Staehly Tanja Seifert (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Martina Eitner Erika Burstedt (25 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Frank Montenbruck Mitarbeiter Montenbruck (24 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Joe Henselewski Mitarbeiter Müller / ... (20 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Nadja Becker Mitarbeiterin Maja (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Rita Winkelmann Mitarbeiterin Klüver / ... (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Lars Gärtner Timo Becker (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Stefan Lampadius Mitarbeiter Lambert / ... (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Dorothea Förtsch Mitarbeiterin Förtsch / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Maja Beckmann Sabine Buhrer / ... (15 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Prashant Prabhakar Mitarbeiter Prashant (15 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Angelika Richter Nicole Rückert (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Andreas Hermann Mitarbeiter Hermann (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Sinan Akkus Sinan Turculu (8 episodes, 2004)
- Peter Rütten Herr Pritsch / ... (8 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Laurens Walter Lars Lehnhoff / ... (8 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Simon Licht Herr Wehmeyer (7 episodes, 2007)
- Milena Dreißig Jennifer Schirrmann (6 episodes, 2007)
- Stefan Herbert Herr Pritsch (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Walter Gontermann Dr. Heinemann (4 episodes, 2005)
- Therese Hämer Birgit Stromberg (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Ralf Husmann Mitarbeiter Hans
- Suzanne Landsfried Mitarbeiterin Landsfried / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Sarah Masuch Vanessa Schubert (3 episodes, 2005)
- Prodromos Antoniadis Koch Möllers (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Andreas Seyferth Helmut Petersen (2 episodes, 2004)
- Axel Siefer Roland Kaisers Manager (2 episodes, 2004)
- Alexandra von Schwerin Frau Hilpers (2 episodes, 2004)
- Jan Viethen IT - Fachmann (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Piet Fuchs Herr Fritsche (2 episodes, 2004)
- Andreas Förster Herr Röhler (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Johannes Imdahl Cinematographer
- Claus Bosch-Dos Santos Cinematographer
- Martin Wolf editor
- Nils Landmark editor
- Ann-Kathrin Otto Art Director
- Susanne Sasserath Custome Designer
- Barbara Langenberg Custome Designer
- Sabine Kiefer makeup artist (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Kerstin Baar makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Mirjam Himmelsberger makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Marcus Schulze-Erdel production manager (8 episodes, 2004)
- Xanten Stratmann production manager (8 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wulf production manager (6 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wolf production manager (3 episodes, 2007)
- Andreas Theurer assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Frauke Thielecke assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)
- Torsten Junker assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Surk-Ki Schrade assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Christiane Krumwiede assistant art director (1 episode, 2007)
- Ramaer Porcu property master (1 episode, 2007)
- Christiane Schmid props (1 episode, 2007)
- Bernd Hackmann sound recordist / sound (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Ralf Hamann sound (8 episodes, 2004)
- Tobias Klauke assistant camera (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Deddy Schuh lighting technician (16 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Sascha Schuh gaffer (10 episodes, 2005)
|
1052 |
Stromberg (Staffel 2) |
Arne Feldhusen, Andreas Theurer |
Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant |
Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung |
2005 |
Sony BMG Music Entertainment GmbH |
Serie, Comedy |
Stromberg (Staffel 2) Arne Feldhusen, Andreas Theurer
Kinostart: 2005
Studio: Sony BMG Music Entertainment GmbH
Genre: Serie, Comedy
Länge: 370
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung
Drehbuch: Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: "Stromberg" ist zurück. Christoph Maria Herbst schlüpft auch in der zweiten Staffel in die Rolle des verschlagenen Kleingeistes und beschert uns Glanzstunden der Fernsehunterhaltung. "Stromberg" hat etwas geschafft, was viele im deutschsprachigen Fernsehen vollmundig für sich beanspruchen, tatsächlich aber so selten ist wie Schneefall in Ägypten: eine Kultserie. Und dass, obwohl die Quoten der ersten Staffel nicht gerade überwältigen konnten. Dennoch fieberte im September 2005 eine aufgeregte Fanbase auf den Start der zweiten Staffel hin. Heute kann beinahe jeder zumindest einen der kultigen Sprüche nachplappern und Christoph Maria Herbst grinst verschmitzt mit Kinnbart und Halbglatze von Plakatwänden. "Stromberg" kam langsam, aber gewaltig! War man in der ersten Staffel vor allen Dingen damit beschäftigt das Setting auszubreiten und Strombergs Figur in all seiner liebenswürdigen Widerwärtigkeit auszuleuchten, geht es in der zweiten Staffel um die konsequente Weiterentwicklung unserer Helden. Stromberg ist natürlich wieder Fixstern der Serie und er zieht bei seinen Bemühungen um die längst fällige Beförderung erneut eine zentimeterdicke Schleimspur übers trittfeste Laminat. Umso vernichtender die Fallhöhe, als ihm der smarte Herr Becker (Lars Gärtner) vor die Nase gesetzt wird. Stromberg hadert mit sich und dem Leben und fällt in eine tiefe Sinnkrise. Aber auch für die anderen verläuft das Büroleben aufregend und ereignisreich. Möchtegern-Frauenheld Ulf (Oliver K. Wnuk) läuft Gefahr endgültig von Tanja (Diana Staehly) eingefangen zu werden und „Klassenprimus“ Ernie (Bjarne I. Mädel) hat bei Becker aus unerfindlichen Gründen ein Stein im Brett – es droht sogar die Beförderung. Die Macher von "Stromberg" haben sich erneut auf ihre kreative Freiheit berufen um hemmungslos beim BBC-Vorbild "The Office" abzukupfern. Das tut dem Spass jedoch keinen Abbruch und man muss Christoph Maria Herbst attestieren, dass er es geschafft hat, Stromberg eine eigenständige Seele zu verleihen die jedweden Vergleich mit dem unschlagbaren Ricky Gervais obsolet macht. Vielleicht hat die Serie durch die episodenübergreifenden Storylines eine leicht veränderte Struktur erfahren, im Kern ist "Stromberg" "Stromberg" geblieben. Es gibt also auch in der zweiten Staffel genügend Gelegenheiten die Folgen von maßloser Selbstüberschätzung und kleingeistiger Verschlagenheit zu erkunden. " --Thomas Reuthebuch"
- Christoph Maria Herbst Bernd Stromberg
- Lars Gärtner Timo Becker (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Bjarne Mädel Berthold 'Ernie' Heisterkamp / ... (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Oliver Wnuk Ulf Steinke (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Diana Staehly Tanja Seifert (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Martina Eitner Erika Burstedt (25 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Frank Montenbruck Mitarbeiter Montenbruck (24 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Joe Henselewski Mitarbeiter Müller / ... (20 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Nadja Becker Mitarbeiterin Maja (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Rita Winkelmann Mitarbeiterin Klüver / ... (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Stefan Lampadius Mitarbeiter Lambert / ... (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Dorothea Förtsch Mitarbeiterin Förtsch / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Maja Beckmann Sabine Buhrer / ... (15 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Prashant Prabhakar Mitarbeiter Prashant (15 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Angelika Richter Nicole Rückert (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Andreas Hermann Mitarbeiter Hermann (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Tatjana Alexander Tatjana Berkel (8 episodes, 2004)
- Sinan Akkus Sinan Turculu (8 episodes, 2004)
- Peter Rütten Herr Pritsch / ... (8 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Laurens Walter Lars Lehnhoff / ... (8 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Simon Licht Herr Wehmeyer (7 episodes, 2007)
- Milena Dreißig Jennifer Schirrmann (6 episodes, 2007)
- Stefan Herbert Herr Pritsch (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Walter Gontermann Dr. Heinemann (4 episodes, 2005)
- Therese Hämer Birgit Stromberg (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Ralf Husmann Mitarbeiter Hans
- Suzanne Landsfried Mitarbeiterin Landsfried / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Sarah Masuch Vanessa Schubert (3 episodes, 2005)
- Prodromos Antoniadis Koch Möllers (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Andreas Seyferth Helmut Petersen (2 episodes, 2004)
- Axel Siefer Roland Kaisers Manager (2 episodes, 2004)
- Alexandra von Schwerin Frau Hilpers (2 episodes, 2004)
- Jan Viethen IT - Fachmann (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Piet Fuchs Herr Fritsche (2 episodes, 2004)
- Andreas Förster Herr Röhler (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Johannes Imdahl Cinematographer
- Claus Bosch-Dos Santos Cinematographer
- Martin Wolf editor
- Nils Landmark editor
- Ann-Kathrin Otto Art Director
- Susanne Sasserath Custome Designer
- Barbara Langenberg Custome Designer
- Sabine Kiefer makeup artist (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Kerstin Baar makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Mirjam Himmelsberger makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Marcus Schulze-Erdel production manager (8 episodes, 2004)
- Xanten Stratmann production manager (8 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wulf production manager (6 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wolf production manager (3 episodes, 2007)
- Andreas Theurer assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Frauke Thielecke assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)
- Torsten Junker assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Surk-Ki Schrade assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Christiane Krumwiede assistant art director (1 episode, 2007)
- Ramaer Porcu property master (1 episode, 2007)
- Christiane Schmid props (1 episode, 2007)
- Bernd Hackmann sound recordist / sound (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Ralf Hamann sound (8 episodes, 2004)
- Tobias Klauke assistant camera (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Deddy Schuh lighting technician (16 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Sascha Schuh gaffer (10 episodes, 2005)
|
1053 |
Stromberg (Staffel 3) |
Arne Feldhusen |
Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant |
Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung |
2007 |
Sony BMG Music Entertainment GmbH |
Serie, Comedy |
Stromberg (Staffel 3) Arne Feldhusen
Kinostart: 2007
Studio: Sony BMG Music Entertainment GmbH
Genre: Serie, Comedy
Länge: 254
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung
Drehbuch: Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: Nach viel zu langer Pause ist "Stromberg" endlich wieder da. Anthroposophische Bürobetrachtungen für Fortgeschrittene. War man in der ersten Staffel vor allen Dingen damit beschäftigt das Setting auszubreiten und Strombergs Figur in all seiner liebenswürdigen Widerwärtigkeit auszuleuchten, ging es in der zweiten Staffel um die konsequente Weiterentwicklung unserer Helden. Stromberg fiel, nachdem er von der Konzernleitung bei seiner längst ausstehenden Beförderung übergangen wurde, in eine tiefe Sinnkrise. Kurz darauf findet er sich als Neujunggeselle auf den nächtlichen Bürogängen wieder, die für ihn gleichzeitig letzte Zuflucht und wiedergewonnenes Jagdrevier bedeuten. Er stromert sich brünftig durch die Episoden, schleimt in gewohnter Manier und intrigiert, bis er schließlich schockierenderweise im Archiv landet, auf dem Abstellgleis der hoffnungslosen Verlierer. Wie konnte das nur geschehen? Die dritte Staffel setzt unmittelbar danach ein. Gleich in der ersten Folge wird Stromberg vom neuen Verwaltungsdirektor in die Schadensabteilung zurückgeholt und quasi rehabilitiert. Für Stromberg Ausdruck der Wertschätzung für seinen innovativen Führungsstil. Dass nicht alle Mitarbeiter glücklich über seine Rückkehr sind ist nur weiterer Ansporn. Ein beliebter Chef hat schließlich definitiv was falsch gemacht: „da könnte man ja gleich auf seiner Nase ne Diskothek eröffnen wo alle rumtanzen...“. Es kommt wie es kommen muss – zum Showdown zwischen Stromberg und dem Smartie Becker (Lars Gärtner). Den Rest der Screentime teilen sich im wesentlichen Ernie (Bjarne I. Mädel) und Ulf (Oliver K. Wnuk). Während Ernies Privatleben nach dem Tod seiner Mutter in Trümmern liegt, wollen Ulf und Tanja (Diana Staehly) zusammenziehen. Spannungen sind vorprogrammiert. So einhellig das Lob bei Kritik und Fans bislang war, auf dem Quotenmeter machte sich die Erfolgsstory "Stromberg" seltsamerweise nie durchschlagend bemerkbar. Vielleicht auch das ein Grund für die lange Pause, die man grundsätzlich jedoch mit den zahlreichen Verpflichtungen des Zugpferdes Christoph Maria Herbst begründete. Nun, die Fans der Serie brauchen sich keine Sorgen machen. "Stromberg" bleibt wie er ist: ein ätzender Kotzbrocken mit ungebremstem Größenwahnsinn und kompletter Realitätsverkrümmung in der Weltsichtoptik – und er ist dabei, auf eine rührend hilflose Art, verdammt charmant. Natürlich haben die Autoren Anteil am Gelingen dieses Konzepts aber es ist Christoph Maria Herbst der die Rakete zündet. "Stromberg" steht und fällt mit seinem Hauptdarsteller und es bleibt uns und Herrn Herbst zu wünschen, dass er noch lange steht. --" --Thomas Reuthebuch"
- Christoph Maria Herbst Bernd Stromberg
- Lars Gärtner Timo Becker (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Bjarne Mädel Berthold 'Ernie' Heisterkamp / ... (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Oliver Wnuk Ulf Steinke (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Diana Staehly Tanja Seifert (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Martina Eitner Erika Burstedt (25 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Frank Montenbruck Mitarbeiter Montenbruck (24 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Joe Henselewski Mitarbeiter Müller / ... (20 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Nadja Becker Mitarbeiterin Maja (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Rita Winkelmann Mitarbeiterin Klüver / ... (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Stefan Lampadius Mitarbeiter Lambert / ... (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Dorothea Förtsch Mitarbeiterin Förtsch / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Maja Beckmann Sabine Buhrer / ... (15 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Prashant Prabhakar Mitarbeiter Prashant (15 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Angelika Richter Nicole Rückert (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Andreas Hermann Mitarbeiter Hermann (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Tatjana Alexander Tatjana Berkel (8 episodes, 2004)
- Sinan Akkus Sinan Turculu (8 episodes, 2004)
- Peter Rütten Herr Pritsch / ... (8 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Laurens Walter Lars Lehnhoff / ... (8 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Simon Licht Herr Wehmeyer (7 episodes, 2007)
- Milena Dreißig Jennifer Schirrmann (6 episodes, 2007)
- Stefan Herbert Herr Pritsch (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Walter Gontermann Dr. Heinemann (4 episodes, 2005)
- Therese Hämer Birgit Stromberg (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Ralf Husmann Mitarbeiter Hans
- Suzanne Landsfried Mitarbeiterin Landsfried / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Sarah Masuch Vanessa Schubert (3 episodes, 2005)
- Prodromos Antoniadis Koch Möllers (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Andreas Seyferth Helmut Petersen (2 episodes, 2004)
- Axel Siefer Roland Kaisers Manager (2 episodes, 2004)
- Alexandra von Schwerin Frau Hilpers (2 episodes, 2004)
- Jan Viethen IT - Fachmann (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Piet Fuchs Herr Fritsche (2 episodes, 2004)
- Andreas Förster Herr Röhler (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Johannes Imdahl Cinematographer
- Claus Bosch-Dos Santos Cinematographer
- Martin Wolf editor
- Nils Landmark editor
- Ann-Kathrin Otto Art Director
- Susanne Sasserath Custome Designer
- Barbara Langenberg Custome Designer
- Sabine Kiefer makeup artist (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Kerstin Baar makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Mirjam Himmelsberger makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Marcus Schulze-Erdel production manager (8 episodes, 2004)
- Xanten Stratmann production manager (8 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wulf production manager (6 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wolf production manager (3 episodes, 2007)
- Andreas Theurer assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Frauke Thielecke assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)
- Torsten Junker assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Surk-Ki Schrade assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Christiane Krumwiede assistant art director (1 episode, 2007)
- Ramaer Porcu property master (1 episode, 2007)
- Christiane Schmid props (1 episode, 2007)
- Bernd Hackmann sound recordist / sound (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Ralf Hamann sound (8 episodes, 2004)
- Tobias Klauke assistant camera (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Deddy Schuh lighting technician (16 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Sascha Schuh gaffer (10 episodes, 2005)
|
1054 |
Stromberg (Staffel 4) |
Arne Feldhusen, Franziska Meletzky |
Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2009 |
Sony Music Entertainmant |
Serie, Comedy |
Stromberg (Staffel 4) Arne Feldhusen, Franziska Meletzky
Kinostart: 2009
Studio: Sony Music Entertainmant
Genre: Serie, Comedy
Länge: 360
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Ralf Husmann, Mika Kallwass, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Hinzugefügt am: 06.11.2009
Zusammenfassung: Also was eigentlich alle meiner Vorrezenseten sagen, von wegen die Verpackung ist nicht gelungen. Ich finde es ist ein optisches Highlight, aufgebaut wie eine Karteischublade. Ist klar das es nicht wie sonst läuft... Klack, auf - DvD raus ... fertig. Aber wer nur ein klitzekleines bisschen mehr Fingerspitzengefühl und einen Hauch mehr Geduld als meine Vorrezensenten an den Tag legt, der wird es in einer annehmbaren Zeit und ganz ohne "vermatschte DVDs" hinbekommen, die DVDs in den entsprechenden Player zu bekommen. Zum Inhalt der DVDs kann ich nichts sagen (Hab die Box heute bekommen, wird nen langer Abend), bin Stromberg-Fan und sowieso ein Muss für einen solchen. Absolut Top ist die megaschnelle Lieferung und wenn die DVD-Hülle verknickt ist, liegt es wohl am Postboten. Ist halt nun mal Pappe! Also: Ungewöhnliche, aussergewöhnliche Verpackung, die für einen normalen Mitmenschen keine große Hürde sein dürfte. Lieferzeit spitze!
- Christoph Maria Herbst Bernd Stromberg
- Bjarne Mädel Berthold 'Ernie' Heisterkamp / ... (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Oliver Wnuk Ulf Steinke (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Diana Staehly Tanja Seifert (26 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Martina Eitner Erika Burstedt (25 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Frank Montenbruck Mitarbeiter Montenbruck (24 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Joe Henselewski Mitarbeiter Müller / ... (20 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Nadja Becker Mitarbeiterin Maja (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Rita Winkelmann Mitarbeiterin Klüver / ... (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Lars Gärtner Timo Becker (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Stefan Lampadius Mitarbeiter Lambert / ... (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Dorothea Förtsch Mitarbeiterin Förtsch / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Maja Beckmann Sabine Buhrer / ... (15 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Prashant Prabhakar Mitarbeiter Prashant (15 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Angelika Richter Nicole Rückert (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Andreas Hermann Mitarbeiter Hermann (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Tatjana Alexander Tatjana Berkel (8 episodes, 2004)
- Sinan Akkus Sinan Turculu (8 episodes, 2004)
- Peter Rütten Herr Pritsch / ... (8 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Laurens Walter Lars Lehnhoff / ... (8 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Simon Licht Herr Wehmeyer (7 episodes, 2007)
- Milena Dreißig Jennifer Schirrmann (6 episodes, 2007)
- Stefan Herbert Herr Pritsch (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Walter Gontermann Dr. Heinemann (4 episodes, 2005)
- Therese Hämer Birgit Stromberg (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Ralf Husmann Mitarbeiter Hans
- Suzanne Landsfried Mitarbeiterin Landsfried / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Sarah Masuch Vanessa Schubert (3 episodes, 2005)
- Prodromos Antoniadis Koch Möllers (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Andreas Seyferth Helmut Petersen (2 episodes, 2004)
- Axel Siefer Roland Kaisers Manager (2 episodes, 2004)
- Alexandra von Schwerin Frau Hilpers (2 episodes, 2004)
- Jan Viethen IT - Fachmann (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Piet Fuchs Herr Fritsche (2 episodes, 2004)
- Andreas Förster Herr Röhler (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Lon Haber Johannes Schmidt (2 episodes, 2005)
- Johannes Imdahl Cinematographer
- Claus Bosch-Dos Santos Cinematographer
- Martin Wolf Editor
- Nils Landmark Editor
- Ann-Kathrin Otto Art Director
- Susanne Sasserath Custome Designer
- Barbara Langenberg Custome Designer
- Sabine Kiefer makeup artist (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Kerstin Baar makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Mirjam Himmelsberger makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007)
- Marcus Schulze-Erdel production manager (8 episodes, 2004)
- Xanten Stratmann production manager (8 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wulf production manager (6 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wolf production manager (3 episodes, 2007)
- Andreas Theurer assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Frauke Thielecke assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)
- Torsten Junker assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Surk-Ki Schrade assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Christiane Krumwiede assistant art director (1 episode, 2007)
- Ramaer Porcu property master (1 episode, 2007)
- Christiane Schmid props (1 episode, 2007)
- Bernd Hackmann sound recordist / sound (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Ralf Hamann sound (8 episodes, 2004)
- Tobias Klauke assistant camera (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Deddy Schuh lighting technician (16 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Sascha Schuh gaffer (10 episodes, 2005)
|
1055 |
Stromberg (Staffel 5) |
Arne Feldhusen |
Ralf Husmann, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Tankred Lerch, Sonja Schönemann, Christian Martin |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2011 |
Sony Music Entertainment |
Serie, Comedy |
Stromberg (Staffel 5) Arne Feldhusen
Kinostart: 2011
Studio: Sony Music Entertainment
Genre: Serie, Comedy
Länge: 260
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Ralf Husmann, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant, Moritz Netenjakob, Dietmar Jacobs, Tankred Lerch, Sonja Schönemann, Christian Martin
Hinzugefügt am: 11.11.2011
Zusammenfassung: Er ist wieder da - der fieseste Chef aller Zeiten. Darwin am Arsch!, sagt sich Stromberg und will der Evolution im Büro noch mal zeigen, wer der Stärkere ist. Er kehrt nach seiner Strafversetzung vom Provinznest Finsdorf in die Capitol-Zentrale zurück - mit großen Karriereplänen: Ich bin wie ein Vulkan: Ich kann jahrelang ruhig rumliegen, aber eines Tages geh ich hoch ...“ Wer das nicht verpassen will, findet hier die 5. Staffel der Erfolgsserie als 3er-DVD-Box in einer einzigartigen Limited Pop-Up Edition. Diese Box enthält viele tolle Extras wie einen aufklappbaren Schreibtisch im Capitol-Büro, einen Capitol-Bleistift, Capitol-Haftklebezettel, einen Stickerbogen mit vielen weiteren Büromotiven und Bernd Stromberg-Visitenkarten. Ergänzt werden alle zehn neuen Folgen durch eine Extra-DVD mit umfangreichem Bonusmaterial.
Gesamtspielzeit: ca. 335 Minuten (10 Folgen à 26 Minuten + 75 Minuten Bonusmaterial)
Pressezitate: Normalerweise ist die Rückkehr eines Büro-Ekels kein Grund zur Freude. Außer es handelt sich um Bernd Stromberg… bild.de Politisch korrekt? Darauf pfeift "Stromberg". Der Versicherungsangestellte mit wenig Sinn für Toleranz und Minderheiten lästert jetzt in Staffel fünf. Der Irrwitz kennt keine Grenzen. stern.de Der Erfolg von Bürohengst Bernd Stromberg gründet darauf, dass er nicht nur Schenkel, sondern auch Hirn seiner Zuschauer in Anspruch nimmt. focus.de Egozentrisch, einsam, vorurteilsbeladen. So hart beschreibt Ralf Husmann seine „Stromberg“-Figur. Warum man von ihr nie genug bekommen kann – das zeigt die fünfte Staffel. Abendzeitung München
- Christoph Maria Herbst Bernd Stromberg
- Bjarne Mädel Berthold 'Ernie' Heisterkamp
- Oliver Wnuk Ulf Steinke
- Diana Staehly Tanja Seifert
- Frank Montenbruck Mitarbeiter Montenbruck (34 episodes, 2004-2009)
- Joe Henselewski Mitarbeiter Müller / ... (30 episodes, 2004-2009)
- Stefan Lampadius Mitarbeiter Lambert / ... (28 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Lars Gärtner Timo Becker
- Rita Winkelmann Mitarbeiterin Klüver / ... (26 episodes, 2004-2009)
- Martina Eitner-Acheampong Erika Burstedt (25 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Andreas Hermann Mitarbeiter Hermann (23 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Prashant Prabhakar Mitarbeiter Prashant (23 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Nadja Becker Mitarbeiterin Maja (19 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Maja Beckmann Sabine Buhrer / ... (17 episodes, 2004-2009)
- Laurens Walter Lars Lehnhoff / ... (17 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Milena Dreißig Jennifer Schirrmann (16 episodes, 2007-2009)
- Dorothea Förtsch Mitarbeiterin Förtsch / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Angelika Richter Nicole Rückert (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
- Ramona Kunze-Libnow Magdalena Prellwitz (9 episodes, 2009)
- Kai-Peter Malina Achim Dörfler (9 episodes, 2009)
- Tatjana Alexander Tatjana Berkel (8 episodes, 2004)
- Sinan Akkus Sinan Turculu (8 episodes, 2004)
- Simon Licht Herr Wehmeyer (8 episodes, 2007-2009)
- Peter Rütten Herr Pritsch / ... (8 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Walter Gontermann Dr. Heinemann (5 episodes, 2005)
- Ralf Husmann Mitarbeiter Hans
- Suzanne Landsfried Mitarbeiterin Landsfried / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Therese Hämer Birgit Stromberg (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Sarah Masuch Vanessa Schubert (3 episodes, 2005)
- Prodromos Antoniadis Koch Möllers (3 episodes, 2004-2009)
- Bernd Moss Herr Grahms (2 episodes, 2005)
- Christina Drechsler Mia (2 episodes, 2009)
- Leon Seidel Helge
- Andreas Seyferth Helmut Petersen (2 episodes, 2004)
- Axel Siefer Roland Kaisers Manager (2 episodes, 2004)
- Jan Viethen IT - Fachmann (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Piet Fuchs Herr Fritsche (2 episodes, 2004)
- Andreas Förster Herr Röhler (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Ariane Raspe Mitarbeiterin Raspe / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Lon Haber Johannes Schmidt
- Johannes Imdahl Cinematographer
- Claus Bosch-Dos Santos Cinematographer
- Martin Wolf Editor
- Nils Landmark Editor
- Benjamin Ikes Editor
- Ann-Kathrin Otto Production Designer
- Sandra Ankiewicz Set Decorator
- Heike Steen Set Decorator
- Susanne Sasserath Custome Designer
- Johanna Dürr Custome Designer
- Barbara Langenberg Custome Designer
- Sabine Kiefer makeup artist (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Mirjam Himmelsberger makeup artist (18 episodes, 2007-2009)
- Kerstin Baar makeup artist (14 episodes, 2007-2009)
- Jutta Dinges makeup artist (4 episodes, 2009)
- Benedikt Eisenstecken unit manager (10 episodes, 2009)
- Kai Hülsmann unit manager (10 episodes, 2009)
- Martin Kopischke production manager (10 episodes, 2009)
- Marcus Schulze-Erdel production manager (8 episodes, 2004)
- Xanten Stratmann production manager (8 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wulf production manager (6 episodes, 2007)
- Annie Wolf production manager (3 episodes, 2007)
- Andreas Theurer assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
- Frauke Thielecke assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)
- Susanne Boeing assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)
- Torsten Junker assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Surk-Ki Schrade assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
- Stephan Klose assistant director (4 episodes, 2009)
- Stephanie Moldrings props (6 episodes, 2009)
- Annika Barth props (4 episodes, 2009)
- Bernd Hackmann sound / sound recordist (28 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Ralf Hamann sound (8 episodes, 2004)
- Klaus Wunder sound / boom operator (7 episodes, 2007-2009)
- Jochen Wellnitz sound mixer (6 episodes, 2009)
- Bastian Büssler sound (4 episodes, 2009)
- Robert Faust sound mixer (4 episodes, 2009)
- Tobias Klauke assistant camera (28 episodes, 2005-2009)
- Deddy Schuh lighting technician (16 episodes, 2004-2007)
- Sascha Schuh gaffer (10 episodes, 2005)
- Marc Weiden lighting technician (10 episodes, 2009)
- Thorsten Weiden lighting technician (10 episodes, 2009)
|
1056 |
Die Stunde Der Patrioten |
Phillip Noyce |
Tom Clancy, W. Peter Iliff |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
1992 |
Paramount Home Entertainment |
Action & Thriller |
Die Stunde Der Patrioten Phillip Noyce
Kinostart: 1992
Studio: Paramount Home Entertainment
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 112
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Tom Clancy, W. Peter Iliff
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Englisch, Deutsch, Tschechisch, Ungarisch, Polnisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Englisch, Dänisch, Deutsch, Finnisch, Niederländisch, Isländisch, Norwegisch, Schwedisch, Türkisch
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: Paramount Die Stunde der Patrioten, USK/FSK: 16+ VÃ-Datum: 07.11.00
|
1057 |
Suicide Squad |
David Ayer |
David Ayer, John Ostrander, Lew Schwartz |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2016 |
Warner Home Video |
Filme |
Suicide Squad David Ayer
Kinostart: 2016
Studio: Warner Home Video
Genre: Filme
Länge: 123
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: David Ayer, John Ostrander, Lew Schwartz
Hinzugefügt am: 19.12.2016
Ton: Datasat
Zusammenfassung: 3 Discs: Kinofassung als Blu-ray 3D, Kinofassung & Extended Cut als Blu-ray Kinofassung & exklusiv fürs Heimkino der Extended Cut: Die erweiterte Fassung bietet noch mehr Action mit zusätzlichen Szenen von insgesamt ca. 13 Minuten Länge, die in der Kinofassung nicht zu sehen waren. It feels good to be bad! Man stellt ein Team aus den gefährlichsten derzeit einsitzenden Superschurken zusammen, rüstet sie mit dem schlagkräftigsten staatlich geprüften Waffenarsenal aus und schickt sie auf ein Himmelfahrtskommando, um einem rätselhaften, unüberwindlichen Wesen den Garaus zu machen: Die amerikanische Geheimagentin Amanda Waller ist überzeugt, dass nur eine heimlich instruierte Gruppe aus bunt zusammengewürfelten, zwielichtigen Gestalten vom Bodensatz der Gesellschaft diese Mission meistern kann – weil sie nichts zu verlieren hat. Doch schon bald merken die Mitglieder der Suicide Squad, dass sie nicht rekrutiert worden sind, weil sie eine Chance auf Erfolg haben – vielmehr sollen sie praktische Sündenböcke abgeben, wenn das Unternehmen unweigerlich scheitert. Wie aber reagieren sie auf diese Erkenntnis? Stellen sie sich der Aufgabe, um beim Versuch draufzugehen? Oder beschließen sie, dass jeder seine eigene Haut retten muss? 3D Disc: Audio: Dolby Atmos: Deutsch, Englisch Untertitel für Hörgeschädigte: Deutsch, Englisch Blu-ray Kinofassung: Audio: Dolby Atmos: Deutsch, Englisch Untertitel für Hörgeschädigte: Deutsch, Englisch Blu-ray Extended Cut: Audio: Dolby Digital: Deutsch 5.1, Französisch 5.1, Spanisch 5.1, Italienisch 5.1; Dolby Atmos: Englisch Untertitel: Französisch, Spanisch, Niederländisch, Untertitel für Hörgeschädigte: Deutsch, Englisch, Italienisch
|
1058 |
Sully |
Clint Eastwood |
Todd Komarnicki, Chesley Sullenberger, Jeffrey Zaslow |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2016 |
Warner Home Video - DVD |
Filme |
Sully Clint Eastwood
Kinostart: 2016
Studio: Warner Home Video - DVD
Genre: Filme
Länge: 96
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Todd Komarnicki, Chesley Sullenberger, Jeffrey Zaslow
Hinzugefügt am: 12.05.2017
Ton: Dolby Atmos
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Am 15. Januar 2009 erlebte die Welt das „Wunder auf dem Hudson“, als Captain „Sully“ Sullenberger sein defektes Flugzeug im Gleitflug auf dem eisigen Wasser des Hudson River notlandete und das Leben aller 155 Menschen an Bord rettete. Doch während Sully noch von der Öffentlichkeit und in den Medien für seine beispiellose flugtechnische Meisterleistung gefeiert wurde, begann man bereits mit der Untersuchung des Falls, der fast seinen Ruf und seine Laufbahn ruiniert hätte. Weitere Hauptrollen in „Sully“ spielen Aaron Eckhart („Olympus Has Fallen – Die Welt in Gefahr“, „The Dark Knight“) als Sullys Co-Pilot Jeff Skiles und Oscar-Kandidatin Laura Linney („Die Geschwister Savage“, „Kinsey – Die Wahrheit über Sex“, Showtime-Serie „The Big C … und jetzt ich“) als Sullys Frau Lorraine Sullenberger.
|
1059 |
Super 8 |
J.J. Abrams |
J.J. Abrams |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2011 |
Paramount Home Entertainment |
Action & Thriller |
Super 8 J.J. Abrams
Kinostart: 2011
Studio: Paramount Home Entertainment
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 112
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: J.J. Abrams
Hinzugefügt am: 01.03.2013
Ton: SDDS
Zusammenfassung: Eine US-Kleinstadt im Jahr 1979. Nach dem Tod seiner Mutter ist der 13-jährige Joe allein mit sich und seiner Trauer. Zuflucht findet er bei den Dreharbeiten eines Zombiefilms, den sein bester Freund Charles auf "Super 8" inszeniert. Er konnte sogar die unerreichbar scheinende Alice für eine Hauptrolle gewinnen. Gemeinsam werden sie während des Drehs Zeugen eines Zugunglücks, bei dem eine Kreatur aus einem geheimen Militärwagon entweichen kann. Kurz darauf geschehen unerklärliche Dinge, Alice verschwindet spurlos. Jetzt ist Joe gefragt.
|
1060 |
Superman: 1 - Der Film / 2 - Allein Gegen Alle / 3 - Der Stählerne Blitz / 4 - Die Welt Am Abgrund / 5 Returns |
Richard Donner, Richard Lester, Sidney J. Furie, Bryan Singer |
Jerry Siegel, Joe Shuster, Mario Puzo, David Newman, Leslie Newman, Robert Benton, Tom Mankiewicz |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2006 |
Warner Home Video - DVD |
Filme |
Superman: 1 - Der Film / 2 - Allein Gegen Alle / 3 - Der Stählerne Blitz / 4 - Die Welt Am Abgrund / 5 Returns Richard Donner, Richard Lester, Sidney J. Furie, Bryan Singer
Kinostart: 2006
Studio: Warner Home Video - DVD
Genre: Filme
Länge: 648
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Jerry Siegel, Joe Shuster, Mario Puzo, David Newman, Leslie Newman, Robert Benton, Tom Mankiewicz
Hinzugefügt am: 08.12.2016
Ton: 70 mm 6-Track
Zusammenfassung: "Superman 1" 1948 senden Jor-El und seine Frau ihren Sohn vom Planeten Krypton zur Erde. Der Junge wird dort wegen seiner hochentwickelten Gehirnkräfte zum Superman. Er wird sich bald seiner besonderen Fähigkeiten bewusst, kontaktiert seinen Vater und erlebt eine wunderbare Reise durch das All. Wieder auf der Erde, setzt er seine geheimnisvollen Fähigkeiten im Kampf gegen das Verbrechen und gegen den Supergangster Lex Luthor. Laufzeit: 151 Min. Produktionsjahr: 1978 Regie: Richard Lester Darsteller: Jackie Cooper, Christopher Reeve, Gene Hackman, Ned Beatty, Marlon Brando, Glenn Ford;
"Superman 2" Im zweiten Teil diese phantastischen Abenteuers eines ehemaligen Comic Helden muß sich das Findelkind aus der untergegangenen Welt von Krypton nicht mehr mit irdischen Katastrophen abplagen, sondern gegen den Weltraum-Bösewicht Lex Luthor kämpfen. Auch dieser galaktische Gauner besitzt übermenschliche Kräfte und plant die Weltherrschaft zu übernehmen. Laufzeit: 127 Min. Produktionsjahr: 1979 Regie: Richard Lester Darsteller: Jackie Cooper, Christopher Reeve, Ned Beatty, Sarah Douglas, Margot Kidder;
"Superman 3" Der Super-Computer kann das Wetter beeinflussen, und ausgerechnet diese gefährliche Waffe befindet sich in falschen Händen. Die einzige Rettung: Superman. Doch der stellt gerade den schiefen Turm von Pisa wieder ins rechte Lot. Unrasiert und betrunken fliegt er in seinem schmuddeligen Trikot durch die Gegend und schaut bei Katastrophen nur müde zu. Superman am Ende? Die Welt hält den Atem an. Laufzeit: 125 Min. Produktionsjahr: 1983 Regie: Richard Lester Darsteller: Jackie Cooper, Christopher Reeve, Richard Pryor, Robert Vaughn;
"Superman 4" Ein beispielloser Rüstungswettlauf der Supermächte hat begonnen. Die Welt steht vor dem atomaren Abgrund - bis man Superman um Hilfe ruft... Mit seinem Einfluss und seinen überirdischen Kräften gelingt es ihm, sämtliche Atombomben zu vernichten. Er wird zum Retter der Menschheit. Doch die Mächte des Bösen ersinnen einen teuflischen Plan: Der Nuclear Man - ein ebenbürtiger Feind - versucht Superman zu vernichten... Laufzeit: 90 Min. Produktionsjahr: 1986 Regie: Sidney J. Furie Darsteller: Jackie Cooper, Gene Hackman, Christopher Reeve;
"Superman Returns" Mehrere Jahre lang war der Mann aus Stahl verschollen – jetzt kehrt er in dem monumentalen Action-Abenteuer Superman Returns auf die Erde zurück und erlebt ein mitreißendes neues Kapitel in der Saga eines der beliebtesten Superhelden der Welt. Während ihm ein alter Feind ein für alle Mal seine Kräfte rauben will, muss Superman betrübt einsehen, dass seine geliebte Lois Lane ein neues Leben begonnen hat. Oder doch nicht? Superman wird nicht gerade mit offenen Armen empfangen: Wie soll er die Distanz zwischen sich und Lois überwinden? Und wie findet er einen Platz in der Gesellschaft, die inzwischen ohne ihn auskommt? Superman liebt diese Welt, und er muss sie vor einer vernichtenden Katastrophe bewahren – bei der Lösung dieser existenziellen Aufgabe muss er sich in den Tiefen des Ozeans ebenso bewähren wie in den endlosen Weiten des Weltalls. Laufzeit: 154 Min. Produktionsjahr: 2006 Regie: Bryan Singer Darsteller: Kate Bosworth, Brandon Routh, Kevin Spacey, Peta Wilson;
|
1061 |
Sweet November |
Patrick O'Connor |
Herman Raucher, Paul Yurick |
Freigegeben ab 6 Jahren |
2001 |
Ufa/DVD |
Drama |
Sweet November Patrick O'Connor
Kinostart: 2001
Studio: Ufa/DVD
Genre: Drama
Länge: 115
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 6 Jahren
Drehbuch: Herman Raucher, Paul Yurick
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Deutsch, Englisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: Universum Film Sweet November, USK/FSK: 6+ VÃ-Datum: 23.08.02
|
1062 |
Syriana - Korruption Ist Alles |
Steve Gaghan |
Robert Baer, Stephen Gaghan |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2005 |
Warner Home Video - DVD |
Action & Thriller |
Syriana - Korruption Ist Alles Steve Gaghan
Kinostart: 2005
Studio: Warner Home Video - DVD
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 123
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Robert Baer, Stephen Gaghan
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Deutsch, Englisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Niederländisch, Deutsch, Englisch, Dänisch, Norwegisch, Schwedisch, Hebräisch, Finnisch
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: Anklage wegen Korruption… Korruption? Korruption ist doch die Einmischung des Staats in die Selbstregulierung des Marktes durch gesetzliche Bestimmungen. Sagt Milton Friedman, der Scheiß-Nobelpreisträger. Gesetze gegen die Korruption sind doch nur dazu da, um sie florieren zu lassen. Korruption schützt uns, durch sie haben wir es schön warm und trocken. Wegen der Korruption stolzieren wir jetzt hier herum, statt uns auf der Straße um einen Fetzen Fleisch zu prügeln. Korruption bedeutet… dass wir am Ende immer gewinnen." (Tim Blake Nelson als Danny Dalton zu Jeffrey Wright als Bennett Holiday) Autor und Regisseur Stephen Gaghan hat mit "Traffic – Macht des Kartells" den Drehbuch-Oscar gewonnen – jetzt präsentiert er den Politthriller "Syriana" über Intrigen und Korruption im weltweiten Ölgeschäft: Von den Playern, die in den Hinterzimmern von Washington ihre Deals einfädeln, bis zu den Arbeitern auf den Ölfeldern am Persischen Golf verwebt der Film zahlreiche Erzählstränge und demonstriert so die Konsequenzen für die Menschen in einer Welt, in der es ausschließlich um Geld und Macht geht. Die Intrige entwickelt sich vor dem Hintergrund eines der Ölförderländer, in dem der junge, charismatische und reformwillige Prinz Nasir (ALEXANDER SIDDIG) die seit langem bestehende Verstrickung mit den amerikanischen Geschäftsinteressen auflösen möchte. Gerade hat Thronfolger Nasir die Erdgas-Bohrrechte – die bisher der texanische Energie-Gigant Connex innehatte – aufgrund eines höheren Angebots den Chinesen zugesprochen: ein schwerer Schlag für Connex und die US-Geschäftsinteressen in der Region. Jimmy Pope (CHRIS COOPER) hat soeben mit seiner kleineren texanischen Ölfirma Killen die hart umkämpften Bohrrechte für die begehrten Ölfelder in Kasachstan ergattert. Dadurch wird Killen für Connex äußerst interessant, denn die große Firma braucht jetzt ein neues Betätigungsfeld, um die Produktionskapazität auszulasten. Vor dem Zusammenschluss der beiden Firmen kontrolliert das Justizministerium den zu genehmigenden Vertrag, und nun soll die Washingtoner Anwaltskanzlei Sloan Whiting das Verfahren mit gebührender Sorgfalt prüfen – die Kanzlei ist für ihre rigorose Ablehnung feindlicher Übernahmen bekannt....
|
1063 |
Taboo (Season 1) |
Anders Engström, Kristoffer Nyholm |
Chips Hardy, Tom Hardy, Steven Knight, Emily Ballou, Ben Hervey |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2017 |
Concorde Video |
Serien & TV-Produktionen |
Taboo (Season 1) Anders Engström, Kristoffer Nyholm
Kinostart: 2017
Studio: Concorde Video
Genre: Serien & TV-Produktionen
Länge: 450
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Chips Hardy, Tom Hardy, Steven Knight, Emily Ballou, Ben Hervey
Hinzugefügt am: 22.04.2017
Sprachen: ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch
Ton: Stereo
Zusammenfassung: Blu-ray Disc London 1814: Der Einzelgänger James Keziah Delaney kehrt in seine Heimat London zurück. Nach zehn Jahren in Afrika wurde er für tot erklärt. Aber nun plant er, endlich das Erbe seines Vaters anzutreten und sich so eine neue Existenz aufzubauen. Dieses Erbe erweist sich aber als höchst schwierig – es lauern Feinde mit tödlicher Agenda an jeder Ecke. James muss sich seinen Weg durch die komplexe, ihm feindlich gesinnte Londoner Gesellschaft bahnen, legt sich gar mit der Krone an und ist letztlich gezwungen, seinen eigenen Kopf zu retten. Umgeben von Verschwörungen, Mord und Betrug entfaltet sich obendrein ein düsteres Familiengeheimnis – eine brandgefährliche Geschichte von Liebe und Verrat …
- Tom Hardy James Keziah Delaney (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
- Jonathan Pryce Sir Stuart Strange (8 episodes, 2017)
- Leo Bill Benjamin Wilton / ... (8 episodes, 2017)
- Oona Chaplin Zilpha Geary (8 episodes, 2017)
- David Hayman Brace (8 episodes, 2017)
- Edward Hogg Godfrey (8 episodes, 2017)
- Richard Dixon John Pettifer / ... (8 episodes, 2017)
- Franka Potente Helga (7 episodes, 2017)
- Stephen Graham Atticus (7 episodes, 2017)
- Jessie Buckley Lorna Bow (7 episodes, 2017)
- Michael Kelly Dumbarton (7 episodes, 2017)
- Ruby-May Martinwood Winter (7 episodes, 2017)
- James Greaves Strange's Clerk (7 episodes, 2017)
- Jefferson Hall Thorne Geary (6 episodes, 2017)
- Jason Watkins Solomon Coop (6 episodes, 2017)
- Louis Ashbourne Serkis Robert (6 episodes, 2017)
- Danny Ligairi Martinez (6 episodes, 2017)
- Scroobius Pip French Bill (6 episodes, 2017)
- Tallulah Rose Haddon Pearl (6 episodes, 2017)
- Tom Hollander Cholmondeley (5 episodes, 2017)
- Mark Gatiss Prince Regent (5 episodes, 2017)
- Nicholas Woodeson Robert Thoyt / ... (5 episodes, 2017)
- Lucian Msamati George Chichester (4 episodes, 2017)
- Lewin Lloyd Temple (4 episodes, 2017)
- Edward Fox Horace Delaney (4 episodes, 2017)
- Fiona Skinner Brighton (4 episodes, 2017)
- Marina Hands Countess Musgrove (3 episodes, 2017)
- Rob Parker Cole (3 episodes, 2017)
- Christopher Fairbank Ibbotson (3 episodes, 2017)
- Evelyn Van Marle Mudlark Girl (2 episodes, 2017)
- Alfie Mackay Mudlark Boy (2 episodes, 2017)
- Donovan Louie The Malay (2 episodes, 2017)
- Larrington Walker Street Beggar (2 episodes, 2017)
- Brian Nickels Luis (2 episodes, 2017)
- James Oliver Wheatley Tower of London Guard (2 episodes, 2017)
- David Houston Ship's Captain (2 episodes, 2017)
- Tom Godwin Surgeon (2 episodes, 2017)
- The Hanover Band Concert Musicians (2 episodes, 2017)
- Daniel Tuite Palace Servant (2 episodes, 2017)
- Jordan Long Walsall (2 episodes, 2017)
- Raj Ghatak Musgrove's Butler (2 episodes, 2017)
- Jak Ford-Lane Junior Clerk (2 episodes, 2017)
- Roger Ashton-Griffiths Abraham Appleby (2 episodes, 2017)
- Martin Wimbush Funeral Caller (1 episode, 2017)
- Richard Syms Priest (1 episode, 2017)
- Ben Moor Thoyt's Assistant (1 episode, 2017)
- Peter Yapp Old Man (1 episode, 2017)
- Jo Cameron Brown Old Lady (1 episode, 2017)
- Richard Katz Priest (1 episode, 2017)
- Philip Philmar Auctioneer (1 episode, 2017)
- Morgan Walters Gaoler (1 episode, 2017)
- Paul Bigley Delf (1 episode, 2017)
- Eleanor Hafner Bluestocking (1 episode, 2017)
- Andrew Greenough Mace (1 episode, 2017)
- Henry Pettigrew Commanding Militia Officer (1 episode, 2017)
- Oliver Powell Hope (1 episode, 2017)
- Gabrielle Downey Gypsy Woman (1 episode, 2017)
- Tim Plester Passerby 1 (1 episode, 2017)
- Dudley Rogers Old Man (1 episode, 2017)
- Anton Alexander Code Duello (1 episode, 2017)
- Sophie Ablett Nurse (1 episode, 2017)
- John Barr Priest (1 episode, 2017)
- Richard Teverson Doctor (1 episode, 2017)
- Elizabeth Conboy Lady Littlewood (1 episode, 2017)
- Tom Durant Pritchard EIC Officer (1 episode, 2017)
- Alex Ferns Hall (1 episode, 2017)
- Susan Kyd Lady Hamilton (1 episode, 2017)
- Jonathan Milshaw Footman (1 episode, 2017)
- Robert Morgan Gent (1 episode, 2017)
- Barney White EIC Soldier (1 episode, 2017)
- Helen Monks Zilpha's Maid (1 episode, 2017)
- Frederick Schmidt Pursuer (1 episode, 2017)
- Sarah Thom Stage Maid (1 episode, 2017)
- Jamie de Courcey Palace Servant (1 episode, 2017)
- Michael Shaeffer Dr. Powell (1 episode, 2017)
- John McManus Molly (1 episode, 2017)
- Tim Charles Butler (1 episode, 2017)
- Ian Conningham Dragoon Officer (1 episode, 2017)
- Anthony Kaye African Man (1 episode, 2017)
- Gareth Snook Compere (1 episode, 2017)
- Richard Cant Magician (1 episode, 2017)
- Pearl Appleby Nerissa (1 episode, 2017)
- David Nellist Thomas Brooke Esq. (1 episode, 2017)
- Andy Gillies Mr. Arrow (1 episode, 2017)
- Sam Parks Audience Member (1 episode, 2017)
- Clare Foster Maria (1 episode, 2017)
- Nicholas Blane Duke of Richmond (1 episode, 2017)
- Nick Harris EIC Spy (1 episode, 2017)
- Albert Welling Count Musgrove (1 episode, 2017)
- Matthew Marsh Exorcist (1 episode, 2017)
- Tamara Sharpe Helga's Girl (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
- Martyn Mayger Gent at Theatre / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
- Francesca Papagno Helga's Girl (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
- Neil Ashton Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Gintare Beinoraviciute Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Gary Douglas Butcher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Jason Grangier Boat Salesman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Phil Hodges Drunk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Sophie Karl Featured Pheasant Handler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Lachlan Moyle East India Company Director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Ruth Emily Plaxton Featured Dancer / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Vinita Sharma Street Food Seller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Janette Sharpe Helga's Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
- Ben Harrison second assistant director (8 episodes, 2017)
- Joe Payne third assistant director (8 episodes, 2017)
- Olly Robinson first assistant director (8 episodes, 2017)
- Tim Bricknell second unit director (5 episodes, 2017)
- Malinda Kaur crowd second assistant director / crowd second ad (4 episodes, 2017)
- Gary Richens crowd second assistant director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
- Amy Ajeto base runner (3 episodes, 2017)
- Sylvia Parker script supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
- Caroline O'Reilly script supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
- Siggy Stone crowd third assistant director / daily third assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
- Macarena Montero Sémelas base runner (2 episodes, 2017)
- Michael Llewellyn Williams crowd third assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
|
1064 |
Tage Des Donners |
Tony Scott |
Robert Towne, Tom Cruise |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
1990 |
Paramount Home Entertainment |
Dokumentationen |
Tage Des Donners Tony Scott
Kinostart: 1990
Studio: Paramount Home Entertainment
Genre: Dokumentationen
Länge: 107
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Robert Towne, Tom Cruise
Hinzugefügt am: 15.03.2012
Sprachen: English, French ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Schwedisch, Dänisch, Finnisch, Norwegisch, Niederländisch, Französisch, Spanisch, Italienisch
Ton: 70 mm 6-Track
Zusammenfassung: Der actiongeladene Film "Tage des Donners" zeigt donnernde Motoren und die fieberhafte Aufregung bei professionellen Stock-Car-Rennen. Tom Cruise spielt die Rolle des Rennfahrers Cole Tickle, dessen Talent und Ehrgeiz einzig von seinem brennenden Siegeswillen übertroffen werden. Cole wird von dem Geschäftsmann Tim Daland (Randy Quaid) entdeckt und nimmt im Team mit dem legendären Crew-Chef und Automobilbauer Harry Hogge (Robert Duvall) am Daytona 500-Rennen um den Winston
|
1065 |
The Take - Zwei Jahrzehnte In Der Mafia |
David Drury |
Neil Biswas, Martina Cole |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2009 |
Koch Media GmbH - DVD |
Drama |
The Take - Zwei Jahrzehnte In Der Mafia David Drury
Kinostart: 2009
Studio: Koch Media GmbH - DVD
Genre: Drama
Länge: 178
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Neil Biswas, Martina Cole
Hinzugefügt am: 03.03.2016
Sprachen: English ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch
Zusammenfassung: Freddie Jackson wurde frisch aus dem Knast entlassen. Doch er denkt gar nicht daran, sein Leben als Verbrecher zu beenden. Hinter Gittern hat Freddie ein breites Netzwerk aus kriminellen Kontakten aufgebaut, das er jetzt nutzt, um gemeinsam mit seinem Cousin Jimmy ein kriminelles Imperium aufzubauen. Bald haben die beiden den Respekt und das Geld, von dem sie immer getrumt haben. Doch hinter all dem steckt Ozzy, ein legendrer Mafia-Pate, der das Schicksal von Freddie und Jimmy aus seiner Gefngniszelle heraus manipuliert. Und als Freddie immer fter die Kontrolle ber sich selbst verliert und damit das Geschft und die Familie gefhrdet, gert die Situation auer Kontrolle. (1 Blu-ray)
Originaltitel: The Take Sprache: Deutsch dts HD 5.1 MA/Englisch dts HD 5.1 MA Untertitel: Deutsch Regie: David Drury
Darsteller: Shaun Evans (Jimmy), Tom Hardy (Freddie), Charlotte Riley (Maggie), Kierston Wareing (Jackie), Margot Leicester (Lena), Brian Cox (Ozzy), Jane Wood (Maddie)
Produktion: Willow Grylls Produktionsland: Grobritannien Produktionsjahr: 2009 Regioncode: B Bildformate: 1:1,85/1080p Mehrkanalton: dts HD 5.1 MA Medienanzahl: 1 Laufzeit: 173 min.
Kritik: Die Amerikaner mgen gro in Krimiserien sein, aber der Mehrteiler gehrt den Briten. Das beweist man auch mit diesem mal an griechische Tragdien und mal an eine Seifenoper erinnernden vierteiligen TV-Gangsterthriller um zwei ungleiche Cousins, die sehr zum Schaden der ihnen Anvertrauten erst gemeinsam und dann gegeneinander operieren. Tom Hardy (Bronson) zieht mal wieder alle Register des skrupellosen Gewaltmenschen und lohnt allein das Anschauen.
- Brian Cox Ozzy (4 episodes, 2009)
- Tom Hardy Freddie (4 episodes, 2009)
- Shaun Evans Jimmy (4 episodes, 2009)
- Kierston Wareing Jackie (4 episodes, 2009)
- Charlotte Riley Maggie (4 episodes, 2009)
- Margot Leicester Lena (4 episodes, 2009)
- Jane Wood Maddie (4 episodes, 2009)
- Steve Nicolson Lewis (4 episodes, 2009)
- John Ashton Joseph (4 episodes, 2009)
- Megan Jossa Kim (4 episodes, 2009)
- Annette Kelly Police Constable (4 episodes, 2009)
- Sara Stewart Patricia (3 episodes, 2009)
- Obi Abili Des (2 episodes, 2009)
- Macdara Joyce Little Jimmy (2 episodes, 2009)
- René Zagger Altay Nevzat (2 episodes, 2009)
- Sammy Williams Little Freddie (2 episodes, 2009)
- Jenny Kavanagh Kimberly (2 episodes, 2009)
- Sam Vincenti Fatik Nevzat (2 episodes, 2009)
- Nicholas Day Freddie Senior (2 episodes, 2009)
- Gary Murphy Tony the Barman (2 episodes, 2009)
- Mark Huberman Harry Prison Guard (1 episode, 2009)
- Emmet Kirwan Shane (1 episode, 2009)
- Chelsea O'Toole Kimberly (1 episode, 2009)
- Ellie O'Kane Kimberley (1 episode, 2009)
- Niamh Shaw Kelly's Mum (1 episode, 2009)
- Dean Bardini Keith (1 episode, 2009)
- Ciaran Ballesty Little Freddie (1 episode, 2009)
- Juliette Gash WPC (1 episode, 2009)
- Rita Evelyn Smyth Nurse Mary (1 episode, 2009)
- David Schofield Siddy (1 episode, 2009)
- Emma Pike Sharon Daltry (1 episode, 2009)
- Shadaan Felfeli Tulay (1 episode, 2009)
- Jamie McKenna Mickey Daltry (1 episode, 2009)
- Hayley Angel Holt Kitty Mason (1 episode, 2009)
- Sarah Barragry WPC (1 episode, 2009)
- Mark Fish Ian (1 episode, 2009)
- Eamon Geoghegan Giggs (1 episode, 2009)
- Deborah Wiseman Linda the Maternity Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
- Stephen D'Arcy Maternity Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
- Laura Hitchings Nurse Alice (1 episode, 2009)
- Annika Hammerton Kelly (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
- Eoin Leahy ADL Security Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
- Enda Doherty second assistant director (unknown episodes)
- Daire Glynn trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
- Konrad Jay first assistant director (unknown episodes)
- Tim Lion third assistant director (unknown episodes)
- Felipa Robertson trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
|
1066 |
Der Talentierte Mr. Ripley |
Anthony Minghella |
Patricia Highsmith, Anthony Minghella |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
1999 |
STUDIOCANAL |
Filme |
Der Talentierte Mr. Ripley Anthony Minghella
Kinostart: 1999
Studio: STUDIOCANAL
Genre: Filme
Länge: 140
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Patricia Highsmith, Anthony Minghella
Hinzugefügt am: 09.02.2020
Ton: DTS
Zusammenfassung: Die Highsociety - das ist der Traum des Arbeiterkindes Tom Ripley. Eine Möglichkeit tut sich auf, als ihn ein reicher Reeder für seinesgleichen hält und nach Italien schickt, um seinen Sohn Dickie vom Dolce Vita zurück ins Geschäftsleben zu bugsieren. Stattdessen lässt sich Tom von Dickie und dessen Verlobter Marge ins Szeneleben einführen, das er nicht mehr verlassen will, koste es, was es wolle.
Spannende Adaption des Patricia-Highsmith-Klassikers mit Matt Damon und Jude Law in den Hauptrollen.
Bonusmaterial: Making Of; Making the Soundtrack; Musikvideos; Interviews; Audiokommentar; Trailer; Wendecover;
|
1067 |
Tausend Morgen |
Jocelyn Moorhouse |
Jane Smiley, Laura Jones |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
1997 |
Universal/DVD |
Drama |
Tausend Morgen Jocelyn Moorhouse
Kinostart: 1997
Studio: Universal/DVD
Genre: Drama
Länge: 105
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Jane Smiley, Laura Jones
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Englisch, Deutsch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch
Ton: Dolby Digital 2.0
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Universal Tausend Morgen, USK/FSK: 12+ VÃ-Datum: 11.03.05
|
1068 |
Taxi Driver |
Martin Scorsese |
Paul Schrader |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
1976 |
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment |
Filme |
Taxi Driver Martin Scorsese
Kinostart: 1976
Studio: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Genre: Filme
Länge: 114
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Paul Schrader
Hinzugefügt am: 28.06.2018
Ton: Dolby SR
Zusammenfassung: Robert de Niro spielt einen verstörten Vietnamveteranen, der jetzt in New York als Nachtschicht-Taxifahrer arbeitet. Der viele Schmutz, die Brutalität und die Unmenschlichkeit, die er erlebt hat, haben ihn zum Einzelgänger gemacht. Schwierigkeiten im Alltag und seine verbotene Beziehung zu einer 14-jährigen Prostituierten lassen ihm nur einen Ausweg: die Gewalt. Der Höhepunkt des Films ist eine der stärksten und zugleich grauenvollsten Szenen der Filmgeschichte.
Bonusmaterial: BD Exklusiv: Interaktives Drehbuch; Originalkommentar von 1986 mit Regisseur Martin Scorsese und Drehbuchautor Paul Schrader. Aufgenommen von "The Criterion Collection"; Martin Scorsese über Taxi Driver; Die Produktion; Gottes einsamster Mann; Einflussnahme und Würdigung; Taxifahrer-Geschichten; Das Making-Of; Travi's New York; Travi's New York Locations; Gegenüberstellung der Storyboards zum Film mit einer Einführung von Martin Scorsese; Animierte Fotogalerie;
- Robert De Niro Travis Bickle
- Jodie Foster Iris
- Albert Brooks Tom
- Harvey Keitel Sport
- Leonard Harris Charles Palantine
- Diahnne Abbott Concession Girl
- Frank Adu Angry Black Policeman
- Victor Argo Melio
- Gino Ardito Policeman At Rally
- Garth Avery Iris' Friend
- Peter Boyle Wizard
- Harry Cohn Cabbie In Bellmore
- Copper Cunningham Hooker In Cab
- Brenda Dickson Soap Opera Woman
- Harry Fischler Dispatcher
- Nat Grant Stick-Up Man
- Richard Higgs Tall Secret Service Man
- Beau Kayser Soap Opera Man
- Victor Magnotta Secret Service Photographer (as Vic Magnotta)
- Bob Maroff Mafioso (as Robert Maroff)
- Norman Matlock Charlie T
- Bill Minkin Tom's Assistant
- Murray Moston Iris' Time Keeper (as Murray Mosten)
- Harry Northup Doughboy
- Gene Palma Street Drummer
- Harlan Cary Poe Campaign Worker (as Carey Poe)
- Steven Prince Andy, Gun Salesman
- Peter Savage The John
- Martin Scorsese Passenger Watching Silhouette
- Cybill Shepherd Betsy
- Nicholas Shields Palantine Aide (as Robert Shields)
- Ralph S. Singleton T.V. Interviewer (as Ralph Singleton)
- Joe Spinell Personnel Officer
- Maria Turner Angry Hooker On Street
- Robin Utt Campaign Worker
- Tommy Ardolino Boy on Sidewalk (uncredited)
- Joseph Bergmann Movie House Patron (uncredited)
- David Daniel Stuntman (uncredited)
- William Donovan Police Officer (uncredited)
- Jean Elliott Clerk at Sam Goody Store (uncredited)
- Annie Gagen Campaign Worker (uncredited)
- Trent Gough Political Rally Attendee (uncredited)
- Carson Grant Political rallier (uncredited)
- Mary-Pat Green Campaign Aide (uncredited)
- Robert John Keiber Political Rally Attendee (uncredited)
- James Mapes CIA Agent (uncredited)
- Debbi Morgan Girl at Columbus Circle (uncredited)
- Antone Pagán 2nd Boy on sidewalk (uncredited)
- Billie Perkins Friend of Iris
- Catherine Scorsese Iris' mother (newspaper article)
- Charles Scorsese Iris' father (newspaper article)
- Don Stroud Policeman (uncredited)
- Frankie Verroca Campaign Worker (uncredited)
- Bernard Herrmann Composer
- Michael Chapman Cinematographer
- Tom Rolf Editor
- Melvin Shapiro Editor
- Juliet Taylor Casting Director
- Charles Rosen Art Director
- Herbert F. Mulligan Set Decorator
- Ruth Morley Custome Designer
- Irving Buchman makeup artist
- Mona Orr hairdresser
- Dick Smith special makeup
- Phillip M. Goldfarb production manager (uncredited)
- Robert P. Cohen d.g.a. trainee (as Robert Cohen)
- William Eustace second assistant director
- Peter R. Scoppa assistant director
- Leslie Bloom property master (as Les Bloom)
- David Goodnoff assistant property master (as Dave Goodnoff)
- David Nichols visual consultant
- Cosmo Sorice scenic artist
- Carter Stevens additional photography (uncredited)
- Rick Alexander re-recording mixer (as Dick Alexander)
- Gordon Davidson sound effects editor
- James Fritch sound effects editor (as Jim Fritch)
- Sam Gemette sound effects editor
- David M. Horton sound effects editor (as David Hourton)
- Les Lazarowitz mixer
- Roger Pietschmann recorder (as Roger Pietschman)
- Vern Poore re-recording mixer
- Robert Rogow boom man
- Tex Rudloff re-recording supervisor
- Frank E. Warner supervising sound effects editor
- Mel Zelniker adr recordist (uncredited)
- Tony Parmelee special effects
- Alec Hirschfeld assistant cameraman (as Alec Hirshfeld)
- Bill Johnson assistant cameraman
- Richard Quinlan gaffer
- Ed Quinn grip (as Edward Quinn)
- Steve Schapiro special photography
- Fred Schuler camera operator
- Robert Ward key grip
- William Ward best boy (as Billy Ward)
- Josh Weiner still photographer
- Ron Zarilla assistant cameraman
- Michael Zingale camera: second unit
- Sandy Brooke assistant camera (uncredited)
- Paul Kimatian still photographer (uncredited)
|
1069 |
Team America: World Police |
Trey Parker |
Trey Parker, Matt Stone, Pam Brady |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2004 |
Paramount (Universal Pictures) |
Trick |
Team America: World Police Trey Parker
Kinostart: 2004
Studio: Paramount (Universal Pictures)
Genre: Trick
Länge: 98
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Trey Parker, Matt Stone, Pam Brady
Hinzugefügt am: 21.03.2016
Sprachen: English, French, Klingon, Korean, Arabic ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Japanisch, Spanisch, Italienisch, Schwedisch, Finnisch, Norwegisch, Dänisch, Niederländisch, Portugiesisch, Französisch
Ton: DTS
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Trey Parker und Matt Stone sind in Hollywood etwa so beliebt wie Schnheitschirurgie-Gegner. Die beiden Anarcho-Humoristen nahmen bereits in ihrer Kultserie South Park so ziemlich jeden aufs Korn und haben jetzt insbesondere die Gutmenschen der Branche auf dem Kieker. Ihr Team America ist ein Marionetten-Vierergespann, das weltweit die Menschen vor Terrorismus und Diktatur schtzen soll - aber dabei stets ein Blutbad unter den Zivilisten anrichtet. Mit ihrem Schlachtruf America - Fuck Yeah! nehmen sie es jetzt mit der bislang schrecklichsten Bedrohung auf, mit dem nordkoreanischen Diktator Kim Jong Il. Dieser will mit Hilfe von Sean Penn, Alec Baldwin, Susan Sarandon und Helen Hunt die Weltherrschaft bernehmen und hat zudem drei Team America-Mitglieder in seiner Gewalt! Keine Frage, da muss Neuzugang Gary Johnston ran, wer sonst knnte die Welt besser retten als ein Broadway-Star? Wer South Park mochte, wird Team America lieben - inklusive Puppen-Porno, Michael Moores Ermordung und der Auslschung beinahe des gesamten Filmbusiness. Subversives aus Amerika - das ideale Mittel gegen Fest-der-Liebe-berdosis und Winterfrust.
Originaltitel: Team America: World Police Sprache: Deutsch DD 5.1/Franzsisch DD 5.1/Spanisch DD 5.1/Italienisch DD 5.1 Untertitel: Deutsch/Englisch/Franzsisch/Spanisch/Italienisch/Dnisch/Finnisch/Japanisch/Niederlndisch/Norwegisch/Portugiesisch/Schwedisch Regie: Trey Parker Produktion: Scott Rudin Produktionsland: USA Produktionsjahr: 2004 Bildformate: 1:2,35 Mehrkanalton: Dolby Digital 5.1 Medienanzahl: 1 Laufzeit: 98 min.
Kritik: Einmal mehr gehen die South Park-Macher Trey Parker und Matt Stone auf Angriff. In ihrer gewollt kruden Marionetten-Satire nehmen sie beinahe jeden aufs Ko
|
1070 |
Tenet |
Christopher Nolan |
Christopher Nolan |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2020 |
Warner Bros. |
Action & Abenteuer, Science Fiction |
Tenet Christopher Nolan
Kinostart: 2020
Studio: Warner Bros.
Genre: Action & Abenteuer, Science Fiction
Länge: 150
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Christopher Nolan
Hinzugefügt am: 23.12.2020
Ton: IMAX 6-Track
Zusammenfassung: In a twilight world of international espionage, an unnamed CIA operative, known as The Protagonist, is recruited by a mysterious organization called Tenet to participate in a global assignment that unfolds beyond real time. The mission: prevent Andrei Sator, a renegade Russian oligarch with precognition abilities, from starting World War III. The Protagonist will soon master the art of "time inversion" as a way of countering the threat that is to come.
|
1071 |
Terminal |
Steven Spielberg |
Andrew Niccol, Sacha Gervasi |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2004 |
Universal/DVD |
Drama |
Terminal Steven Spielberg
Kinostart: 2004
Studio: Universal/DVD
Genre: Drama
Länge: 124
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Andrew Niccol, Sacha Gervasi
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Deutsch, Englisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Türkisch
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: Ebenso wie ein Flughafen, der unter Vollauslastung arbeitet, lebt "Terminal" von den vollkommenen Fähigkeiten des Regisseurs und des Hauptdarstellers. Nachdem sie ihre Chemie in Sachen Zusammenarbeit bei "Der Soldat James Ryan" und "Catch me if you can" verfeinert hatten, arbeiten Steven Spielberg und Tom Hanks zusammen wie die Präzisionsmechaniken einer Rolex, und sie verwandeln ein heikles und nicht wirklich glaubwürdiges Szenario in eine liebevolle moderne (teilweise auf Fakten basierende) Fabel, die sowohl technisch eindrucksvoll als auch subtil und bewegend ist. Spielberg macht auf Capra und spinnt die hauchdünne Geschichte des Osteuropäers Victor Navorski (Hanks in einer toll abgestimmten Rolle), der auf dem John F. Kennedy Flughafen in New York ankommt, als gerade in seinem (erfundenen) Heimatland ein Putsch passiert – was ihn ohne gültige Staatsbürgerschaft dazu zwingt, sich auf unbestimmte Zeit im Terminal für internationale ankommende Flüge (einem erstaunlichen Bühnenbild in Originalgröße, das Spielberg zu überaus eleganten visuellen Ideen inspiriert) nieder zu lassen. Spielberg sagte, er habe diesen Film gemacht, um von jener verschreckten Stimmung der sich im Krieg mit dem Irak befindlichen U.S.A. abzulenken, und sein meisterhafter Einfluss wirkt bei dem zuweilen schwammigen Thema Wunder – selbst Stanley Tuccis übereifriger Flughafendirektor und Catherine Zeta-Jones’ verwirrte Flugbegleiterin kommen dabei entsprechend gut weg und erscheinen unangestrengt charmant. Bei all dem versammelten Talent kann man über die kleinen Unzulänglichkeiten bei "Terminal" hinweg sehen – der Film erreicht letztendlich eine seltene cineastische Eleganz. "--Jeff Shannon"
|
1072 |
Der Texaner |
Clint Eastwood |
Forrest Carter, Philip Kaufman, Sonia Chernus |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
1976 |
Warner Home Video - DVD |
Western |
Der Texaner Clint Eastwood
Kinostart: 1976
Studio: Warner Home Video - DVD
Genre: Western
Länge: 136
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Forrest Carter, Philip Kaufman, Sonia Chernus
Hinzugefügt am: 14.05.2012
Sprachen: English, Navajo, Spanish ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Französisch, Spanisch, Dänisch, Finnisch, Schwedisch, Norwegisch
Ton: Mono
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Missouri Mitte der 60er Jahre des vorigen Jahrhunderts: Der Bürgerkrieg geht dem Ende zu. Am Rande dieser brutalen Auseinandersetzung fallen Redlegs-Guerillas unter Captain Terill über die friedliche Farm von Josey Wales her. Joseys Frau und sein Sohn werden brutal getötet, er selbst schwer verwundet, die Farm dem Erdboden gleichgemacht. Josey schwört Rache. Der Texaner zeigt wenig nervenschonend die Verwandlung eines friedlichen Bürgers in einen gnadenlosen Killer. Clint Eastwood, der in diesem klassischen Western auch Regie führte, zeichnet in der Gestalt des TEXANERS das schonungslose Portrait einer
|
1073 |
That Thing You Do! |
Tom Hanks |
Tom Hanks |
Freigegeben ab 6 Jahren |
1996 |
AVU |
Komödie |
That Thing You Do! Tom Hanks
Kinostart: 1996
Studio: AVU
Genre: Komödie
Länge: 103
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 6 Jahren
Drehbuch: Tom Hanks
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Deutsch, Spanisch, Englisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Englisch, Spanisch
Ton: Dolby
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Die DVD enthält eine englische und deutsche Tonspur sowie Untertitel für beide Sprachen. Auch der ursprüngliche Kinotrailer, ein kurzes Making Of Featurette, und ein Musikvideo von "That Thing You Do" sind enthalten. Das Video selbst ist überflüssig (der Song wird im Film immer wieder angespielt). Das Featurette ist interessant, aber insgesamt etwas kurz. Ein Kommentar zum Film als dritte Tonspur fehlt. Da die Musik im Film eine so große Rolle spielt, ist die DVD aber allein wegen des Sounds der DVD empfehlenswert. "--Patrick Minton"
|
1074 |
The Way Back - Der Lange Weg |
Peter Weir |
Slavomir Rawicz, Peter Weir, Keith R. Clarke |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2010 |
Exclusive Films |
Drama, Komödie & Unterhaltung |
The Way Back - Der Lange Weg Peter Weir
Kinostart: 2010
Studio: Exclusive Films
Genre: Drama, Komödie & Unterhaltung
Länge: 133
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Slavomir Rawicz, Peter Weir, Keith R. Clarke
Hinzugefügt am: 23.12.2020
Ton: Dolby Digital
Kommentare: Standard Blu-ray
Zusammenfassung: In 1941, three men attempt to flee communist Russia, escaping a Siberian gulag. This movie tells their story and that of four others who escaped with them and a teenage girl, Irena Zielinska (Saoirse Ronan), who joins them in flight. The group's natural leader is Janusz Weiszczek (Jim Sturgess), a Pole condemned by accusations secured by torturing his wife, spent much of his youth outdoors, and knows how to live in the wild. They escape under cover of a snowstorm: cynical American Mr. Smith (Ed Harris), Russian thug Valka (Colin Farrell), comedic accountant Zoran (Dragos Bucur), pastry chef Tomasz Horodinsky (Alexandru Potocean), who draws, Priest Andrejs Voss (Gustav Skarsgård), and Polish Kazik (Sebastian Urzendowsky), who suffers from night blindness. They face freezing nights, lack of food and water, mosquitoes, an endless desert, the Himalayas, as well as many moral and ethical dilemmas throughout the journey towards freedom.
|
1075 |
Thelma & Louise |
Ridley Scott |
Callie Khouri |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
1991 |
MGM Home Entertainment GmbH (dt.) |
Action & Thriller |
Thelma & Louise Ridley Scott
Kinostart: 1991
Studio: MGM Home Entertainment GmbH (dt.)
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 124
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Callie Khouri
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Englisch, Deutsch, Spanisch, Französisch, Italienisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Spanisch, Niederländisch, Finnisch, Schwedisch, Norwegisch, Dänisch, Portugiesisch, Französisch, Italienisch
Ton: Dolby
Bildformat: Anamorphic Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Fox Thelma & Louise, USK/FSK: 16+ VÃ-Datum: 08.10.99
|
1076 |
There Will Be Blood |
Paul Thomas Anderson |
Paul Thomas Anderson, Upton Sinclair |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2007 |
STUDIOCANAL |
Thriller |
There Will Be Blood Paul Thomas Anderson
Kinostart: 2007
Studio: STUDIOCANAL
Genre: Thriller
Länge: 158
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Paul Thomas Anderson, Upton Sinclair
Hinzugefügt am: 25.04.2013
Sprachen: English, American Sign Language ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch
Ton: SDDS
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung:
|
1077 |
Thirteen Days |
Roger Donaldson |
David Self, Ernest R. May, Philip D. Zelikow |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2000 |
STUDIOCANAL |
Filme |
Thirteen Days Roger Donaldson
Kinostart: 2000
Studio: STUDIOCANAL
Genre: Filme
Länge: 146
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: David Self, Ernest R. May, Philip D. Zelikow
Hinzugefügt am: 11.01.2020
Ton: DTS
Zusammenfassung: Oktober 1962: Zwischen den USA und der Sowjetunion herrscht der Kalte Krieg. Als amerikanische Piloten Kontrollflüge über Kuba starten, machen sie eine folgenschwere Entdeckung: gut verborgen im Dschungel liegt eine Basis mit sowjetischen Nuklearraketen. Ihre Zielrichtung: Die USA. Präsident John F. Kennedy steht nun vor der schwierigsten Aufgabe seines Lebens: Wenn er seine Militärs und Geheimdienste nicht von einer friedlichen Lösung überzeugen kann, steht der dritte Weltkrieg unmittelbar bevor. Die Situation scheint beinahe aussichtslos und Kennedys Bruder Robert und sein engster Berater Kenny O'Donnell versuchen alles, um einen diplomatischen Ausweg zu finden. Wachsamkeit ist gefragt, denn in diesen 13 Tagen könnte jede Entscheidung die falsche sein...
Bonusmaterial: Audiokommentar von Cast & Crew; Historischer Audiokommentar u. a. von US Präsident John F. Kennedy, Sergei Chruschtschow und Robert McNamara; Dokumentation: "Roots of The Cuban Missile Crisis"; Making of "Bringing History to the Silver Screen"; Videobiografien; Geschnittene Szenen; Visuelle Effekte;
- Kevin Costner Kenny O'Donnell
- Bruce Greenwood John F. Kennedy
- Dylan Baker Robert McNamara
- Lucinda Jenney Helen O'Donnell
- Steven Culp Robert F. Kennedy
- Shawn Driscoll U-2 Pilot
- Drake Cook Mark O'Donnell
- Caitlin Wachs Kathy O'Donnell
- Jon Foster Kenny O'Donnell, Jr.
- Matthew Dunn Kevin O'Donnell
- Kevin O'Donnell NPIC Photo Interpreter
- Janet Coleman Evelyn Lincoln
- Bruce Thomas Floyd
- Stephanie Romanov Jacqueline Kennedy
- Frank Wood McGeorge Bundy
- Dakin Matthews Arthur Lundahl
- Liz Sinclair Kenny's Assistant #1
- Colette O'Connell Kenny's Assistant #2
- Karen Ludwig Operator Margaret
- Audrey Rapoport White House Operator #1
- Marliese Schneider White House Operator #2 (as Marliese K. Schneider)
- Bill Smitrovich Gen. Maxwell Taylor
- Henry Strozier Dean Rusk
- Ed Lauter Gen. Marshall Carter
- Michael Fairman Adlai Stevenson
- Walter Adrian Lyndon Johnson
- Tim Kelleher Ted Sorensen
- James Karen George Ball
- Dan Ziskie Gen. Walter 'Cam' Sweeney (as Daniel Ziskie)
- Len Cariou Dean Acheson
- Peter White John McCone
- Kevin Conway Gen. Curtis LeMay
- Kelly Connell Pierre Salinger
- Olek Krupa Andrei Gromyko
- Elya Baskin Anotoly Dobrinyn
- Timothy Jerome Journalist
- Jack McGee Richard J. Daley
- Lamar Smith Aide
- John Aylward Orville Dryfoos
- Madison Mason Adm. George Anderson
- Vivien Straus White House Aide
- Christopher Lawford Cmdr. William B. Ecker
- David O'Donnell Lt. Bruce Wilhemy
- Gene Del Bianco Petty Officer
- Benjamin Koldyke RF-8 Pilot (as Ben Koldyke)
- Daniel Vergara OAS Secretary General José A. Mora
- Ruben Moreno Argentine Diplomat (as Reuben Moreno)
- Thomas Roberts Sonar Operator
- Sean Bergin Chief Sonarman
- Alan Francis Sullivan Executive Officer of USS Pierce
- Robert Munstis Radio Room Operator #1
- Michael Gaston Captain of USS Pierce
- Joseph Repoff Radio Room Operator #2
- J. Tucker Smith Captain of USS Kennedy
- Chris Henry Coffey Officer of Destroyer
- Oleg Vidov Valerian Zorin
- Radu Gavor Romanian Delegate
- Zitto Kazann Chilean Delegate
- Alex Veadov Radio Room Operator #3
- Jack Blessing John Scali
- Tom Everett Walter Sheridan
- Karl Makinen Young FBI Agent
- Boris Lee Krutonog Alexander Fomin
- Charles Esten Maj. Rudolf Anderson
- Charles Barrett Air Force NCO
- Darryl Smith Football Coach
- Allan Graf Football Referee (as Alan Graf)
- Robert Miranda RFK's Driver
- Todd Sible RFK's Staffer
- Marya Kazakova Soviet Woman
- Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
- Craig Hosking Pilot
- Pauli Macy Admiral
- Jeffrey J. Ayers Man from 1962 wearing a suit (uncredited)
- Michael R Bowman Aide to JFK (uncredited)
- Greg Bronson Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Walter Cronkite Himself
- Hope Cruickshank Kenny O'Donnell's Daughter (uncredited)
- Tess Cruickshank Kenny O'Donnell's Daughter (uncredited)
- Ryder Davis Boy Scout (uncredited)
- Yelizaveta Dedova Woman in the Church (uncredited)
- Paul Farber Child Greeting President (uncredited)
- Sierra Farber Child Greeting President (uncredited)
- Roger Ferreira Army Lieutenant General (uncredited)
- Armen Garo Crewman on Freighter (uncredited)
- Gilley Grey Air Force Pilot (uncredited)
- Phil Hawn UN Administrator (uncredited)
- Ted Hollis OAS delegate (uncredited)
- Rick Kain Carpenter (uncredited)
- John F. Kennedy Himself (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
- Steven Koller White House Staff (uncredited)
- Pramode Kumar U Thant (uncredited)
- Jennifer D. Lac Kamp UN Secretary (uncredited)
- Paul McMichael JFK Fan / Greeter (uncredited)
- John Michael UN Manager (uncredited)
- Ryan Notch Boy Scout (uncredited)
- MarieKaren Pechinski UN Administrator (uncredited)
- Richard Rossi Reporter (uncredited)
- Cico Silva Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Larry Strauss Treasury Secretary Douglas Dillon (uncredited)
- Ron A. Williams Man Walking in Building (uncredited)
- Brad Yoder Sorensen's Assistant (uncredited)
- Trevor Jones Composer
- Andrzej Bartkowiak Cinematographer
- Conrad Buff IV Editor
- Dianne Crittenden Casting Director
- J. Dennis Washington Production Designer
- Ann Harris Art Director
- Thomas T. Taylor Art Director
- Denise Pizzini Set Decorator
- Isis Mussenden Custome Designer
- Gary Archer dental prosthetics
- Juanita Camantique hair stylist: Philippines (as Nita Camantique)
- Ardis Cohen hair stylist: Washington, D.C.
- Lorraine DeArmott-Boushell makeup artist: Washington D.C. (as Lorraine Boushell)
- Remy Desamparo makeup artist: Philippines (as Remedios Desamparo)
- Vincente Diquit hair stylist: Philippines
- Carolyn Elias hair stylist (as Carolyn L. Elias)
- Elle Elliott hair stylist: Kevin Costner (as Elle Elliot)
- Kimberly Felix makeup artist (as Kimberly Felix-Burke)
- Ora Green hair stylist (as Ora Tillman Green)
- Brenda McNally key hair stylist: Rhode Island
- Matthew W. Mungle special makeup effects artist (as Mathew W. Mungle)
- Francisco X. Pérez makeup department head (as Francisco X. Perez)
- Stephen Robinette hair stylist
- Joe Rossi key makeup artist: Rhode Island
- Rick Sharp makeup artist
- Teresa Villaflor makeup artist: Philippines (as Ma. Teresa Villaflor)
- Toni-Ann Walker hair department head
- Brad Wilder makeup artist
- Karen Blynder makeup artist (uncredited)
- Clinton Wayne prosthetic technician (uncredited)
- Paul Deason unit production manager
- Angela Heald production supervisor
- Steven Kaminsky post-production supervisor
- Lito Mabalot unit production manager: Philippines (as Lito 'Zebra' Mabalot)
- Stuart Neumann unit production manager: Philippines
- Denise Pinckley unit production manager: Rhode Island
- Nancy Rae Stone executive in charge of production
- Ada Bautista third assistant director: Philippines (as Ada Denise Bautista)
- Joan G. Bostwick second second assistant director: Rhode Island (as Joan Bostwick)
- Anne Carroll dga trainee: Rhode Island
- Robert Huberman first assistant director
- Melinda Johnson dga trainee
- Carlos Medina second assistant director: Philippines
- Miles A. Perman second second assistant director: Washington D.C.
- Korey Scott Pollard second second assistant director (as Korey Pollard)
- Robert Rooy first assistant director: Washington D.C.
- Alison C. Rosa second assistant director: Washington D.C. (as Alison Rosa)
- L. David Silva second assistant director
- Arturo Soquerata first assistant director: Philippines
- David Ticotin second assistant director (as David A. Ticotin)
- John Aldays greensman (as John W. Aldays)
- Sammy Aranzamendez set decorator: Philippines (as Sammy Araanzamendez)
- Lisa Arnone art department production assistant: Rhode Island
- Alan Baptiste set dresser
- Bryan Belair construction coordinator
- Michelle R. Belair assistant to Bryan Belair
- Charles W. Belisle swing (as C.W. 'Rusty' Belisle)
- Tony Belmonte upholsterer (as Anthony Belmonte)
- Kelly Berry assistant set decorator
- Ben Campita set dresser: Philippines
- Frank Capello propmaker foreman
- A. Charles Carnaggio props assistant: Washington, D.C.
- Mike Carroll plasterer
- Don 'Tex' Clark swing (as Don Clark)
- Doug Cluff charge scenic artist
- Jack Cornelius swing (as Jack B. Cornelius Jr.)
- Thomas A. Cottrill labor foreman (as Tom Cottrill)
- Rodolfo Damaggio storyboard artist
- Bobby Lee Deal Jr. stand-by painter: Washington, D.C. (as Bobby L. Deal)
- Gary DeBortoli paint gangboss (as Gary DeBartoli)
- Gregory Diggins carpenter
- Brian Dott props builder
- Genevieve Duraive construction estimator
- Guy Hendrix Dyas illustrator (as Guy Dyas)
- Bernardo Espinosa art department coordinator: Philippines (as Bernard Espinosa)
- Laura Evans art department coordinator: preproduction
- Daniel Fernández assistant art director: Philippines (as Daniel Fernandez)
- Kyra Friedman Curcio assistant set decorator: Rhode Island (as Kyra Friedman)
- Willie Gajardo prop assistant: Philippines (as Wilfredo Gajardo)
- Gilbert Garantuza set dresser: Philippines
- Scott Garrett drapery foreman
- Julia Garrison painter
- Paul W. Gorfine stand-by scenic: Rhode Island (as Paul Gorfine)
- Loreto Grandecila set dresser: Philippines
- James Guerrera welding gangboss
- Ted Harms propmaker foreman
- Kenny Hayes propmaker foreman
- John Holcombe propmaker foreman
- Mike Holowach fixtures (as Michael Holowach)
- Tim Jackson general foreman (as Timothy Jackson)
- Mark Knapton propmaker
- Roy Lachica art director: Philippines
- Greg Lipit prop master: Philippines
- Mario Lipit set dresser: Philippines
- Robert Lucas lead person
- Juliana Lukowiecki set decoration coordinator
- Gregory Lynch Jr. carpenter
- Rodelio N. Mabalot prop assistant: Philippines
- Salustiano Maestro assistant prop master: Philippines
- Kacy Magedman art department coordinator
- C.J. Maguire property master: Washington, D.C. (as Charles J. Macguire)
- Dave Margolin painter
- April Martens greens foreman (as April K. Martens)
- Randy Martens key greens supervisor
- Cameron Matheson key construction
- John Hammer Maxwell on-set dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
- Dana McCall props assistant
- Nancy Mickelberry set designer
- Michael George Miller set dresser (as Michael G. Miller)
- Terry L. Miller toolman (as Terry Miller)
- Tom Miller assistant property master
- Bong Pangilinan draftsman: Philippines
- Dennis J. Parrish prop master: Philippines (as Dennis Parrish)
- Hope M. Parrish property master
- Neil David Pontecorvo greens foreman
- Eugene Pope carpenter
- Bruce Purcell swing
- Kim Quam construction medic
- Julie Ray set designer
- G. Jeanette Rivera set decoration coordinator
- Kenneth Robertson paint foreman (as Kenneth H. Robertson)
- Paul Rylander assistant property master
- Greg Sanger second lead person
- Henry Schaub stand-by painter (as Hebry Schaub III)
- Jim Schneider set dresser
- Alex Sessing greensman
- Michelle Souza assistant property master (as Michelle L. Souza)
- Jay Stump greensman: Washington, D.C.
- Theodore Suchecki set dresser: Rhode Island (as Ted Suchecki)
- Juan Torres greens laborer
- Edgar Valencia set dresser: Philippines
- Jason Vanover greensman
- Teresa Visinare additional buyer
- Frank White welding foreman
- Greg Whitfield plasterer foreman
- Donald B. Woodruff set designer
- Mark Woods lead man: Philippines
- Gary Worthington greensman
- Gary J. Coelho laborer (uncredited)
- Richard Bryan Douglas carpenter foreman (uncredited)
- Kent Jones painter (uncredited)
- Bob West graphic designer (uncredited)
- Matt Bainbridge pro tools
- Benjamin Beardwood dialogue editor
- Greg Burgmann sound mixer: Philippines
- Prisciano Canape cable man: Philippines
- Rick Canelli adr recordist
- John Cannon second assistant foley mixer
- Harry Cohen sound effects editor
- Thomas DeGorter foley supervisor
- David E. Fluhr re-recording mixer
- Richard Bryce Goodman production sound mixer
- Peter Gregory sound recordist
- Catherine Harper foley artist (as Katheryn Harper)
- Michael Herbick re-recording mixer
- Hilda Hodges foley artist
- Benjamin Ing consultant: SDDS
- Barbara Issak dialogue editor (as Barbara Issack)
- Adam Jenkins re-recording mixer
- Bobby Johanson additional adr mixing: New York
- Dave Johnson sound consultant: RF-8
- Kenneth L. Johnson foley editor (as Ken Johnson)
- Randall L. Johnson boom operator (as Randy Johnson)
- Bradley C. Katona foley editor (as Brad Katona)
- Marti Lakin post sound facilities
- Duke Lim post sound facilities
- Anna MacKenzie foley editor (as Anna McKenzie)
- David Melhase adr editor
- Carey Milbradt sound effects editor (as Carey Milbrodt)
- Mark Narramore sound recordist
- Thomas J. O'Connell adr mixer
- Ralph Osborn dialogue editor (as Ralph Osbourne)
- Bryan Pennington consultant: Dolby film sound
- Alex Raspa adr mixer: New York
- Bill Ritter supervising sound engineer
- Geoffrey G. Rubay sound effects editor (as Geoff Rubay)
- Brian Ruberg foley mixer
- Donald Santos boom operator: Philippines
- David Schneider utility sound
- Ann Scibelli sound effects editor
- Branden Spencer first assistant foley mixer
- David Stanke digital assistant foley mixer
- Daniel J. Victor consultant: DTS
- Gayle Wesley first assistant foley mixer
- James A. Williams foley editor (as Jim Williams)
- Steven D. Williams supervising sound editor
- Tom Williams boom operator: Rhode Island
- Wade Wilson sound editor
- David Abrahamsen sound (uncredited)
- Guy Tsujimoto sound editor (uncredited)
- Connie Brink special effects: Rhode Island
- Jonathan Campbell special effects assistant: Rhode Island (as Jon Campbell)
- Danny Dominguez special effects coordinator: Philippines (as Danny 'Boom Boom' Dominguez)
- Bruce Allan Donnellan model effects: Grant McCune Design (as Bruce Donnellan)
- Jack Edjourian model effects: Grant McCune Design
- Santiago Intal special effects assistant: Philippines
- Louie Lantieri special effects coordinator (as Louis Lantieri)
- Jimmy Leeward aviation technical advisor
- Manny Macapagal special effects supervisor: Philippines
- Grant McCune special effects supervisor
- Mike McDougal model builder: RF-8 (as Mike 'Maj' McDougal)
- Shook Monty special effects foreman: Grant McCune Design
- Ray Moore miniatures
- Saturnino Munoz special effects assistant: Philippines
- Ian O'Connor miniature pyrotechnics supervisor
- Won Rick miniatures
- Dwight Shook miniatures
- William Shourt engineering: Grant McCune Design
- Boy Terrado special effects assistant: Philippines
- Rush Tom miniatures
- Matt Vogel special effects: Rhode Island
- Robert Wilcox turbine specialist (as Wilcox Bob)
- Chris L. Ward special effects technician (uncredited)
- Matthew Adams digital artist: Cinesite
- David Altenau digital supervisor: Cinesite (as David T. Altenau)
- Jonathan Alvord avid editor: Cinesite
- Jeffrey Edward Baksinski motion tracking supervisor: Cinesite
- Scott Ballard digital artist: Cinesite
- Lynn Basas modeler: Cinesite
- Shawn Broes digital intermediate editor: Cinesite
- Floyd Burks visual effects
- Ruth Caspary digital artist: Cinesite
- Shankar Chatterjee software developer: Cinesite
- Wally Chin data operator: Cinesite
- Erin M. Cullen rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite
- Jose L. De Juan digital artist: Cinesite
- Joe Dubs digital artist: Cinesite
- Kevin Elam visual effects producer: Cinesite
- Kent Estep digital artist: Cinesite
- Gil Gagnon vice president/head of production: Cinesite
- John Hewitt digital artist: Cinesite
- Dennis Hoffman visual effects executive producer: Cinesite
- Paul Howarth visual effects editor: Cinesite (as Paul R. Howarth)
- Lubo Hristov visual effects art director: Cinesite
- Karin Joy bidding producer: visual effects
- B.L. Jurgens digital artist: Cinesite (as Bruce Jurgens)
- Darren Kiner digital artist: Cinesite (as Darren D. Kiner)
- Kino concept artist: Cinesite
- Karen Klein digital artist: Cinesite (as Karen D. Klein)
- Bridgitte Krupke visual effects coordinator: Cinesite (as Bridgitte Nance)
- Peter Kuran producer: atom bomb sequences: VCE.com / visual effects supervisor: VCE
- Bill LaBarge digital artist: Cinesite
- Christopher Lance digital compositor: Cinesite
- Krystine Lankenau digital artist: Cinesite
- Vincent Lavares digital asset manager: Cinesite
- Robert Mance computer services: Cinesite
- Allen Maris visual effects coordinator
- Michael J. McAlister visual effects supervisor
- Valerie McMahon digital artist: Cinesite
- Kama Moiha motion tracker: Cinesite
- Sarah Moore digital compositor: Cinesite
- Patrick Paul Mullane digital compositor
- Craig Mullins matte painter: Cinesite
- Serena Rainbow Naramore digital artist: Cinesite (as Serena Naramore)
- Lori J. Nelson visual effects producer
- Sean O'Connor digital compositor: Cinesite
- James Peterson digital artist: Cinesite
- Jason Piccioni compositing supervisor: Cinesite
- Corinne Pooler paint supervisor: Cinesite
- Jerry Pooler restoration supervisor: Cinesite
- Jon Quon technical assistant: Cinesite
- Michael Ramirez motion tracker: Cinesite
- LeiLa Ratti vfx coordinator: cinesite
- Dylan Robinson lead animator: Cinesite
- Jeff Roe crew: VCE.com
- Ramprasad Sampath digital artist: Cinesite
- Todd Sarsfield datacine assistant
- Mark Sawicki optical camera
- Kino Scialabba matte painter
- Jerry Sells digital compositor: Cinesite
- Tony Sgueglia data operator: Cinesite
- Monty Shook modelshop supervisor
- Mike Stevens digital artist: Cinesite
- Jason Sullivan assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
- John B. Wallace digital artist: Cinesite (as John Wallace)
- Dan Wanket motion tracker: Cinesite
- Kurt Wiley crew: VCE.com
- Xye visual effects
- Jackson Yu digital effects technical assistant
- Tom Zils digital compositor: Cinesite (as Thomas Zils)
- Robert Coquia Jr. 3D technical assistant (uncredited)
- Brian Gardner supervisor of technology (uncredited)
- Fred Jimenez 2D technical assistant (uncredited)
- Kevin LaNeave video editor (uncredited)
- Dante Quintana technical assistant supervisor (uncredited)
- Antonio Torres digital artist: paint, Cinesite (uncredited)
- Daniel W. Barringer stunts
- Victor Aguirre still photography intern
- Brandon Ainsworth rigging electrician
- Peter Albert video assist operator: Washington, D.C. (as Pete Albert)
- Don Aros key grip: Washington, D.C. (as Donny Arros)
- Randy Babchuck rigging electrician
- Eric Baker rigging electrician: Washington, D.C.
- Jamie Bradley rigging electrician: Washington, D.C.
- Craig A. Brink rigging gaffer
- Kevin Brown rigging electrician
- Marc Brown first assistant camera: Washington, D.C. (as Mark Brown)
- Mike J. Campbell Jr. rigging grip (as Mike J. Campbell)
- John Chickanis electrician
- Jack Chouchanian best boy grip
- Michael J. Coo dolly grip (as Michael Coo)
- Alicia Craft second assistant camera: Washington, D.C. (as Alicia Craft Sehring)
- James B. Crawford gaffer (as James Crawford)
- Gary Cyr rigging grip
- Willie E. Dawkins electrician
- Will Dearborn camera loader
- Daniel Delina first assistant camera: Philippines
- David Diamond rigging best boy electric (as Dave Diamond)
- Seong Dilg grip
- Christopher Duddy director of photography: Philippines and Whashington D.C.
- Andrew Dumas additional second assistant camera
- Wayne L. Duncan grip
- Jimmy Ellis rigging electrician
- Brian Evans rigging gang boss
- Alan Frazier electrician
- Ron Gaither rigging grip
- Steve Galloway video playback
- Michael Gearhart dolly grip: Washington, D.C. (as Mike Gearhart)
- Ben Glass still photographer
- Tim Gordon best boy grip: Washington, D.C.
- John Graham first assistant camera
- Robert Gray key grip
- Randy Greer camera remote operator: Washington, D.C.
- Kris Gregg digital imaging technician: Cinesite (as Kristopher Gregg)
- Quinn Grove best boy grip
- Rick Grover grip
- Anthony Hall dimmer board operator
- Bruce Hamme dolly grip
- George Hesse additional first assistant camera
- James Heywood grip
- Roger C. Johnson video assist operator (as Roger Johnson)
- James Keys rigging gaffer
- Scott Kidner electrician
- John Kimmer grip: Washington, D.C.
- Charles King rigging electrician
- Tommy Klines first assistant camera
- Claiborne Lashley key grip: Washington, D.C. (as Clai Lashley)
- Taggart Lee loader: Washington, D.C. (as Taggert A. Lee)
- Mark R. Leins camera technician: Vectorvision (as Mark Leins)
- Niles McElroy electrician
- Robert Mehnert aerial director of photography: Philippines
- Ronald A. Miller rigging grip foreman
- Daisuke Dice Miyake grip (as Daisuke 'Dice' Miyake)
- Darin Necessary second assistant camera
- Vern Nobles camera operator: "a" camera
- Mark O'Kane camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
- Alex Pacheco grip: Washington, D.C.
- Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam operator: Philippines
- Ray Patrick super technocrane operator
- Brad Peterman first assistant camera: Rhode Island
- Reginald Powell electrician (as Reggie Powell)
- Michael J. Purbaugh electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Mike Purbaugh)
- Leigh Rathner second assistant camera: Rhode Island
- Jem Rayner first assistant camera: "a" camera (Phillipines Shoot)
- Chris Reddish best boy electric
- David Renken electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Dave Renken)
- Nicolas Restrepo camera loader
- James J. Sabat Jr. video assistant: Rhode Island
- Jonathon E. Salzman gaffer
- John Scanlan rigging electrician: Washington, D.C.
- Brian Schnell best boy grip: Washington, D.C.
- Steve Seitz best boy electric: Washington, D.C.
- Russell G. Senato crane operator: Washington, D.C. (as Russell Senato)
- Mark R. Shultz rigging key grip (as Mark Schultz)
- Alfred E. Smithey rigging best boy grip (as Alf Smithey)
- Ron Vandervort rigging electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Ronald Vandervort)
- Zoran Veselic first assistant camera: "b" camera
- Chris Walters rigging electrician: Washington, D.C.
- Bob Waybright gaffer: Washington, D.C.
- William M. Weberg best boy grip: Rhode Island
- Russell A. Wicks rigging electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Russell Wicks)
- Paul David Williams electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Paul Williams) / grip (as Paul D. Williams)
- Chris Williamson electrician: Washington, D.C.
- Scott C. Williman lamp operator
- Mark Wineman 24 frame video operator
- Jennifer Winner rigging grip
- Daniel Mellitz video assist operator: Philippines unit (uncredited)
|
1078 |
This Boy's Life - Die Geschichte Einer Jugend |
Michael Caton-Jones |
Tobias Wolff, Robert Getchell |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
1993 |
KSM GmbH |
Drama |
This Boy's Life - Die Geschichte Einer Jugend Michael Caton-Jones
Kinostart: 1993
Studio: KSM GmbH
Genre: Drama
Länge: 115
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Tobias Wolff, Robert Getchell
Hinzugefügt am: 15.05.2015
Sprachen: English ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch
Ton: DTS Surround Sound
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Based on the memoirs of writer Tobias Wolff, This Boy's Life is the powerful tale of a rebellious teenage boy growing up in the 1950s with an abusive step-father. The film features a legendary performance from Robert De Niro, alongside a young Leonardo DiCaprio in his first leading role. Having drifted from town to town and various different relationships, single mother Caroline and her son Toby eventually move to Seattle where she meets Dwight. The couple marry but her husband's veneer of respectability soon fades to reveal a bullying, violent tyrant.
|
1079 |
Drum Talk - El Tambor Habla |
James L. Brooks |
Mark Andrus, James L. Brooks |
0 |
2004 |
TriStar Pictures |
Musik-DVDs |
Drum Talk - El Tambor Habla James L. Brooks
Kinostart: 2004
Studio: TriStar Pictures
Genre: Musik-DVDs
Länge: 60
Altersfreigabe: 0
Drehbuch: Mark Andrus, James L. Brooks
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Englisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: English, Spanish, French
Ton: AC-3
Bildformat: Anamorphic Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: New York City. Melvin Udall, a cranky, bigoted, obsessive-compulsive writer, finds his life turned upside down when neighboring gay artist Simon is hospitalized and his dog is entrusted to Melvin. In addition, Carol, the only waitress who will tolerate him, must leave work to care for her sick son, making it impossible for Melvin to eat breakfast.
|
1080 |
Thor |
Kenneth Branagh |
Ashley Miller, Zack Stentz, Don Payne, J. Michael Straczynski, Mark Protosevich, Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Jack Kirby |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2011 |
Paramount Home Entertainment |
Action & Thriller |
Thor Kenneth Branagh
Kinostart: 2011
Studio: Paramount Home Entertainment
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 115
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Ashley Miller, Zack Stentz, Don Payne, J. Michael Straczynski, Mark Protosevich, Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Jack Kirby
Hinzugefügt am: 07.05.2012
Sprachen: English ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Türkisch
Ton: Dolby Digital
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Asgard - das sagenumwobene Königreich der Götter. Hier hat sich der mächtige Thor (Chris Hemsworth) als wagemutiger und tapferer Krieger einen Namen gemacht. Doch durch eine rücksichtslose, mutwillige Entscheidung entfesselt der ebenso arrogante Donnergott aufs Neue einen seit Generationen befriedeten Krieg im Götterreich. Zur Strafe wird Thor daraufhin von seinem Vater Odin (Anthony Hopkins) auf die Erde verbannt und ist gezwungen, sein Dasein unter den Menschen zu fristen. Die Rückkehr in seine Heimat ist ihm erst gestattet, wenn er gelernt hat, seine Überheblichkeit zu zügeln und seine Kräfte nach den göttlichen Regeln von Asgard zum Wohle aller einzusetzen. Es ist ein harter Aufschlag auf der Erde für Thor - im wahrsten Sinne des Wortes. Die Wissenschaftlerin Jane Foster (Natalie Portman) und ihr Team nehmen den jungen Mann auf, der direkt vor ihren Augen wie ein Stein vom Himmel fällt. Auch das Militär wird schnell auf den ungewöhnlich kampferprobten Fremden aufmerksam. Denn dieser hadert schwer mit seinem Schicksal und stößt bei der Suche nach seinem Machtsymbol, dem Hammer, immer wieder an die Grenzen der irdischen Welt. Doch dann bietet sich ihm die Gelegenheit zur Bewährung: Ein übermächtiger Gegner, der im Verbund mit den dunkelsten Kräften seiner Heimat Asgard steht, beginnt, die Erde mit einem Inferno zu überziehen. Nur Thor ist in der Lage, die Menschheit
- Chris Hemsworth Thor
- Natalie Portman Jane Foster
- Tom Hiddleston Loki
- Anthony Hopkins Odin
- Stellan Skarsgård Erik Selvig
- Kat Dennings Darcy Lewis
- Clark Gregg Agent Coulson
- Idris Elba Heimdall
- Colm Feore King Laufey
- Ray Stevenson Volstagg
- Tadanobu Asano Hogun
- Josh Dallas Fandral
- Jaimie Alexander Sif
- Rene Russo Frigga
- Adriana Barraza Isabel Alvarez
- Maximiliano Hernández Agent Sitwell
- Richard Cetrone Frost Giant Captain
- Darren Kendrick Frost Giant Sentry
- Joshua Cox Frost Giant Hailstrum
- Justice Smith Frost Giant Brute
- Joseph Gatt Frost Giant Grundroth
- Luke Massy Frost Giant Raze
- Matt Ducey Einherjar Guard (as Matthew Ducey)
- Jason Camp Einherjar Guard
- Buddy Sosthand Agent Delancey
- Blake Silver Techie
- Jamie McShane Agent Jackson
- Dale Godboldo Agent Garrett
- Patrick O'Brien Demsey Agent Cale
- Jim Palmer SHIELD Guard
- Seth Coltan Townie
- J. Michael Straczynski Townie
- Ryan Schaefer Townie
- Matt Battaglia Pete
- Stan Lee Stan the Man
- Joel McCrary Drunk Townie
- Isaac Kappy Pet Store Clerk
- Juliet Lopez Admission Nurse
- Rob Mars Orderly
- Carrie Lazar Viking Mother
- Harley Graham Viking Child
- Alexander Wright Viking Elder
- Hilary Pingle Viking
- Shawn-Caulin Young Viking
- Kinsey McLean Viking
- Kelly Hawthorne Viking
- Dakota Goyo Young Thor
- Ted Allpress Young Loki
- Chris Antonini Man in Bar (uncredited)
- John Bailey Shield Guard (uncredited)
- David Bantly SHIELD Scientist (uncredited)
- Vanessa Bednar Viking Villager (uncredited)
- Todd Bethke Postman (uncredited)
- Troy Brenna Frost Giant
- Adam Critchlow Einherjar Guard (uncredited)
- Michelle Csitos Viking Village Wife (uncredited)
- Elizabeth Dean Asgardian Demigoddess (uncredited)
- Pat Duke Frost Giant Sentry
- Kimberly Evan Lady in Waiting to the Queen (uncredited)
- Eric Holloway Townie (uncredited)
- Samuel L. Jackson Nick Fury
- Jasyn Jefferies Einherjar Guard (uncredited)
- James Kimball Einherjar Guard (uncredited)
- Raven Lewis Soldier (uncredited)
- Keith Middlebrook Agent McGuire
- Nabil Nona Roman God (uncredited)
- Terrence Parks Nurse (uncredited)
- Tanissa Potrovitza Extra in Diner (uncredited)
- Taylor Reed Guard of Asland (uncredited)
- Jeremy Renner Clint Barton
- Douglas Tait Frost Giant
- Travis Willingham Frost Giants
- Patrick Doyle Composer
- Haris Zambarloukos Cinematographer
- Paul Rubell Editor
- Sarah Finn Casting Director
- Randi Hiller Casting Director
- Bo Welch Production Designer
- Pierre Buffin Art Director
- Kasra Farahani Art Director
- Luke Freeborn Art Director
- Sean Haworth Art Director
- A. Todd Holland Art Director
- Maya Shimoguchi Art Director
- Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator
- Alexandra Byrne Custome Designer
- Luisa Abel makeup department head
- Janice Alexander hair department head
- Terry Baliel assistant hair department head
- Phillip Boutte Jr. production illustrator: special makeup effects unit
- Berlinda Cantu-Lewis hair stylist: Ne Mexico
- Diana Choi special makeup effects artist (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo)
- Roxy D'Alonzo makeup effects artist
- Gabriel De Cunto special makeup effects artist
- Jed Dornoff makeup artist
- Katie Douthit assistant hair stylist: second unit, New Mexico (as Kathleen Douthit)
- Maggie Elliott assistant makeup department head: second unit (as Margaret E. Elliot)
- Pepper J. Gallegos makeup artist: second unit, New Mexico
- Perry Mike Germain key makeup artist
- Neill Gorton makeup effects: UK Vendor
- Connie Grayson contact lens technician
- Edouard F. Henriques makeup department head: second unit
- Teressa Hill assistant hair department head: second unit
- Will Huff special makeup effects artist
- Ann-Maree Hurley prostethics makeup artist
- Carmen L. Jones hair stylist: New Mexico
- Eileen Kastner-Delago makeup artist: Ms. Portman
- Louis Kiss special makeup effects artist
- Bob Kretschmer wig maker
- Natasha Ladek wig maker
- Brad Look special makeup effects artist
- Lucia Mace hair department head: second unit
- James MacKinnon special makeup effects artist
- Amy McHale hair stylist
- Yvette Meely hair stylist: New Mexico
- Jessica Nelson contact lens technician
- Mark Nieman special makeup effects artist
- Deidre Parness makeup artist: New Mexico
- Cristina Patterson Ceret contact lens coordinator/painter
- Carol Pershing key hair stylist
- Jill Rockow special makeup effects artist
- Sara Roybal makeup artist: day player
- Nikoletta Skarlatos makeup artist
- Mike Smithson special makeup effects artist
- Arjen Tuiten special makeup effects artist: King Laufey
- Jay Wejebe assistant makeup department head
- Angie Wells makeup day player
- Michael F. Blake makeup artist
- Carol F. Doran facial hair maker (uncredited)
- Debra James production manager: prep only
- Peter Mavromates post-production supervisor
- India Osborne unit production manager: France
- Nadia Paine production supervisor
- Leeann Stonebreaker production supervisor: second unit
- Patricia Whitcher unit production manager
- Don Zepfel unit production manager
- Vic Armstrong second unit director
- Luc Etienne first assistant director
- Greg Hale second assistant director
- Aiman A. Humaideh second second assistant director
- David Kelley second assistant director: second unit
- Steve Love first assistant director: second unit
- Kristina M. Peterson second second assistant director: second unit
- Linde Sayles dga trainee
- Mike Topoozian first assistant director: additional photography
- Ruben Abarca drapery foreman
- Wil Albarez set dresser: New Mexico
- Steve Allen propmaker: New Mexico
- Russell R. Anderson set dresser
- Brett Andrews assistant property master: New Mexico
- Varsenik Vicky Antonyan draper (as Varsenik Antonyan)
- Eric Arellanes propmaker gang boss: New Mexico
- Lucas Arguello propmaker: New Mexico
- C. Scott Baker set designer
- Paul Baker props
- Tamar Barnoon set decoration buyer
- Greg Benge assistant prop master: second unit, New Mexico
- Max R. Bestic set dresser
- Sarena Bhargava sculptor
- Brandon Birrer propmaker gang boss
- Kelly Birrer toolman
- Richard Bloom assistant art director
- Russell Bobbitt property master
- Lou Boggs gang boss: New Mexico (as Lou R. Boggs)
- Tony Bohorquez model maker
- Jeff Bolen plasterer: New Mexico
- Randy Bostic set dresser
- Damon Bowden paint decorator
- Bret Brand propmaker foreman
- Judah Braunstein utility technician: New Mexico
- Darrel D. Bricker supervising labor foreman
- Mark W. Brown set dresser
- Jack Brunacini Jr. propmaker: New Mexico
- Timothy Burgard storyboard artist
- Michael Burke propmaker: New Mexico
- Steve Burkhart decorator gang boss
- Andrew Campbell graphic designer
- Tim Caprarelli storyboard artist
- Kyle Caraway utility technician: New Mexico
- Anthony Carlind leadman
- Anthony Carlino leadman
- Donald Carlson propmaker: New Mexico
- James Carson illustrator
- Mike Castello paint foreman: New MNexico
- Ramiro Castillo plasterer: New Mexico
- Gladys Cepeda draper
- Dianne Chadwick graphic designer
- Steve Chapman gang boss: Ne Mexico (as Steven Chapman)
- Jeffery A. Chavers propmaker: New Mexico (as Jeffrey A. Chavers)
- Lance Cheatham set dresser: New Mexico
- Aric Cheng set designer
- Charles Chesser propmaker: New Mexico (as Charles W. Chesser)
- Randy L. Childs propmaker foreman
- Sage Emmett Connell set dresser: New Mexico
- Nigel Conway painter: New Mexico
- Kenneth Cook propmaker: New Mexico
- Gene 'Hap' Cooper supervising sculptor (as Gene Cooper)
- Tony Cope modeler gang boss (as Anthony 'Tony' Cope)
- Joe Couch stage foreman (as Joseph Couch)
- Duncan Crawford sculptor
- Mickey Cruz plaster foreman: New Mexico
- Andres Cubillan art department coordinator
- Federico D'Alessandro lead storyboard artist
- William Daley propmaker foreman
- Rocky De la Vega painter: New Mexico
- Joseph De Santis assistant property master: second unit
- Darrin Denlinger storyboard artist
- Jams Denten plaster foreman
- Loyd 'Jim' Ellis propmaker: New Mexico
- Marcus Epps on-set dresser: second unit
- Zachary Fannin graphic designer
- Louis Farah construction medic
- Klara Farberov draper
- Monica Fedrick prop graphic designer
- Rolland Feight labor gang boss: New Mexico (as Rolland L. Feight)
- Florence Fellman assistant set decorator
- Francesco Ferrara painter
- Megg Fleck art department assistant: New Mexico
- Sven Fodale propmaker foreman
- Robert Fritz propmaker: New Mexico
- Jeff Frost model maker
- Nicholas H. Fuchs plaster foreman
- Jerry Fuentes greensman: Ne Mexico
- Darren Gibson propmaker: New Mexico
- Rick Glenn set dresser
- Mark Goerner illustrator
- Hector M. Gonzalez assistant property master
- Linda R. Gore laborer: New Mexico
- Shawn Gren utility technician: New Mexico
- Graham Griswold set dresser: New Mexico
- Wellyem Guerra set dresser: New Mexico
- Miguel Gurule painter: New Mexico
- Walt Hadfield construction coordinator
- Theodore Harris laborer: New Mexico (as Theodore Harris Jr.)
- Mickey L. Harrison propmaker: New Mexico
- Michael Hebden sculptor
- John Herbert paint supervisor: reshoots
- Scott Herbertson set designer
- Daniel L. Herrera painter: New Mexico
- Chris Herrington painter
- Edward Hidalgo mill foreman
- J. Bryan Holloway sculptor
- William D. Horn painter: New Mexico
- Jacob J. House modeler gang boss (as Jacob House)
- Jeff House plaster supervisor
- Gordon Huggins paint gang boss
- William R. Hughes toolperson: New Mexico
- Andrew Hwang previsualization asset lead: The Third Floor
- Patrick Jaramillo laborer: New Mexico
- Teresa Jimenez draper
- Tommy John painter
- Jacob Johnston visual development
- Richard W. Jones greens foreman
- Steve Jung illustrator
- Tex Kadonaga set designer
- Eric Kagan prop assistant
- John S. Karas labor foreman (as John F. Karas)
- Tyler Kettenburg gang boss
- Sam Khalsa painter: New Mexico
- Kent Kidman propmaker
- Jay Koiwai stand-by painter: second unit
- Vance Kovacs illustrator
- Helen Kozora set decoration buyer
- Michael Kutsche illustrator
- Steve Lauritzen set dresser
- Fireball Tim Lawrence vehicle designer
- Maggie Lee set decoration production assistant: New Mexico
- Jonathan Lehn propmaker: New Mexico
- Kevin Loo set designer
- Dale Lotreck utility technician: New Mexico
- Wes Louie concept artist: Film Illusions Inc.
- Michael Lovato stand-by foreman: second unit, New Mexico
- Marco López gang boss (as Marco Lopez)
- Jason Mahakian concept model maker
- Michael Maloney propmaker: New Mexico
- Shnorik Mardirosian draper
- Jeff Markwith set designer
- Geoffrey C. Martin greensman: New Mexico
- Raul Martinez propmaker: New Mexico
- Christopher McCain propmaker: New Mexico (as Chris McCain)
- Sean McCormick propmaker: New Mexico
- Stephen McCumby property master: second unit
- Thomas Meikle sculptor
- Ryan Meinerding visual development supervisor
- Ron Mendell concept artist
- Nichole Miller painter: New Mexico (as Nichole S. Miller)
- Cuitlahauc Morales sculptor gang boss
- Lawrence Morales propmaker: New Mexico
- Kimberly Murak painter: New Mexico
- Sergio Murillo plasterer: New Mexico
- Carol Ann Napier set dresser: New Mexico
- Thomas A. Nelson storyboard artist
- Greg Newton construction foreman: New Mexico
- David O'Grady propmaker: New Mexico
- Jose Olivia labor foreman
- Dan Ondrejko head greensman (as Daniel L. Ondrejko)
- Leroy Ortega laborer: New Mexico
- Samuel Pactol painter
- Tanya Pann painter: New Mexico
- Ron Papazian set dresser
- Andy Park concept illustrator
- Paul Penley on-set dresser
- Sara M. Pennington art department coordinator: New Mexico (as Sara Lewis)
- Tyler Pope propmaker
- Anne Porter set designer
- Donald Redoglia construction foreman: New Mexico
- Andrew Reeder set designer
- Will Madoc Rees illustrator
- Todd Rex sculptor
- Edward Reyes laborer: New Mexico
- Jorge Reyes plasterer: New Mexico
- Thaddeus Richardson propmaker: New Mexico
- Kurtis Richmond concept artist Fuel: VFX
- Dennis Riewerts draper: New Mexico
- Raj Rihal illustrator
- Leo Rijn sculptor
- Albert Rivera utility technician: New Mexico (as Alberto Rivera)
- Patrick Rogers draper
- Rich Romig set designer
- Lauren Rosenbloom art department assistant
- James Rothwell illustrator: animativs
- Danny Rowe set dresser
- Marco Rubeo set designer
- Nicholas Rymond gang boss (as Nick Raymond)
- Tommy Samona set dresser
- Leonard Sanchez utility technician
- Sal Sanchez plasterer: New Mexico (as Salvador Sanchez)
- Jerry Sargent construction foreman: New Mexico
- Joseph Sargent propmaker: New Mexico
- Ed Sauer propmaker: New Mexico (as Edward F. Sauer)
- Nathan Schroeder illustrator
- Robert Schulte propmaker: New Mexico
- Randy Severino set dresser
- Nancy Severs painter: New Mexico
- Randy Severs construction foreman: New Mexico
- Lily Shapiro art department assistant
- Paris Sharp laborer: New Mexico
- Craig Shoji illustrator
- Max Soto labor foreman
- Patte Strong-Lord set designer
- Tony Swatton props
- Earl Thielen property assistant
- Jeffrey Thomas greens stand-by foreman: first unit, New Mexico
- Lawrence Tolle property assistant
- Duan G. Trujillo laborer: New Mexico
- Joseph Trujillo laborer: New Mexico
- Lance Tytor propmaker: New Mexico
- Robert Valverde utility technician: New Mexico
- Maria Vaughan draper
- Joel Venti storyboard artist
- Robert A. Vigil laborer: New Mexico
- Robert W. Vigil laborer: New Mexico
- Patrick Waincier draper
- Brian Walker construction co-coordinator
- Simon Webber concept artist
- Robert Weiland propmaker gang boss
- Charlie Wen visual development supervisor
- Jack White food stylist
- Glenn Williams propmaker gang boss
- Tracey Wilson storyboard artist
- Lyndell Wolff propmaker foreman: New Mexico (as Lyndell Dean Wolff)
- Mark Woodworth II painter
- Eric Yamamoto art department assistant
- Daphne Yap illustrator
- Charles Yardman propmaker: New Mexico
- Shaun Young set decorating coordinator (as Shaun A. Young)
- Chris Zimmerman stand by painter
- Clyde Zimmerman paint supervisor
- Natalie Bloomer props
- Tammy DeRuiter painter (uncredited)
- Matthew King assistant food stylist (uncredited)
- Wil Rees production illustrator
- Jason Vanover key greensman: re-shoot (uncredited)
- Michael Babcock sound designer
- Petra Bach adr supervisor
- Eric Bautista utility sound: second unit (as Eric A. Bautista)
- Brett Becker boom operator: second unit, New Mexico
- Anna Behlmer sound re-recording mixer
- Andrew Bock first assistant sound editor
- David Brownlow sound mixer: second unit, New Mexico
- Ryan Cole recordist
- Peter J. Devlin sound mixer
- John P. Fasal sound effects recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
- Christopher Flick supervising foley editor
- Jonathan Fuh boom operator: second unit
- Jessica Gallavan adr editor
- José Antonio García sound mixer: second unit
- Tim Gomillion recordist
- Allen Hartz dialogue editor: temp
- Kevin Hyde boom operator
- Richard King sound designer
- Tom Lalley re-recording engineer
- Mary Jo Lang foley mixer
- Ai-Ling Lee dialogue editor: temp
- David Lucarelli adr recordist
- Michael W. Mitchell sound effects editor
- Alyson Dee Moore foley artist
- Andy Nelson sound re-recording mixer
- Eric Potter sound effects recordist
- Charleen Richards adr mixer
- Kyle Rochlin additional foley mixer
- John Roesch foley artist
- Scott Solan utility sound
- William Stein re-recording engineer
- Hugo Weng dialogue editor
- Linda Yeaney first assistant sound editor
- Vikram Biswas post-production sound (uncredited)
- Derek Casari adr stage engineer (uncredited)
- Ryan Davis dialogue editor: foreign langyage version (uncredited)
- Jesse Dodd adr recordist (uncredited)
- George Flores sound mixer: second unit
- Nick Kray adr mixer
- Chris Navarro adr mixer
- Dennis Rogers sound recordist
- Jeff Sawyer sound effects editor
- John Soukup sound transfer (uncredited)
- Andy Stallabrass adr recordist (uncredited)
- Richie Alonso key artist: Legacy Effects
- Megan Areford mold maker: Legacy Effects
- Roy Augenstein special effects technician
- Marc Banich special effects technician
- Blake Bolger special effects technician
- David Boucher special effects technician
- Kevin Bowers special effects technician
- Doug Butts special effects technician: New Mexico
- Chris Cheatham mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
- Javier Contreras mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
- Ken Cornett model builder: Legacy EFX
- Ken Culver mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
- Cory Czekaj key technician: Legacy Effects (as Cory Czakaj)
- Sam Dean special effects technician
- Jeff L. Deist key technician: Legacy Effects (as Jeff Deist)
- Mike Derry special effects technician
- Michelle Deville fabrication department: Legacy Effects
- Lou Diaz mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
- Matthew J. Downey special effects technician
- Michael Duenas special effects technician
- Roderic 'Mick' Duff special effects technician
- Mike Edmonson special effects foreman
- David Eland special effects technician
- Laura Elliott special effects technician
- Johanna A. Factor special effects purchaser
- Cory Faucher special effects technician
- Steven Carlton Ficke special effects technician
- Damian Fisher key technician: Legacy Effects
- Bruce Spaulding Fuller key artist: Legacy Effects (as Bruce Fuller)
- Allison Gainza special effects production assistant
- Jackson Gichuki roto artist
- Damon Green special effects technician: New Mexico
- Chris Grondin special effects technician
- Chris Grossnickle mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
- Jamie Grove key artist: Legacy Effects
- Jared Guenther special effects makeup
- Chris Hampton special effects technician
- Tomo Hayashi mold maker
- David Heron special effects foreman (as Dave Heron)
- Anthony Ray Herrera special effects technician
- Patrick Higgins special effects technician: New Mexico
- Joel Hobbie special effects technician: New Mexico
- Allan B. Holt mold maker
- Todd Jensen special effects technician
- Ian Joyner character concept designer: Legacy Effects
- Jason Lopes senior systems engineer: Legacy Effects
- Joe Love special effects technician
- Aimee Macabeo special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
- Lindsay MacGowan suit construction supervisor: Legcy Effects
- Shane Mahan suit construction supervisor: Legacy Effects
- Mark Maitre key artist: Legacy Effects
- Danny Maldanado special effects technician: New Mexico
- Mike Manzel key artist: Legacy Effects
- Al Marangoni special effects technician
- David Marten special effects technician
- Jason Matthews key artist: Legacy Effects
- William P. McGinley special effects technician
- Kevin McTurk special effects makeup: Legacy Effects
- Jose I. Mendoza special effects laborer
- David Merritt key technician: Legacy Effects (as Dave Merritt)
- Joel Mitchell special effects foreman
- Steven Munson special effects technician: Legacy Effects
- Morgan Muta special effects technician
- Jesse Noel special effects technician
- Angela Novak model maker
- Hayley O'Neill special effects technician
- Toi Ogunyoku Jr. special effects
- James Ojala special effects technician
- Robert L. Olmstead special effects technician
- Tom Pahk special effects foreman (as Thomas Pahk)
- Dennis Parker special effects technician
- Scott Patton character concept designer: Legacy Effects
- Carlo Perez special effects plasterer
- Jeff Rand special effects technician
- Gintar Repecka special effects foreman
- Christian Ristow special effects technician: New Mexico
- Tracey Roberts special effects technician
- Michael Ross mold maker
- Kenny Rosset special effects
- Brett Stern specialty costume crew: Ironhead Studio
- Scott Stoddard key artist: Legacy Effects
- Daniel Sudick special effects supervisor
- Dale Wilmarth mold maker
- Daniel Yates special effects technician
- Gary Yee key technician: Legacy Effects
- Chris Zega mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
- Brian Claus model department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
- Cole Taylor legacy effects coordinator (uncredited)
- Amin Ben Abdallah graphic artist: BUF
- Charles Abou Aad lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Milton Adamou stereoscopic post supervisor: Stereo D
- Matthew Adams compositor: Digital Domain
- Steven Adams visual effects executive producer: BUF
- Jon Aghassian 3d integration artist: Digital Domain
- Jose Alcarde paint artist: Stereo D (as Jose Alcadre)
- Spencer Alexander lead creature technical director: Digital Domain
- Xavier Allard cg supervisor: BUF
- Abdalnasser Abo Aloionalsood graphic artist: BUF
- Dwight Angelito stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- George Antzoulides layout artist
- Yoichiro Aoki stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (as 'Yo' Yoichiro Aoki)
- Guillaume Arrighi graphic artist: BUF
- François-Xavier Aubague visual effects production manager: BUF
- Caroline Audebert visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Kate Auld compositor: Fuel VFX
- Julien Aullas cg supervisor: BUF
- Nicolas Avril render farm: BUF
- Hugo Aymerich graphic artist: BUF
- Kelsey Ayukawa rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain
- Kelley Baker visual effects accountant
- Alexis Baran visual effects studio support: Digital Domain
- Frederic Barbe cg senior artist: BUF (as Frédéric Barbe)
- Patrick Bareis visual effects production assistant
- K.C. Barnes stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Jason Bath visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
- Vincent Batoufflet system administrator: BUF
- Matt Bauer previs artist: The Third Floor
- Romain Bavent cg senior artist: BUF
- Jean Phillip Baysari junior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Xavier Bec technical director: BUF
- Joel Behrens compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
- Christophe Bellet graphic artist: BUF
- Julien Belloteau graphic artist: BUF
- Tim Belsher pipeline supervisor: Digital Domain
- Karina Benesh visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
- Patrick Bergeron compositor: Digital Domain
- Thomas Berkane graphic artist: BUF
- Anne-Sophie Bertrand cg supervisor: BUF
- Maxime Besner stereoscopic compositor
- Stephen Best roto artist: Stereo D
- Sumriti Bhogal visual effects production manager: Whiskeytree
- Andrea Biklian visual effects accountant: Digital Domain
- Johann Blais design artist: BUF
- Dennis Blakey effects animator: Digital Domain
- Sébastien Blanchard visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Stephen A. Bloch previs artist: The Third Floor Inc (as Stephen Andy Bloch)
- Ann-Marie Blommaert digital coordinator: Digital Domain
- Mike Bodkin stereoscopic conversion executive producer: Stereo D
- Benoit Bonachera graphic artist: BUF
- Austin Bonang previs artist: The Third Floor
- Jonathan Bonte graphic artist: BUF
- Chris Bonura assistant digital matte painter: Whiskytree (as Christopher Bonura)
- Jelmer Boskma modeler: Digital Domain
- James Robert Bosley stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as James Bosley)
- Frédéric Boulin cg senior artist: BUF
- Sam Bourne junior digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Maria Bowen texture artist: Digital Domain
- Alex Boyle visual effects production assistant: Stereo D
- Jeremy Bradley visual effects editor
- Marc-Antoine Bressand cg senior artist: BUF
- Devon Bridewell roto artist: Stereo D
- Milady Bridges visual effects artist: Stereo D
- Dean Broadland technical developer: Digital Domain
- Tyson Brochu technical developer: Digital Domain
- Shawn Broes visual effects editor
- Troy Brooks visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain
- Dan Browne visual effects support staff: Evil Eye Pictures (as Daniel Browne)
- Thomas Buffin legal advisor: BUF
- Julien Buisseret cg senior artist: BUF
- Sirius Buisson graphic artist: BUF
- Barbara Busch lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Paul Butterworth visual effects supervisor: Fuel VFX
- Daniel Cairnie compositor: Digital Domain
- Jodi Campanaro compositor: Digital Domain
- Brooks Campbell paint artist: Stereo D
- Caitlin Campbell stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Alexandre Cancado lead compositor: Luma Pictures
- Isabelle Capgras visual effects editor: BUF
- Joanna Capitano visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain
- Kathryn Capri modeler: Whiskytree
- Steven Caron technical director: Whiskytree
- Jeremy P. Carroll stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- John Cassella senior effects technical director: Luma Pictures (as John Cassella Jr.)
- Shoghi Castel De Oro previs artist: The Third Floor
- Marcel Caue roto/paint: Luma Pictures
- Fabrice Caussat graphic artist: BUF
- Joe Ceballos art director: Whiskytree
- Joe Censoplano compositor: Luma Pictures
- Luis Miguel Chamochumbi roto artist: Stereo D
- Ray Chang digital paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Fabien Charbonnier system administrator: BUF
- Romain Charoy graphic artist: BUF
- Hind Charpentier human ressources: BUF
- Marco Checa Garcia compositor: Digital Domain
- Florent Chedreau system administrator: BUF
- Vincent Cheng 3D integration artist: Digital Domain (as Vincent Chen)
- Nicolas Chevallier visual effects supervisor: BUF
- Ili Chiang lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Arun P. Chidambaram lighting artist: Digital Domain (as Arun Chidambaram)
- Aaron Chiesa stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Aaron Gerhard Chiesa)
- Borae Jungsuk Cho technical developer: Digital Domain (as Borae Cho)
- David Cho modeler: Digital Domain
- Steve Cho compositor: Digital Domain
- Sun Chung texture artist: Digital Domain
- Suzanne Cipolletti previs artist: The Third Floor
- Vincent Cirelli visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Mike Cisneros stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
- Graham D. Clark stereographer: Stereo D (as Graham Clark)
- James Galen Clark render wrangler: Whiskeytree (as James Clark)
- Jimi Clark stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Martin Claude graphic artist: BUF
- Jeff Cole stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Sam Cole compositing supervisor: Fuel VFX
- Delphine Colin visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Janice Barlow Collier dustbust artist: Digital Domain
- Tanya Collins stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Liliana Colombo stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Vincent Coni cg senior artist: BUF
- Mary-Margaret Conley data administrator: Stereo D (as Mary Conley)
- J. Todd Constantine previs artist: The Third Floor (as Jeremy Todd Constantine)
- John Cooper effects animator: Digital Domain
- Sebastien Corne cg senior artist: BUF (as Sébastien Corne)
- Michelle Cornwall digital production administrator: Digital Domain
- Mike Corso render wrangler: Whiskytree
- Cory Cosper modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
- Danielle Costa visual effects production manager
- Trea Cotton stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
- David Cowles desktop administrator: Stereo D
- Maurice Cox stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Robert Cristino stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D
- Sylvain Crombet cg senior artist: BUF
- Kevin Curtin facility coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Jason Cutler stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Sam Cuttriss technical director: Whiskytree
- Germain Cuvelle graphic artist: BUF
- Dave Damant lighter: Luma Pictures (as David Damant)
- Nick Damico effects technical director: Luma Pictures
- Pedram Daraeizadeh digital coordinator: Digital Domain
- Brad Darrow stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Dane K. Dass stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Scott David compositor: Whiskytree (as Scott Roscoe David)
- Mark Davies technical developer: Digital Domain
- Brandon Davis effects technical director: Luma Pictures
- Edgar de Araujo graphic artist: BUF
- Yann De Cadoudal cg supervisor: BUF
- Arnaud Allenet de Donceel graphic artist: BUF
- Daphne De Jesus rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain
- Cédric de la Forest Divonne graphic artist: BUF
- Michael De Nicolo graphic artist: BUF
- Hugo Debat-Burkarth lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Thibault Debeurme cg senior artist: BUF
- Rachel Decker data coordinator: Stereo D
- Carson Del Greco stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Ruy Delgado tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures (as Ruy Santos Delgado)
- Tyler DeLisle lighter: Luma Pictures
- Damien Dell-Omodarme cg senior artist: BUF
- Maxime Delorme visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Benoit Delozier cg senior artist: BUF
- Damien Delrue cg senior artist: BUF
- Eric Deltour cg senior artist: BUF
- Nicolas Delval visual effects producer: BUF
- Justine Demoulin graphic artist: BUF (as Justine Desmoulin)
- Karl Denham cg supervisor: Digital Domain
- Jonathan Deniard graphic artist: BUF
- Jérôme Derien graphic artist: BUF
- Guillaume Desbois cg senior artist: BUF
- Clément Desfete visual effects: BUF, Los Angeles office
- Lionel Di Scala graphic artist: BUF
- Carla Diamond US physical production: BUF
- Gus Djuro stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- André Doan render farm: BUF
- Chad Dombrova senior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Rene Dominguez stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Alana Douglas matchmove and layout artist: Fuel VFX
- Scott Douglas assistant visual effects editor: Stereo D
- Kathryn Dowler stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Kate Dowler)
- David S. Dranitzke visual effects producer: Evil Eye Pictures (as David Dranitzke)
- Jan Dubberke lead compositor
- Aubrey Dukes stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Kalene Dunsmoor matte painter: Digital Domain
- Boris Duong CG supervisor: BUF
- Guillaume Dureux graphic artist: BUF
- Tayla Ealom visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures
- Rony Edde effects animator: DigitalDomain
- Scott Edelstein digital environment lead: Digital Domain (as Scott Sojm Edelstein)
- Goffied Eder roto artist: Stereo D
- Christopher Edwards previs producer: The Third Floor (as Chris Edwards)
- Jennie Elliott visual effects production assistant: Whiskytree
- Kat Elliott digital coordinator: Digital Domain
- Marion Eloy graphic artist: BUF
- Greg Emerson stereoscopic iq artist: Stereo D
- Arlend Engar lighting artist: Digital Domain
- John Erik Englund software engineer: Stereo D
- Eric Ennis graphic artist: BUF
- Emilien Escande graphic artist: BUF
- Pierre Escande visual effects producer: BUF
- Francisco Estrada stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Bryan T. Evans matchmove artist: Stereo D
- Jack Evans lighting artist: Digital Domain (as Kenny 'Jack' Evans)
- Jarred Everson roto artist: Stereo D
- Jean-David Fabre design artist: BUF
- Marcos Fajardo software rendering developer: Whiskeytree
- Brian Fanska stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- David Faulkner stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Pierre Fauquembergue system administrator: BUF
- Robin Pierce Ferber stereoscopic conversion artist
- Eric Fernandes cg supervisor: Digital Domain (as Eric Adrian Fernandes)
- Audrey Ferrara cg supervisor: BUF
- Judith Ferrer stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Arin Finger digital producer: Digital Domain
- Jeremiah Finn stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D (as Jerod Finn)
- Brian Fisher compositor: Digital Domain
- Johnny Fisk stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
- Megan Flood stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Brian Flora digital matte painter: Whiskytree
- Les Foor stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Michael Forot software development: BUF
- Brian Fortune roto/paint: Luma Pictures
- Jérôme Foucout graphic artist: BUF
- Frederic Fourier cg senior artist: BUF
- Kathryn Fowler visual effects coordinator (as Katie Fowler)
- Emily Francione stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Thomas H. Frederick 3d integration camera assistant: Digtial Domain
- Chris French cg production manager: Fuel VFX
- Haskell Friedman lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Alex Gabriel effects animator: Digital Domain
- Benoit Gadreau software development: BUF
- Valentin Galvan stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Seth Gantman stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Giancarlo Sye Garcia paint artist: Stereo D (as Giancarlo 'Sye' Garcia)
- Julie Garcia lighter: Luma Pictures
- Cara Gately visual effects rigging artist: Fuel VFX
- Bryan Gauna head of technology
- Joan Gauna software developer
- Nicolas Gauthier CG supervisor: BUF
- Paul Geffre stereoscopic producer: Stereo D
- Joel Gerlach roto/paint: Luma Pictures
- McKenzy Germain visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Olivier Gilbert design artist: BUF
- Matthew Gilson matte painter: Digital Domain (as Mat Gilson)
- Gregory Ginsburger cg supervisor: BUF (as Grégory Ginsberger)
- Diana Giorgiutti visual effects producer
- Ivan Girard design artist: BUF
- Mickael Girod cg senior artist: BUF
- Yoel Godo cg senior artist: BUF
- Erick Godreau stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Clarke Godwin stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Katie Godwin visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Stephanie Goix software development: BUF
- Cristina Gomes graphic artist: BUF
- Lenny Gordon tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures
- Victor Gornes graphic artist: BUF
- Mickael Goussard graphic artist: BUF
- Cody Graham stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Anthony Grant modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
- Orin Green digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
- Mark Greenberg roto artist: Stereo D
- James Greig digital coordinator: Digital Domain
- Steve Griffith visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
- George Grigoropoulos stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Florian Grolier render farm: BUF
- Bryan Guana head of technology: Stereo D
- Joan Guana software developer: Stereo D
- Luis Alejandro Guevara digital coordinator: Digital Domain
- Laure Guicherd software development: BUF
- Maxime Guillet system administrator: BUF
- Chloé Guillou visual effects accountant: BUF
- Jennifer Gutierrez compositor: Luma Pictures
- Va Ha technical director: Whiskytree
- Arash Habibi cg senior artist: BUF
- David Hackett lighter: Luma Pictures
- Rami Hage cg senior artist: BUF
- Christian Haley digital matte painter: Whiskytree
- Alexis Hall effects animator: Digital Domain
- Martin Hall compositor: Whiskytree
- Lindsay Hallett visual effects head of business development: Luma Pictures
- Patrick Halm compositor: Digital Domain (as Patrick Helm)
- Éric Hamel digital matte painter: Whiskytree
- H Haden Hammond sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Kevin Hand stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Brandy Handelman stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Josh Handley stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Scott Hankel previs artist: The Third Floor
- Satoshi Harada lighter: Luma Pictures
- Jonathan Harb visual effects producer: Whiskeytree
- Reginald Harber Jr. stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Aisling Harbert stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
- Trevor Harder lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Ian A. Harris compositor: Digital Domain
- Marlan Harris rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain
- Michael Haussmann graphic artist: BUF
- Jim Hawkins matte painter: Digital Domain
- Steven Hawkins roto artist: Stereo D (as Steve Hawkins)
- Madeline Hazeley stereoscopic executive assistant: Aaron Parry, Stereo D
- John R. Hazzard pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
- Alex Heffner stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Claas Henke visual effects concept artist: Digital Domain
- Audrey Henneton graphic artist: BUF
- Baptiste Henry graphic artist: BUF
- Brent Hensarling senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Veronica Hernandez stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Hans Heymans character technical director: Digital Domain
- Nick Hiatt matte painter: Digital Domain
- Bryan M. Higgins stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D (as Bryan Higgins)
- Diana Hinek compositor
- Tuan Ho assistant technical director: Whiskytree
- Tristan Hocquet graphic artist: BUF
- Eva Hoentzsch visual effects studio support: Digital Domain
- Dark Hoffman matte painter: Digital Domain
- Daphnée Hong cg senior artist: BUF
- Benoit Houtin graphic artist: BUF
- Jeffrey John Howard digital production administrator: Digital Domain (as Jeffrey Howard)
- Jessica Hsieh digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
- Diana Huang stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Romain Hubert graphic artist: BUF
- Paul Hudson tools developer: Whiskytree
- Catherine Hughes digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Michelle Hunt roto artist: Stereo D (as Michele Hunt)
- Luan Huynh system administrator: Stereo D
- Injoon Hwang effects animator: Digital Domain
- Walter F. Hyneman creature technical director: Digital Domain
- Adrian Iler lighting artist: Digital Domain
- J.D. Imhof lighting artist: Digital Domain (as JD Imhof)
- Anna Ivanova texture artist: Digital Domain
- John L. Jack visual effects senior staff: Evil Eye Pictures
- William Jackson stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- James Jacobs technical developer: Digital Domain
- Mickael Jaffrain graphic artist: BUF
- Stephen James compositor: Digital Domain
- Kelly Jean-Ware stereoscopic roto coordinator: Stereo D
- Jason A. Jenkins stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Steven Qi Jin previs artist: The Third Floor
- Justin Johnson digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Anne-Gaelle Jolly software development: BUF (as Anne Gaélle Joly)
- Julia Jordanova stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Robert Junggeburt matte painter: Digital Domain
- Corey Just stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Steven Kaelin stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Lindsey Kaiser visual effects executive assistant: Stereo D
- Malik Kaizane graphic artist: BUF
- Inna Karuskevich stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Jennifer Kelly assistant digital matte painter: Whiskytree
- Thomas Kernan modeler: Digital Domain
- Harimander Singh Khalsa compositor: Luma Pictures (as Michael Cashore)
- Jeff Kim previs artist: The Third Floor (as Jeffrey Kim)
- Louis Kim compositor: Digital Domain
- Raehyeon Kim visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
- Sohee Kim digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
- Woonam Kim digital environment artist: Digital Domain
- Yoonkwan Kim pipeline developer: StereoD
- Peter King stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- John Kitching compositor: Fuel VFX
- Jason Knight compositor: Digital Domain
- Scott Ko digital coordinator: Digital Domain
- John Kokum digital producer: Digital Domain
- Matthew Kranz roto artist: Stereo D
- George Krauter texture artist: Digital Domain
- Heath Kraynak digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
- Ross Krothe visual effects technical director: Stereo D
- Kelly L'Estrange visual effects producer: Digital Domain
- Nicolas Labbe render farm: BUF
- Anaïs Lacoste graphic artist: BUF
- Fabrice Lacroix cg senior artist: BUF
- Jonathan Lagache flame artist: BUF
- Alexandre Lagallarde cg senior artist: BUF
- Anguerran Lagallarde cg senior artist: BUF
- Fabrice Lagayette associate visual effects supervisor: BUF
- Jaymie Lam compositor: Whiskytree
- Ken Lam compositor: Digital Domain
- Pat Lun Lam lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Marc Lamorille cg supervisor: BUF
- Hayley Lane lead paint artist: Stereo D
- Kevin LaNeave visual effects editor: Digital Domain
- Don Lang stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Errol Lanier modeler: Digital Domain (as Errol Laniér)
- Gabe LaPoint stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Laurent Launes cg senior artist: BUF
- Maxime Laurent graphic artist: BUF
- Trevor J. Lawrence stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Trevor Lawrence)
- Yann Le Corre cg supervisor: BUF
- Korentin Le Gallou flame artist: BUF
- Yves Le Peillet visual effects: BUF, Bmac Laboratories
- Tim Lebon graphic artist: BUF
- Danny Lee compositor: Digital Domain
- Jeeho Lee modeler: Digital Domain
- Sam Lee compositor: Digital Domain
- Fabien Legal cg senior artist: BUF
- Andrew Lema modeler: Digital Domain
- Natasha Leroux cg senior artist: BUF
- David Lesage software development: BUF
- Votch Levi cg supervisor: Whiskytree
- Didier Levy lighter: Luma Pictures
- Brenda Li rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain
- Mike Lindberg stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Fabrice Lau Tim Ling graphic artist: BUF
- Kevin Lingenfelser compositing lead: Digital Domain
- Vit Liskutin assistant technical director: Whiskytree
- Bryan Litson lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Lucy Liu assistant technical director: Whiskytree
- Raymond K.L. Liu effects animator: Digital Domain (as Raymond Liu)
- Owen Longstaff compositor: Fuel VFX
- Shawn Lopez stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Javier Lopez-Duprey previs artist: The Third Floor
- Adrien Lourdelle graphic artist: BUF
- Olivier Lourry cg senior artist: BUF
- Renaud Louvet graphic artist: BUF
- Andrew Lowell effects animator: Digital Domain
- Steven Luc stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Tony Lupoi compositor
- Sandrine Lurde cg senior artist: BUF
- Daniel Ly graphic artist: BUF
- Demis Lyall-Wilson compositor: Fuel VFX
- Mikael Lynen graphic artist: BUF
- Tony Lyons roto/paint: Luma Pictures
- Tran Ma modeler: Digital Domain
- Melaina Mace digital matte painter: Whiskytree
- Juliana Machado visual effects artist: Fuel VFX
- Ross MacKenzie 3d integration artist: Digital Domain
- Heather MacPhee rotoscope and paint lead: Digital Domain (as Heather MacPhee Ryan)
- Francois Madere senior visual effects artist
- Toshiyuki Maeda digital matte painter: Whiskytree
- Alexandre Magre graphic artist: BUF
- Pierrick Mahieu graphic artist: BUF
- Nicolas Maillard cg senior artist: BUF
- David Maldonado stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Sebastian Maldonado stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Sebastian Maldonado Jr.)
- Roy Malhi cg sequence supervisor: Fuel VFX
- Roy Vincent Mann stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Karine Marchandou visual effects: BUF, Bmac Laboratories
- Denis Marco graphic artist: BUF
- Artur Margiv digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
- Moreau de Lizoreux Marguerite visual effects coordinator: BUF (as Marguerite Moreau)
- Dennis A. Martin digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
- Tony Martin stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Anthony Martin)
- Raymond Martinez III stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Raymond Martinez)
- Damon Martinez paint artist: Stereo D
- Helena Masand effects animator: Digital Domain
- Ruheene Masand visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
- Novaira Masood technical developer: Digital Domain
- Dena Massenburg stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- David Masure-Bosco visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- Michael C. May stereo coordinator (as Mike May)
- Don Mccoy stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Don L. McCoy)
- Russell McCoy stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (as Russell R. McCoy)
- Rob McCurdy stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Matt McDonald visual effects senior staff: Evil Eye Pictures
- Edward McDonough stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Ed McDonough)
- Josh McGuire stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Brandon McNaughton compositing supervisor: Whiskytree
- Corbin Mehl compositor
- Chad Meire compositor: Digital Domain
- Ximena Melendez compositor: Digital Domain
- Mark Menaker desktop administrator
- Robert Merrow III stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- John Meunier visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Paul Mica texture artist: Digital Domain
- Nikolai Michaleski compositor: Digital Domain
- David Miller III stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Scott Mitchell paint artist: Stereo D
- Yann Moalic cg senior artist: BUF (as Yann-Armel Moaic)
- Paul Molodowitch pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Juan Pablo Monroy digital matte painter: Whiskytree
- Erick Montano stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- John Montgomery digital production administrator: Digital Domain (as Jon Montgomery)
- Jentzen Mooney pipepline manager: Stereo D
- Jim Moorhead 3d integration artist: Digital Domain
- Borja Morales software rendering developer: Whiskytree
- Declan Moran stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Christophe Moreau cg senior artist: BUF
- Michael Morehouse technical developer: Digital Domain
- Cathy Morin texture artist: Digital Domain
- Glenn Morris roto and paint supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Immanuel Morris stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Jake Morrison additional visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
- William Morrison visual effects stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
- Ola Mota visual effects accountant: Digital Domain
- Betsy Mueller lighting lead: Digital Domain
- Gautama Murcho junior compositor: Luma Pictures (as Gautama 'G' Murcho)
- Laurie Murdoch visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain
- Colleen Murphy digital production manager: Digital Domain
- Alex Murtaza matte painter: Digital Domain
- Devan Mussato creature technical director: Digital Domain
- Scott Musselman stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Christopher Myerchin stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Daniel Naughton lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Stephane Naze cg senior artist: BUF
- Robert Nederhorst compositor
- Barry Needham stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Cameron Neilson visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
- Maxime Neko cg senior artist: BUF
- Mark Nelson previs artist: The Third Floor
- Nicolas Nepveu visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Marla Neto digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Chris Nichols modeler: Digital Domain (as Christopher Nichols)
- Caesar Niculescu effects animator: Digital Domain (as Cezar Niculescu)
- David Niednagel digital environment artist: Digital Domain
- Jean-Louis Nikiema render farm: BUF
- Geoffrey Niquet technical director: BUF
- Motoki Nishii previs artist: The Third Floor
- Sam Nixon digital environment artist: Digital Domain
- Rémy Normand graphic artist: BUF
- Dyvind Nostdal visual effects rigging artist: Fuel VFX
- Chris O'Connell stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Chris P. O'Connell)
- Chris O'Mahony stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Justin O'Reilly visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures (as Justin 'Chops' O'Reilly)
- Rodney O'Sullivan support engineer: Fuel VFX
- Steve Oakley visual effects artist: Fuel VFX
- Oscar Ojeda roto lead: Stereo D
- Pawel Olas cg sequence supervisor: Fuel VFX
- Chris Olivas compositor: Whiskytree
- Joshua Ong matte painting supervisor: Whiskytree
- Sai Win Myint Oo effects animator: Digital Domain
- Miguel Ortega modeling and texture lead: Digital Domain
- Marie-Catherine Osmy graphic artist: BUF
- Rob Ostir previsualization artist
- Loris Paillier cg supervisor: BUF
- Guillaume Palegie graphic artist: BUF
- Camille Paleni graphic artist: BUF (as Camille Paléni)
- Anne-Sophie Palermo graphic artist: BUF
- Vincent Papaix compositor: Digital Domain
- Chris Park technical support: Digital Domain
- Michael J. Parker lighting artist: Fuel VFX (as Michael Parker)
- Ron Parker visual effects: BUF, Los Angeles office
- Dean Parks stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Aaron Parry executive producer: Stereo D
- Jennifer L. Patrick stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Jennifer Patrick)
- Patricia Pawlak creature technical director: Digital Domain
- Kye Yong Peck modeler: Digital Domain (as Kyeyong Peck)
- Carlos Pedroza digital environment artist: Digital Domain
- Lyndsey Pendley stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Dylan Penhale systems administrator: Fuel VFX
- Yohann Perchoc graphic artist: BUF
- Michael Perdew digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Eddie Perez roto artist: Stereo D (as Eddie Perez)
- Alexis Perrin visual effects: AngelFine Productions, BUF
- Eric Petey animation supervisor: Digital Domain
- Victor Phrakornkham graphic artist: BUF
- Kilou Picard visual effects production manager: Fuel VFX
- Laurent Pierrat render farm: BUF
- Rémi Pierre graphic artist: BUF
- Joseph Vincent Pike stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Massimiliano Piscozzi software development: BUF
- Tony Plá stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Cody Poag roto artist: Stereo D
- Darren Poe compositing supervisor: Digital Domain (as Darren M. Poe)
- Jason Pomerantz production supervisor
- Kelly Port visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
- Justin Porter technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Sylvain Potel cg senior artist: BUF
- Malachi Pound production supervisor: Stereo D
- Phillip Prahl effects animator: Digital Domain
- Pavel Pranevsky cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
- David Preissner desktop administrator: Stereo D
- Jeremy Preissner desktop administrator: Stereo D
- Bonnie Pritzker visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
- Derek N. Prusak stereoscopic editorial coordinator: Stereo D
- Leandro Pucci stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Tomas Pulmano research and development programmer: Stereo D
- Matt Pursley technical support: Digital Domain
- Francis Puthanangadi compositor: Digital Domain
- Romain Puybasset render farm: BUF
- Shannon Pytlak previs artist: The Third Floor (as Shannon Justison)
- Ryan J. Quinlan rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain (as Ryan Quinlan)
- Juan Carlos Quintana stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Heribert Raab effects animator: Digital Domain
- Daniel Keith Raffel compositor: Digital Domain (as Daniel Raffel)
- Danny Rafic visual effects editor
- Guillaume Rajaona graphic artist: BUF
- Agnes Rama visual effects coordinator: BUF (as Angés Rama)
- Clement Rambach software development: BUF (as Clément Rambach)
- Gerardo Ramirez previs supervisor: The Third Floor
- Justin Ray stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Cyril Rebert render farm: BUF
- Ryan Reeb texture artist: Digital Domain (as D. Ryan Reeb)
- Nathan Reidt lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Clement Renaudin graphic artist: BUF
- Martin Reneleau graphic artist: BUF
- Thomas Reppen effects animation lead: Digital Domain
- Romain Revert graphic artist: BUF
- Pedro Luis Reyes stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Aaron Rhodes visual effects support staff: Evil Eye Pictures
- Alexandre Ribeiro graphic artist: BUF
- Nathan Rich systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Clement Richard cg senior artist: BUF (as Clément Richard)
- Mark Richardson compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
- Leroy Riche stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Nolwenn Rimbault CG supervisor: BUF
- Cristina Riva visual effects accountant: BUF
- Andre Rivera stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Ray Rivera stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Mark Robben compositor: Digital Domain
- Robert Roberson junior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Pau Rocher compositor: Digital Domain (as Pau Rocher Castellano)
- Cesar Rodriguez Bautista rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain
- Ekkarat Rodthong graphic artist: BUF
- Katherine Rodtsbrooks stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Chad Roen modeler: Digital Domain
- Lisa Dawn Rogolsky stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Antonio J. Rosario stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Antonio Rosario)
- Daniel P. Rosen visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
- Drew Rosen systems administrator: Luma Pictures (as Drew 'Drewsta' Rosen)
- Brogan Ross visual effects artist
- Jérôme Rouvelet graphic artist: BUF
- David Rouxel cg supervisor: BUF
- Alvin Roxas digital production administrator: Digital Domain
- Daniel Rubin compositor: Digital Domain
- Paul Ruiz stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Nathan Rusch junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Johannes Saam effects technical director: Fuel VFX
- Diganta Saha systems administrator: Prologue
- Hélène Saint-Riquier visual effects coordinator: BUF (as Hélène Saint Riquier)
- Ryo Sakaguchi effects animation supervisor: Digital Domain
- Santiago Salcedo visual effects animator
- Eric Salituro technical developer: Digital Domain
- Lucas Salton lighting supervisor: BUF
- Joe Sambora visual effects support staff: Evil Eye Pictures
- Michel Samreth cg senior artist: BUF
- Jerome Samson render farm: BUF (as Jéröme Samson)
- Theodore M. Sandifer stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Eric Sanford stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Nathan Santell previs production manager: The Third Floor
- Tim Santos stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Minoru Sasaki matte painter: Digital Domain
- Davis Scott Porter Saunders stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (as Davis Saunders)
- Evan Saunders stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (as Evan M.W. Saunders)
- Arthur Savine graphic artist: BUF
- Alfredo Schecker III roto artist: Stereo D
- Stephen Schick technical developer: Digital Domain
- Jean-Louis Schiller modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures (as Schiller Jean-Louis Jr.)
- Nicolas Schneider cg senior artist: BUF
- Patrick Schultz stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Josh Sedillo modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
- Kristin Sedore lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Lorenzo Serran graphic artist: BUF
- Adrien Servadio flame artist: BUF
- Wesley Sewell visual effects supervisor
- Rasoul Shafeazadeh matte painter: Digital Domain
- Cameron Sharp visual effects editor: Fuel VFX
- William Sherak stereoscopic conversion executive producer: Stereo D
- Justin Shermis stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Kelly Shin digital production manager: Digital Domain
- Payam Shohadai executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- David Shorey stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Eric Sibley stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Karen N. Sickles visual effects studio support: Digital Domain (as Karen N. Sickles)
- Olivier Sicot cg senior artist: BUF
- Adnan Siddique stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Adam Sidwell creature technical director: Digital Domain (as Adam Glendon Sidwell)
- Kathy Siegel visual effects supervisor: second unit
- Jared Simeth look development lead: Luma Pictures
- Craig A. Simms compositor: Digital Domain
- Mourad Simoussa cg senior artist: BUF
- Anthony Sipsas stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Thanapoom Siripopungul lead rigging technical director: Luma Pictures
- Richard Skelton matchmove & layout artist: Fuel VFX
- Bryan Smeall compositor: Digital Domain
- Corey Smith stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Devin Smith pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Laurel A. Smith lighting artist: Digital Domain (as Laurel Smith)
- R. Matt Smith digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Rosita Soares graphic artist: BUF
- Hwasup Song modeler: Digital Domain
- Kyo-Wook Song digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
- Safari Sosebee modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
- Jeremy Soudjoukdjian graphic artist: BUF (as Jérémy Soudjoukdjian)
- Katie Spinelli visual effects coordinator
- Sean Stambolyan stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Chris Stefiuk modeler: Digital Domain
- Colby Jene Stencel stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Alexander L. Stephan effects animator: Digital Domain (as Alexander Stephan)
- Andrea R. Stephens visual effects production assistant: Stereo D (as Andrea Stephens)
- Daniel Stern effects animator: Digital Domain
- G. Allen Stewart stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Joshua Stirling roto artist
- Bernard Stock matchmove and layout supervisor: Fuel VFX
- Nicholas Stocker stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Nick Stocker)
- Julien Stuart-Smith lighting artist: Digital Domain (as Julien Stuart Smith)
- Max Stummer pipeline research and development: Fuel VFX
- Benjamin Suarez roto artist: Stereo D
- Daniel Sunwoo compositor: Digital Domain
- Richard Sutherland cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Chris Sutton stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Christopher Suttom)
- Steven Swanson senior visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
- Brian Taber stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
- Jérémy Taburet graphic artist: BUF
- Julien Tagodoe render farm: BUF
- Florent Taisne graphic artist: BUF
- Anne-Laure Tarabeux human ressources: BUF
- Cyril Tchernomordik cg senior artist: BUF
- John Michael Temple Jr. stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as John Temple)
- Beau Teora visual effects artist: Stereo D
- Mike Terpstra compositor: Whiskytree
- Nicolas Terriere graphic artist: BUF (as Nicolas Terriére)
- Scott Tessier lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Sebastien Tessier lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Joel Themista graphic artist: BUF
- Nicolas Thieffry graphic artist: BUF
- Robert Charles Thomas technical developer: Digital Domain
- Dan Tindell previs artist: The Third Floor
- Arnaud Tisseyre graphic artist: BUF
- Robert Tobin stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Rob Tobin)
- Brian Tolle matchmove supervisor: Whiskytree
- Audrey Tondre visual effects producer: BUF
- Anna Tonrungroj rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain
- Martin Torner grip
- Remy Torre effects animator: Digital Domain (as Rémy Torre)
- Peter Toufidis matte painter: Digital Domain (as Peter Tofidis)
- Lillian Tran roto artist: Stereo D
- Tommy Tran compositor: Digital Domain
- Ryan Trippensee compositor: Luma Pictures (as Ryan 'Trip' Trippensee)
- John Trotter stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Julien Trouchet cg supervisor: BUF
- Arnaud Trouvé software development: BUF
- Eliane Truong graphic artist: BUF
- Greg Tse matchmover: Whiskytree
- Ervin Tuazon stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Erich Turner effects animator: Digital Domain
- Dimitri Uradovskiy cg senior artist: BUF
- Edouard Valton visual effects production manager: BUF
- Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke character rigging supervisor: Fuel VFX
- Geordie Vandendaele cg senior artist: BUF
- Theo Vandernoot effects animator: Digital Domain
- Paola Varvaro dustbust artist: Digital Domain
- Mathieu Vavril design artist: BUF
- Christophe Vazquez cg senior artist: BUF
- Florian Velasco graphic artist: BUF
- Oscar Velasquez stereoscopic production assistant: Stereo D
- David Verbeke lighting supervisor: BUF
- Sebastien Vergnon cg senior artist: BUF (as Sébastien Vergnon)
- Vincent Verniers design artist: BUF
- Christophe Verspieren software development: BUF
- Dominique Vidal technical director: BUF
- Michael J. Viera stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Michael Viera)
- Jocelyn Vincent visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Stephane Vogel graphic artist: BUF (as Stéphane Vogel)
- Luke Wakeford modeler: Digital Domain
- Marissa Walker visual effects facility manager: Luma Pictures (as Marissa J. Walker)
- Tim Walker lead compositor: Fuel VFX
- Nye Warburton previs artist: The Third Floor (as Aneurin Warburton)
- Renee Ward stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
- James Waterson compositor: Luma Pictures
- Arnaud Watteau graphic artist: BUF
- Keith Weilmuenster rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Domain (as Keith 'Koub' Weilmuenster)
- Nick Wesley stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Jeremy West effects technical director: Luma Pictures
- Wendy Whaley compositor: Digital Domain
- Alex Whang modeler: Digital Domain
- Ashley Whitaker stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Ashley R. Whitaker)
- Chelsea Whittet effects animator: Digital Domain
- Kenneth H. Wiatrak stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Kenneth Wiatrak)
- Emily Williams visual effects coordinator: BUF
- Jason Williams look development lead: Digital Domain (as Jason Hannen-Williams)
- Kevin J. Williams previs artist: The Third Floor (as Kevin Williams)
- Jay Wilson stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Johnny Wilson compositor
- Deborah Wiltman compositor: Digital Domain
- Barringer Fox Wingard III modeler: Digital Domain
- Jesse Wolfe stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Samson Sing Wun Wong 3d integration artist: Digital Domain
- David Woodland matte painter: Digital Domain (as David 'Woody' Woodland)
- Peter M. Wu stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (as Peter Wu)
- Matthew Wynne lead compositor: Fuel VFX
- Roy Yang compositor: Digital Domain
- Kwan Wayne Yu Yee technical support: Digital Domain
- Darrell Yeo visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
- Brandon Young effects technical director: Luma Pictures
- Sonia Yu lighter: Luma Pictures
- Susumu Yukuhiro matte painting supervisor: Whiskytree
- Anthony Zalinka effects animator: Digital Domain
- Chris Zammit texture artist: Digital Domain
- Adam Zanotto effects animator: Digital Domain
- Ramy Zaouai render farm: BUF
- Corie Zhang production coordinator: Whiskytree
- Brian Zheng modeler: Digital Domain
- Loic Zimmermann concept artist: Luma Pictures (as Loic 'E338' Zimmermann)
- Andrew Zink lighter: Luma Pictures
- Christophe Zito CG senior artist: BUF
- Raphael Zito cg senior artist: BUF
- Pranay Agarwal digital compositor: Prana Studios (uncredited)
- Gus R. Aguilera rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. digital artist (uncredited)
- Nikolas Orion Alixopulos stereoscopic rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Miriam Alvarez digital artist: DDMG (uncredited)
- Jason Ambler digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Herve Anceau visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Jonathan Angelo pipeline developer: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Roger Apolinar digital artist (uncredited)
- Nicole Arnell rotoscope artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Kenneth Bailey stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
- Kristopher Baldwin stereo compositor (uncredited)
- Mikhail Bayder systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
- Dila Beksac digital artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Shraddha Belose digital artist: Prana Studios (uncredited)
- Brian N. Bentley stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Mattias Bergbom software engineer (uncredited)
- Aaron D. Beyer stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
- Prasad Biki visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Davina Bilow senior stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Julien Boudou cg artist: BUF (uncredited)
- Tess Boughton visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Zach Brinkerhoff matchmove artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Edward Brugge visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Nicole Burch stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Andy Burmeister lead matchmover: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Nathaniel Caauwe stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
- Timothy Michael Cairns visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Annie Caps digital compositor (uncredited)
- Steve Casa 3d scan technician (uncredited)
- Ben Case roto/paint artist (uncredited)
- Jeff Chang stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Bradley Chowning stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Patrick Clancey digital opticals (uncredited)
- Caleb Clark stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- James Clowater rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Laurence Cohen rotoscope artist: StereoD (uncredited)
- Robert Cole stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
- Oscar Collazos rotoscope artist: DDMG (uncredited)
- Claire Coulet visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
- Ellen Cuny roto artist: DDMG (uncredited)
- Rocky Curby previs artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Coral D'Alessandro previs consultant (uncredited)
- Gentry Davidson stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Yoshi DeHerrera lidar scanning (uncredited)
- Kevin Delee digital artist (uncredited)
- Brian Dickett digital compositor (uncredited)
- Michael Dillon digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited)
- Mark Duckworth digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Gregory Duncan roto/paint artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Sam Edwards digital compositor (uncredited)
- Kane Elferink look development artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
- Lawrence Fagan spydercam flight control (uncredited)
- Patrick Falenofoa visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Via Fernandez digital artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Omar A. Flores rotoscope artist: DDMG (uncredited)
- Jordan Freda visual effects producer: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Kevin Gallegly rotoscope artist: DDMG (uncredited)
- Edwin Gamez stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Edgar Garrido roto artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Sylvain Germain research & development engineer: BUF (uncredited)
- Abhishek Ghorui senior rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Chuck Giarratano production coordinator: StereoD
- David Godwin visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Sean Goldman senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- Joseph Christopher Gonzales digital artist (uncredited)
- Claudio Gonzalez digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Brooks Gordon pipeline technical director (uncredited)
- Vincent Gorman post-visualization artist (uncredited)
- Ankur Goyal assistant technical director (uncredited)
- David E. Groom executive producer stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
- Ajay Gurram visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Rich Hardy Jr. digital compositor (uncredited)
- James Hays III rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Mike F. Hedayati stereo lead (uncredited)
- Jordan Heskett visual effects
- Ben Ho rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Joshua D. Holden stereo depth artist (uncredited)
- Julianne Holzschuh visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Patel Irshad visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Alex Jaeger pre-production effects development: ILM (uncredited)
- Jeremy Jones stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Josh Judd digital compositor (uncredited)
- Samapika Karmakar digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
- Simon D. Kern stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Nineli Khanian digital artist (uncredited)
- Sam Khorshid visual effects
- Dominik Klotz rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Anthony Kramer digital compositor (uncredited)
- Amit Kumar roto/paint lead (uncredited)
- Gary Laurie matchmove technical director: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Michael Ligammare stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Nick Lloyd concept artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Ting Lo concept artist (uncredited)
- Jo Lockman digital production administrator (uncredited)
- Juan David Lopez stereo compositor (uncredited)
- Son Lu stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Rob Lutz digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Jessica Madsen digital artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Simon Magnan visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Brian Malmstrom roto lead: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Travis Mangaoang stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- Marcel Martins rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Lorenzo Mastrobuono stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Anshul Mathuria digital compositor (uncredited)
- Artin Matousian systems admistrator (uncredited)
- Megan McCollum stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Ryan McDermid digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Ray McMaster previs artist (uncredited)
- Kevin Melia stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Carlos Mendoza Jr. stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Cris Mertens vfx i/o assistant (uncredited)
- Natt Mintrasak technical director (uncredited)
- Ankit Mishra rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Souvik Mitra digital artist (uncredited)
- Chris Montesano stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- Chris F. Moore visual effects
- Amanda Morrison digital compositor (uncredited)
- Bryn Morrow cg artist (uncredited)
- Sam Munoz assistant mocap stunt coordinator (uncredited)
- Michael Murphy stereoscopic visual effects: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Todd Napier rotoscope supervisor: DDMG (uncredited)
- Anita Naufal stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- Gerardo Navarro stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Pete C. Newbauer digital rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Alice Ngo texture artist (uncredited)
- Greg O'Connor digital artist: modeling and texturing (uncredited)
- Patricia O'Donnell stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Timothy P. O'Shea production executive: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Shailendra Kumar Pandey paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Bryan Pantages rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Hunter Parks lighting artist/look dev artist (uncredited)
- John Patrick pipeline technical director (uncredited)
- Demetrios Patsiaris stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Bhakti Patwardhan visual effects producer: Prana Studios (uncredited)
- Mitch Paulson digital colorist (uncredited)
- Chris Pettigrew digital paint and roto artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- David Jeffrey Phillips stereo lead (uncredited)
- Tom Piedmont roto/paint artist: Luma PIctures (uncredited)
- Nereyda Pimentel stereoscopic rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- James Pina stereoscopic roto supervisor: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Jean-Michel Ponzio concept artist: BUF (uncredited)
- Dave Preciado motion editor (uncredited)
- Philip Quaglino digital artist (uncredited)
- Bill Radtke stereoscopic production coordinator (uncredited)
- Mark Ramirez stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Pimentel A. Raphael animation supervisor (uncredited)
- Sarah Reese-Edwards stereoscopic lead (uncredited)
- Colin Reeves-Fortney rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Patrick J. Rodriguez post-visualization artist (uncredited)
- Emanuel Rosario stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
- Marcos Saenz stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Barry Safley compositing supervisor: Digital Domain Media Group (uncredited)
- Jared Sanders matchmove artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Olivier Sarda senior digital compositor (uncredited)
- Brendan Savage visual effects designer: FUEL FX (uncredited)
- Ron Schab effects artist (uncredited)
- Katrin Schmid pipeline developer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
- David Schrijn rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Brian Schultz digital compositor: DDMG (uncredited)
- Jameson Schultz stereoscopic lead artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Raymond R. Scott Jr. stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
- Ravi Shekhar digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
- Joey Sila digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Keith D. Simpson stereoscopic roto lead: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Sally Slade visual effects
- Eddie Soria digital artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Ryan Soule rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Doug Spilatro visual effects
- Nickolas Stevens supervising lead stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Michael Stewart digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
- Robert Strong rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Romain Sunier research & development engineer: BUF (uncredited)
- Thomas Sydnor stereoscopic rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Paul Sze rotoscope artist: DDMG (uncredited)
- Ronald Tacsion rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Katelyn Takens render wrangler (uncredited)
- Bryan Taylor stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Eric Timm rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Sujit Tone digital compositor (uncredited)
- Enrique Torres stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- Mark Victor Trappett render wrangler (uncredited)
- Ryan Trenhaile digital compositor (uncredited)
- Graeme Tung lighting/lookdev td: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Barry R. Tuttle coordinator: The Base Studio (uncredited)
- Arthur Vail III senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Nowell Valeri matchmove supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
- Van Phan senior animator (uncredited)
- Olivier Van Zeveren digital artist (uncredited)
- Kinjal Vora visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Kevin Wang motion capture editor (uncredited)
- Richard Wardlow technical director: Digital Domain Media Group (uncredited)
- Bruno Werneck concept artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Trevor Wide look dev artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Virginia Wilson digital production manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Alex Wolfe stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- Kamlesh Yadav visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Marvin Yanez stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
- Lisa Yu digital plate restoration (uncredited)
- Keith Adams utility stunts
- Armando Alarcon utility stunts
- Alina Andrei utility stunts
- Michael-David Aragon utility stunts (as Michael David Aragon)
- Andy Armstrong stunt coordinator
- Bruce Armstrong utility stunts
- James Armstrong stunt coordinator: second unit, Los Angeles
- Scott Armstrong stunt coordinator: second unit, New Mexico
- Wendy Armstrong stunts
- Jeffrey G. Barnett utility stunts (as Jeff Barnett)
- Tyler Barnett utility stunts
- Timothy Thomas Brown utility stunts
- Jay Caputo utility stunts (as Alexander Jay Caputo)
- Jennifer Caputo stunt double: driving
- Alex Chansky stunt double: Fandral
- Mark Chapman utility stunts
- Laurence Chavez utility stunts
- Pierre Cheminat stunts
- Ilram Choi stunt double: Hogun
- Matthew Lee Christmas utility stunts (as Matt Christmas)
- Brian Patrick Collins utility stunts
- Phil Culotta stunt double: Laufey
- Craig Dabbs utility stunts: Frost Giant
- Gary Davis utility stunts
- Steve DeCastro utility stunts (as Steve De Castro)
- Holland Diaz stunt performer
- Mark Dirkse stunt rigger
- Jamal Duff stunts: shield guard in rain fight
- John Duff stunt double: Frost Giant
- Doc Duhame utility stunts
- Zack Duhame utility stunts
- Jeremy Dunn utility stunts
- Thomas DuPont stunt performer
- Edward A. Duran utility stunts
- Dennis Fitzgerald utility stunts
- Tait Fletcher utility stunts (as Tait G. Fletcher)
- Colin Follenweider utility stunts
- Kylie Furneaux stunt double: Sif
- Thomas Garner stunt double: Stan Lee
- Tanner Gill stunts
- Al Goto utility stunts
- Derek Graf utility stunts: Frost Giant
- Ryan Gray stunt performer
- Cat Hannah utility stunts
- Thomas Robinson Harper stunt coordinator: re-shoots
- Zedric Harris utility stunts
- Casey Hendershot utility stunts: Frost Giant
- Zac Henry stunt rigger
- Toby Holguin utility stunts
- Allen Jo stunts
- Jesse V. Johnson stunt double: Erik Selvig
- Dennis Keiffer utility stunts
- Rob King utility stunts
- Efka Kvaraciejus stunt performer
- Paul Lacovara stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
- Matthew LeFevour stunt double: Thor
- Malosi Leonard stunts
- Matt Leonard stunts
- Vernon Lewis stunt double: Heimdall
- Clint Lilley utility stunts
- Bryan Ludens utility stunts
- Brian Machleit stunts
- David Mattey stunt performer
- Cliff McLaughlin utility stunts
- Angelique Midthunder utility stunts
- Dorenda Moore utility stunts
- Mark Musashi stunt double
- Jeff O'Haco utility stunts (as Jeff Ohaco)
- Carrick O'Quinn utility stunts: Frost Giant
- Stephen Oyoung utility stunts (as Stephen O'Young)
- Allan Padelford utility stunts
- Michael Papajohn utility stunts
- Gábor Piroch expert rider
- Paradox Pollack creature choreographer
- Mark Rayner utility stunts
- Kevin Reid stunts: reshoots
- David Rowden stunts
- Marc Scizak utility stunts
- Ben Scott utility stunts
- Wesley Scott stunts
- Monty L. Simons stunts
- Tina Siopy utility stunts
- Gary Ray Stearns fight choreographer
- Alex Terzieff utility stunts
- Trampas Thompson key stunt rigger
- Michael S. Walter utility stunts (as Mike Walter)
- Jermaine Washington utility stunts
- Michelle Waterson utility stunts
- Cheryl Duncan Wheeler utility stunts
- Raliegh Wilson stunt double: Odin
- Glen Yrigoyen stunt double: animatic
- Phil Abeyta rigging electric: New Mexico
- Amy Alarian rigger
- John Amorelli rigging electrician
- Eric Amundsen second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
- Jason Andrew best boy grip: second unit
- Roberto M. Arredondo grip
- Diego Arroye electrician: New Mexico
- Pierre Ash rigging electrician
- Joe Bacharka electrician: second unit, New Mexico
- Minh Bahnsen rigging grip
- Kent Baker key rigging grip
- Scott Ballew rigging electrician
- Scott Barnes dimmer board operator
- Fernando Barrios rigging grip
- Jose F. Barrios rigging grip gang boss
- Nick Barros grip: New Mexico
- Renzo Bartolotta rigging electrician
- Anthony Bartra rigging grip: New Mexico
- Nick Behrmann rigging electric: New Mexico
- Eugene Bernal rigging electrician
- David Berryman second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
- George Billinger III camera operator: "b" camera: second unit
- Noah Bishop technocrane operator
- Dimitris Bogiantzis electrician
- Megan Boundy camera intern
- Kase Bowman grip: New Mexico
- Branch M. Brunson best boy rigging electrician (as Branch Brunson)
- Buzzy Burwell electrician: second unit
- Chip Byrd first assistant camera: "c" camera, New Mexico
- Cary Caraway technocrane operator
- Pete Cavaciuti camera operator: "a" camera
- Steve Charnow electrician
- Jeff Chassler electrician
- Andrew Chojnacki additional grip: second unit
- Brian Christie grip: second unit
- Bill Coe first assistant camera: "a" camera
- Mark Combs rigging electrician
- John Crimins lighting console programmer
- David Cuttriss rigging grip
- George Dana scorpio head technician
- David C. Darrow rigging grip (as David Darrow)
- David Darwin rigging electrician
- Eric M. Davis rigging electrician
- Morgan Davis grip: New Mexico
- Carlos de Varona first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
- Jerry C. Deats best boy rigging grip: New Mexico
- Nathan December rigging electrician
- Max Deleo camera intern
- Dwight Dollins grip: second unit, New Mexico
- Anthony Donati rigging electrician
- Mitch Dubin camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
- Wayne L. Duncan grip
- Manny Duran key grip: second unit
- Eric Dvorsky aerial camera technician
- Gregory L. Edwards grip: second unit
- Thomas Enright set lighting technician: second unit
- George Estill grip: second unit, New Mexico
- Ryan Eustis second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Mexico
- Scott M. Evans additional video assist: second unit, New Mexico
- Greg Flores dolly grip: second unit
- Guido Frenzel camera operator: "c" camera
- Steven Frohardt best boy rigging grip
- Chris Funk rigging electrician
- Linda Gacsko second assistant camera: "c" camera
- John Garrett second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
- Patrick George fixture foreman
- Cory Geryak chief lighting technician
- Carlos Gonzalez technocrane operator: New Mexico
- Daniel Alexis Gonzalez electrician: second unit
- Hilario Gonzalez grip
- Peter Goodman rigging electric: New Mexico
- Sheila Greene rigging
- Christopher Griffin electrician: New Mexico
- Sean Griffith rigging grip (as R. Sean Griffith)
- Tim Guffin second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Brian Harmon rigging electric: New Mexico (as Brian M. Harmon)
- Matthew Haskins additional second assistant camera
- Brett Heicher electrician: New Mexico
- Trish Herremans electrician: second unit
- Greg Hewett grip: second unit, New Mexico
- David Hirschmann assistant camera
- Douglas S. Holgate aerial director of photography
- Matt Horochowski dolly grip: second unit
- Tom Howard lighting technician
- Trevor Howe grip: second unit, New Mexico
- Craig Hudgins rigging grip
- Ryan Huston lighting technician
- David Inman rigging grip
- Steve Irwin video playback engineer
- Tomoka Izumi second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
- Mauriece Jacks Jr. additional video assist
- Chris Jarm grip: second unit, New Mexico
- James Johenning video utility
- Jeb Johenning video assist: second unit
- Donald Jones additional grip: second unit
- Jack C. Jones electrician: second unit, New Mexico
- Yuka Kadono loader: second unit
- David Kagen gaffer: second unit
- Dylan Kelling rigging grip
- Ian Kelly video assist
- Steven D. Kucharski electrician
- Christopher L. Lama rigging electrician
- Stacey Shryock Lance rigging grip: New Mexico
- Al LaVerde key grip
- Jonathan Leary rigging grip
- Nikki LeBlanc best boy rigging electric: New Mexico
- Joseph Leconte grip: New Mexico
- William Lehnhart rigging electrician
- Bruce Lewis electrician: New Mexico
- Gabriel Lewis gaffer: additional photography
- Gabriel J. Lewis electrician
- Benjamin Lobato rigging grip: New Mexico
- Ryan Louden grip
- James Lyons rigging electrician
- Joseph M. Lyons electrician: second unit
- Joe Macaluso best boy grip
- John Mang dolly grip: second unit
- Chris Manley director of photography: second unit
- Kim Marks camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
- Luis Martinez set lighting: second unit
- Jesse Mather lighting technician
- Patrick McArdle first assistant camera: "b" camera
- Daniel C. McFadden assistant camera
- Charlie McIntyre rigging gaffer (as Charles H. McIntyre III)
- Jihn McLeod grip: second unit, New Mexico
- Bobby McMahan second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Terence McNally electrician: second unit
- Jace McPartland camera intern
- Mark Mele rigging gaffer: New Mexico (as Mark R. Mele)
- Keith Mentze grip: second unit
- Markus Mentzer second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Dan Ming first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
- Brian Minzlaff set lighting technician: second unit
- Mike Moad dolly grip
- Jor-El Morales rigging grip: New Mexico
- Denis Moran camera operator: "b" camera
- Matthew Morrissey computer/video playback supervisor (as Matt Morrissey)
- Stephen Mullen best boy electric: New Mexico
- Ian Myron rigging electrician
- Charlie Newberry second assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit, New Mexico
- David Newbert grip: second unit
- Dara Norman lighting technician
- Christopher Norris first assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit, New Mexico
- David O'Brien second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
- Jared Olguin rigging electric: Ne Mexico
- Michael Orr rigging grip
- Anthony Palmer rigging electrician (as Anthony O. Palmer)
- Rob Palmer electrician: New Mexico
- Alex Perez rigging electric: New Mexico
- Marcos Perez grip: second unit
- Edward Pickrell rigging grip
- Christina Presley digital utility
- David Presley video assist: second unit
- Brennan L. Price lighting technician
- Aldous Regster electrician: New Mexico
- Benoit Richard lighting console programmer
- Nicholas Rini rigging grip
- George Rizzo rigging electric: New Mexico (as George Rizzo Jr.)
- Wilian Romagoza rigging electrician
- Zade Rosenthal still photographer
- Patrick Rousseau camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
- Walton 'Wally' Rowell electrician: second unit
- Sean Ruggeri camera technician
- Joseph Ruiz grip: second unit
- Jan Ruona first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
- Dylan Rush electrician: second unit
- Eli Schneider grip: New Mexico
- Jeremy Schonwald rigging electrician
- Val Schubert grip: second unit, New Mexico
- Aaron Schuh loader
- Randall Sears technocrane operator: New Mexico (as Randall R. Sears)
- Jack Serino rigging grip
- Michael Shaw grip
- Mark Sheets rigging grip: New Mexico
- Alec Shepherd grip: second unit
- Cricket Sloat best boy rigging electrician
- Curtis Smith dolly grip: second unit, New Mexico
- Jason Smith rigging grip: New Mexico
- Peter M. Smith electrician: second unit
- Bill Sordal rigging grip (as William R. Sordal)
- Mark Spath first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
- George Stephenson camera operator: "c" camera, New Mexico
- Baird Steptoe first assistant camera: "b" camera
- Larry Sushinski best boy electric
- Miguel Sánchez best boy electric: second unit
- Don Telles rigging grip
- Joshua D. Thatcher dimmer board operator: second unit (as Joshua Thatcher)
- B.J. Thomas rigging electric: New Mexico (as BJ Thomas)
- Rick Thomas chief lighting technician: second unit
- Henry Tirl camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
- Peter Tommasi flight head technician
- Michael T. Travers grip
- Ryan Vanlossberg dolly grip
- Carl Vigil electrician: second unit, New Mexico
- Jorn Vylonis rigging electric: New Mexico
- Michael Wahl grip
- William Waltman rigging electric: New Mexico
- Benton Ward rf technician: second unit
- Cody West grip: second unit, New Mexico
- Chuck Whelan first assistant camera: "c" camera
- Ignacio Woolfolk rigging grip
- Brian Woronec electrician
- David C. Wright grip: second unit
- Sean Wright grip: New Mexico
- Nick Zeigler electrician: second unit
- Harry Zimmerman additional first assistant camera
- Steve Zvorsky lighting technician
|
1081 |
Thor - The Dark Kingdom |
Alan Taylor |
Christopher Yost, Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely, Don Payne, Robert Rodat, Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Jack Kirby |
Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung |
2013 |
Walt Disney |
Action & Abenteuer |
Thor - The Dark Kingdom Alan Taylor
Kinostart: 2013
Studio: Walt Disney
Genre: Action & Abenteuer
Länge: 112
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ohne Altersbeschränkung
Drehbuch: Christopher Yost, Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely, Don Payne, Robert Rodat, Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Jack Kirby
Hinzugefügt am: 21.03.2014
Ton: Dolby Digital
Zusammenfassung: Thousands of years ago, a race of beings known as Dark Elves tried to send the universe into darkness by using a weapon known as the Aether. Warriors from Asgard stop them but their leader Malekith escapes to wait for another opportunity. The warriors find the Aether and since it cannot be destroyed, they try to hide it. In the present day, Jane Foster awaits the return of Thor although it has been two years since they last saw once another. In the meantime, Thor has been trying to bring peace to the nine realms. Jane discovers an anomaly similar to the one that brought Thor to Earth. She goes to investigate, finds a wormhole, and is sucked into it. Back on Asgard, Thor wishes to return to Earth but his father, Odin refuses to let him. Thor learns from Heimdall, who can see into all of the realms, that Jane disappeared. Thor then returns to Earth just as Jane reappears. However, when some policemen try to arrest her, an unknown energy repulses them. Thor then brings Jane to Asgard to ...
- Chris Hemsworth Thor
- Natalie Portman Jane Foster
- Tom Hiddleston Loki
- Idris Elba Heimdall
- Anthony Hopkins Odin
- Christopher Eccleston Malekith
- Jaimie Alexander Sif
- Zachary Levi Fandral
- Ray Stevenson Volstagg
- Tadanobu Asano Hogun
- Rene Russo Frigga
- Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Algrim / Kurse
- Kat Dennings Darcy Lewis
- Stellan Skarsgård Erik Selvig
- Alice Krige Eir
- Clive Russell Tyr
- Jonathan Howard Ian Boothby
- Ramone Morgan John
- Obada Alassadi Navid
- Imaan Chentouf Maddie
- Claire Brown Volstagg's Wife
- Henry Calcutt Volstagg's Child #1
- Ava Estella Caton Volstagg's Child #2
- Abbie McCann Volstagg's Child #3
- Thomas Arnold Desk Officer
- Sam Swainsbury Stonehenge TV News Reporter
- Connor Donaghey Sad Child
- Royce Pierreson Student
- Annabel Norbury Woman on Platform
- Sophie Cosson Wench #1
- Chris O'Dowd Richard
- Justin Edwards Police Officer #1
- Gruffudd Glyn Police Officer #2
- Richard Brake Einherjar Lieutenant
- Stan Lee Himself
- Steve Scott Himself
- Brett Tucker Einherjar Guard
- Talulah Riley Nurse
- Richard Wharton Asylum Patient
- Adam Critchlow Einherjar Guard
- Bella Ava Georgiou Girl with Cameraphone on the Tube
- Leonardo Amato Sel (uncredited)
- Alyson Andrews Student (uncredited)
- Russell Balogh Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
- Jason Beeston Dark Elf (uncredited)
- Jason Bostridge Asgardian Man (uncredited)
- Jonathan Brooks Student (uncredited)
- Caleb Campbell Einherjar Prison Guard (uncredited)
- Gary Comerford Diner (uncredited)
- Andrew Crayford Celtic Musician (uncredited)
- Tony Curran Bor (uncredited)
- Rydell Danzie Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
- Benicio Del Toro The Collector (uncredited)
- Chris Evans Captain America (uncredited)
- Chloe Farnworth Asgardian Waitress (uncredited)
- Roshawn Franklin Jenson (uncredited)
- Lana Gautier Crying Asgardian (uncredited)
- Justin G. Gibson Celtic Musician (uncredited)
- Steven Hack Patient #2 (uncredited)
- Nick Horwood Asgardian in Bar (uncredited)
- Ophelia Lovibond Collector's Assistant (uncredited)
- Chris Marchant Odin's Guard (uncredited)
- Brett R. Miller Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
- Charles Moss Asgardian Man (uncredited)
- Richard Ochampaugh Marauder (uncredited)
- Alannah Olivia Library Student (uncredited)
- Jimmy Pethrus Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
- Paul J. Porter Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
- Lilian Price Asgardian Child (uncredited)
- James Michael Rankin Odin's Guard (uncredited)
- Jd Roth-round Odin's palace guard (uncredited)
- Shane Salter Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
- Julian Seager Marauder (uncredited)
- Graham Shiels Einherjar (uncredited)
- Matthew Skomo Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
- Glen Stanway Desk Officer (uncredited)
- Julian Stone Voice Actor (uncredited)
- Tom Swacha Asgardian Man (uncredited)
- Freddie-Joe Twine Asgardian Child (uncredited)
- Richard Whiten Kemper (uncredited)
- Bryan Williams Student #2 (uncredited)
- Christian Wolf-La'Moy Asgardian Guard (uncredited)
- Brian Tyler Composer
- Kramer Morgenthau Cinematographer
- Dan Lebental Editor
- Wyatt Smith Editor
- Sarah Finn Casting Director
- Charles Wood Production Designer
- John Bush Set Decorator
- Wendy Partridge Custome Designer
- Richard Alonzo special makeup effects artist
- Merribelle Anderson hair department head: re-shoots
- Allan A. Apone personal makeup artist: chris evans
- Dean Banowetz hair stylist
- Emmy Beech crowd makeup junior
- Michael F. Blake makeup artist
- Jessica Brooks make up artist: crowd
- Stuart Browne prosthetic modeller
- Hanna Canfor makeup artist
- Sacha Carter special makeup effects production manager
- Leo Corey Castellano special makeup effects artist
- Andy Clement special makeup effects artist
- Karen Cohen makeup supervisor
- Sally Collins makeup artist
- Alexis Continente hair stylist
- Lauren Katie Cox makeup and hair trainee
- Robb Crafer makeup artist
- Benjamin Crean special make up effects modeller
- Gemma De Vecchi special makeup effects fabrication supervisor
- John Eldred-Tooby special makeup effects mold maker
- Kathryn Fa crowd hairdresser
- Annette Field hair stylist / makeup artist
- Andrea Finch hair and makeup supervisor: second unit
- Marcelle Genovese hair coordinator
- Stephanie Gibbins special makeup fx department
- Richard Glass contact lens optician
- Jo Grover special makeup effects artist
- Danielle Harding makeup junior
- Victoria Holt special makeup effects artist
- Kati Hood special makeup effects painter
- Charlie Hounslow makeup artist: second unit (makeup artist)
- Colin Jackman special makeup effects sculptor
- Eileen Kastner-Delago personal makeup artist: Natalie Portman
- James Kernot prosthetic workshop manager
- Sophia Knight makeup artist
- Cerina Knott special makeup effects artist
- Nicky Knowles makeup artist
- Ailsa Lawson special makeup fx department
- Katie Lee daily hair
- Chris Lyons special effects teeth
- Monica MacDonald makeup artist: crowd
- James MacKinnon special makeup effects artist
- Giuliano Mariano hair stylist
- Eva Marieges Moore makeup artist
- Zoe Marsden special makeup effects artist
- Claire Matthews additional makeup artist
- Roo Maurice crowd hairdresser
- Ferdinando Merolla hair stylist: Mrs. Natalie Portman
- Jon Moore special makeup effects artist
- Nicola Mount hair stylist
- Fawn Muller special makeup effects coordinator
- Ned Neidhardt key makeup artist
- Christopher Allen Nelson makeup artist
- Barney Nikolic wig maker
- Douglas Noe makeup department head: Los Angeles
- Susie O'Sullivan special makeup effects artist
- Charlotte Parker hair department head
- Sunita Parmar prosthetic makeup artist
- Katie Pattenden assistant hairdresser: dailies
- Brian Penikas special makeup effects artist
- Margaret Prentice special makeup effects artist
- Pascale Recher makeup artist: crowd dailies
- Stuart Richards special makeup effects artist
- Natasha Ridley special makeup effects fabrication
- Adrian Rigby crowd make-up / makeup artist
- Catriona Rings special makeup effects coordinator
- Amy Rogers prosthetic modeller
- Alex Rouse wigmaker
- Jutta Russell crowd hairdresser
- Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore contact lens coordinator
- Rachel Shears hair stylist trainee: crowd
- Colin Shulver special makeup effects artist
- Harvey Smith special makeup fx department
- Mike Smithson special makeup effects artist
- Lucie Snow special makeup fx department
- Kristie Southcott special makeup fx department
- Paul Spateri prosthetics manager
- Rachael Speke hair dailies
- Malwina Suwinska make up artist: daily
- Barbara Taylor hair stylist: crowd / make up artist: crowd
- Emma Toft special makeup effects artist
- Angelo Vannella hair stylist
- Luca Vannella hair designer
- David White special makeup effects designer
- Kate Laura Woodhead special makeup effects technician
- Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou makeup designer
- Debbie Zoller makeup artist
- Kimberly Carlson hair stylist (uncredited)
- Patt Foad assistant foam technician (uncredited)
- Jeanette Redmond hair stylist (uncredited)
- Jodie Gregory unit manager
- Arni Hansson production manager
- Siobhan Lyons unit production manager
- Bruce Markoe post-production executive
- Ruheene Masand production manager
- Duncan Muggoch unit production manager: second unit
- Jason Pomerantz production manager: IMAX Version
- Luke Stevenson unit manager: studio
- Jesse Torres post-production supervisor
- Sara E. White unit production manager: additional photography
- Tom Browne additional third assistant director: second unit
- Keri Bruno key second assistant director: additional photography
- Glen Carroll crowd third assistant director
- Simon Chiu assistant director
- Jamie Christopher first assistant director
- Mark Cockren third assistant director: second unit
- Sekani Doram assistant director: splinter unit
- Simon Downes first assistant director: splinter unit
- Irene Díaz crowd assistant director
- Robert Grayson first assistant director: second unit
- Stewart Hamilton second assistant director: floor
- Sallie Anne Hard second assistant director: second unit (as Sallie Hard)
- Nick Laurence additional third assistant director
- John Mahaffie second unit director
- John Mattingly second second assistant director: additional photography
- Ryan Newberry third assistant director
- Tom Reynolds third assistant director: second unit
- Rickie-Lee Roberts third assistant director: crowd scenes
- Alice Rowlinson base third assistant director: second unit
- Jane Ryan crowd second assistant director
- Matthew Sharp key second assistant director
- Nick Starr additional third assistant director: second unit
- Michael Stevenson additional second assistant director: crowd
- Basti Van Der Woude first assistant director: additional photography
- Yasmin Al-Naib art department assistant
- John Allen carpenter
- Bryan Andrews storyboard artist
- Davíð Örn Arnarson stand by props: Iceland
- Ívar Arnþórsson greens
- Cumron Ashtiani director of concept design: Atomhawk
- Ágúst Aðalsteinsson greens
- Jim Barr assistant art director
- John Bohan construction manager
- Alex Bowens junior draughtsman
- Jennifer Bowes art department coordinator
- Matthew Broderick standby props
- Martin Campbell senior prop modeller
- Susannah Carradine art department coordinator: additional photography
- Oliver Carroll 3D set designer
- Paul Catling concept artist
- Bob Cheshire concept artist
- Dean Coldham chargehand plasterer / stand-by plasterer
- Deano Harry Coldham plasterer
- Thomas Collier leather worker
- Keith Connolly stand by painter
- Max Connolly apprentice plasterer
- Michael A. Contreraz labor foreman
- Kelvin Cook dressing props
- Chris Costello props
- Richard Crain carpenter
- Federico D'Alessandro animatics supervisor / storyboard artist
- Gary Dawson second unit chargehand stand-by prop
- Julia Dehoff draughtsman
- Steve Dring prop modeler
- Paul Duff construction CAD technician / supervising carpenter
- Sean Egan apprentice carpenter
- James Enright props
- Roberto F. Castro conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
- Jools Faiers graphic artist
- Gregory Fangeaux 3D set designer
- Gill Farr production buyer
- David Farrow junior modeller
- Jeff Finch plasterer
- Jordana Finkel draughtsman
- Neil Floyd graphic artist
- Anthony Francisco concept artist
- Shepherd Frankel production designer: additional photography
- Kim Frederiksen concept artist
- Joey Genitempo stand-by painter: Los Angeles
- Barry Gibbs property master
- Hayley Gibbs props coordinator
- Lucy Gibson props
- Sarah Ginn junior draughtsman
- J. Michael Glynn assistant property master: Los Angeles
- Oliver Goodier assistant art director
- Kiel Gookin assistant art director: additional photography
- Bruce Gordon sculptor
- Gavin Gordon carpenter
- Trevor Goring storyboard artist
- David Gray stand-by rigger
- Atli Geir Grétarsson props: Iceland
- Guðni Rúnar Gunnarsson greens foreman
- Óli Jón Gunnarsson greens
- Patrick Harris junior draughtsman
- Amy Hill art department coordinator: development: Atomhawk Design
- Kevin J.J. Hill art department assistant
- Tim Hill conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
- Clare Holton assistant production buyer
- Jason Hopperton props storeman
- Kevin Hummel assistant property master
- Rhys Ifan draughtsman
- Tara Ilsley junior draughtsman
- Peter James stand-by art director
- Kevin Jenkins concept artist
- David Johnson props
- Josh Jones stand-by carpenter
- Thomas Jones prop modeller
- Rob Jose lead modeler
- David Ned Kelly chargehand carpenter
- Helen Koutas graphic designer
- Magdalena Kusowska concept artist
- Danielle Levesque art department coordinator: additional photography
- Vincent Luizzi set dresser: Los Angeles (as Vince Luizzi)
- Thomas Machan set designer: additional photography
- Eliot Maidment trainee propman
- Sean Mannion property master (Los Angeles)
- Jerad Marantz costume illustrator
- Richard Mccarthy supervising plasterer
- Jon McCoy concept artist
- Rob Mear prop modeller
- Ossie Merchant second unit stand-by prop
- Rachel Minchin props
- Kate Murray props
- Thomas A. Nelson storyboard artist
- Rick Newsome storyboard artist
- Mitch Niclas chargehand stand-by props
- Josh Nizzi concept illustrator
- Cyrille Nomberg concept artist
- Danny O'Keefe props
- Dominique Pace art department assistant
- Andy Park concept illustrator
- Darryl Paterson assistant property master
- Kristan Paul props
- Soeren Bendt Pedersen concept artist
- Carl Peters props
- Francis Poirier head sculptor
- Peter Popken concept artist
- Mark Rocca senior prop modeller
- Cadi Helene Rowlands props
- Alex Rutherford senior prop modeller
- Christian Scheurer conceptual artist
- Sean Schofield props
- Nathan Schroeder illustrator
- Chris Seddon drapes master
- Toby Shears weapons supervisor
- Josh Sheppard storyboard artist
- Stacey Simmons production technology manager
- Alex Smith draughtsperson
- Kate Alexandra Smith modeller
- Mark Smith dressing props
- Thomas Smith props
- Hayley Easton Street art director: digital sets
- Jackson Sze concept illustrator
- Sophie Tarver prop maker
- Pete Thompson conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
- George Thomson property department
- Atli Thor key greensman
- Tim Timmington painter
- Richard Usher assistant modeller
- Oli van der Vijver stand-by art director: second unit
- Emma Vane props draughtsman
- Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez lead sculptor
- Frank Victoria prop concept artist
- Dan Walker concept artist
- Amanda Ward props: weapons
- Tom Whitehouse concept artist
- Luke Whitelock draughtsman
- Catherine Whiting draughtsman
- Ryan Jeremy Woodward storyboard artist
- Helen Xenopoulos assistant art director
- Matt Sargent draper (uncredited)
- David Acord additional sound design
- James Ashwill foley mixer
- Jeff Blehr boom operator: additional photography
- Kevin Bolen assistant re-recording mixer
- Danny Caccavo digital editorial support
- Patrick Casey sound trainee
- Blake Collins foley mixer
- John T. Cucci foley artist
- Gary Dodkin boom operator
- Lloyd Dudley boom operator
- Robert Edwards adr mixer
- Will Files sound designer
- Ken Fischer sound effects editor
- Kim Foscato dialogue editor
- Ryan J. Frias digital editorial support
- Josh Gold sound effects editor
- John Guentner foley mixer
- Nia Hansen foley editor / sound effects recordist
- Lora Hirschberg sound re-recording mixer
- Zack Howard re-recording mix technician
- David C. Hughes sound effects editor
- James Hyde adr recordist
- Nick Kray adr mixer
- Daniel Laurie supervising dialogue adr editor
- Michael Levine digital transfer
- Scott Levine digital editorial services
- Stuart McCowan dialogue editor
- Shannon Mills sound designer / supervising sound editor
- John Mooney sound mixer: second unit
- Cheryl Nardi dialogue/adr editor
- Steve Nelson sound mixer: additional photography
- Steve Orlando assistant supervising sound editor
- Juan Peralta sound re-recording mixer
- Gary Rizzo additional sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
- Christopher Scarabosio additional sound re-recording mixer
- John Sheridan sound utility: additional photography
- Andy Stallabrass adr mixer
- Greg Steele adr mixer
- David Stephenson production sound mixer
- Michael J. White sound recordist: commentary
- Gwendolyn Yates Whittle dialogue/adr editor
- Greg Zimmerman adr recordist
- Vikram Biswas sound editor (uncredited)
- Dylan Voigt boom operator (uncredited)
- Matthew G. Armstrong senior technician
- Fiona Barnes fabricator
- Will Bazeley special effects engineer
- Pete Britten special effects engineer
- David Christopher Brown special effects makeup (as David Brown)
- Ian Corbould co-supervisor / special effects coordinator
- Paul Corbould assistant special effects coordinator
- Paul Davin special effects trainee
- Matthew Duggan special effects technician
- Dean Ford special effects technician
- Xander Forterie special effects makeup
- Michael Fox senior special effects technician
- Tom Goodman explosives engineer
- Haukur Karlsson special effects senior technician
- Eggert Ketilsson special effects supervisor: Iceland
- Alex Landrum Jr. snow effects technician / special effects engineer
- Sean Leeson special effects assistant
- Jason Leinster special effects senior design engineer
- Matt Lewis animatronic model designer
- Luke Marcel special effects senior technician
- Rupert Morency special effects assistant technician
- Alan Murphy key fabricator
- Neil Murray special effects senior technician
- Tom Murtagh senior special effects
- William Overstall modeller
- Alistair Poulter special effects technician
- Darren Shearwood special effects technician
- Andy Simm special effects technician
- Karol Stachowicz special effects engineer
- Johannes Sverrisson special effects technician
- Tim Turner digital prototyping
- Eddie Tycer modeller
- Daniel Williams special effects technician
- Gareth Wingrove special effects floor supervisor: second unit
- Lianna Weidle special effects (uncredited)
- Beverly Abbott visual effects coordinator
- Charles Abou Aad CG supervisor
- Carmine Agnone matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Nikita Agrawal production coordinator: Stereo D
- Joel Aguilar prep artist: double negative
- Alicia Aguilera digital compositor
- Laide Agunbiade senior digital compositor
- Tosin Akinwoye effects technical director: Double Negative
- Alper Aksit animator: Double Negative
- Juan Antonio Alamo visual effects artist
- Pontus Albrecht compositor: Double Negative
- Anjel Alcaraz lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Diccon Alexander digital matte painter: Double Negative
- Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. stereoscopic artist
- Brian J. Alvarez visual effects artist
- Juan Alvarez roto artist
- Michael Amato stereoscopic artist
- Purvez Amirali visual effects artist
- Dwivedi Amit digital compositor
- Kris Anderson digital compositor
- Kanika Andrew roto/prep artist: double negative
- Tovonaina Andriamampionona stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
- Gerald Ang matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Doug Appleton designer/animator
- Nathan Arbuckle effects technical director
- Tolga Ari visual effects: Double Negative
- Juan Arias modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
- Ian Armstrong stereoscopic depth artist
- Oliver Arnold cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Hunter Athey senior previz artist
- Vincent Aupetit previsualization artist
- Mark Anthony Austin previsualization artist
- Diego Avila rotoscoping artist: Gener8
- Nithin Babu prep artist: Double Negative
- Keziah Bailey lead CG artist: Double Negative
- Alexandre Bain prep artist: Double Negative
- Kamilla Bak lead compositor: Douvle Negative
- James Baker previsualization lead
- Michael John Baker roto artist: Double Negative
- Michael Jeff Baldemoro roto artist: double negative
- Luke Ballard digital compositor
- George Barbour lighting technical director
- Zeljko Barcan senior effects technical director: Double Negative
- Brandon Barney stereo compositor
- Judy Barr digital compositor
- Claudio Bassi digital compositor: Double Negative
- Mark Battle finaling artist: Stereo D
- Matt Bauer layout animator
- Ryan Bauer stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Rubén Bautista effects technical director: Double Negative
- Jeffery Beeland pipeline supervisor: Blur Studio
- Matthew E. Bell senior look development and lighting artist
- Michele Benigna senior compositor
- Brian N. Bentley senior compositor / senior paint artist
- Frank Benton stereo production manager
- Emanuele Berti effects technical director: Double Negative
- Lalit Bhavsar render wrangler / render wrangler: Stereo D
- Sameer Bhoyar stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
- Christopher Bird roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Edward Blackford digital artist
- Sandro Blattner compositor: Method Studios LA
- Stephen A. Bloch postvisualization artist: The Third Floor
- David Bohorquez previsualization artist
- Mayumi Boruah production coordinator: Stereo D
- Ananya Bose visual effects artist
- Jonathan Bot digital compositor: Double Negative
- Romain Bouvard digital compositor
- Russell Bowen modeller: Double Negative
- Paul Boyd visual effects artist
- Gary Boyle visual effects artist: Double Negative
- Louise Brand head of operations: 4DMax
- Hayley Brazelton digital compositor
- Mark Breakspear visual effects supervisor
- Dan Brittain digital compositor
- Adam Broderick visual effects artist
- Colin Brown colourist
- Randy Brown digital compositor
- Nik Brownlee digital compositor: double negative
- Charles Bunnag digital colorist
- Lersak Bunupuradah modeling supervisor: Method Studios
- Duncan Burbidge pre-visualization producer
- Glenn Burton previsualization supervisor
- Amirah Busairi roto/prep artist
- Maria Busco effects technical director: Double Negative
- Luke Butler digital compositor: Double Negative
- Daniela Cabrera stereoscopic compositor
- Daniel Caffrey matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Jay Caguioa stereo compositor
- Kev Cahill on-set data wrangler
- Ignacio Caicoya roto artist: Double Negative
- Daniel Cairnie compositor: Double Negative
- Alexandre Cancado 2D supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Keanan Cantrell senior technical director: lighting
- William Carley matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Tasha Carlson stereoscopic depth artist
- Ean Carr compositing lead
- Helen Carr digital compositor
- Brendan Carroll research and development: Double Negative
- Huey Carroll compositor
- Jeremy P. Carroll lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
- John Cassella senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
- Galen Caulfield stereoscopic compositor
- Joe Censoplano compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Stephane Ceretti visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit
- Fabio Cerrito effects technical director: Double Negative
- Elohim Cervantes Tampus roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
- Caroline Chai 2D artist
- Alexander Chaliovski visual effects technical director
- Kamlesh Chalkar render wrangler: Stereo D
- Eric K. Chan digital compositor
- Michael Chan visual effects production assistant
- Po Yan Chan compositor
- Wayne Chan roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Vincent Chang compositor: Double Negative
- Anwei Chen visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
- Jason Chen plate coordinator
- Ricky Cheung prep artist: Double Negative
- Garvit Chhabra stereo compositor
- Nick Chiang rotoscope artist: Double Negative
- Tagui Chilyan stereo production assistant: Stereo D
- Christopher Chinea stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Rachan Chirarattanakornkul tracking/layout
- Caleb Choo matchmove artist: double negative
- Bradley Chowning stereoscopic compositor
- Bun Yue Choy roto lead: Double Negative
- Zach Christian matte painter: Method Studios
- Han Xiang Chua matchmove artist
- Kenneth Chua match move: Double Negative
- Johnson Chuang matchmove artist: Method Studios
- Suzanne Cipolletti post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Vincent Cirelli visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Peter Claes lead effects artist
- Graham D. Clark head of stereography: Stereo D
- Jimi Clark compositor: visual effects element qc
- Kirsty Clark digital compositor
- Ross Clark data wrangler: additional photography
- Erik Classen digital compositor
- Darrell Claunch stereoscopic compositor
- James Clowater stereo artist: Stereo D
- Adam Coggin post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Michael Colburn stereo compositor
- Chad E. Collier data operations manager: Method Studios
- Tom Collier 2d sequence lead: Double Negative
- Nicolas Collings lead character artist: Blur Studio
- Shaun Comly lighting and look development technical director
- Carlos Conceicao prep artist: double negative
- Michael Connor roto prep artist
- Paolo Consorti effects technical director: Double Negative
- Scott Cooper visual effects artist
- Matt Cordero stereoscopic compositor
- Tyler Cordova on-set data wrangler / visual effects production assistant
- Tommaso Corona digital compositor: Double Negative
- Francesco Cosatti digital compositor: Double Negative
- Cory Cosper character artist
- Danielle Costa visual effects executive
- Jean-Nicolas Costa compositor/lead artist: Double Negative
- Christopher Michael Coupe effects technical director: Double Negative
- David Crabtree matchmove supervisor: double negative
- Craig Crane Lidar supervisor
- David Crane stereoscopic compositor
- Peter Cromwell stereoscopic artist
- Steven Crowe stereo production assistant
- Davide Curletti roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Kevin Curtin roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Martin Cutbill visual effects artist: Double Negative
- Coral D'Alessandro pre-vis consultant
- Ken Dailey visual effects producer: Double Negative
- Alistair Darby texture artist: Double Negative
- Sarah Davis stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Aurore de Blois senior compositor
- Patrick Dean assistant visual effects editor: double negative
- Darren DeCoursey visual effects stereo compositor
- Nicolas Delbecq lead effects technical director: Double Negative
- Ruy Delgado matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
- Joel Delle-Vergin compositor
- Brian Delmonico compositor: Method Studios
- Sarah Delucchi post-visualization artist / previsualization artist
- Ivy Depies digital compositor: Method Studios
- Matt Dessero visual effects supervisor
- Rustin Devendorf stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
- Rajbir Dhalla digital artist
- Sandro Di Segni lead effects technical director
- Sylvan Dieckmann lighting technical director
- Menno Dijkstra effects technical director: Double Negative
- Michael Dillon digital intermediate producer
- Gus Djuro senior stereoscopic compositor
- Rico Dober lead fx technical director: Double Negative
- Ian Dodman compositor: Luma Pictures
- Anita Dogra Quality assurance coordinator
- Adam Dolby visual effects artist
- Rodrigo Dorsch lead compositor: Double Negative
- John Dowell visual effects: Double Negative
- Stéphanie Dubé senior character texture painter
- Julien Ducenne lead compositor
- Mayur Duchakke render wrangler: Stereo D
- Peter Dudley compositor
- Sheena Duggal visual effects supervisor: additional photography
- Gregory Duncan roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Bryan Dunkley compositor
- Gerard Dunleavy visual effects technical director
- Katherine Durant digital compositor
- Matthew Nowicki DuVall compositor
- Daniel Duwe paint/prep artist: Double Negative
- Bruno Ebe visual effects artist
- Javier Edo visual effects artist
- Favian Ee 2d artist: Double Negative
- Tosh Elliott model lead: Double Negative
- Sara Emack associate visual effects line producer
- Christian Emond digital effects artist
- Ryan Ensign depth artist: Stereo D
- Wayne Er matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Tyler Esselstrom visual effects artist
- Paul Faeldo stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Carl Fairweather visual effects artist
- Nina Fallon visual effects: Double Negative
- Brian Fanska stereoscopic lead
- Péter Farkas digital compositor: Double Negative
- Ryan Faulkner stereoscopic artist
- Jackie Fenton stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Robin Pierce Ferber lead stereoscopic conversion artist
- Pedro Fernandes Santos lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
- Via Fernandez digital artist: The Base Studio
- David Fernández Girón digital artist
- Antonella Ferrari visual effects production manager
- Jerod Finn stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
- Adrien Flanquart visual effects artist
- Timothy Fleur lighting & compositing: Luma Pictures
- Matt Flicker fx technical director
- Juan Flores digital colorist assist: Technicolor
- Yong Xian Foo matchmove artist: Double Negative
- James Foster digital compositor
- Matt Foster compositor: Double Negative
- Dave Freeman concept artist: Double Negative
- Roland Friedrich digital compositor: Double Negative
- Josh Fritchie visual effects coordinator: Blur Studios
- Josh Frontino lead texture painter: Method Studios
- Travis Fruci stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
- Carl Frytz previsualization artist
- Sarah Fuller lighting technical director
- Chris Fung visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
- Maximilian Funke visual effects artist
- Christian Furr matte painter
- Bradley Gaines roto/paint artist: Method Studios
- Vikas Ganer assistant rotoscope lead (stereoscopic conversion)
- Pranav Gangapurkar visual effects artist
- Nathan Gardner roto/prep artist
- Alec Geldart digital artist
- Daniel Georgiou lighting technical director: Double Negative
- Clement Gerard sequence lead: Double Negative
- Judith Gericke visual effects coordinator
- Ahmed Gharraph lead fx artist: Double Negative
- Sudipta Ghosh stereo roto lead
- Matthew E. Gill stereoscopic production assistant
- Francesco Giordana research and development: double negative
- Diana Giorgiutti visual effects producer
- Anette Gjertsen visual effects technical director: Double Negative
- Julian Gnass compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
- Emanuele Goffredo effects technical director: Double Negative
- Huiying Goh roto/prep artist: double negative
- Olivia Goh visual effects coordinator
- Walter Goh matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Ketki Gokhale character rigger: Method Studios
- Derik Gokstorp pipeline technical director
- Jonathan Goldsmith producer: StereoD
- Ana Gomes compositor: Double Negative
- Delcio Gomes modelling/texturing: Luma Pictures
- Pam Gonzales paint artist: method studios
- Danny Gonzalez executive creative/partner: Perception
- Igor González effects technical director
- Chelsea Goodchild compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Kyle Goodsell compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
- Dan Goodwin tech support
- Lenny Gordon tracker: Luma Pictures
- Gavin Graham production support: Double Negative
- Josh Gridley previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Erik Griott previsualization artist
- Scott Gudahl stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
- Holly Gunn depth artist: Stereo D
- Sam Gunn matchmove artist
- Mansi Gupta stereoscopic compositor
- Ajay Gurram digital compositor
- Alexandre Gény digital compositor
- Crystal Hadcroft visual effects editor: Double Negative
- Shramana Haldar roto/prep artist
- Alexa Hale digital production manager: luma pictures
- Lindsay Hallett director: business relations: luma pictures
- Jason M. Halverson digital compositor
- Katie Hamberger visual effects artist
- William F. Hamilton systems administrator
- Raphael Hamm lead digital compositor: Double Negative
- Adam Hammond digital compositor: Double Negative
- H Haden Hammond sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Qian Han digital compositor
- Sam Hanover layout artist: double negative
- Michael S. Harbour compositor: double negative, London
- Jeremy Hardin cg supervisor: Double Negative
- Travis Harkleroad visual effects artist
- Claire Harrison effects technical director: Double Negative
- Will Harrower research and development: Double Negative
- Patrick Haskew previsualization artist
- Stacie Hawdon matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Brian Hawkins stereo technical director: Stereo D
- Jamie Haydock visual effects technical director: double negative
- Dustin Hayes stereoscopic artist
- Richard Hayward matchmove artist: double negative
- John R. Hazzard pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Gage Hedden visual effects artist
- Alex Heffner stereoscopic lead artist
- Ewoud Heidanus digital compositor: Double Negative
- Oliver Heinrich digital compositor: Double Negative
- Volker Heisterberg effects technical director
- Rachael Hender visual effects artist
- Aeon Henderson compositor: Luma Pictures
- Ngoc Heng texture artist
- Sandro Henriques senior compositor: Double Negative
- Jimmy Henrix compositor
- Brent Hensarling senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Steven Hensley previsualization artist
- Josh Herman digital sculptor
- Jordan Heskett stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
- Bryan M. Higgins rotoscope supervisor
- Darin Hilton matte painting supervisor
- Diana Hinek digital compositor
- Sean Castle Hitchcock digital artist
- Mark Hodgkins effects supervisor: Double Negative
- Koen Hofmeester effects technical director: Double Negative
- Dan Horne matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Kathryn Horton previsualization production manager
- Lyndsey Horton rigger: Method Studios LA
- Cosmin Hrincu matte painter: Luma Pictures / modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Konstantin Hristozov digital compositor
- Jordan Hueckstaedt pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Nicholas Illingworth effects technical director
- Paul Ingegneri visual effects coordinator
- Tandee Ireland digital compositor
- Patel Irshad digital compositor: Prana Studios
- Jason Ivimey previs shot creator: The Thrd Floor Inc
- Robert Jackson compositor
- Matthew Jacques compositor / digital compositor
- Prerana Jaiswal roto/prep artist: double negative
- Srinivas Janapati finaling coordinator
- Christopher Jaques digital compositor
- Manovigianek Jehman pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
- Chris Jestico vfx company scheduler
- Adam Jhani-Stephens studio assistant (uncredited)
- Neil Jianoran prep artist: Double Negative
- Zahid Jiwa digital compositor: Method Studios
- Erik Johnson depth artist: Stereo D
- Helen Johnson digital compositor
- Justin Johnson digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Tim Johnson finaling department manager: StereoD
- Amanda Johnstone-Batt lead artist: Double Negative
- Aled Rhys Jones digital compositor
- Felix Jorge previsualization artist
- Hannah Josepher digital artist
- Nikolce Jovanovski compositor: Gener8
- Byung Gun Jung lighting technical director: Double Negative
- Soyeon Jung stereo compositor
- Corey Just stereoscopic depth artist
- Aleks Justesen visual effects
- Samuel Jørgensen digital compositor: Method LA
- Pavel Kacerle lighting technical director
- Lauren Kaczor depth artist: Stereo D
- Chelsea Kammeyer digital production manager: Method Studios
- Anastazja Karolewska rotoscope artist
- Kotamraju Karthik visual effects coordinator: India
- Jeff Kasunic visual effects: Double Negative
- Prateek Kaushal stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
- Simon Kay mocap supervisor
- Ryan Keely digital compositor
- Christoph Keller digital compositor
- Ian Kelly stereoscopic roto lead
- Stephanie C. Kelly digital compositor
- Daniel Kepler technical coordinator: luma pictures
- Dulshan Keragala modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
- Alvin Keung digital compositor: Method Studios
- Alex Khan compositor: Luma Pictures
- Sara Khangaroot visual effects line producer: double negative
- Val Kharitonashvili digital effects
- Cindy Khoo visual effects line producer
- Ilene Kim stereo coordinator
- Nicholas Kim digital compositor
- Sohee Kim roto/paint artist
- Yong Kim lighting technical director
- Yuko Kimoto digital compositor: Double Negative
- David Kirchner effects td: Double Negative
- Alexander Kirk visual effects artist
- Mike Knox systems engineer
- Kristofer Kody stereo compositor
- Alexander Koehl lighting technical director: Method Studios
- Jessica Kong visual effects artist
- Brandie Konopasek digital intermediate assistant producer
- Elicia Koo dialogue director (version: english)
- Allie Koppel previsualization accountant
- Arda Koyuncu digital character artist: Blur Studio
- Sylvia Kratzsch lighting technical director / visual effects: Double Negative
- Sundar Krishnamurthy research and development: Double Negative
- Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah matchmove artist
- Satbir Singh Kukreja stereo artist
- Vikram Kulkarni digital compositor: Double negative
- Nitesh Kumar second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
- Jeremy Lasky executive creative/partner: Perception
- Tim Latham stereoscopic lead artist
- James Travis Lawrence senior lighter: Method Studios
- Isaac Layish compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
- Nha Hoan Le tracking and matchmoving: Luma Pictures
- Claudia Lechen compositor: double negative
- Herman Lee postvis artist / previsualization artist
- Jake Lee visual effects artist
- Key Hyung Lee effects technical director: Double Negative
- Melissa Lee visual effects artist
- SeungJoo Lee roto artist
- Duncan Lees head of 3D services: 4DMax
- Stephen Lefebvre visual effects artist
- Brice Lehmann visual effects artist
- John LePore Creative Director: PerceptionNYC
- Mari Levitan stereo production supervisor
- Didier Levy visual effects artist
- Sean Lewkiw head of 3D
- Diana Li fx td: Double Negative
- Hao Feng Liang matchmove artist
- Don Libby scene assembler
- Seth Lickiss stereoscopic compositor
- Frederik Lillelund lighting technical director: Double Negative
- Sky Lim 2D Artist: Double Negative
- Wayne Lim matchmove artist: double negative
- Tong Jason Lin effects technical director: Method Studios
- Fredrik Lindbom visual effects
- Roger Liu previsualization artist
- Michael Liv compositor: in-house
- Reuben Lloyd-Pack visual effects editor: double negative
- Clementine Lo effects technical director: Double Negative
- Steven Lo previsualization artist
- Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda visual effects assistant
- Javier Lopez-Duprey previsualization artist
- Beatriz Lorenzo effects artist
- Patrick Louie compositor
- Victor Low visual effects artist: Double Negative
- Michael Lowry roto/prep artist
- Bret Lu character modeller
- Philippe Ludivig prep artist: Double Negative
- Thomas Luff compositor
- Demis Lyall-Wilson digital compositor: Double Negative
- Keith MacGowan digital compositor
- Alex James Macieira matchmove artist: double negative
- Garry Maddison colourist
- Renaud Madeline digital compositor
- Jessica Madsen digital artist: Luma Pictures
- Pravin Mahtani stereoscopic compositor
- Liam Major prep artist
- Carson Majors stereoscopic compositor
- Yael Majors stereoscopic artist
- David Maldonado lead stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
- Christina Mandia matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Roy Vincent Mann lead stereoscopic compositor
- Zephyr Mann effects technical director: Method Studios
- Marco Manzini modeller: Double Negative
- Pavan Maradia pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D
- James Marcus hair and cloth technical director / visual effects artist
- Kevin Margo vfx/cg supervisor: Blur Studio
- Howard Margolius visual effects technical director: Double Negative
- Giorgio Marino digital compositor: Double Negative
- Nicholas Markel previsualization creative director
- Natanya Marks pre-visualization producer
- Terry Marriott fx artist
- Nick Marshall lead environment artist: Double Negative
- Will Martindale digital compositor: Double Negative
- Francisco Martinez lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
- Jérôme Martinez matte painter: double negative
- Emily Mason stereo editor: StereoD
- Eva Matthes lead digital compositor: Double Negative
- Christoph Matthiesen lighting technical director: Double Negative
- Dora Maud photographer: 4DMax
- Daniel Maund assistant technical director
- William Maurer stereoscopic production coordinator
- Alesh Mav visual effects artist (as Ales Mav)
- Michael C. May stereo producer (as Mike May)
- Mayur.Manoj.Kawale digital tracking/matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
- Russell McCoy stereoscopic finaling supervisor
- Jason McDonald previs animator: The Third Floor
- Victoria McDowell vfx production manager
- Ian McGonigal research and development: Double Negative
- Owen McGonigle visual effects artist
- Sean McGrath visual effects coordinator
- John McLaren compositor: Double Negative
- Scott McPhate visual effects coordinator
- Antonio Meazzini digital compositor
- Shantel Medina visual effects artist
- Szabolcs Menyhei digital matte painter/environment technical director: Double Negative
- Charlotte Merrill digital compositor
- Aron Merritt capture technical director: Framestore
- Andy Middleton lead texture artist
- Thomas Middleton digital compositor: Double Negative
- Luca Mignardi digital compositor: Double Negative
- Justin Mijal visual effects artist
- Karolis Mikalauskas depth artist
- James A.J. Miller visual effects artist
- Vladimir Minguillo character modeler: Double Negative
- Ankit Mishra digital compositor
- Azhul Mohamed effects technical director
- Nafisah Mohamed matchmover: double negative
- Vikram Mohan matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Nick Molson effects technical director
- Chris Montesano technical director
- Laurel Montgomery digital production manager
- Eroc Moralls visual effects artist
- David Moraton effects technical director: Double Negative
- Saybian Morgan senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
- Thomas Morgan matchmove artist
- Hiroshi Mori previsualization artist
- Gwilym Morris animator: Double Negative
- Immanuel Morris stereoscopic artist
- Amanda Morrison senior compositor
- Jake Morrison visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
- Jonathan Moulin lead lighting td: double negative
- Andy Mower digital compositor: Method LA
- Carson Murdy stereoscopic artist
- Scott Musselman stereoscopic depth artist
- Howie Muzika 3D modeler: Method Studios
- Naren Naidoo compositor: Blur Studio / stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Georges Nakhle senior effects technical director: Double Negative
- Payankulath Nandakumar digital compositor
- Patrick Nanton lighting technical director
- Todd Napier stereo supervisor: Marvel Studios
- Mohan Narayanaswamy quality manager: stereoscopic conversion
- Amit Narwani matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Anton Nazareth assistant technical director
- Gregory Nazarian compositor
- Martin Necas-Niessner visual effects artist
- Brandon Nelson compositing supervisor
- Sue Nelson visual effects artist
- Marla Neto business relations associate: Luma Pictures
- Pete C. Newbauer visual effects artist
- Stephen Newbold lead compositor: double negative
- Thomas Newbury model & texture artist: luma pictures
- Dan Newlands roto animation
- Marcelino Newquist previsualization artist
- Gregory Ng compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Khang Ngo pipeline developer
- Habib Niazi cg artist: double negative
- Jesse Nicodemus visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
- Prin Nimmannitya digital artist
- Tron Niu effects technical director: Double Negative
- Reika Nixon matchmove artist
- Donal Nolan digital compositor
- James P. Noon tracking
- Aaron Noordally roto/prep artist
- Victor Norberg digital compositor
- Kevin Norris paint/prep artist: double negative
- Thomas Nugent compositor
- Chris O'Connell stereoscopic depth artist
- John O'Lone digital compositor
- Daniel O'Shaughnessy stereoscopic lead
- Kieran Ogden-Brunell effects technical director
- Yvonne Oh roto artist: double negative
- Mike Olbinski reference photographer
- Alban Orlhiac lead texture artist: Double Negative
- Nathan Ortiz effects supervisor
- Adam Stephen Orton roto/prep artist
- Raphael Oseguera lead roto artist
- Lucie Ostrer visual effects line producer: Double Negative
- Gruff Owen 2d supervisor
- Molly Pabian senior visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
- Andrew Palmer pipeline technical director
- Eugene Paluso matchmove/layout
- Nicholas Papworth visual effects artist: double negative
- Rebecca Park visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Ellis Parry matchmove artist: Double negative
- Massimo Pasquetti compositor: double negative
- Dana Passarella stereoscopic compositor
- Jeremie Passerin rigging supervisor
- Bhavik B. Patel roto artist: Double Negative
- Uppu Pavanrajesh compositor: Double Negative VFX
- Enrik Pavdeja digital compositor: Double Negative
- Anna-Marie Payne matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Eloise Rachael Payne prep artist: Double Negative
- Tom Pegg compositor: Double Negative
- Laurie Pellard studio: double negative
- Gabriele Pellegrini character rigger
- Sachin Pendalwar paint artist: Stereo D
- Lyndsey Pendley stereoscopic paint artist
- Michael Perdew digital production manager: Luma Pictures
- Diego Perez visual effects artist
- Binoy Peters senior production coordinator
- Frank Petit digital compositor
- Chi Pham visual effects systems administrator
- David Jeffrey Phillips stereo supervisor
- Phets Phonasa senior depth artist
- Emmanuel Pichereau digital compositor
- Ezra Pike senior roto artist
- Fred Place senior compositor
- Pietro Ponti CG supervisor: Double Negative
- Justin Porter digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Orlando Porter visual effects line producer
- Tanissa Potrovitza digital production manager
- Andy Potter visual effects artist
- Lucas Pozzey lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
- Pavel Pranevsky CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Dan Prentice CG generalist
- Michael Prince digital artist
- Esdras Prudente paint/roto lead: Method Studios Vancouver
- Derek N. Prusak stereoscopic editorial supervisor
- Jakub Pruszkowski digital compositor: double negative
- Michael Pugh stereoscopic artist
- Ed Pulis texture artist: double negative
- Shannon Pytlak previsualization supervisor
- Osiris Pérez shading supervisor: Double Negative
- Melissa Quintas stereoscopic compositor
- Simon Rafin digital compositor: double negative
- Cindy Rago stereo production supervisor
- Gerardo Ramirez previsualization supervisor
- Nick Rampling modeller
- Michael Ranalletta 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
- Pimentel A. Raphael animation supervisor
- Luke Rawcliffe visual effects artist
- Leo Recompsat previsualization artist
- Max Rees visual effects coordinator
- Mick Reid stereoscopic compositor
- Jonathan Reilly character artist: Double Negative
- Gerard Retulla visual effects artist
- Sullivan Richard matte painter: double negative
- Daniel Riddle modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
- Pasquale Riefoli effects technical director: Double Negative
- Nicolas Rigaud digital compositor: Double Negative
- Brian Ripley digital artist
- Miso Ristov digital compositor: Double Negative (as Misho Ristov)
- Sharon Roberts visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
- Wesley Roberts digital compositor: Double Negative
- Janis Robertson visual effects coordinator
- Sophie Robinson layout artist
- Arturo Rodriguez stereoscopic depth artist
- Darren Rodriguez animator
- Nathaniel Rodriguez stereo compositor
- Katherine Rodtsbrooks stereoscopic compositor
- Arron Roebuck environment artist
- Chad Roen previsualization artist
- Rebecca Rogers Cecot previsualization artist
- Rob S. Rogers stereoscopic artist
- Karl Rogovin dynamics effects animator: Luma
- Justi Romero modeler
- Philip Rosado matchmove
- Tara Roseblade roto/prep supervisor
- Dale Rostron matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Shaun Roth visual effects artist
- Julien Rousseau digital compositor
- Simeon Rowsell camera runner: Double Negative
- Wang Ruiting roto artist
- Jean-Marc Rulier 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
- Nathan Rusch pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Leigh Russell visual effects artist
- Sophie Russell visual effects coordinator: double negative
- Ashley Ryan digital compositor
- Olivier Ryard digital compositor
- Madalynn Rose Sadeghian stereo production coordinator: stereo d
- Matt Sadler effects technical director: Double Negative / senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Frida Sahono texture artist: Method Studios
- Thomas Salama prep/roto supervisor: Double Negative
- Rhys Salcombe lead CG artist: Double Negative
- Lucy Salter look development artist
- Olov Samuelsson compositor: Double Negative
- Lui Sanchez-Fontillas prep artist: double negative
- Theodore M. Sandifer senior stereoscopic artist
- Eric Sanford lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
- Jacob Santamaria character rigging td: luma pictures
- Samuel Saxon visual effects
- Carlo Scaduto digital compositor
- Patrick Scanlan previsualization artist
- Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek fx technical director: Double Negative
- David Schott prep artist: Double Negative
- Daniel Schrepf stereoscopic roto supervisor
- Brian Schultz stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Sebastian Schütt digital compositor: Double Negative
- Steven J. Scott supervising digital colorist
- Andrew E. Scrase texture artist: Double Negative
- Brendan Seals effects/lighting/comp: Luma Pictures
- Robert Seaton visual effects artist
- Jacopo Sebastiani previsualization artist
- Den Serras senior technical artist: Stereo D
- John Seru visual effects: Layour Supervisor
- Joseph Severn 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
- Ryan E. Seymour matchmove supervisor: double negative (as Ryan Seymour)
- Behnam Shafiebeik senior compositor: Method Studios
- Upasana Shanker roto artist: Double negative
- Katryna Shattuck visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Kerry Shea previsualization head of production
- Al Shier executive producer: Blur Studio
- Marcos Shih matte painter: Method Studios
- Payam Shohadai executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Olivier Sicot lighting technical director: Double Negative
- Adnan Siddique stereoscopic roto lead
- Dominic Sidoli production support: Double Negative
- Aleksandra Sienkiewicz digital compositor: Method Studios
- Joey Sila digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Marcus Silvera stereoscopic compositor
- Jared Simeth look development lead: Luma Pictures
- Mads Simonsen previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
- Harsimmar Singh compositor
- Thanapoom Siripopungul character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Abbie Smith matchmove artist: double negative
- Dane Allan Smith visual effects producer: 3D scanning, Gentle Giant
- Donna Smith visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
- Jeremy Smith visual effects artist
- Jessica Smith stereo producer: Stereo D
- Tom Smith visual effects artist
- Adrea Snow systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Nick Soothill 3D scanning specialist
- Bernardo Andrea Spadafora lighting and compositing artist
- Richard Stay compositor
- Adrian Steel visual effects coordinator
- Jim Steel 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
- Thomas R. Steiner roto/prep supervisor
- Andrea R. Stephens department manager: Deluxe 3D
- G. Allen Stewart stereo compositor
- John Stewart compositing supervisor: in-house
- Mike Stillwell visual effects artist
- Mary Stroumpouli digital compositor: Double Negative
- Alan Stucchi prep artist: double negative
- Jonathan Styles lead environment artist: Double Negative
- Peter Sumner research and development: Double Negative
- Jenna Sunde stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Yanti Suryati lighting technical director: Double Negative
- Steven Swanson visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
- James Sweeney digital artist
- David Swift matte painter: Double Negative
- Junaid Syed effects technical director
- Peter Szewczyk sequence supervisor
- Brian Taber stereographer
- Gabriel Tan matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Kwan Yew Tan matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Raymond Tan paint and roto artist
- Seng Kiat Tan matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Stacy Tang matte painter
- Brandon Taylor stereo compositor
- Kenzo Tee matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Benoit Terminet Schuppon matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Stephen Tew compositor
- Jason Thielen previsualization artist
- Michael Thingnes prep artist: double negative
- Jason Thomas stereo compositor
- Adrian Thompson lead visual effects artist
- Gavyn Thompson lighting td: Blur
- Otto Thorbjørnsen visual effects: Double Negative
- Mark Tica roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Eric Timm stereoscopic artist
- Steve Tizzard digital compositor
- P.J. Tobyansen data wrangler / stereo coordinator
- Shermaine Toh roto artist: Double Negative VFX
- Marie Tollec fx artist: Double Negative
- Steven Tom previsualization artist
- Shahin Toosi look development compositor: Double Negative
- Oscar Tornincasa digital compositor
- Viviana Torrellas matchmove artist: Luma Pictures / roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Roger Tortosa senior technical director generalist: Double Negative
- Samantha Tracey visual effects line producer: Double Negative
- Derek Tracy stereo compositor
- Tomas Tran Desktop Technician
- Chris Treichel stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
- Adrian Tsang rigging lead
- Phil Tsang modeling technical director / visual effects artist
- Ervin Tuazon stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Taylor Tulip-Close lead data wrangler
- Sean Udin visual effects coordinator
- Gustav Vallin visual effects coordinator
- Josiah Van Arsdel stereo compositor
- Jan van de Laar compositor
- Jelle Van de Weghe previsualization artist
- Chris Van Dyck compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
- Jeremy Vanneman depth artist
- Gianluca Vatinno research and development: Double Negative
- Carl Vazquez stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
- Lies Veldeman digital compositor: double negative
- Dani Villalba visual effects artist
- Sebastian von Overheidt 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
- Kenneth Voss roto & paint artist: Whiskytree
- Nigel Wagner enviroment technical director
- Tara Walker visual effects
- Ed Walters roto/paint artist: Method Studios
- Pablo Wang stereo compositor (3D version)
- Jeffrey Warnhoff depth artist
- Jun Watanabe effects artist: Method Studios
- Natsuko Watanabe finaling compositor: Stereo D LLC - uncredited
- Rebecca Waters cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
- James Waterson digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Malcolm Watts visual effects artist
- Jonathan Webb matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Derek Weil digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Peter Welton visual effects artist
- Kelly Wescott depth artist: Stereo D
- Neil West generalist td
- Wendy Whaley lead compositor
- Huw Whiddon rotoscope artist / technical support
- Emma White digital compositor
- Stephanie Whitmarsh visual effects artist
- Chad Wiebe visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
- Michael Wilbourn matchmove artist: double negative
- Peter Wildman visual effects artist
- Amber Wilkins fx artist
- Jason Wilson visual effects artist
- Johnny Wilson compositor
- Matt Wilson compositor
- Ryan M. Wilson stereoscopic artist
- Blake Winder digital compositor: Double Negative
- Jeff Winkle visual effects coordinator: Marvel Studios
- Eric Hp Wong generalist td
- Kai Wing Wong roto artist: double negative
- Kross Wong roto artist: Double Negative
- Stephanie Woo stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Christian Wood compositor: Method Studios
- Mike Wood digital matte artist
- Alex Wuttke visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
- Trevor Wyatt rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
- Garrett Wycoff junior compositor: Luma Pictures
- Reza Ghulam Yahya matchmove artist
- Marvin Yanez stereoscopic roto lead
- Cheng Yang matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Perry Yap prep artist
- Mark Young lead texture artist
- Ahmed Yousry lighting lead
- Anton Yri lead compositor: Double Negative
- Sonia Yu lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
- Yak Hong Yung lighting td: double negative
- Jack Zaloga vfx technical director: Method Studios
- Alessandro Zanforlin digital compositor
- Tomas Zaveckas visual effects technical director
- Joffrey Zeitouni previsualization artist
- Junjun Zhu stereoscopic roto artist
- Loic Zimmermann concept artist: Luma Pictures
- Andrew Zink lighting lead: Luma Pictures
- Monica Østbø Østgård visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
- Ian Abbott production support: Double Negative (uncredited)
- Sean Amlaner senior compositor (uncredited)
- Alvaro Bataller lead stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
- Kevin Bell digital compositor (uncredited)
- Jason Bowers compositor (uncredited)
- Benjamin Carlson assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
- Ethan Casper visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Tim Chou lead stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
- Marlon Engel stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
- Tim Gibbons digital compositor (uncredited)
- Josh Handley compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
- Jonathan Harris digital compositor (uncredited)
- Arun Kumar Kalichamy matchmover (uncredited)
- Sumit Karamchandani tracking artist (uncredited)
- Joshua Knobel stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
- Charana Mapatuna compositor: Blur Studio (uncredited)
- Andrew Paxson stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
- Grant Robertson digital compositor (uncredited)
- Andrea Rosa rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Fredrik Rönnvall systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
- Josh Swanson compositor (uncredited)
- Neil Russell Tan assistant rotoscope lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
- Seye Tesfazgy stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Yuri Vasilyev lead stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
- Andrew Williamson vfx art director/concept supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
- Gordon Alexander stunt performer
- Mark Archer stunts
- Scott Armstrong stunts
- Brandon Beckman stunts
- Mustafa Beyter stunts
- Dani Biernat stunt double: Darcy Lewis
- Andres Bjornsson stunts
- Freddy Bouciegues stunt performer
- Cornell Brandon utility stunts
- Chris Brewster assistant fight choreographer / stunts: Motion Capture
- Brian Brown stunt performer
- Chloé Bruce stunt double: Jaimie Alexander/Rene Russo / stunts
- Michael Byrch stunts
- Annabel Canaven stunts
- David Collom stunt performer
- Ben Cooke fight coordinator
- Rob Cooper stunts
- Christopher Cox stunts
- Jake Cox stunts
- Tom Cox stunts
- Graeme Crowther stunts
- Clay Cullen stunt performer
- Jason Curle stunt performer
- Wayne Dalglish assistant stunt coordinator: motion capture / stunts: motion capture
- Chad Dashnaw stunts
- J.J. Dashnaw stunts
- Gui DaSilva-Greene stunts: motion capture
- Darrell Davis stunt rigger
- Steve M. Davison stunt coordinator: additional photography (as Steve Davison)
- Ryan Dent stunts
- Sam Dent stunts
- Steve Dent stunt coordinator
- Gordon Dillard Jr. stunt performer
- Ben Dimmock stunts
- Levan Doran stunt performer
- Zack Duhame stunts
- Paul Eliopoulos stunts
- Teresa Ellwood stunts
- Rick English stunt performer
- Tomas Ereminas assistant fight choreographer
- Dan Euston stunt performer
- Bradley Farmer stunt performer
- Ryan Fitzgerald stunt performer
- George T. Fleming stunt performer
- Pete Ford stunt performer
- Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik stunt double: Christopher Eccleston / stunt double: Malekith
- David Garrick stunts
- Oliver Gough utility stunts
- David R. Grant stunt performer
- Jimmy Green stunts
- James Grogan stunts
- Chad Guerrero stunt performer
- Roberto Gutierrez stunts: motion capture
- Bobby Holland Hanton stunt double: Chris Hemsworth (as Bobby Holland)
- Elliot Hawkes stunts
- Lyndon S. Hellewell stunts
- Nick Hobbs stunts
- Rowley Irlam assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit
- Erol Ismail stunts
- John Kearney stunts
- Josh Kemble stunts
- Joel Kramer stunts
- Bogdan Kumshatsky stunts
- Paul Lacovara stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
- Richard F Law stunt rigger
- Maurice Lee stunt performer
- Jerome Lhyden stunts
- Michael Li stunts
- Jess Liaudin stunt performer
- Eric Linden stunts: motion capture
- Jason Lindley stunts
- Jodie Linton stunts
- Ben Mahoney stunt rigger
- Chris Manger stunt rigger
- Kim McGarrity stunts
- Brandon Melendy stunts: motion capture
- Adames Miklys stunts
- Peter Miles stunts
- Lee Millham stunt performer
- Sian Milne stunts
- David Newton stunt performer
- Brian Nickels stunts
- Carrick O'Quinn utility stunts
- Nigel Oliver stunts
- Chris Palermo stunts
- Salomon Passariello stunt player
- James Pavey stunt performer
- Rob Pavey stunts
- Ian Pead stunt performer
- Jan Petrina stunt double
- Rashid Phoenix stunt double: Tadanobu Asano / stunt performer
- Andy Pilgrim stunt performer
- Damion Poitier stunts
- Dominic Preece stunt performer
- Austin Priester stunts
- Dana Reed stunts
- Richard Reeve-Young stunts
- Andrej Riabokon stunt performer
- Curtis Rivers stunt performer
- Florian Robin stunt performer
- Douglas Robson stunt double: Fandral/Loki / stunt performer
- Mic Rodgers stunts
- Tom Rodgers stunt performer
- Joe Ross stunt rigger: motion capture
- Olly Rowland stunt performer
- Matthew Rugetti stunts
- Matthew Sampson stunt department coordinator
- Marcus Shakesheff stunt performer
- Matt Sherren stunt performer
- Philip J Silvera additional fight choreographer / stunt coordinator: Motion Capture / stunt coordinator: prologue scene
- Monty L. Simons stunts
- Tony Smart stunts
- Mark Stanton-Kelly stunt performer
- Helen Steinway Bailey stunts
- Shane Steyn stunt performer
- Ryan Stuart stunt performer
- Jake Swallow stunts
- Tony Van Silva stunts
- Pablo Verdejo stunt performer
- Rudolf Vrba stunts
- Vincent Wang stunt performer
- Andy Wareham stunt performer
- Jordan Warrack stunt performer
- Calvin Warrington-Heasman stunt performer
- Marlow Warrington-Mattei stunt performer
- George Watchorn stunts
- Gilbert Watchorn stunts
- Reg Wayment stunt performer / stunts
- Haydn Webb stunts
- Kyle Weishaar stunts
- Richard Wheeldon stunt performer
- Pete White stunts
- Christopher Whitlow stunts
- Maxine Whittaker stunts
- Martin Wilde stunts
- Jade Williams stunts
- Lou Wong stunt performer
- Leo Woodruff stunt double: Jonathan Howard / stunt performer
- Ben Wright stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
- Steen Young stunt performer
- Elsa Pataky double: Natalie Portman (uncredited)
- Brandon Alperin lighting balloon tech
- Jonathan Ames video assistant: dailies
- Dave Anglin data manager: additional photography
- Egill Antonsson grip: second unit, Iceland
- David Armstrong grip: dailies
- Dominic Aronin electrician
- Simon Baker lighting programmer: rigging
- Dennis Baldwin practical electrician
- Cody Jake Banks lighting console programmer: additional photography
- Jacob Barrie second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Jose F. Barrios rigging grip
- Peter Batten "c" camera operator
- Gabriel Beristain director of photography: additional photography
- George Bird lighting technician
- Jeremy Braben aerial director of photography
- Denise Brady rigging grip
- Travis Brady rigging grip: re-shoots
- Tom Bray video assist: dailies
- Mat Brooks data manager
- Neil Brown additional focus puller
- Rogan Brown trainee grip
- Julian Bucknall first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
- Aldo Camilleri electrician
- Pete Cavaciuti camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
- Willis Chung digital imaging technician: additional photography
- Andrew Clarke lighting technician: second unit
- Adam Coles additional focus puller
- James Corless digital lab supervisor
- Eric Arnold Cortez lighting technician
- Steve Costello gaffer: second unit
- Brian Deutsch rigging grip: Los Angeles
- Scott Donahue rigging grip: re-shoots
- Billy Dunn electrician
- Ben Dynice lighting console programmer: additional photography
- Kevin Edland best boy
- Arnar Einarsson best boy grip: Iceland
- Tom Elgar video operator: Second Unit
- Jeremy Emerman epk
- Charlie Euston electrician
- Mike Farr electrician
- Stephen Fell h.o.d. electrical rigger
- Gastone Ferrante assistant digital imaging technician: VFX unit
- Fabio Ferrantini assistant digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: Splinter unit / digital imaging technician: VFX unit
- Conor Finlay lighting technician
- Brett Folk technocrane operator
- Raquel Gallego assistant camera
- Billy Gamble electrician: second unit
- Dan Gamble a camera: second unit
- John Gamble camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
- Francesco Luigi Giardiello digital imaging technician
- Rob Gilmour second assistant camera: "c" camera
- Richard Graham digital imaging technician / digital imagining technician
- Andrew Haddock playback operator
- Luke Andrew Haddock daily video assistant
- Steven Hall director of photography: splinter unit
- Jordan Halstead camera trainee dailies
- Will Handley microwave technician
- Colin Hazell camera crane and remote head technician
- John Higgins gaffer
- Andy Hopkins best boy grip: second unit
- Gary Hymns key grip
- Paul Hymns dolly grip: "a" camera
- Robert Ikeda grip
- Sam Irwin camera trainee: 2nd unit: daily
- Nye Jones digital imaging technician: Second Unit
- John Jordan first assistant camera: "b" camera
- Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson grip: Iceland
- Paul Kelly lighting technician
- Russell Kennedy additional 1st a/c: second unit.
- Ryan Kunkleman digital imaging technician: additional photography
- Alison Lai second assistant camera: second unit: dailies
- Aaran Lewis Leach camera trainee: pick-up unit
- Wayne Leach rigging gaffer
- Thomas E. Lee key rigging grip: re-shoots
- Bob Leitelt key grip: LA/Hong Kong unit
- Mary Lobb digital imaging technician: VFX unit
- Mark Looker stand by electrical rigger
- Susan MacDonald central loader
- Clive Mackey first assistant camera
- Jay Maidment still photographer
- Guillermo Gil Martin camera trainee dailies
- John Marzano aerial director of photography
- Stephen Mathie lighting programmer
- Danny McGee practical electrician
- Joe McGee h.o.d. practical electrician
- Malcolm McGilchrist b cam dolly grip
- Robert McGroary assistant digital imaging technician: second unit dailies
- Adam McHattie data wrangler
- David Melhorn rigging electric: reshoots
- Gary Moore electrician
- Dave Moss lighting technician
- Gary Nolan charge hand lighting technician
- Tom O'Sullivan chargehand rigging electrician
- Jesse Olivares video assist engineer: additional photography: Los Angeles
- Nelson Oliver assistant digital imaging technician
- Mike Parsons electrician
- Earl Perque best boy grip (additional photography)
- Steve Petrie video assistant
- Robert Reid b dolly: reshoots
- Terry Robb electrician
- Tony Rowland c camera grip
- Thomas Royal lighting technician
- Cenay Said camera trainee
- David Scott fixtures technician
- Stuart Sheppard electrician
- Jay Sheveck libra technician
- David Sinfield gaffer: additional unit
- Ian Sinfield lighting technician
- Jonathan Smiles digital imaging technician: aerial unit
- Dan Smith electrician
- Gary Smith best boy grip
- James Smith 2nd unit b camera
- Jonathan Smith trainee grip: second unit, dailies
- Alex Soria video assist assistant
- Lee Spencer gaffer: additional photography
- Morgan Spencer central loader: second unit
- Paul Surgison electrician
- Ryan Taggart second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Iain Thomson assistant DIT: second unit
- Dempsey Tillman hd video assist
- Neil Tomlin crane technician dailies
- Gareth Viner libra technician
- James Wade video assist / video playback operator: Splinter unit
- Peter Welch digital imaging technician: Second Unit
- Paul Wheeldon first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
- Des Whelan camera operator: "a" camera
- James D. Wickman dolly grip (additional photography)
- Glyn Williams first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
- David Worley additional camera
- Ali Youssef camera trainee
- Anthony Zibelli first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
- Britt Cyrus digital imagining technician (uncredited)
- Tim Dean Libra head technician (uncredited)
- Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond camera operator: "c" camera, second unit (uncredited)
- Michael J. Schwartz rigging electrician (uncredited)
- Matthew Wakai additional photography: first assistant camera (uncredited)
|
1082 |
Thor - Tag Der Entscheidung |
Taika Waititi |
Eric Pearson, Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost, Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Jack Kirby |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2018 |
Walt Disney |
Filme |
Thor - Tag Der Entscheidung Taika Waititi
Kinostart: 2018
Studio: Walt Disney
Genre: Filme
Länge: 130
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Eric Pearson, Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost, Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Jack Kirby
Hinzugefügt am: 15.03.2018
Ton: 12-Track Digital Sound
Zusammenfassung: Blu-ray 3D Hammer weg, Haare ab - manchmal kommt selbst für einen Superhelden alles anders als gedacht: Während Asgard und seiner Bevölkerung durch die Tyrannei der skrupellosen Hela (Cate Blanchett) der Untergang droht, wird Thor (Chris Hemsworth) am anderen Ende des Universums ohne seine mächtige Waffe gefangen gehalten. In einem atemlosen Wettlauf gegen die Zeit versucht der Göttersohn seinen Weg zurück in die Heimat zu finden, um Ragnarök, die gefürchtete Götterdämmerung, aufzuhalten. Doch vorher muss er sich in einem tödlichen Gladiatorenkampf keinem Geringeren als einem alten Verbündeten und Mitglied der Avengers stellen: dem unglaublichen Hulk (Mark Ruffalo).
- Chris Hemsworth Thor
- Cate Blanchett Hela
- Anthony Hopkins Odin
- Idris Elba Heimdall
- Mark Ruffalo Bruce Banner
- Tom Hiddleston Loki
- Jeff Goldblum Grandmaster
- Tessa Thompson Valkyrie
- Karl Urban Skurge
- Benedict Cumberbatch Doctor Strange
- Taika Waititi Korg
- Rachel House Topaz
- Clancy Brown Surtur
- Tadanobu Asano Hogun
- Ray Stevenson Volstagg
- Zachary Levi Fandral
- Georgia Blizzard Asgardian Date #1
- Amali Golden Asgardian Date #2
- Luke Hemsworth Actor Thor
- Sam Neill Actor Odin
- Charlotte Nicdao Actor Sif
- Ash Ricardo Odin's Assistant (as Ashley Ricardo)
- Shalom Brune-Franklin College Girl #1
- Taylor Hemsworth College Girl #2
- Cohen Holloway Lead Scrapper
- Alia Seror-O'Neill Golden Lady #1 (as Alia Seror O'Neil)
- Sophia Laryea Golden Lady #2
- Steven Oliver Cousin Carlo
- Hamish Parkinson Beerbot 5000
- Jasper Bagg Warden
- Sky Castanho Asgardian Daughter
- Shari Sebbens Asgardian Mother
- Richard Green Asgardian Uncle
- Sol Castanho Asgardian Son
- Jet Tranter Valkyrie Sister #1
- Samantha Hopper Valkyrie Sister #2
- Eloise Winestock Asgardian Woman
- Rob Mayes Asgardian Man
- Jordan Abbey-Young Sakaaran Citizen (uncredited)
- Andrew Asgardian (uncredited)
- Brenton Ashe NYPD Officer (uncredited)
- David James Austin Asgardian / NY Passer-By (uncredited)
- Sydney Shea Barker Asgardian (uncredited)
- Donnie Baxter GM Pilot (uncredited)
- Lexy Bernardo Sakaaran Citizen (uncredited)
- Hunter Stratton Boland Sakaaran (uncredited)
- Greta Carew-Johns Grandmaster VIP (uncredited)
- Jo Christiaans Asgardian (uncredited)
- Brodie Cornish Asgardian Girl (uncredited)
- Jacob Crawford Asgardian Patron #2 (uncredited)
- Matt Damon Actor Loki
- Melissa Dawe Asguardian (uncredited)
- Suzanne Dervish-Ali Asgardian (uncredited)
- Brittany Dugan Asgardian (uncredited)
- Sasha Dulics New York City Passerby (uncredited)
- Aimee Duroux Asgardian (uncredited)
- Shinaed Evans Asgardian (uncredited)
- Tracie Filmer Asgardian (uncredited)
- Sean Edward Frazer Asgardian (uncredited)
- Daniel Goodwin Asgardian (uncredited)
- Adam Green New York Businessman (uncredited)
- Charles Green Asgardian Patron #1 (uncredited)
- Dylan Kai Harris Asgardian Refugee (uncredited)
- Roberto Harrison Asgardian (uncredited)
- Tahlia Jade Holt Asgardian (uncredited)
- Bobby Hoskins Asgardian (uncredited)
- Cale Kampers Asgardian (uncredited)
- Dean Kenny Trainee Guard (uncredited)
- Joel Knights Sakaaran Citizen / Floatychairan Prisoner (uncredited)
- Stephanie Kutty Asgardian (uncredited)
- Demetri Landell Asgardian (uncredited)
- Stan Lee Barber
- Braden Lewis Asgardian Child (uncredited)
- Dan Logovik Asgardian (uncredited)
- Steven Lunavich Heavy Set Man (uncredited)
- Georgia Mae Asgardian (uncredited)
- Mervyn Marriott Asgardian / New Yorker (uncredited)
- Tracey Lee Maxwell Asgardian Servant (uncredited)
- Mollie McGregor Twin Sakaaran Citizen (uncredited)
- Sophia McGregor Twin Sakaaran Citizen (uncredited)
- Brooke McMaster New Yorker (uncredited)
- Declan McMurray Asgardian (uncredited)
- Abhishek Mehta Asgardian (uncredited)
- Paris Moletti NYC Passerby (uncredited)
- Winnie Mzembe Asgardian (uncredited)
- Martinia O'Sullivan Asgardian (uncredited)
- Jip Panosot Asgardian Refugee (uncredited)
- Erin Hayley Powell Asgardian (uncredited)
- Jon Quested Einherjar Guard (uncredited)
- Paul Rosenblum Asgardian (uncredited)
- Michael Stent Asgardian (uncredited)
- Lara Thomas Sakaaran Citizen (uncredited)
- Tennille Thomas Sakaaran Citizen (uncredited)
- Josh Torr Palace Guard #2 (uncredited)
- Beatrice Ward Asgardian Citizen (uncredited)
- Ken Watanabe Asgardian Noble (uncredited)
- Elizabeth Xu Asgardian (uncredited)
- Mike Zarate Asgardian / Choir (uncredited)
- Connor Zegenhagen Asgardian (uncredited)
- Mark Mothersbaugh Composer
- Javier Aguirresarobe Cinematographer
- Zene Baker Editor
- Joel Negron Editor
- Sarah Finn Casting Director
- Dan Hennah Production Designer
- Ra Vincent Production Designer
- Bill Booth Art Director
- Brendan Heffernan Art Director
- Richard Hobbs Art Director
- Alex McCarroll Art Director
- Laura Ng Art Director
- Beverley Dunn Set Decorator
- Mayes C. Rubeo Custome Designer
- Jason Baird special makeup effects artist
- Jac Charlton prosthetics makeup artist
- Louise Coulston crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
- Kerryn Flewell-Smith additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Kay Georgiou hair stylist: Ms. Blanchett
- Niamh Glynn assistant hair stylist: second unit / assistant makeup artist: second unit
- Eve Grelis additional hair stylist (as Eve Connolly-Grelis) / additional makeup artist (as Eve Connolly-Grelis)
- Kala Harrison assistant hair stylist: second unit / assistant makeup artist: second unit
- Lindy Hartley additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Jodie Hellingman additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Shay Lawrence key makeup artist
- Vincenzo Mastrantonio makeup department head (as Enzo Mastrantonio)
- Anita Morgan hair stylist
- Cheryl Newton additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Douglas Noe makeup artist: Mr. Hiddleston
- Lauren Oliver hair department assistant
- Erin Panitz assistant hair stylist: second unit / assistant makeup artist: second unit
- Charlotte Parker hair stylist: Mr. Hiddleston
- Nicola Richards additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Sharon Robbins additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Morag Ross makeup artist: Ms. Blanchett
- Vicki Sands additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Jo Smith hair stylist
- Zeljka Stanin additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Tia Stephanou makeup artist
- Megan Tanner hair stylist: Mr. Elba / makeup artist: Mr. Elba
- Jodie Taylor makeup department assistant
- Luca Vannella hair department head
- Carla Vicenzino makeup artist
- Billie Weston additional hair stylist (as Billy Weston) / additional makeup artist (as Billy Weston)
- Joe Whelan key hair stylist
- Felicity Wright key makeup artist: second unit
- Waiana Wright additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
- Rebecca Allen additional makeup artist and hair stylist (uncredited)
- Katrina Anger additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Ellen Arden makeup artist (uncredited)
- Alice Baueris makeup artist (uncredited)
- Lara Jade Birch additional hair & makeup artist (uncredited)
- Suzanna Boykin hair stylist (uncredited)
- Don Brooker additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Caley Brooks makeup artist (uncredited)
- Amy Cannon assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
- Jett Chapman assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
- Emily Coughlin makeup artist (uncredited)
- Nancy Cummings makeup artist (uncredited)
- Laura Dandridge assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
- Megan Farquharson additional hair and makeup trainee (uncredited)
- Troy Follington additional hairdresser (uncredited)
- Connie Gallo additional makeup & hair artist (uncredited)
- Jessie Gambardella makeup artist (uncredited)
- Sean Genders specialty costumes jmbfx studio (uncredited)
- Samara Gildea additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Tim J. Hays makeup artist (uncredited)
- Micah Laine additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Jack Lazzaro additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Mariel McClorey additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Donald McInnes personal hair and make up for Benedict Cumberbatch (uncredited)
- Cora Montalban crowd make-up and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
- Lali Peer makeup artist: performance capture (uncredited) / makeup tests: pre-production (uncredited)
- Selena Pertzel additional hairdresser (uncredited)
- Jacqueline Priem additional hair & makeup artist (uncredited)
- Bryan Reynolds makeup artist (uncredited)
- Alex Rouse wigmaker (uncredited)
- Elvis Schmoulianoff additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Aida Scuffle makeup artist (uncredited)
- Natalie Stanfield makeup and hair crowd dailies (uncredited)
- Samantha Thomson additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Linda Traxler hair stylist (uncredited)
- Shelley Veitch additional makeup & hair artist (uncredited)
- Danny Wagner makeup artist (uncredited)
- Quinton Wallace additional makeup artist (uncredited)
- Sarah Weatherburn facial hair maker (uncredited)
- Robert Wilson hair stylist (uncredited)
- Jennifer Cornwell unit production manager
- Paddy Cullen additional photography
- Danielle Daly post-production supervisor
- Pip Gillings vfx unit new zealand
- Teodora Ilie assistant production manager
- Louis Polak production supervisor: Stereo D
- Christopher Russell Post Production Executive
- Steven S. Shapiro production technology executive
- Jennifer Teves production supervisor
- Jesse Torres executive in charge of post production
- Jamie Whitfield assistant unit manager / unit manager: second unit
- Steve E. Andrews first assistant director: second unit
- Sadie Paige Barton additional second assistant director: additional photography splinter unit
- Josy Capkun second assistant director: additional photography
- Ben Cooke second unit director
- Catherine A. Cospelich additional second assistant director: additional photography
- Carl Edge production assistant
- Tom Hooper assistant director
- Dan John key second assistant director
- Kris Keevers additional on set production assistant
- Danielle King second second assistant director: additional photography
- Vincent Lascoumes first assistant director
- James McGrady second assistant director: on set
- Michael O'Connor third assistant director
- Aimee Robertson second second assistant director: second unit
- Lisa C. Satriano first assistant director: additional photography
- Olivia Schofield on set production assistant
- Molly Sullivan-Stevens on-set pa: second unit (as Molly Sullivan)
- Jo Suna second assistant director: second unit
- Greg Tynan second assistant director: crowd
- Tatiana Velasco director attachment
- Matthew Webb second second assistant director: second unit
- Anthony Allan concept artist
- Marko Anttonen assistant art director
- Rimma Aranchikov weapons assistant
- Kayla Arena fabricator
- Ebony Ashton set decoration assistant
- Matt Austin key standby props
- Carla Bailey standby scenic artist
- Toby Barron fabricator
- Brett Beacham head of department prop maker
- Josh Beacham head mould maker
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun concept illustrator / conceptual art director
- Jesse B. Berger production assistant
- Zachary Berger concept artist
- Frederic Berjot sculptor/mouldmaker
- Aleksi Briclot concept artist
- Bryan Brimecombe prop maker
- Claire Bryant props assistant
- Christopher Brändström concept artist: ILM
- Gillian Butler assistant property master
- Nicola Campbell props designer
- Davison Carvalho concept artist: perception
- Rohan Chant set builder
- David Childs construction foreman
- Jason T. Clark assistant art director
- Ross Clarke assistant construction supervisor
- Hannah Crosby props maker assistant
- Tim Croshaw set designer
- Nick S. Cross set designer
- Mary de Quetteville Robin set dec coordinator / swing gang
- Richie Dehne property master
- Ben Delorger props
- Wayne Diskin standby carpenter
- Benjamin Donnelly junior concept artist
- Alex Drummond concept illustrator
- Laura Drummond additional on set dresser
- Graham Dunn leadman
- Dane Eade set builder
- Bowen Ellames concept artist
- Hilton Ellingham set construction. leading hand
- Lauren Ann Evans art coordinator (as Lauren Evans)
- Peter Exton steel foreman
- Anthony Fitzpatrick set builder
- Nathan Blanco Fouraux senior set designer
- Anthony Francisco visual development concept illustration
- Doug Franks standby props assistant
- Rodney Fuentebella concept illustrator
- Fred Gambino concept artist framestore
- Leyla Gashe junior prop maker
- Cody Gillies painter
- Alice Gluszyk graphic designer
- Lea Golding props
- Aidan Gray set designer
- Devin Gray set designer
- Charlie Guanci III assistant property master: reshoot
- Sean Hargreaves senior concept designer
- Keith Owen Harris carpenter: Georgia
- Todd Harris storyboard artist
- Andrew Hastings carpenter
- Derek J. Hawthorne set painter
- Joe A. Hawthorne scenic foreman
- Jake Hempson concept designer
- John Higgins art director: second unit
- Alan Hook production designers: additional photography
- Joel Ibbetson set dresser
- Michael Anthony Jackson storyboard artist
- Tobias Jahke props foreman
- Ian Joyner concept artist
- George Kabot scenic artist
- Andrew Kattie set designer
- John Mathew Kelly set dresser
- Carol Kiefer art department coordinator
- Michael Kissane assistant standby props
- Michael Kutsche character designer
- David Köhler set builder (as David Koehler)
- Nathan Lucas set builder
- Jim Magdaleno storyboard artist
- Rhianna Malezer art department assistant
- Richard Mansfield weapons coordinator
- Kate McCowage set designer
- Mikey McCusker 3d asset artist
- Lucinda McGuire design assistant
- Tricia McInally art department manager
- Jack Mckenzie construction works
- Daniela Medeiros set designer
- Ryan Meinerding head of visual development
- Mike Miller construction coordinator
- Rob Nagy set designer: reshoots
- Trish Navarro art department coordinator: additional photography
- Richard Nitz On Set Carpenter, Set Builder.
- Till Nowak concept artist
- Corey O'Connell buyer/dresser
- Jay Oliva storyboard artist
- Andy Park visual development supervisor
- Steve Parsons art dept. runner
- Dante Passmore sculptor foreman
- Maria-Rose Payne head prop painter (as Maria Rose Payne)
- Vicki Pui visual consultant
- Siobhan Purkis design assistant
- Wayne Quilliam prop/set maker
- Ronald Rametta props: leading hand
- John Rann construction supervisor
- Wil Rees production illustrator
- Zane Reichert art department assistant: reshoots
- Raj Rihal concept artist
- Jaime Rosegren on set dresser: additional photography
- Robert Rosegren set dresser: re-shoot
- Sam Rowan concept aritst
- Francisco Ruiz-Velasco art department
- Josh Sheppard storyboard artist
- Emmanuel Shiu concept illustrator
- Craig Shoji concept illustrator
- Marion Rex Smith set dresser
- Tuesday Stone assistant set decorator
- Alex Strachan on set picture car mechanic
- Tully Summers concept artist
- Ed Symon set designer
- Jackson Sze senior illustrator
- Geraldine Tartan sets buyer
- Phillip Telford carpenter
- Jocelyn Thomas set decoration coordinator
- Pete Thompson concept art: concept artist
- Shaun E. Thompson set dec runner (as Shaun Thompson)
- Rachel van Baarle junior set designer
- Gena Vazquez props
- Michael Verbeek construction foreman
- Tony Voevodin concept model maker
- Amanda Ward prop assistant: additional photography
- Archer Watkins sculptor
- Jordan Watts art assistant
- Zammia Weatherall assistant sculptor
- Haley Wezenberg props manufacturing assistant
- Paula Whiteway set designer
- Jane Wu storyboard artist
- Jane Wuu set designer
- Dan Abrams Re-Recording Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
- Tristan Atkins Sound utility
- James Austin engineering services
- Jeremy Bowker sound effects editor
- Jamie Branquinho assistant sound editor
- Jeanette Browning adr recordist: The Walt Disney Studios
- Dustin Capulong Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
- Freddy Chancellor boom operator
- David Chrastka sound effects editor
- Dane Cody sound recordist: second unit
- John Countryman audio / video transfer
- Scott Curtis foley mixer
- Danielle Dupre Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
- Aron Dyer boom operator: second unit
- Jessica Engel post production sound accountant
- David Farmer sound designer
- Ryan J. Frias dialogue/ADR editor (as Ryan Frias)
- Chris Gridley Dialogue / ADR Editor
- Nia Hansen sound designer
- Lora Hirschberg Re-Recording Mixer
- Shawn Jackson adr recordist
- Doc Kane adr mixer: The Walt Disney Studios
- Vic Kaspar playback operator
- Noah Katz digital editorial support
- Daniel Laurie supervising sound editor
- Mark Lindauer re-recording engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
- Josh Lowden general manager
- Shannon Mills supervising sound editor
- Steve Morris head of engineering
- Samson Neslund assistant supervising sound editor
- Jonathan Null head of production (as Jon Null)
- Joshua O'Donnell sound utility
- Emma O'Reardon utility sound
- Steve Orlando sound effects editor
- Douglas Parker re-recording engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
- Kimberly Patrick foley editor
- Juan Peralta Re-Recording Mixer
- Carrie Perry scheduling
- Mike Peters post production finance manager
- Lucas Pimentel sound
- Eva Porter client services
- Jacob Riehle foley editor
- Shelley Roden foley artist
- John Roesch foley artist
- Brian Saunders vp sound post production: Walt Disney Studios
- Aron Siegel sound mixer: US unit
- Ryan Stern Re-Recording Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
- Nik Waddell utility sound: day player
- Andy Winderbaum Re-Recording Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
- James Wright consultant: Dolby
- Greg Crawford adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
- Noah Dunbar adr recordist (uncredited)
- Edgar Meza engineering services (uncredited)
- Michael Miller adr mixer (uncredited)
- David Peifer digital editorial support (uncredited)
- Jordan Smith adr recordist (uncredited)
- Tony Villaflor additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)
- David J. Barker special effects: Reshoots
- Craig Tex Barnett special effects coordinator: Reshoots
- Justin Bertges Mold/casting department at Quantum creation Fx
- Bruce Bright special effects pre-rig supervisor
- Mark Brims purchasing officer
- Leanne Brooks special effects coordinator
- Brenden Barry Brown special effects technician
- Patrick Carmiggelt special effects technician
- Brian Cox special effects supervisor
- Dino Doane special effects: Reshoots
- Andrew Durno special effects supervisor: weta
- Scott Dwyer special effects: Reshoots
- Michael Dye special effects coordinator: Ironhead Studio
- Dean Franklin special effects technician
- Rob Gillies head of manufacture: Weta Workshop
- Matt Hagedorn workshop technician: weta workshop
- Lans Hansen Weta Workshop Project Supervisor
- Adam Heinis special effects coordinator
- John Howard Mould maker Weta workshop
- Clint Ingram special effects pre-rig supervisor
- Pete Kelley special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
- Sanit Klamchanuan costume department: weta workshop
- Jim Leng special effects on set supervisor: principal photography
- Rachel Minchin modeller
- Dordi Moen paint team leader: Weta Workshop
- Ceri Nicholls senior special effects technician
- Christopher D. O'Neill specialty costumes: Ironhead Studio
- Eric O'Neill special effects coordinator: Ironhead Studio
- James Paul lead senior special effects technician
- Danielle Prestidge supervising production manager: Weta Workshop
- Ray Purkis special effects breakaways supervisor
- Ceres Regnum digital sculpting department: quantumcreafionfx
- Ric San Nicholas Special Effects Foreman: Additional Photography
- Liam Sherry special effects technician
- Carlos Slater content coordinator: Weta Workshop
- Garth Steinheimer on set lead senior technician
- R. Bruce Steinheimer special effects supervisor (as Bruce Steinheimer)
- Joel Studer special effects: Reshoots
- Julian Summers special effects technician
- Richard Taylor Weta Workshop Creative Supervisor
- Tony Watt special effects technician
- Dan Weaver sfx rigger
- Shannon Weaver special effects crew
- Marco Wuest props and modelmaking department supervisor
- Will Furneaux 3d department supervisor: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
- Dustin Lee Abram production assistant: industrial light & magic - Vancouver
- Kate Adams visual effects artist
- Oliver Adranghi compositor: Framestore
- Mathieu Aerni Character lead: luma pictures
- Jose Gregorio Aguilar integration artist
- Lydia Aguilar stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Hector Aguirre visual effects artist: luma pictures
- Shane Aherne head of lighting and look development: Rising Sun Pictures
- Fazil Ahmed lead creature effects technical director
- Habeeb Ahmed modeling lead: Double Negative / visual effects artist: modelling lead
- Tosin Akinwoye fx technical director: Image Engine
- Zahra Al-Naib modeller
- Balakrishnan Alagarsamy digital compositor
- Amer Alameddine technical animator: Method Studios
- Mohite Alankar double negative
- Samantha Alarcon visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Carl Albrecht visual effects: trixter
- Dennis Albus render/fx pipeline td: Trixter
- Anjel Alcaraz paint & roto artist: Stereo D
- Kaevski Aleksandar rotomation
- Ben Alepko visual effects: Image Engine
- Lee Alexander digital supervisor: Image Engine
- Nigel Allan previs artist
- Corey Allen senior paint artist: stereo d
- Tom Allen digital effects: luma pictures
- Luis Almazan compositor
- Richard Almodovar visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Juan Alonso digital compositor
- Ana Maria Alvarado visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Rogerio Alves visual effects artist
- Purvez Amirali visual effects artist
- Cody Amos fx artist: Luma Pictures
- Dane Anderson senior io technician: Legend
- Valeria Andino visual effects senior coordinator
- Tor Andreassen digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Brett Angelillis visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
- Shawn Annets artist manager
- Kelly Antaya lead roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
- Khari Anthony digital compositor
- Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson digital artist: Whiskytree
- Doug Appleton vfx supervisor: perception
- Mikkel Sejero Arildsen modeler: trixter
- Paul Arion global head of layout: Double Negative
- Jose Armengol visual effects photographer
- Luke Armstrong digital compositor framestore
- Michanol Arnaud compositor: Framestore
- Jyoti Arora roto paint artist: Method Studios
- Nicolas Arredondo visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
- Radu Arsith cg supervisor: trixter
- Prabesh Aryal stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Paul Ashall matchmove artist: framestore
- Nicole Ashford digital artist
- Saqib Ashraf effects technical director
- Subhan Saleem Asif fx artist: luma pictures
- Ruben Athouel senior technical director: ILM
- Kenneth Au visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
- Joshua Aussem stereo artist
- Luke Avery visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Remus Avram pipeline engineer: trixter
- Venkatpathi Avula digital compositor: prep artist (as Venkatapathi Avula)
- Laurent Ayoubi digital artist: Iloura Sydney
- Josh Azzopardi digital artist
- Corentin Bachelet matte painter: Rodeo FX
- Lance Baetkey digital artist
- Randall Bahnsen creature td: ILM
- Darren Bailey operations coordinator: Stereo D (as Darren Stichtenoth)
- Ayush Bajoria visual effects artist
- Richard Baker stereo executive: Legend3D
- Frances Baldasarro witness camera
- Michael Jeff Baldemoro bg prep supervisor: Image Engine
- Denise Ballantyne visual effects executive producer: Secret Lab
- Philip Ballard compositor: Secret Lab
- Jesse Balodis digital artist
- Christopher Balog digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
- Danny Banda matchmove artist: Iloura
- Rajarshi Banerjee animator: Rodeo FX
- Gretchen Bangs visual effects artist
- Aviv Bar-Ami visual effects artist
- Jillian Barayang visual effects coordinator: digital domain
- María Barbadillo effects technical director: Framestore
- Harry Bardak cg supervisor
- Josh Barham paint and roto: framestore
- Guy Barnes digital artist
- Bruno Baron cg supervisor
- Pharoah Barrett visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Andrew Barrie rotopaint artist: Method Studios
- Scott Bartels lead matchmove artist
- Tanner Bartlett compositor
- Jenny Basen visual effects producer: double negative
- Addison Bath head of pipeline: The Third Floor
- Sourabh Batra FX TD
- Mark Battle stereoscopic qc artist
- Cédric Battude digital compositor: framestore
- Aaron Baudin effects technical director
- Ines Baumgartner visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Prashant Bavariya roto artist: double negative
- Bryn Bayliss digital compositor
- Owens Bazile fx td: method studios
- Justin Beattie stereo artist
- Steve Beaucamp groom artist: Rodeo FX
- Eric M. Beaver compositing supervisor
- Roger Beck systems administrator
- Marianne Bell visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jean-Bastien Bellot digital compositor
- David Bemi senior fx artist
- Grant Bensley Head of Production: Weta Workshop
- Brian N. Bentley technical director
- David Berrocoso fx td: trixter
- Chris Berry paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Paul Berry visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Alessio Bertotti visual effects artist
- Robert Beveridge visual effects artist
- Debjani Bhadra lighting artist / lighting td
- Surbhi Bhangu stereo compositor
- Manthan Bhayani stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Jason Bidwell digital compositor: luma pictures
- Philippe Bienvenue digital compositor: Rodeo FX
- Thomas Biller cg supervisor: double negative
- Michael Billette effects technical director: Image Engine
- Sean Bittinger digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Jourdan Biziou previsualization artist: The Third Floor
- Mariano Blanc rnd programmer
- Sarah Blank visual effects artist
- Ann-Marie Blommaert senior visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
- Samuel Blouin rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
- Claire Blustin visual effects artist
- Jamie Blyth rigging td
- Rebecca Bogert visual effects artist
- Jason Bomstein stereoscopic supervisor
- Alex Bonacci stereo compositor
- Anto Bond head of modelling
- Scott Beharrell Bono animator: Framestore
- Aaron Bookout assistant digital artist: Whiskytree
- Michael Borhi texture artist
- Mateusz Borkowski matchmove
- Mark Bortolotto lead compositor
- Matthew Boston animator: Double Negative
- Zakaria Boumediane environment td: framestore
- Thomas Bourdis lighting td artist: Rodeo FX
- Matt Bowler cyber scanning services: Clear Angle Studios
- Paul Boyd visual effects artist
- Ryan Bozajian digital artist: Whiskytree / senior compositor
- Tatjana Bozinovski compositor: Digital Domain
- Kirstin Bradfield digital compositor: ILM
- Patrick O. Brady visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
- Amelia Braekke-Dyer digital compositor
- Mark Braithwaite lead digital compositor: method studios
- Lilian Bravo visual effects production manager
- John Brennick senior compositor: Digital Domain
- Christine Breuninger digital paint artist: ILM
- Lucas Brinkman technical support: Method Studios Vancouver
- Justin Bromley visual effects supervisor
- Margaret Brooks compositor
- D. Sean Brown motion control operator
- Georgie Brown junior digital coordinator: luma pictures
- Jason Brown visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Kari Brown senior effects technical director: Framestore
- Rashida Brown stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Alexander T.H. Browne visual effects artist
- Justin Brunett animator: Luma Pictures
- Alexander Bucknell matchmove
- Izet Buco visual effects lead compositor: Double Negative
- Chad Buehler digital compositor
- Jared Buford lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Nimoul Nims Bun Senior Creature TD
- Charles Bunnag digital colorist: Technicolor
- Jess Burnheim lead compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Spencer Burns Jr. Stereo Compositor
- Matthew Burrows senior stereo artist
- Glenn Burton previs supervisor: Day For Nite
- Jake Bush paint and roto artist: framestore
- Ivan Busquets compositing supervisor
- Anita Börcsök digital matte painter
- Elizer Cabais stereo artist: Legend3D
- Anthony Cabrera visual effect coordinator: ILM
- Andrew Cadey visual effects technical director
- Francesco Cadoni compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Andy Cadzow previz artist
- Mitchell Callisch visual effects coordinator
- David Cam roto artist: Image Engine
- Dylan Campbell digital compositor
- Nicole Campbell depth artist
- Alexandre Cancado cg supervisor: luma pictures
- Marco Cantaluppi digital compositor
- Brian Cantwell digital artist
- Chris Capel visualization artst: The Third Floor
- Margaret Cardell visual effects coordinator
- Tiago Caribe render technician: Method Studios
- Jordan Cario effects technical director: Framestore
- Ronan Carr Fanning character modeller: Framestore
- Yuri Carrara digital compositor
- Antonio Carrasco Liadskikh stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Brendan Carroll visual effects artist
- Owen Carroll lead compositor
- Sophie Carroll visual effects producer: framestore
- Claudia Carvalho creature effects technical director
- John Cassella senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
- Christian Castaneda digital compositor: ILM
- Paco Castillo digital compositor: Method Studios
- Gerardo Castro roto/paint artist
- David Cattermole digital artist
- Zac Cavaliero visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Lesly Cazares visual effects coordinator: method studios
- David Cañas lighting artist: luma pictures
- Joe Ceballos visual effects supervisor: Whiskytree
- Joe Censoplano lead look development artist: Luma Pictures
- Ieva Cerps stereo compositor
- Craig Cesareo head of pipeline: Legend
- Thana Cha digital compositor: Rodeo FX
- Jacob Chacko creature effects technical director
- Yinghao Chai model/texture artist: luma pictures
- Martina Chakarova visual effects producer
- Katherine Chambers vfx associate producer
- Sylvia Chambers visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Manjoe Chan animator
- Matthew Chandler environments technical director
- Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran lead paint artist: double negative
- Hui Ling Chang visual effects producer
- Paul Chapman lead compositor: Digital Domain
- Josh James Chappell matchmove technical director
- Erik Charlebois texturing and lookdev artist
- Diane Charlery generalist: Method Studios
- Abhisek Chatterjee creature td: double negative
- Vishal Chauhan digital compositor: double negative
- Rajat Chawla stereoscopic qc artist
- Meagan Chechalk stereo production coordinator
- Jason Chen virtual production manager
- Sophie Cherry visual effects production manager: Method Studios
- Derek Cheung visual effects artist
- Dae Yeon Cho cg generalist
- HyunJin Cho Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Jessica Choi visual effects coordinator
- Jinhwan Choi fx artist: Secret Lab
- Laurence Chong matchmove artist: Method studios
- Raymond Chou generalist artist
- Zaria Chowdhury depth artist: stereo d
- Christian Lik Shan Chu modeler (as Christian Chu)
- Naeem Chudawala digital effects artist
- Jahanzaib Chughtai rigging: Rodeo FX
- Ngan Chung animator: luma pictures
- Paul Churchill digital artist
- Simone Ciliani effects technical director: Framestore
- Alessandro Cioffi vfx supervisor: trixter
- Suzanne Cipolletti postvis lead: The Third Floor
- Vincent Cirelli senior visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Alan Clappison environments technical director: framestore
- Danny Clark visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jimi Clark department manager roto/paint & outsource
- Alvaro Claver visual effects artist: Digital Domain
- Jesse Cohen roto/paint/comp/tech artist: Luma Pictures
- Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru visual effects artist: Digital Domain
- Michael Coldewey ceo: trixter
- Tamira Coldewey vfx production secretary: trixter
- Tony Cole supervisor
- Andrew M. Collins matchmove artist: luma pictures
- Aaron Colman-Hayes 3d modeler and texture artist
- Rafael Colon digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Tony Como digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
- Tara Conley visual effects producer
- Paolo Consorti senior effects technical director: trixter
- Chris Cook lead modeler: Framestore
- Emily Cook visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
- Chris Cooper matchmove/layout artist: ILM
- Michael Corcoran senior creature technical director
- Tyler Cordova visual effects production manager
- Nico Coronado digital compositor (as Nicolás Coronado)
- Alejandro Corral digital artist
- Lydia Cosgrave layout artist
- Danielle Costa visual effects executive
- David Costello compositor
- Aurelie Couble roto paint artist
- Christopher Michael Coupe effects technical director: Double Negative
- Agathe Courtisse creature effect technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Kevin Couture lighting technical director: ILM
- Evelyn Cover virtual production manager: The Third Floor
- Eric Cowan visual effects artist
- Corinne Cowgill matchmove: Framestore
- Craig Crane lidar supervisor
- David Crane stereoscopic compositor
- Mathew Crisp digital compositor
- Wesley Cronk compositing supervisor
- Jimmy Cruz roto artist: Secret Lab
- Sheri Cruz digital artist
- Alex Cumming lead compositor
- Elliesse Cuniff production coordinator
- David Cunningham effects technical director
- Poprizov Cvetan senior paint artist
- Noelle Cyr Stereo Manager: Stereo D
- Romain Côte texture artist: Rodeo FX
- Christiant D'Alberto framestore
- Coral D'Alessandro pre-vis consultant
- Paolo D'Arco compositor: Framestore
- Mark D. Ferguson compositing department coordinator
- Josh Dagg end title supervisor: for exceptional minds {us} / visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
- Eric Daly senior producer: perception
- Ashish Dani senior environment artist: method studios
- Billy Dao animator: Luma Pictures
- Varuna Darensbourg finaling supervisor: Stereo D
- Leah Darrington paint and roto artist
- Kelsey Davidson visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
- Chen Mao Davies r & d software engineer
- Christopher Davies matchmover: Framestore
- Martin Davies technical director
- Michael Davies modeling supervisor
- Jaroslaw Dawidziuk effects technical director
- German de Benito effects technical director: cinesite
- Javier Montero de la Vega fx artist: trixter
- Emmanuel De Lange lead integration artist: Digital Domain
- Ben De Luca head of it: trixter
- Claire Pereira de Souza compositor
- Dean Deakyne visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Rachel Deane digital artist
- Ruth Deane compositor: method studios
- Kurt Debens visual effects artist
- Pierre Debras modeller: framestore
- Kevin Decatoire environment artist
- Jake Dee-McKoy senior production coordinator: Stereo D
- Elise Deglau visual effects artist
- Zelko Dejanovic digital compositor
- Marianne Del Rosario stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Michelle Del Rosario visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Natalie Delfs layout artist
- Quimet Delgado senior matte painter
- Alberto Della Regina effects technical director: framestore
- Mark Della Rosa Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
- Anthony DeMeo IV motion editor
- Mark Derksen digital compositor
- Nicolas Derory digital compositor: Framestore
- Amit Desai pipeline technical director
- Lalit b Desai digital compositor
- Mahesh Desai digital matte painter/environment artist: double negative
- Kunal Deshpande crowd technical director
- Vuk Despotovic element qc coordinator
- David Dewaik digital compositor
- Santosh Kumar Dey lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Souvik Dey visual effects lighting technical director
- Rajbir Dhalla digital artist
- Navdeep Dhamu pipeline and support: framestore
- Prashant Dhotre senior Lighting TD
- Giovanni Di Giulio VFX Production Coordinator: Double Negative
- Vittorio Di Toro framestore: modeler
- Yago Diaz render wrangler: trixter
- Raffael Dickreuter previs artist
- Michael Dillon di producer / senior finishing producer
- Spencer Dinney compositor
- Emmanuele Diotti digital compositor: Luma Pictures
- Chris DiPaola modeler: ILM
- Laura Dochtermann visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
- Ryan Doell visual effects coordinator
- Andrew Dohan stereoscopic compositor
- Eran Dolev motion control operator
- John Dolman paint & roto artist
- Belen Sousa Domínguez visual effects: trixter
- Francesc Donaire compositor: Framestore
- Robert Dorris digital artist
- Colin Dorssers stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Ian Doss on set lead
- Thomas Dotheij effects technical director: Framestore
- Christina Douk visualization artist: The Third Floor
- James Douvinos senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Stanislav Dovliashewicz visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Steven Drew compositor
- Alex Drewett matchmove: Framestore
- Robert Drwila visual effects editor
- Zach du Toit environment technical director
- Przemek Duda concept art: trixter
- Peter Dudley compositor
- Andrew Dugan visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
- Ryan Duhaime lead lighter/lookdev: Digital Domain
- François Dumoulin visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
- Marcus Duprat junior effects technical director: Framestore
- Hugo Durand-Mermet digital compositor: framestore
- Samuel Durocher digital compositor: Rodeo FX
- Frank Dürschinger lighting td: trixter
- Colin Ebbeson lead lighting artist
- Kade Eckstein digital compositor
- Christopher Edwards executive producer: The Third Floor
- Josh Ellem visual effects
- Janeen Elliott senior compositor: Image Engine
- Bernadette Elsouri visual effects coordinator: Iloura
- Jack Elworthy Capture Lab TD: Framestore
- Matthew Enright visual effects coordinator
- Stephen Enticott head of animation: Double Negative
- David Entin lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Valentina Ercolani lead facial rigger, Framestore
- Todd Allen Erickson visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Rahul Narayan Erla matchmove & rotomation artist double negative
- Vladislav Ermakov digital compositor
- Melissa Espina depth department manager: 3D conversion
- Louis Esposto visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
- Francis Estermann stereo compositor
- Lionel Estivill digital compositor: framestore
- Peter Evemy matchmove artist
- Gianpietro Fabre senior texture artist: Framestore
- Paul Faeldo stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Steven Fagerquist digital compositor
- Irene Faminial visual effects artist
- Kornel Farkas digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
- Joseph Farrant visual effects editor: Double Negative
- Charlotte Farrell r&d programmer: Framestore
- Kathryn Fay lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Tiana Fazio visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
- Ian Fellows digital compositor
- Michael Fendick assistant visual effects editor
- Cranston Fernandes roto prep artist: Double Negative
- Diogo Fernandes digital compositor
- Matthew Fernandez vfx production manager: trixter
- Sarah Fernandez vfx coordinator: trixter
- Sébastien Fernandez matte painter: Rodeo FX
- Victor Manuel Fernandez stereoscopic compositor
- Daniel Antón Fernández environments lead
- Domenico Ferraro lighting td: trixter
- Ricardo Ferreira digital compositor
- George Ferris stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Edward Ferrysienanda visual effects artist
- James Fetter visual effects artist
- Chad Fetzer digital compositor
- Aaron Fickling creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Therese Skundberg Fidje visual effects editor: Framestore
- Vincent Fiere matte painter
- Benjamin Figueroa stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Alex Filipov animator: Method Studios
- Tommaso Fioretti lead digital compositor: framestore
- Marco Firme lead texture artist
- Heather Fischer production assistant
- Tiku Roemello Fisher stereo elements qc manager: Legend3D
- Ryan Fisk production supervisor: Stereo D
- Rob Fitzsimmons visual effects artist: Digital Domain
- Andrew Flatt stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Paul Fleer junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
- Megan Flood visual effects supervisor: exceptional minds [us]
- Juan Flores senior tech lead
- Heather Flynn postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
- Sarah Foff compositor: Legend3D
- Ellie Follows modeller
- Les Foor lead element qc artist
- Karl Fornander visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Luis Fos effects technical director
- Xavier Fourmond digital compositor: Rodeo FX
- David E. Franks associate digital-intermediate finishing artist
- George Fronimadis digital artist: ILM
- Travis Fruci element qc artist: Stereo D
- Cinthia Fujii visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Sarah Fuller digital artist
- Jonathan Fung digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Michael Furniss visual effects
- Stavros Fylladitis modeller/texture artist: double negative
- Fabian Färber 3d generalist: trixter
- William Gabriele Rigging Technical Director: FRAMESTORE
- Alexander Gabrielli compositor: Secret Lab
- Laetitia Gabrielli look development artist - framestore
- Akash Gade matchmove artist
- Leila Gaed lighting technical director: Framestore
- Erik Gagnon digital compositor: Rodeo FX
- Toby Gaines digital artist
- Jagadeesh Gajapathy lighting td
- Anthony Galati stereo compositor: Legend3D
- Stefan Galleithner fx td: trixter
- Giancarlo Gallinoro environment artist: Framestore
- Christie Gangnath director: technical operations Legend
- Caraline Gao stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Anthony Garcia senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Julio Tovar Garcia element qc artist: stereo d
- Stuart Gardiner visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
- Nathan Gardner digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Abdel Halim Garess effects technical director
- Jessica Garment paint and roto: Framestore
- Pedro Zuñeda Garrido pipeline developer: trixter
- Guillaume Gaussuron nuke artist
- Russ Gautier design supervisor: perception
- Jack Geckler senior animator: Luma Pictures
- Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente crowd technical director
- Joshua Gengler lead element qc artist
- Denil George visual effects artist: Character FX
- Rino George digital paint artist: ILM
- Andrea Geremia render wrangler: trixter
- Natalia Germi texture artist
- Yub Raj Ghimire system administrator: trixter
- Suraj Ghose Matchmover: Double Negative Mumbai
- Mohamed Ghouse lead compositor: Double Negative
- Usama Ghufran visual effects
- Jennifer Giandalone studio coordinator: for Exceptional Minds [us]
- Deborah Giarratana visual effects executive
- Ulf Gieseler modeler & texturing artist: trixter
- Kevin Gilbert look development artist: Rodeo FX
- Shona Gillard render support
- Wouter Gilsing digital compositor: Framestore
- Oscar Gimenez modeler: trixter
- Stefano Giorgetti effects artist: Digital Domain
- Kristin Goedicke jr pipeline technical director: luma pictures
- Guenever Goik visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Ketki Gokhale character td
- Jake Golding matchmove artist: Iloura
- Jonathan Goldsmith stereoscopic 3D producer
- Joni Golley digital artist
- Tomas Gomez visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Ziya Goncu modeler: Framestore (as Goncu Ziya)
- Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
- Danny Gonzalez principal/founder: perception (as Daniel Gonzalez)
- Hanna Goodman digital compositor
- Zachary Goodson visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
- Mark Gostlow visual effects
- Leanne Goymer digital compositor: Rodeo FX
- Arthur Graff effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
- Megan Graham stereoscopic compositor
- Anthony Grant asset lead: luma pictures
- Callum Grant render wrangler
- Kari-Lyn Gravel production coordinator: Stereo D
- Meagan Green compositor: Luma Pictures
- Susan Greenhow executive staff: ilm
- Justin Greenwood data wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
- Michael Leigh Gresham senior digital paint artist
- Todd Greshuk production and technical support: visual effects (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Meghan Grube animator: luma pictures
- Jack Grundy digital compositor
- Omar Gudjonsson digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
- Glenn Guenette Stereo Compositor - Stereo D
- Daniel C.M. Guerra creature fx td: Framestore
- Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Joshua Guitar visual effects editor: ILM
- Gunas stereo compositor
- Holly Gunn depth lead: Stereo D
- David Gurrea senior texture artist: digital domain
- Eduardo Gutierrez digital artist: Whiskytree
- Benjamin Guy matchmove artist
- Nicolas Guyon digital compositor
- Farido Guzzo modelling td: Framestore
- Charlie Habanananda digital grading artist
- Michael Habenicht lead compositing td: trixter
- Gil Hacco previs technical director: Day For Nite
- Lloyd Hackl visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
- Robin Hackl associate vfx supervisor: image engine
- Oliver Hagar digital compositor
- Jim Hagarty visual effects artist
- Nicola Hahn hr manager: trixter
- Bryan Haines digital compositor
- Ashley Hakker stereo compositor
- Lev Hakobyan model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Tyler Halle visual effects artist
- Michael J. Halsted cg look development lead: Industrial Light + Magic (as Michael Halsted)
- Katie Hamberger visual effects artist
- Noah Hamdan cg generalist
- Rob Hamilton paint/roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Adam Hammond digital effects supervisor: Double Negative, Mumbai
- Daniel Hammonds digital compositor: framestore
- Nicholas Hampshire pipeline technical director
- Wade Hampton visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Don Ho Han plates lab technician: marvel studios
- Donghoon Han compositor: Method Studios
- Scott Hankel postvis lead: The Third Floor
- Nick Hanks layout lead: double negative
- Ryan D. Hansford lighting artist
- Jonathan Harb executive producer: Whiskytree
- Kyle Hardin lead stereoscopic artist
- Karolina Hardinger visual effects artist
- Luke Hardisty digital compositor
- Daniel Harkness Senior Compositor: Iloura
- Dylan Harris postvis artist: The Third Floor
- Mark Harrison lead visual effect artist
- Sabrina J. Harrison production coordinator: digital domain
- T.C. Harrison digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Chris Hart digital artist: Whiskytree
- Christopher Hart digital artist
- John Hasbrook visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Levent Haseki digital compositor
- Ashkaan Hassan lead technology consultant
- Ehsan Hassani Moghaddam visual effects artist
- Jordan Hassay compositor: Secret Lab
- Josh Hatton sr. fx artist
- Moritz Hausler effects technical director
- Andy Hayes additional supervisor
- Dustin Hayes senior element qc artist
- Yohann Hays digital compositor
- Patrick Hecht cg supervisor/environment lead: trixter
- Rens Heeren digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Alex Heffner visual effects and augmentation lead
- Gunnar Heiss compositor: Method Studios
- Nicole Hekel compositor
- Andrew Hellen visual effects supervisor: method studios
- Ethan Helms assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
- Connie Hendrix visual effects accountant
- Kimberly Henry lead stereoscopic compositor
- Simon Herden digital artist: Iloura
- Josh Herman digital sculptor
- Marco Hermida compositor: Image Engine
- Mario Escudero Hern visual effects: trixter (as Mario Escuardo Hern)
- Andréa Hervet matchmove artist: Trixter
- Neil Herzinger digital artist: ILM
- Julia Heseltine sr stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Este Heyns motion capture assistant
- David Hickey visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Bryan M. Higgins tracker
- Andreas Hikel previs lead artist: Day for Nite / previs lead: Day for Nite
- Mike Hill roto/prep supervisor: double negative
- Leo Hills pipeline technical director: Framestore
- Tuan Ho digital artist: Whiskytree
- James Hoang element qc artist
- Sam Hodge pipeline technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Alan Hodges motion editor
- Claire Louise Hoey roto paint artist
- Timothy Hoffman senior look development and lighting artist
- Dan Hogg visual effects coordinator
- Glenn Holbrook vfx data wrangler: london
- Jason Holt pipeline td
- Jory Holt stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Justin Holt texture supervisor: Method Studios
- Julianne Holzschuh digital compositor: Marvel Studios
- Andrew Honacker visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Moses Hood visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Katie Hooten visualization producer: The Third Floor
- Paul Hopkins visualization artist: The Third Floor
- William Hopkins paint and roto: Framestore
- Adam Hopper digital compositor
- Jiaxuan Hu visualization artist: The Third Floor (as Ceen J. Hu)
- Yifan Hu lookdev artist: lighting td
- Levon Hudson digital artist
- Alex Hughes technical director
- Catherine Hughes digital production manager: luma pictures
- Neil Hughes visual effects coordinator
- Álex Huguet visual effects artist
- Lina Hum visual effects artist
- Killian Huntley production assistant
- Paul Huston visual effects artist
- Seung Rok Hwang machmove artist: Method Studios
- Ian Ie digital artist: The Secret Lab
- Gemila Iezzi visual effects pa: not credited
- Darko Ilievski rotoscoping artist
- Ivan Imanishi research & development: Image Engine
- Paul Ingram environments technical director
- Michitaka Inoue modeller
- Ilaria Introzzi pipeline technical director: Double Negative
- Tracy Nicole Irwin creature technical director
- Jacek Irzykowski digital matte painter: Iloura
- Rick Ives ncam operator: The Third Floor
- Jiri Jacknowitz digital artist
- Owen Jackson lead compositor
- Andrew Jacobs production coordinator: perception
- Evan Jacobs stereoscopic supervisor
- Tara Marie Jacobson compositor
- Cale Jacox compositor: Method Studios
- Ebrahim Jahromi creature supervisor: ILM
- Jaiganesh lookdev td
- Gabriel Jalbert visual effects coordinator
- Siddarth Jambhulkar stereo compositor
- Alistair Jamieson visual effects data wrangler
- Woonha Jang visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Dawid Januszek creaturefx td: framestore
- Daniel Jardin technical animator
- Eli Jarra senior visual effects artist
- Qazi Hamza Javed modeller
- Kyle Jefferson previs lead: The Third Floor
- Jack Jenkins roto/prep artist: Double Negative
- Celia Jepson cg supervisor: ILM
- Oddo Jeremy head of it: The Third Floor
- Kundan Kumar Jha Department Production Manager Roto & Prep
- Viv Jim lead compositor: Digital Domain
- Zayn Jinah stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
- Svava Johannsdottir visual effects
- Siddarth John previsualization artist: VR Experience
- Michael Johns lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Erik Johnson stereoscopic artist
- Karin Johnson associate production manager
- Grzegorz Jonkajtys visual effects artist
- Jay Joshi digital artist
- Djordje Jugovic visual effects assistant coordinator
- Chaehyeon Lee Julie stereo compositor
- Dana Jurcic visual effects coordinator
- Shannon Justison visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
- Trilok Singh Kachhawa texturing Artist: Double Negative
- Steven Kaelin stereoscopic compositor
- Nico Kahmann visual effects: trixter
- Alice Kahn visual effects associate production manager: ILM
- Lindsey Kaiser vp of creative services
- Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi visual effects artist
- Andrew Kalicki production coordinator: luma pictures
- Ranajoy Kar layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Jose Julian Karam Lopez senior digital compositor: Image Engine
- Vasilis Karatziva visual effects line producer: Double Negative
- Anastazja Karolewska compositor
- Ervin Kaszap technical animator: Method Studios
- Preet Katta paint and roto: framestore
- Eli A. Katz visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
- Benjamin T. Kay visual effects artist
- Salauddin Kazi senior crowd technical director: method studios
- Claire Kearton lighter
- Lucinda Keeler lighting department manager: framestore
- Mark Keetch lead hard surface modeller: ILM
- Abbigail Keller additional visual effects producer
- Dayna Kelly layout artist: method studios
- Ian Kelly digital artist
- Karen Kelly vfx production manager
- Daniel Kemeys digital compositor: framestore
- Walker Kennedy assistant digital artist
- Xander Kennedy visual effects artist: luma pictures
- Michael Kennen lead digital artist: Whiskytree
- Jai Kenway visual effects artist
- Daniel Kepler visual effects editor: Luma Pictures
- Patrick Kern animator: trixter
- Jeannine Kernisan visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Anthea Kerou animator: Secret Lab
- Shea Kerry chief operating officer: The Third Floor
- Karthik Kesiraju digital compositor
- Thorsten Kesse animator sequence lead: trixter
- Alex Khan lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Sagar Khorasia roto artist
- Navjin Khosravi creature fx artist: Framestore
- Jack Kilyan paint and roto artist
- Chaiwon Kim visual effects artist
- Haetsal Kim tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
- Jeanmarie King visual effects executive producer
- Nick King visual effects producer
- Doron Kipper photogrammetry/integration: digital domain
- Anooj Kiran integration artist
- Paul Kirwan digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Niels Kleinheinz senior character rigger
- Steven Knipping digital artist
- John Koltai designer
- Lexi Koome visual effects coordinator
- Paul Koontz visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Allie Koppel head of finance: The Third Floor
- Michelle Korczak compositor: Digital Domain
- Rico Koschmitzky pipeline td: trixter
- Peter Koss digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Rahul Kothari digital compositor: double negative
- Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Balaji Kp Pipeline Technical Director RSP
- Simone Kraus Townsend animator supervisor
- Robert Kreps visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jesse Kretschmer senior pipeline engineer: trixter
- Marissa Krupen visual effects coordinator
- Sarah Krusch roto/paint artist
- Haris Kruskic visual effects assistant producer: Fin Design + Effects
- Magnolia Ku Lea animator
- Stephanie Ku stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Ondrej Kubicek ILM: location artist
- Abdelrahman Kubisi modeller: Framestore
- Alexey Kuchinsky lead compositor: Trixter
- Nachiket Kulkarni depth artist: Stereo D / element qc artist: Stereo D
- Manish Magesh Kumar element qc artist: Stereo D
- Nitesh Kumar stereo production supervisor: Kite Digitals Studio, India
- Nicha Kumkeaw digital compositor
- Amit George Kuruvilla fx supervisor: ILM
- Michael La Fave fx artist: Secret Lab
- Federico La Tona lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
- Matthieu Labbe visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
- Mieszko Lacinski generalist td
- Dave Ladner lead paint artist
- Dax LaFleur technical animator
- Felix Lafontaine digital compositor
- Giorgio Lafratta senior hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
- Zoe Lamaera compositor
- David Lamb postvis artist: The Third Floor
- Alberto Landeros digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
- Heather Langford paint and rotoscope artist: Framestore
- Isabelle Langlois vp production: Rodeo FX
- Carmen Lantsheer vfx production secretary: trixter
- Martin Lapp effects technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
- Pedro Lara compositor: trixter
- Emeric Larochette lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic
- Julien Lasbleiz lighting artist: ILM
- Jeremy Lasky principal/founder: perception
- Peter Lasrado lead look development
- Mark Laszlo environment td: Rising Sun Pictures
- Edison Lau roto/paint artist: luma pictures
- David C. Lawson postvis artist: The Third Floor
- Brian Le Hong lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Nicolas Leblanc lead modeler
- Marc Lebuis layout artist: Rodeo FX
- Kevin Lecocq technical animator
- Chris LeDoux visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
- Danny Lee digital compositor: digital domain
- Herman Lee visualization artist: The Third Floor
- John Lee pre-visualization artist
- Ken Lee 2D Compositor: Legend 3D
- Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee effects technical director: Framestore
- Sam Lee compositor: digital domain
- Skeel Lee senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
- Youngwook Lee stereo compositor
- Thomas Lefebvre digital compositor: framestore
- Sergio Leon pipeline developer: trixter
- Matt Leonard visual effects trainer: ILM
- John LePore principal/chief creative: perception
- Raphael Letertre cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
- Luke Letkey 2D Supervisor: Double Negative
- Jimmy Leung fx td: framestore
- Wesley Leung vfx production coordinator
- Ariel Levental compositor: at Framestore
- Hannah Lewis visual effects line producer
- Maude Lewis visualization producer: The Third Floor
- Daniel Li fx artist: method studios
- Diana Li effects animator: Digital Domain
- Joseph Li compositor
- Seth Lickiss stereoscopic compositor
- Chi Jiajia Lim jr stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Edy Susanto Lim creature supervisor: method studios
- Tze Ken Lim texture Artist: Double Negative
- Mark Lipsmeyer digital artist: ILM
- Darren Little senior grooming artist
- Llewellyn Littlemore production assistant
- Rachel Litz visual effects editor: Method Studios
- Roger Liu visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Michael Liv compositor: Luma Pictures
- Andrew Livingstone stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Wassila Lmouaci visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
- Michelle Lo stereoscopic compositor
- Nick Lobban matchmove artist: Framestore
- Noah Lockwood technology: Industrial Light & Magic
- Dave Logan animator
- Michael Lohr visual effects artist
- Gian Ignacio Lombardi compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
- Daniel Long digital compositor
- Benjamin Lopatin creature effects td
- Tiago Lopes render support
- Javier Lopez system administrator: trixter
- Will Lovett lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
- Victor Low lighting artist: method studios
- Ariel Loza visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Adrian Rivera Lozano roto/paint artist
- Jordan Lucchino stereoscopic compositor
- Timmy Lundin effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Alison Luong visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- Daniel Lupien texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
- Jonathan Lyddon-Towl fx technical director
- Fredrick Lyn lighting td
- Tony Lyons compositor: Iloura
- Wanqi Lyu effects technical director: Luma Pictures
- Bruno Lévêque environment td: Image Engine
- Daniel López-Izquierdo digital compositor: Trixter
- Susan Ma integration department manager: Method Studios
- Morgan MacCuish visual effects producer
- Daniel James MacDonald stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
- Iwona Macesowicz talent acquisition: trixter
- Laura Macfadyen digital matte painter: Framestore
- Keith MacGowan digital artist: Whiskytree
- Francesc Macia digital compositor
- Melanie Mack matchmove artist: Method Studios
- April MacKay pre-vis manager
- Darren MacKay digital compositor
- Thomas MacKenzie technical assistant: ILM
- Nick Macmillan environment td: Framestore
- Kendrick MacNaughton stereo artist: legend 3d
- Ruairidh MacNeill cg modeller: framestore
- Matt Madden senior virtual production supervisor (as Matthew Madden)
- Renaud Madeline digital compositor: Rodeo FX
- Jason Madigan compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
- Carol Madrigal motion editor
- Francesco Antonio Maggi digital compositor: Framestore
- Gokul Mahajan Sr. Supervisor Finaling
- Ravi Mahapatro line producer: Stereo D
- Lee Maher visual effects coordinator: Framestore
- Alarich Alvarez Mahl visual effects artist
- Damien Mahoney lead lighting td
- Khoi Mai stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Thomas Maier matchmove: Framestore
- Jérémie Maitrejean visual effects line producer: Double Negative
- Carson Majors rotoscope lead
- Yael Majors lead stereoscopic compositor
- Vincent Febriyanto Mak stereo compositor: Stereo D
- David Maldonado stereoscopic compositor
- Arnaud Malherbe visual effects artist
- Michael Maloney image pipeline supervisor
- Brad Malott stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
- Chris Manabe visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Ranadeep Mandal Lead FX TD @ Dneg
- Nicholas Manfredi visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Emily Manheim visual effects coordinator: Whiskytree
- Ashley Manning visual effects producer: Secret Lab
- Sophie Marfleet digital compositor
- Simon Marinof digital compositor
- Dida Marinova Lead Stereo Artist: Legend3D
- Tony Marioni digital compositor: Image Engine
- Eddie Maristela pre-visualization artist
- Nicholas Markel previs supervisor: The Third Floor
- Jason Marlow matchmove supervisor
- David Marsh lighting supervisor: ILM
- Jarrett Marshall stereo compositor: Legend3D
- Renee Marsland pipeline technical assistant: Rising Sun Pictures
- Kevin Martel animator: ILM
- Andy Martinez Calzadilla texture map artist
- Geordie Martinez crowds supervisor
- Juan Martinez animator: trixter
- Kimberly Martinez lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Claude Martins pipeline supervisor
- Jorge Armando Martínez Terán animator
- Amos Marvel head of hr: The Third Floor
- Dan Mason lead modeler
- Daniel James Mason matchmove artist: method studios
- Guy Masonwells digital compositor
- Laura Massingham sr stereo artist
- Hubert Maston supervising team: Rising Sun Pictures
- Haydn Masuda compositor: ILM
- Roger Mathews vad supervisor: The Third Floor
- Vibhas Mathkar matte painter
- Martin Matzeder fx td: trixter
- Graham McBride depth artist
- Shawn McCarten lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Nathan McConnel animator: Framestore
- Mark McCormack-Douglas stereoscopic compositer
- Chris McCrowe senior digital paint artist
- Daniel McCue visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Kyle McCulloch visual effects supervisor
- Riley McDougall technology projects manager: Method Studios
- Ambrose Mcduffy matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
- Owen McGonigle visual effects artist
- Brooke McGowan lead paint and roto artist: framestore
- Declan McGuire pipeline technical director
- Jason McKeeman senior creature technical director: ILM
- Gavin McKenzie compositing supervisor: Framestore
- Tracey McLean environment artist
- Steve McLeod visual effects editing supervisor: Method Studios, Vancouver
- Blair McNaughton animator
- Michael McNeff visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Danny McNeill lighting artist
- James McPhail creature td: ILM
- Scott McPhate visual effects coordinator
- Findlay McRuvie paint and roto artist: Framestore
- Jennifer McSpadden realtime system operator
- Liam Meakins stereoscopic compositor
- Brian Meanley visual effects supervisor: Whiskytree
- Scott Mease digital artist
- Frederic Medioni layout supervisor: ILM
- Harry Medlin compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Himanshu Meena matchmove lead: Double Negative
- Philip Melancon crowd technical director: Framestore
- Michael Melchiorre senior compositor
- Jesse Meler digital compositor
- Gustav Melich senior creature td: ILM
- Hugo Melo paint & roto artist: framestore
- Sharvil Mengaji matchmover
- Kiran Menon digital compositor
- Kyle Mercer paint & roto artist: framestore
- Jaymie Miguel visual effects artist
- Francesca Milde digital compositor
- Brandon Miletta senior cg generalist: ILM
- Damjan Minovski Roto/Paint Artist: FX3X
- Stuart Mintz digital artist
- Shane Miranda compositor: Luma Pictures / lighting artist: Luma Pictures
- Chelsea Mirus visual effects coordinator
- Harsh Mistry effects technical director
- Annie Mitchell visual effects artist
- Matthias Mittelmeyer senior lighting td
- Amer Sohail Mohammed matchmove artist: double negative
- Patwa Mohini Rotoscope Artist at Kite Digitals Studio, INDIA
- Eric Moliner creature td: double negative
- Justin Molush lead animation: perception
- Juan Pablo Monroy lead digital artist: Whiskytree
- Alberto Montañés digital compositor: Method Studios - Vancouver
- Carlos Montero Sánchez lighting technical director: framestore
- Brittany Montero senior previs coordinator: The Third Floor
- Santi Montero match move artist
- Chris Montesano pipeline supervisor
- Arthur Moody visual effects
- Dan Moore senior modeller
- Jim Moorhead digital artist
- Eroc Moralls senior vfx artist
- David Moraton senior effects technical director: framestore
- Sébastien Moreau visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
- Victor Morejon digital compositor
- Lily Morgan visual effects artist
- Nathaniel Morgan visual effects artist
- Scott Morgan visual effects artist
- Troy Morgan visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Hiroshi Mori visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Dave Morley visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
- Claire Morris element qc artist: stereo d
- Immanuel Morris visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
- Jake Morrison visual effects supervisor
- James Morrissey matchmove artist: framestore
- Ivan Moutinho plate lab wrangler
- Dominik Mueller fx td: trixter
- Susan Mueller 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
- King Mugabi paint/roto lead
- Andrew Mukama lead stereo artist / lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Mattia Munafò modeling artist: Framestore
- Steven Muniz senior pipeline technical director: ILM
- Gayle Munro visual effects producer: method studios vancouver
- Jeremy Munro visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Eoin Murphy lead environment artist
- Melissa Murphy visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Muruganantham matchmove artist: double negative
- Michael Mussato pipeline td: trixter
- Scott Musselman stereoscopic compositor
- Ali Myers visual effects coordinator: Whiskytree
- Dominik Müller fx td: trixter
- Robert Nagle facial capture technician
- Pierre Nahoum digital artist: Whiskytree
- Naren Naidoo digital paint supervisor: ILM
- Abishek Nair compositing supervisor: ILM
- Shin Nam visual effects producer
- Patwa Nancy senior rotoscope artist: Kite Digitals Studio, India
- Payankulath Nandakumar digital compositor
- Evan Nanou stereoscopic compositor
- Dan Nanu texture/matte painter
- Alessandro Nardini visual effects artist
- Prasad Kamalakar Narse visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Pierpaolo Navarini effects technical director: framestore
- Livi Naylor visual effects line producer: Double Negative
- Adam Nazarenko HDR Finishing Artist
- Maurizio Negro creature fx
- Marlene Nehls vfx production manager: trixter
- Sheldon Neill digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Charlotte Nelson head of production: The Third Floor
- Aga Neter vfx coordinator: trixter
- Christine Neumann vfx associated producer: trixter
- Pete C. Newbauer visual effects artist
- Matthew Newhart pre-visualization artist
- Gary Newman senior texture artist: Framestore
- Marcelino Newquist visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Sophie Newton vfx runner: Double Negative
- Gregory Ng lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
- Lucas John Ng visual effects coordinator
- Emmanuelle Ngan Sing visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
- Kim Nguyen cleanup artist
- Nhi Wendy Nguyen lead stereo artist: LEGEND3D
- Vinh Nguyen lead compositor
- Steve Nichols animation supervisor: ILM
- Bruno Nicko technical director: Digital Domain 3.0
- Catalin Niculescu lead rigger
- Nils Nilsson witness camera lead operator
- Neela Nitesh stereo compositor
- Brandon Norris art department producer: Framestore
- Richard Noun stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Sylvain Nouveau fx artist: Rodeo FX
- Marion Nove-Josserand lighting artist: Framestore
- Ben O'Brien compositing supervisor: ILM
- Adam O'Brien-Locke global production manager: Rodeo FX
- David O'Donnell lookdev/lighting td: Trixter
- Daniel O'Shaughnessy paint & roto artist: framestore
- Matthew O'Sullivan technology project manager
- Alexander Ochs vfx coordinator: trixter / vfx production coordinator: trixter
- Cyndi Ochs visual effects producer
- Jaesung Oh vfx production manager
- Jay Wongu Oh pre-viz & layout
- Yvonne Oh compositor: Digital Domain
- Artemis Oikonomopoulou digital effects supervisor
- Erik Ojong lead character fx artist: Digital Domain
- Pawel Olas visual effects artist
- Gerome Oldfield modeller: framestore
- John Oldroyd digital compositor
- Felipe Olid Guerrero digital compositor: framestore
- Ryan Olliffe matchmove: Framestore
- Lalit Om Prakash Assistant Stereo Supervisor
- Sai Win Myint Oo fx artist
- Ray Ooi visual effects artist
- James Orlik virtual production artist
- Héctor M. Ortiz effects technical director: Method Studios
- Raphael Oseguera roto department manager
- Lauralea Otis software developer: Marvel
- Benjamin Pablo 2D Paint Compositor: Legend 3D
- Brian Pace visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Daniel Pacey lead clean up/roto artist: Iloura
- Francisco Pacheco visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Premamurti Paetsch effects lead: Rising Sun Pictures
- Jeremy Paillotin concept artist
- Diego Palacios visual effects: trixter
- Andrew Palmer senior look development artist
- Guo Kun Pan render/data support: Framestore / vfx production coordinator: Framestore
- Sumita Pandey production coordinator: Legend 3D
- Francesco Panzieri digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Francisco Paoies modeler: trixter
- Bintu Kharolia Parjapati matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Catherine Park stereo compositor: Stereo D
- James Park render technician
- Jee Young Park senior animator
- Michael Parks postvis artist: the third floor
- Rohan Parmar matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Sokratis Parsanos visual effects artist
- Adam Paschke visual effects
- Ben Paschke Look Development Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Matthew Pascuzzi compositor
- Noah Pascuzzi compositor: Framestore
- Dana Passarella stereoscopic compsitor
- Diego Pastor Bartoli environments td: Framestore
- Daniel J. Pastor digital compositor
- Bhakti Patel animator/designer: perception
- Harshna Patel creature technical director
- Athena Patterson stereo compositor: LEGEND 3D
- Caprice Paxton stereo producer: Legend 3D
- Negin Paydarfar digital compositor
- Stepan Pazderka digital compositor
- Corin Pearce paint and roto
- Jessica Pearce production coordinator: stereo d
- Matt Pearson fx technical director: Image Engine
- Geoff Pedder digital artist
- Bethany Pederson Onstad data wrangler: reshoots
- Kristian Pedlow digital artist
- Tom Pegg compositor: Double Negative
- Jared Pejkovic digital artist
- Dylan Penhale head of it: iloura
- Scott Penningroth cg sequence lead
- Giorgio Pennisi creature fx artist: framestore
- Miriam Pepper senior matchmove artist: Framestore
- Michael Perdew visual effects producer: luma pictures
- Adam Pere visual effects production manager: crafty apes
- Cindy Perez digital compositor
- Juan Sebastian Perez visual effects
- Benjamin T. Perkins digital artist: Whiskytree
- John Perrigo effects artist
- Loganathan Perumal crowd td
- Josip Peterkovic visual effects artist
- Kalle Peterson compositor
- Addison Petrie paint & roto artist
- Adam Pettigrove roto/paint: luma pictures
- Andrea Pezzolato visual effects artist: Framestore
- Sandy Phetchamphone stereoscopic manager: Legend 3D
- Maxime Philippon modeling artist: Rodeo FX
- Thandiwe Philips visual effects line producer
- Bethany D. Phillips vfx recruiter
- Raphael Phillips visual effects artist: luma Pictures / visual effects artist: luma pictures
- Phets Phonasa lead depth assistant
- Jason Phua lead compositor
- Kilou Picard visual effects producer: Iloura/Method
- Dziewanna Picazo motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design
- Diego Piccinato lead compositor: ILM
- Dominic Piché modeling supervisor: Rodeo FX
- Nicolas Pierquin concept artist: luma pictures
- Rémi Pierre visual effects artist
- Jacek Pilarski digital matte painter: Framestore
- Marco Pileri digital compositor: framestore
- Raphael A. Pimentel animation supervisor
- Luigi Pisciotta pipeline coordinator: trixter
- Milen Piskuliyski texture artist
- Miguel Ponce digital compositor
- Daniel Pons visual effects artist: Trixter
- Barry Poon asset supervisor: Image Engine
- Adela Popescu Visual Effects Production Assistant
- Eddie Porter lead compositor: Luma Pictures
- Justin Porter digital production manager: Luma Pictures
- Christopher Potter senior animator: ILM
- Tim Potter Head of Assets: Cinesite
- Etienne Poulin St-Laurent matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
- Guillaume Poulin visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
- Bruce Powell digital artist
- Gabrielle Powell previs coordinator: The Third Floor
- Singarajan Praveen visual effects artist: singarajan studios
- Paris Premdas paint & roto artist: Framestore
- Tim Preston digital compositor: Framestore
- Stewart Probert production manager: Clear Angle Studios
- Paige Prokop visual effects production assistant: digital domain
- Jaime Provido render technician: Method Studios
- Derek N. Prusak post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
- Gabriela Pruszkowska creature technical director
- Albert Valls Punsich cg modeler
- Lauren Puntillo head of marketing: The Third Floor
- Franzisca Puppe vfx producer: trixter
- Marc Purnell pre-visualization artist
- Rakesh Pusuluri digital compositor
- Risto Puukko senior effects technical director: framestore
- Darren Quah matte painter: Digital Domain
- Maik Pham Quang matchmove artist: Framestore
- Carlos Quijada visual effects artist
- Paul Patrick Quinn vfx recruiter
- Christopher Rabacal stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Albert Radosevic cg modeler: Rising Sun Pictures
- Magdalena Radziuk line producer
- Bochare Rahul sr vfx animator
- Adrian Ramirez stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Ryan Ramsey senior stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Lasse Rasmussen visual effects artist
- Natalee Rawat visual effects coordinator
- Kisholay Ray production coordinator
- Kevin Razo finishing assist/color assist
- Tom Reagan visual effects editor
- Diego Rebello digital artist: ILM
- Patience Rector visual effects coordinator
- Anil Reddy creative layout/camera tracking/matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Jan Reichmann vfx editor: trixter
- Derek Rein digital compositor
- Jagdishwar Renkuntla crowd td
- Florent Revel matchmover
- Robin Reyer lead lighting and lookdev
- Laurent Reynaud digital compositor
- Marie Rheinschild-Jordan VFX producer
- Michael Rhima digital compositor: Secret Lab
- Andrew Rhinehart compositing supervisor
- Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro digital compositor: framestore
- Tyler Rice stereo compositor
- Rob Richardson visual effects artist
- Geoffroi Ridel digital matte painter
- Emma Rider visual effects coordinator
- Ben Ridgwell motion capture production assistant
- Dominic Ridley Photogrammetry cyberscanning services clear angle studios
- Mnandi Ridley visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
- Marc D. Rienzo Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Marvel Studios
- Dave Rindner 3d artist: Secret Lab
- Manuel Rivoir digital compositor: Framestore
- Bjarni Robert Bragason 2d sequence lead: Framestore
- Alexandra Robert visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
- Sylvain Robert effects technical director: framestore
- Charles G. Roberts compositor
- Charlotte Roberts creature td
- Paul Roberts assistant technical director
- Tavis Roberts senior lighting technical director
- Stephen Robertson digital compositor
- Matthew Robinson matchmove artist: framestore
- Darren Rodriguez animator
- Ismael Alabado Rodriguez modeller: framestore
- Nishikant Rokadey Lead Lighting TD: Double Negative / visual effects: Lead Lighting TD
- Kristine Romasanta digital artist
- Ryan D. Romero digital artist
- Emily Roper cyber scanning capture artist
- Joao Rosa digital artist: Whiskytree
- Jacqueline Rosado Artist Manager
- Philip Rosado Layout Supervisor
- Adam Wesley Ross digital sculptor (as Adam Ross) / digital sculptor
- David Ross modeller
- Niklas Roth modeling/texturing artist: method studios
- Marc-Olivier Rouleau pipeline technical director
- Alvin Roxas associate production manager: digital domain
- Sandeep Roy layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Randy Ruan compositor
- Jack Runyon visual effects editor: Legend 3D
- Nathan Rusch pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
- Mikaiel Russ digital compositor
- Croft Russell senior roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
- Jesse Russell digital compositor
- Sean Rutledge visual effects editor: Secret Lab
- Christina Rzewucki digital artist
- Nema Safvati visual effects artist
- Sanu Sagar designer/animator: perception
- Subhasish Saha visual effects artist
- Shawn Sahara digital compositor: Gradient Effects
- John Saleem senior modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
- Mayur Samant lead technical animator
- Haley Samms motion editor
- Herbert Samson visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jorge Sanchez Fresno lead compositor: Framestore
- Kevin Sanders stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Caroline Sandgren digital artist: matte painter: Iloura
- Theodore M. Sandifer stereo compositor
- Matthew Sandoval visual effects
- Jason Sanford visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
- Andre de Oliveira Santos rigger: Framestore (as Andre Santos)
- Raphael Santos digital compositor: Method Studios
- Deb Santosa look development/lighting artist: Digital Domain
- Olivier Sarda senior digital compositor
- Ashwin Sareen tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
- Sanjay Satapathy lighting td
- Andrei Sathmar system administrator: trixter
- Yukio Satoh head of technology & rnd: trixter
- Nicolas Sauval visual effects artist
- Andrew Savchenko sequence lead: Rising Sun Pictures
- Andrew Savinskiy digital compositor: Framestore
- Bryan Sawchyn stereo compositor
- Federico Scarbini senior texture artist: Framestore
- Jeffrey Schaper visual effects production manager
- Casey Schatz virtual production supervisor: The Third Floor
- Dan Schick digital compositor: ILM
- Shawn Schminke data services: Framestore
- Dan Schneider technical support staff: digital domain
- Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen 3D Stereoscopic Associate Producer
- Marc Schoenbeck lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
- Daniel Schrepf stereoscopic roto supervisor
- Carl Schröter digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
- Guy Schuleman visual effects artist
- Carsten Schulte-Braucks visual effects: trixter
- Alec Schultz assistant data wrangler
- Brian Schultz digital paint artist: ILM
- Eduard Schulze-Battmann fx technical director: Double Negative
- Hamish Schumacher Associate VFX Supervisor: Method Studios
- Evelyn Schunn visual effects: trixter
- Angelika Schweitzer technology resource lead
- Sebastian Schütt digital compositor: ILM
- Jason Scott technology support: Method Studios
- Steven J. Scott supervising finishing artist
- Tanner Scott creature technical director
- Brendan Seals visual effects supervisor: luma pictures
- Ryan Sefton cyber scanning capture artist
- Nupur Sehgal crowd technical director: Method Studios
- Tharagai Sekar stereo compositor
- Jason Selfe compositor
- Igor Senkin stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Sorya Sean Serei crowd artist: method studios
- Felix Serwir digital compositor
- Gregory Sery-Moron creature fx td: framestore
- Karl Sevilla stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Marco Sgubin matchmove artist
- Rasoul Shafeazadeh lead matte painter
- Behnam Shafiebeik compositor: ILM
- Manesh Shafiei media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain
- Apoorva Shah effects technical director
- Rushabh Shah stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Richard Shallcross lighter: Framestore
- Neetha Shankar depth artist
- Balakumaran Shanmugam stereo compositor
- Amanraj Sharma digital compositor
- Jessica Sharp line producer: Stereo D
- Katryna Shattuck associate bidding producer: luma pictures
- Matthew Shaw digital compositor
- Taylor Shaw visual effects artist
- Denys Shchukin fx supervisor: Image Engine
- Emad Sheikh compositor: double negative
- Nishad Shelar modeler
- David Sheldon digital compositor
- Jimmy Shen digital artist: Iloura (as James Shen)
- Kieran Shepherd compositor
- Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor: DD
- Natalia Shevcun stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Drew Shields tracking lead: method studios
- Terry Shigemitsu visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Randal Shore Executive Staff: ILM
- Naveen Shukla compositor: Framestore
- Eric Shveima visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Eric Sibley compositor: luma pictures
- Joseph Silva compositor: Digital Domain
- Jared Simeth associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Jason Simmons effects artist: Digital Domain 3.0
- David Simpson 2D Supervisor: Framestore
- Abhishek Singh lead compositor
- Ambar Singh visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
- Jagjeet Singh senior creature fx technical director
- Chrystia Siolkowsky crowd td
- Tomos Sion digital compositor
- Kalyan Sirna machmove artist: method pune
- Piotr Skiejka effects technical director: Method Studios
- James Skilbeck visual effects artist / visual effects coordinator
- Daniel Skovli virtual production stage manager
- Scott Slater visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Mykhailo Slavov senior compositor
- Laila Sleiman Sanz talent acquisition: trixter
- Anthony Smith 2d supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Jonty Smith visual effects artist: clear angle studios
- Natalie Smith roto/paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Parker Smith stereo compositor
- Jean-Leny Sole visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jordan Soles vp development & technologies: Rodeo FX
- Christian Sommer ceo: trixter
- Vahan Sosoyan lighting technical director: Framestore
- Nelson Sousa lead modeler: Digital Domain
- John C. Sparks lead effects artist: Digital Domain
- Doug Spilatro visual effects supervisor
- Laurent Spillemaecker digital compositor supervisor: Rodeo FX
- Chris Spry visual effects supervisor
- Saren Sritharathas visual effects artist
- Sudhanshu Srivastava effects technical director: Method Studios
- Carl St-Pierre compositor
- Pembrooke St. Cyr roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
- Luke Stabile senior show coordinator
- Igor Staritsin concept artist
- Andreas Steinlein digital compositor
- Alastair Stephen executive producer vfx
- Andy Stevens visual effects editor: Image Engine
- Penn Stevens creaturefx td: Framestore
- Murray Stevenson cg supervisor: Image Engine
- Ken Stewart digital compositor
- Sam Stewart digital artist: ILM
- Jordan Stolearcius final qc
- Shelby Stong match move artist: Secret Lab
- Russell Story visual effects concept artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Tonya Strantzi pipeline technical director
- Mika Strijdonk creature fx td (as Annemieke Strijdonk)
- Florian Strobl digital artist
- Danielle Sturton visual effects assistant coordinator
- Rich Suchy visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Sudhirvarma stereo compositor: Stereod
- Larissa Sudom paint & roto artist
- Olivia Suh roto & cleanup
- Matthew Sullivan visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Iryna Sumanova digital artist: Image Engine
- Daisy Summerfield matchmove: Framestore
- Troy Summersett senior stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
- Alesja Surubkina paint and roto: framestore
- Phoebe Sutherland visual effects coordinator
- Elfar Sverrisson digital compositor
- Matthew Swanton stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Michael J. Sweetser stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Robert Szabo digital compositor
- Justin Talley virtual production engineer
- Prasun Talukdar visual effects artist
- Stedman Tam editorial technical director: Legend 3D
- Jerrod Tan roto artist
- Olcun Tan visual effects supervisor
- Shu Jun Tan stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Donna Wing Yan Tang fx td: ILM
- Hanzhi Tang digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
- Dipak Tarpara stereoscopic compositor
- Adam Tate visual effects associate production manager
- James Tavet matchmove/layout artist: RSP
- Amy Taylor senior creature technical director: ILM
- Eunice Taylor digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Marty Taylor visual effects artist
- Mason A. Taylor visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
- Greg Teegarden supervisor: digital domain
- Sunny Teich lead effects td
- Jean-Yves Teillet senior lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
- Yuo Tengara digital artist
- Masahiro Teraoka compositor
- Damien Thaller digital environment supervisor
- Panat Thamrongsombutsakul creature technical director: ILM
- Christopher Thellas previs coordinator: The Third Floor
- Anna Thenberg junior vfx coordinator: trixter
- Jason Thielen previs lead: The Third Floor
- Shivas Thilak Anthikkat digital artist: ILM
- Hayley Thomas paint and roto artist
- Brian Thomason visual effects: digital domain
- Craig Thompson lead stereo artist
- Francis Thompson witness camera lead operator: second unit
- Gavyn Thompson tools and pipeline: ILM
- James Thompson rigger: framestore
- Mike Thomson visual effects artist
- Raghavi Arya Thota stereo compositor
- Rodrigo Thurler digital compositor: Trixter
- Jamie Tilston digital compositor
- David Tilton concept artist: Luma pictures
- Eric Timm stereoscopic compositor
- Marc Tingle lead environments technical director
- Zadia Tirto stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Lachlan Tolley compositor
- Steven Tom visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Brian Tong assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
- Oscar Tornincasa digital compositor
- Ferdinand Torres visual effects i/o coordinator: Secret Lab
- Tara Tote compositing production coordinator
- John Toth digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Vincent Touache rigging technical director
- Jessica Toucoula visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
- Peter Toufidis senior matte painter
- Fabio Tovar post-vis artist: the third floor
- Will Towle digital compositor
- John-John Traoré compositor: Image Engine (as Jean-Philippe Traoré)
- Chris Treichel director of production: Stereo D
- John M.W. Tremblay stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Guerdon Trueblood digital artist: Whiskytree
- Hao Truong production assistant: Rising Sun Pictures
- Tom Truscott digital compositor
- Pui-Ming Tsang stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
- Doug Tubach digital artist: ILM
- Iyi Tubi digital compositor: Method Studios
- Sam Tull digital artist
- Abdul Ahad Tunio stereo compositor: Stereo D
- Jonathan Turner digital compositor: framestore
- Selim Tuvi production engineer: ILM
- Parikshit Tyagi digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Adrienne Underwood assistant visual effects editor: Framestore
- Claudius Urban senior animator
- Julian Utz 3d generalist: trixter
- Johan Vagstedt digital compositor
- Barbara Valente digital compositor
- Adrien Vallecilla lighting technical director / look development artist
- Francisco José Borreguero Valverde compositor: trixter
- Jelle Van de Weghe senior texture artist
- Cameron Van Den Besselaar creature technical assistant
- Henry van der Beek animation technical director
- Neil Van Dijk facility production support
- Michael Van Eps digital artist
- Martijn van Herk generalist supervisor: ilm
- John van Leeuwen RND, Pipeline and Support: Framestore
- Merinda Janse van Rensburg roto/prep: Rising Sun Pictures
- Gideon Vandegrift texture artist
- Alisha Vander Ahe production coordinator: stereo animation
- Clayton VanDeVen jr. stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Simone Vassallo Lead LookDev TD: Double Negative
- Todd Vaziri digital artist: ILM
- Christopher A. Vazquez roto-keying/paint artist: Secret Lab
- Bruce Vecchitto digital artist: Whiskytree
- Maegan Veloso layout artist: digital domain
- David Vercher visual effects: trixter
- Pier-Luc Verville fx artist: Rodeo FX
- Wesley Vet matchmove supervisor
- Noah Vice cg supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Valeri Vidakovic lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Vanesa Vidakovic stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Erica Vigilante lead CFX: Framestore
- Alejandro Villabon digital compositor
- Tracy Villeda Meneses digital paint artist: ILM
- Vishnu Vimal digital compositor: double negative
- Vinay.isetti matchmove artist: anibrain
- Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer roto/paint artist: luma pictures
- Ute Vollmann compositor: trixter
- Kenneth Voss digital artist: Whiskytree / rotoscope artist
- Andreas Vrhovsek visual effects artist
- Anne Vu compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Greg Wadsworth compositor
- Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela assistant supervisor: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
- Alexis Wajsbrot visual effects supervisor: framestore
- Andy Walker additional cg supervisor
- David Walker matchmove artist: framestore
- Erik Walker visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Tara Walker visual effects artist
- Kathryn Walsh stereo artist / stereo artist: Legend 3D
- Michael Walton digital compositor: Framestore
- Waikit Wan lead creature technical director: ILM
- Yanbo Wang outsourcing producer
- Colin Ware modeller
- Mortimer Warlimont compositor: trixter
- Sanford Warwick senior stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
- Chris Watkins senior environment artist: Digital Domain
- Nicole Watt visual effects coordinator: ILM
- Hazel Weatherall digital artist: 3D Scanning
- Bradley Webster visual effects artist
- Darrin Wehser lighting technical director: ILM
- David Weinstein visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jessica Weiss visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Evan Wen digital compositor: Method Studios
- Kelly Wescott depth lead: Stereo D
- George Wharton compositor: Framestore
- Jason Wheatley technical assistant: ILM
- Stuart White visual effects supervisor
- Sean Wicks visual effects coordinator: ILM
- Trevor Wide model and texture supervisor: Digital Domain
- Chad Wiebe visual effects supervisor: ILM
- Greg Wieder pipeline technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
- Guy T. Wiedmann stereoscopic editor (as Guy Wiedmann)
- Ruth Wiegand lead rigging: trixter
- Rudy Wijaya visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Luke Wilding modeller
- Duncan Williams visual effects editor: Framestore
- Michael Williams stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Von Williams visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Ben Wilson digital artist
- Ryan M. Wilson stereoscopic artist
- Anna F. Winters asset manager: Image Engine
- Scott Wirtz lead digital artist: Whiskytree
- Jessica Wolff stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
- Eddy Wolfson lead stereo compositor
- David B. Wolgemuth II senior compositor
- Tom Wolstenholme environment artist
- Guido Wolter compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
- Jeff Wolverton visual effects artist
- Hock Wong Previs Artist
- Manny Wong 3d artist: Secret Lab
- Mel Wong matchmove artist and CG generalist: Framestore
- Robby Wong layout artist
- Chris Wood digital compositor: ILM
- Richard Worsley junior effects technical director: framestore
- Joe Worthington lighting technical director: Framestore
- Joe Tsung-Yu Wu digital artist / visual effects artist
- Dane Wylie depth lead
- Xian Xiao senior research & development software engineer
- Sunil Kumar Yadav digital compositor: double negative
- Andy Yamada stereoscopic coordinator
- Yoshiya Yamada digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
- Edwin Yang stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Jungjoo Yang stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Asuha Yasuda matte painter: Method Studios
- Eamon Yates visual effects production coordinator
- Roman Yavorsky digital compositor: digital domain
- Tiffany Yee visualization artist: The Third Floor
- Jd Yepes digital compositor
- Donmill Yip modeler: Image Engine
- Jacob Yorke visual effects artist
- Doug Yoshida senior lighting technical director
- Masahito Yoshioka fx technical director
- Matt Yourshaw visual effects artist
- PeiPei Alena Yuan previs animator / previs editor
- Fuat Yueksel lead fx td: trixter
- Adam Zanotto digital compositor
- David Zbriger technical manager of global production: ILM
- Greg Zdunek lighting technical director: Luma Pictures
- Daria Zecha vfx production assistant: trixter
- Jennie Zeiher bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures
- Britt Zelinski visual effects production assistant (as Britt Zelinksi)
- Eva Zemaitis assistant vfx editor: Legend3D
- Russel Zenarosa stereo compositor: Legend 3D
- Nathan Zeppel layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
- Becky Zhang department coordinator of digital paint and roto: BaseFX
- Kevin x.l Zhao stereo compositor: Xiao Zhao
- Johnny Zhu technical director: Legend3D
- Andrew Zink cg supervisor: luma pictures
- Bo Zonneveld concept art: trixter
- Susan Zwerman vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
- Najdovski Aleksandar paint artist (uncredited)
- Christian J. Barratt stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
- Dan Browne senior systems engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
- Jason Thomas Campbell visual effects artist (uncredited)
- Je-Ren Chen crowd pipeline software developer (uncredited)
- Zoran Dimanovski lead paint artist (uncredited)
- Verónica Granadero Estrada rotomation artist: trixter (uncredited)
- Emelia Fiell technology production manager (uncredited)
- Michelangelo Frisoni digital artist (uncredited)
- Guy-Edwards Gonsalves technical artist (uncredited)
- Joshua Guillaume compositor (uncredited)
- Mike Jutan research & development: ILM (uncredited)
- Jake Keller assistant vfx editor (uncredited)
- Adam Kelway digital compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
- Andrew Kennedy stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Nicolas Koubi pipeline td (uncredited)
- Ashwin Kumar roto vfx/keying (uncredited)
- Matthew Lausch research & development: ILM (uncredited)
- Deanna Louie asset producer (uncredited)
- Janna Miller stereo production assistant (uncredited)
- Kai Uwe Palacios Neffke cloth td: trixter (uncredited)
- David O'Brien element qc senior artist/compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
- Glenn Osgood roto/paint artist: Legend3D (uncredited)
- Garrett Pedde roto/paint artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
- Mark Reynolds compositor: Perception (uncredited)
- Sullivan Richard matte painter: double negative (uncredited)
- Erasmo P. Romero III compositing supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
- Stu Rutherford technical director: Satellite Lab (uncredited)
- Barry Safley digital compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
- Dane Allan Smith global head of business development: The Third Floor (uncredited)
- Carlo Van de Roer creative director: Satellite Lab (uncredited)
- Vanessa Velasquez technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
- Lee Adamson stunt rigger
- Jade Amantea stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Daniel Andrews stunt performer
- Steven Atkinson stunts: additional photography
- Danya Bateman stunt double: Tessa Thompson - reshoots
- Shane Bell stunt rigger
- Zoë Bell stunt double: Cate Blanchett
- Isaac Bernauer stunt performer
- Mustafa Beyter stunts: additional photography
- Damien Bryson stunt performer
- Sean Button stunt performer
- Marky Lee Campbell stunt performer
- Rosco Campbell stunt performer / stunts
- Robbie Clissold assistant stunt coordinator: Second Unit / stunt rigger
- Rhye Copeman stunt rigger / utility stunts
- Mick Corrigan stunt rigger
- Jonathan Costelloe stunt performer
- Aston Crabtree stunt performer
- Thomas Joseph Culler utility stunts: additional photography
- Mana Hira Davis stunt performer
- Darvin Dela Cruz stunt double: Tadanobu Asano / stunt performer
- Jackson Dobies assistant to stunt coordinator - Atlanta
- Jess Durham stunt performer
- Harley Durst stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
- Sam Elia safety supervisor: second unit
- Clint Elvy stunt double: Mark Ruffalo
- Kim Fardy stunt performer
- Michael M. Foster stunt performer
- Toby Fuller stunt performer
- Shauna Galligan stunt double: Atlanta / stunts: additional photography
- Monique Ganderton stunt coordinator: additional photography
- Kyle Gardiner stunt coordinator
- Ryan Green stunt double: Karl Urban (additional photography)
- Chan Griffin stunt performer / stunts
- Caleb Guinery stunt performer
- Garreth Hadfield stunt performer
- Bobby Holland Hanton stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
- Nigel Harbach stunt performer
- Daniel Hargrave stunts
- Sam Hargrave stunt gladiator: Atlanta
- Jimmy Hart utility stunts: additional photography
- Daniel Hernandez fight coordinator: reshoots
- Jermaine Holt stunt double: Idris Elba
- Adam Howell stunt rigger
- Jacob Hugghins stunts
- Scott Hunter stunts: additional photography
- James Hutchison III stunts: additional photography
- C.C. Ice utility stunts: additional photography
- Ralf Koch stunt rigging coordinator (re-shoots)
- Alex Kuzelicki stunt performer
- Matt LaBorde stunt performer: additional photography
- Blake Lindsell stunt performer
- Scott Loeser utility stunts: additional photography
- Paul Lowe stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
- Adam Lytle stunt double: Tom Hiddleston - reshoots
- Tara Macken stunt double: Tessa Thompson
- Dave Macomber stunt performer: additional photography
- Kyle Mclean stunts: re-shoots
- Brittany Morris stunt double: Tessa Thompson / stunt performer
- Stephen Murdoch stunt performer
- Simon Mak Murrell stunt rigger
- Andy Owen head stunt rigger / stunt rigger
- Gulliver Page stunt rigger
- Melanie Peyton-Smith stunt performer
- Shane Rangi stunt performer
- Carly Rees stunt performer
- Greg Rementer stunts: additional photography
- John Reynolds stunt performer
- Meredith Richardson stunts: additional photography
- Anthony Rinna stunt performer
- Chris Romrell stunts: additional photography
- Michelle Rose stunt performer: additional photography
- Mick Roughan stunt rigger
- Warwick Sadler stunt performer
- Hayley Saywell stunt department supervisor
- Erik Schultz stunt double: Chris Hemsworth (reshoots)
- Fenix Searle stunt performer
- Ben Siemer stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Marco Sinigaglia stunt performer
- Yasca Sinigaglia stunt performer
- Daniel Stevens stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
- Diandra Stoddard stunts: additional photography
- Leon Stripp safety supervisor: second unit
- Phedra Syndelle stunt double: Tweedy (additional photography) / stunt gladiator: Atlanta
- Ryan Tarran additional stunt double: Chris Hemsworth / stunt double: Hulk / stunt performer
- Mark Tearle stunt rigger
- Jessica Troiani stunts: additional photography
- Jon Valera fight coordinator
- Rosalie van Horik stunt performer
- Tyler Witte stunts: additional photography
- Casey Wright stunt performer
- Alex Yakimov stunt performer
- Kelly Young stunt performer / stunts
- Charlie Adams lighting technician
- Cameron Ambridge rigger
- Nicholas Ard rigging grip: additional photography
- Steph Atkinson additional video assist
- Keith Bainton first assistant camera: additional
- Keir Beck camera operator
- Matthew Berning technocrane operator
- Glen Bielenberg main unit lighting board op
- Mark Bills lighting technician
- Chris Birdsong key grip: atlanta unit
- Joseph Blankinship libra head technician
- Jasin Boland still photographer
- Stephan Bookas digital imaging technician: london unit
- Mal Booth dolly grip
- David Burr director of photograpy: second unit
- Jonathan Carbonaro digital imaging technician: additional photography
- Samudranil Chatterjee video assistant: Second Unit Additional (as Sam Chatterjee)
- Dane Clarke flight head operator
- Dominic Connor senior blue screen rigger
- Simon Cooke key grip: second unit
- Hilary Crombie camera loader: second unit
- Dorian Djoudi rigging grips
- Scott Dolan first assistant camera: "b" camera
- Michael Easter digital imaging technician: second unit
- David Elmes first assistant camera "a" camera
- Jeremy Emerman epk
- Patrick D. Fields grip: additional photography
- Harry Fleet lighting technician
- Chase Flowers digital utility: additional photography
- Joey Gandolfi rigging grip
- Jamie Garside lighting technician
- Reg Garside gaffer
- Steve Grainger electrician
- Billy Harmer key grip: splinter unit
- Pete Harrow Digital Imaging Technician
- Matt Heath first assistant camera "a" camera: Atlanta
- David Hunter rigging grip
- Jake Iesu second assistant camera
- Andrew Jackson video assist
- Justin Yardley Jones key rigging grip: additional photography
- Darrin Keough b camera operator: main unit
- Julian Lawrence digital imaging technician utility
- Nathan Lawson rigging grip cable cam
- Mark Levey rigging chief lighting technician
- Geordie Lillis video assistant: second unit
- Matthew J. Lloyd director of photography: additional photography, Atlanta (as Matthew Lloyd)
- Bobb Lovett Second unit gaffer (atlanta unit) / best boy electric: atlanta unit
- Robbie MacKinnon second assistant camera: Splinter unit
- Rob Marsh director of photography Plate/VFX Unit
- Steve Mathis gaffer: Additional Photography
- Gary Matthews second assistant camera: vfx unit
- Kevin Matz lighting console programmer: additional photography
- Peter McCaffrey a camera operator
- Nelson Moncada second assistant camera additional photography
- Craig Morgan rigging grips
- Dana Morris "a" camera operator/steadicam: Atlanta
- David Nichols key grip
- Jac Norton b camera second assistant camera: second unit
- Stephen Oh camera operator
- Craig R. Owens additional photography: second unit
- Seth Patterson grip: day player / rigging set grip
- Will Peterson digital utility: additional photography - second unit
- Doyle Petty best boy rigging grip: additional photography
- Michelle Pizanis assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
- Jason Poole second unit: best boy
- Peter Quinn video assist / video operator: second unit
- Aaron Rapira a camera dolly assist
- Allen Robinson company grip
- John Robling video utility: Atlanta unit
- Ricky Schamburg first assistant camera: second unit camera
- Art Schultz rigging gaffer additional photography
- Amishjim Schulze balloon tech
- Duncan Scott 1ac drone unit
- Naomi Sharp camera loader
- Sascha Shipley digital imaging technician utility: second unit / video assist: splinter unit
- John Slade russian arm op
- Matt Slattery gaffer 2nd unit
- Tyler Smith lighting technician: second unit
- Joe Stick rigging lighting best boy
- Jonathan Terpstra lighting technician: additional photography
- Nick Thompson video assist: additional photography
- David Thomson key rigging grip
- Iain Thomson dit assist: UK
- David Tilburey lighting technician
- Mitch Wanless data wrangler
- Jack Wareham camera operator: second unit "c" camera
- Peter Whitby lighting desk operator: second unit
- Judd Wild rigging grips
- Alan Willis lighting technician
- Grant Wilson lighting best boy
- Mat Irby additional grip: re-shoots (uncredited)
|
1083 |
Three Kings |
David O. Russell |
John Ridley, David O. Russell |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
1999 |
Warner Bros |
Filme |
Three Kings David O. Russell
Kinostart: 1999
Studio: Warner Bros
Genre: Filme
Länge: 115
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: John Ridley, David O. Russell
Hinzugefügt am: 29.10.2016
Ton: DTS
Zusammenfassung: George Clooney, Mark Wahlberg, Ice Cube und Spike Jonze (der Regisseur von "Being John Malkovich") spielen ein Quartett U.S.-Soldaten, die während der Operation "Desert Storm" alle Illusionen verloren haben und sich entschließen, 23 Millionen Dollar in Gold zu stehlen, die von Saddam Husseins Armee aus Kuwait entwendet wurden. Es ist nicht schwer, die Goldbarren den Irakis zu entreißen, sie jedoch zu behalten, erweist sich als potenziell tödliches Unterfangen. Gegen Ende ihrer Söldnermission können die Amerikaner die Grausamkeiten des Krieges nicht länger ignorieren (ebenso wenig wie die Zuschauer -- der Film ist alles andere als beschönigend), und ihr Verantwortungsbewusstsein befiehlt ihnen, den Kuwaitischen Rebellen zu helfen, die von Präsident George Bushs launenhafter Kriegspolitik im Stich gelassen wurden.
|
1084 |
Tigerland |
Joel Schumacher |
Ross Klavan, Michael McGruther |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2001 |
Twentieth Century Fox |
Kriegsfilm |
Tigerland Joel Schumacher
Kinostart: 2001
Studio: Twentieth Century Fox
Genre: Kriegsfilm
Länge: 101
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Ross Klavan, Michael McGruther
Hinzugefügt am: 10.08.2015
Sprachen: English ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch
Ton: Dolby Digital
Zusammenfassung: Gedreht im groben 16mm-Stil eines Low-Budget-Dokumentarfilms, kennzeichnet "Tigerland" nach einer Reihe von aufgeblasenen Kassenschlagern wie "Batman und Robin" die willkommene Rückkehr des Regisseurs Joel Schumacher zur Schlichtheit. Indem er Schumachers Talent als Regisseur neu belebte -- zum Teil inspiriert durch den schlichten Filmstil der dänischen Dogma-95-Bewegung -- bot dieser Film eine Alternative zum todgeweihten "Produkt" Hollywoods: die Vermeidung von Übermaß, Konzentration auf das Wesentliche und eine ausgezeichnete Besetzung aus unbekannten Schauspielern, damit sich das Ganze auch lohnt. Was Letzteres betrifft, kennzeichnete "Tigerland" auch das wohlverdiente Erscheinen des irischen Schauspielers Colin Farrell im Rampenlicht als Hollywoods heißeste Neuentdeckung. "Tigerland" spielt ausschließlich auf amerikanischem Boden; insofern unterscheidet er sich wesentlich von Vietnam-Filmen der Marke "Platoon" und "Full Metal Jacket". Stattdessen handelt er von den Ängsten und den moralischen Dilemmas, die in Erwartung eines bevorstehenden Umgangs mit dem Tod und dem Töten aufkommen. Diese aufwühlenden Emotionen spiegeln sich in der Figur des Gefreiten Bozz (Farrell) wieder, dessen Unfähigkeit, sich beim Training in Fort Polk, Louisiana, unterzuordnen, ein eigenartiges Führungstalent verrät. Bozz ist ein aufsässiger Einzelgänger -- von seinen Vorgesetzten gerade so geduldet und von seinen Kameraden entweder herausgefordert oder verehrt -- der schließlich zum außerordentlich viel versprechenden Soldaten geschliffen wird. Eine intensive Abschluss-Trainingswoche mit scharfer Munition im Ausbildungslager "Tigerland" bereitet den Zug auf den Kampf vor und definiert Bozz' Position. Obwohl der Film den emotionalen Eindruck von "Platoon" vermissen lässt, beschäftigt er sich intensiv mit den inneren Konflikten, die ausgefochten werden müssen, bevor der äußere Konflikt ertragen werden kann. "--Jeff Shannon"
|
1085 |
Titanic |
James Cameron |
James Cameron |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
1997 |
Twentieth Century Fox |
Drama |
Titanic James Cameron
Kinostart: 1997
Studio: Twentieth Century Fox
Genre: Drama
Länge: 194
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: James Cameron
Hinzugefügt am: 04.12.2014
Sprachen: English, French, German, Swedish, Italian, Russian ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch, Türkisch
Ton: Dolby Digital
Zusammenfassung: Originaltitel: Titanic 3D Sprache: Deutsch dts 5.1/Englisch dts HD 5.1 MA/Englisch DD 2.0/Französisch dts 2.0 Untertitel: Deutsch/Englisch/Französisch Regie: James Cameron
Darsteller: Leonardo DiCaprio (Jack Dawson), Kate Winslet (Rose DeWitt Bukater), Billy Zane (Cal Hockley), Kathy Bates (Molly Brown), Bill Paxton (Brock Lovett), Gloria Stuart (Old Rose), Frances Fisher (Ruth DeWitt Bukater), Bernard Hill (Captain E.J. Smith), Jonathan Hyde (Bruce Ismay), David Warner (Spicer Lovejoy), Victor Garber (Thomas Andrews), Danny Nucci (Fabrizio), Suzy Amis (Lizzy Calvert), Bernard Fox (Col. Archibald Gradie)
Produktion: James Cameron Produktionsland: USA Produktionsjahr: 2012 Bildformate: 1:1,78/16:9 Mehrkanalton: dts Laufzeit: 194 min.
- Leonardo DiCaprio Jack Dawson
- Kate Winslet Rose DeWitt Bukater
- Bill Paxton Brock Lovett
- Billy Zane Caledon 'Cal' Hockley
- Kathy Bates Molly Brown
- Frances Fisher Ruth Dewitt Bukater
- Gloria Stuart Old Rose
- Bernard Hill Captain Edward James Smith
- David Warner Spicer Lovejoy
- Victor Garber Thomas Andrews
- Jonathan Hyde Bruce Ismay
- Suzy Amis Lizzy Calvert
- Lewis Abernathy Lewis Bodine
- Nicholas Cascone Bobby Buell
- Anatoly M. Sagalevitch Anatoly Milkailavich (as Dr. Anatoly M. Sagalevitch)
- Danny Nucci Fabrizio
- Jason Barry Tommy Ryan
- Ewan Stewart 1st Officer Murdoch
- Ioan Gruffudd 5th Officer Harold Lowe
- Jonny Phillips 2nd Officer Lightoller
- Mark Lindsay Chapman Chief Officer Wilde
- Richard Graham Quartermaster Rowe
- Paul Brightwell Quartermaster Hichens
- Ron Donachie Master at Arms
- Eric Braeden John Jacob Astor
- Charlotte Chatton Madeleine Astor
- Bernard Fox Col. Archibald Gracie
- Michael Ensign Benjamin Guggenheim
- Fannie Brett Madame Aubert
- Jenette Goldstein Irish Mommy
- Camilla Overbye Roos Helga Dahl
- Linda Kerns 3rd Class Woman
- Amy Gaipa Trudy Bolt
- Martin Jarvis Sir Duff Gordon
- Rosalind Ayres Lady Duff Gordon
- Rochelle Rose Countess of Rothes
- Jonathan Evans-Jones Wallace Hartley
- Brian Walsh Irish Man
- Rocky Taylor Bert Cartmell
- Alexandrea Owens Cora Cartmell (as Alexandre Owens)
- Simon Crane 4th Officer Boxhall
- Edward Fletcher 6th Officer Moody
- Scott G. Anderson Frederick Fleet
- Martin East Lookout Lee
- Craig Kelly Harold Bride
- Gregory Cooke Jack Phillips
- Liam Tuohy Chief Baker Joughin
- James Lancaster Father Byles
- Elsa Raven Ida Strauss
- Lew Palter Isidor Straus
- Reece P. Thompson III Irish Little Boy
- Laramie Landis Irish Little Grl
- Amber Waddell Cal's Crying Girl
- Alison Waddell Cal's Crying Girl
- Mark Rafael Truitt Yaley
- John Walcutt 1st Class Husband
- Terry Forrestal Chief Engineer Bell
- Derek Lea Leading Stoker Barrett
- Richard Ashton Carpenter John Hutchinson
- Sean Nepita Elevator Operator (as Sean M. Nepita)
- Brendan Connolly Scotland Road Steward
- David Cronnelly Crewman
- Garth Wilton 1st Class Waiter
- Martin Laing Promenade Deck Steward
- Richard Fox Steward #1
- Nick Meaney Steward #2
- Kevin Owers Steward #3
- Mark Capri Steward #4
- Marc Cass Hold Steward #1
- Paul Herbert Hold Steward #2
- Emmett James 1st Class Steward
- Chris Byrne Stairwell Steward (as Christopher Byrne)
- Oliver Page Steward Barnes
- James Garrett Titanic Porter
- Erik Holland Olaf Dahl
- Jari Kinnunen Bjorn Gunderson
- Anders Falk Olaus Gunderson
- Martin Hub Slovakian Father
- Seth Adkins Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy
- Barry Dennen Praying Man
- Vern Urich Man in Water
- Rebecca Klingler Mother at Stern (as Rebecca Jane Klingler)
- Tricia O'Neil Woman
- Kathleen S. Dunn Woman in Water (as Kathleen Dunn)
- Romeo Francis Syrian Man
- Mandana Marino Syrian Woman
- Van Ling Chinese Man
- Bjørn Olsen Olaf (as Bjørn)
- Dan Pettersson Sven
- Shay Duffin Pubkeeper
- Greg Ellis Carpathia Steward
- Diana Morgan News Reporter
- Lorenz Hasler Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
- Thomas Füri Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
- Ferenc Szedlák Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
- Béla Szedlák Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
- Werner Giger Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
- Patrick Murphy Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
- Stephen Wehmeyer Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
- Stephen Twigger Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
- Shep Lonsdale Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
- Samantha Hunt Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
- Kris Andersson Dancer
- Bobbie Bates Dancer
- Aaron James Cash Dancer
- Anne Fletcher Dancer
- Edmond Alan Forsyth Dancer (as Ed Forsyth)
- Andie Hicks Dancer
- Scott Hislop Dancer
- Stan Mazin Dancer
- Lisa Ratzin Dancer
- Julene Renee Dancer
- Brian Baines Noble Sailor (uncredited)
- Alexandra Boyd 1st Class Woman (uncredited)
- Mike Butters Musician / Baker (uncredited)
- James Cameron Steerage Dancer (uncredited)
- Bruno Campolo 1st Class Man (uncredited)
- Chris Cragnotti Victor Giglio (uncredited)
- Kevyn Currie Titanic Crewmember (uncredited)
- Kevin De La Noy 3rd Officer Pitman (uncredited)
- Griffin Howell 1st Class Passenger / Praying Man (uncredited)
- Sean Howse The Promenade Steward (uncredited)
- Rudy Joffroy 'Safe' Bellboy (uncredited)
- Tony Kenny Deckhand (uncredited)
- Sean Lawlor Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)
- John Leonhardt Second Class Passenger (uncredited)
- Don Lynch Frederick Spedden (uncredited)
- Johnny Martin Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)
- Meghan McLeod First Class Passenger (uncredited)
- Mike O'Neal Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
- Barbarella Pardo Core extra (uncredited)
- Phil Parlapiano Button Accordionist (uncredited)
- Judy Prestininzi Praying Woman (uncredited)
- Steven Quale Engine Room Worker (uncredited)
- Olivia Rosewood Mary Marvin (uncredited)
- John Slade Ohio Man (uncredited)
- Stephen Wolfe Smith 1st Class Dining Room Steward (uncredited)
- R. Gern Trowbridge Drowning Man (uncredited)
- Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres 3rd Class Youngster Without Lifesaver Jacket (uncredited)
- Francisco Váldez Man Being Combed for Lice (uncredited)
- Lucie Zolcerova Kissing Couple (uncredited)
- James Horner Composer
- Russell Carpenter Cinematographer
- Conrad Buff IV Editor
- Richard A. Harris Editor
- Mali Finn Casting Director
- Peter Lamont Production Designer
- Michael Ford Set Decorator
- Deborah Lynn Scott Custome Designer
- Isabel Amezcua assistant hair stylist
- Deborah Ball crowd hair supervisor
- Laura Borselli key makeup artist: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Laura Borzelli)
- Anita Brabec additional makeup artist
- Greg Cannom special effects makeup: Old Rose
- Raul Covarrubias assistant hair stylist
- Georgia Dunn assistant hair stylist
- Polly Earnshaw makeup artist
- Tina Earnshaw key makeup artist
- Humberto Escamilla additional makeup artist
- Kay Georgiou key hair stylist
- Mel Gibson additional makeup artist
- Betty Glasow hair stylist
- Jon Henry Gordon hair stylist
- Debbie Gower additional makeup artist
- Sian Grigg makeup artist (as Sian Griegg)
- Michael Gutierrez assistant hair stylist
- Esperanza Gómez assistant hair stylist
- Luis Horcacitas assistant hair stylist
- Carlos Horcasitas assistant hair stylist
- Laurel Kelly assistant hair stylist
- Rebecca Lafford makeup artist
- Christine Leaustic assistant hair stylist
- Catherine Leblanc assistant hair stylist
- Vincenzo Mastrantonio makeup artist (as Enzo Mastrantonio)
- Lisa McDevitt makeup artist
- Thelma Miller crowd hair supervisor
- Michael Mosher makeup artist
- Teresa Patterson additional makeup artist
- Giulio Pezza makeup artist
- Guadalupe Pérez additional makeup artist (as Guadalupe Perez P.)
- Guadalupe Ramirez assistant hair stylist
- Martha Ramos assistant hair stylist
- Toni Riki additional makeup artist
- Diyan Rodgers additional makeup artist (as Diyan Rogers)
- Raúl Sarmiento additional makeup artist (as Raul Sarmiento Pina)
- Zoe Tahir hair stylist
- Simon Thompson key hair stylist
- Annie Townsend key hair stylist: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Ann Townsend)
- Elaine Dill hair stylist (uncredited)
- Melinda Dunn assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
- Erwin H. Kupitz wig maker: Billy Zane (uncredited)
- Paula Le Mieux assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
- Susan Nealon hair stylist (uncredited)
- Brian Pierson special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
- Crystal Wells assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
- Dana Belcastro production supervisor: Escondido tank shoot
- Grant Hill unit production manager
- Mark Indig assistant unit production manager
- Lisa Dennis Kennedy post-production supervisor (as Lisa Ann Dennis)
- Jon Landau unit production manager
- Michael Levine additional production supervisor
- Sharon Mann unit production manager
- Giedra Rackauskas production supervisor (as Gig Rackauskas)
- Anna Roth unit production manager
- Brian Backman trainee assistant director: Canada
- T.C. Badalato additional assistant director
- Kathleen 'Bo' Bobak assistant second assistant director / second assistant director
- Craig Cameron third assistant director: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Giselle Gurza third assistant director
- A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar second second assistant director
- Jacinta Hayne key second assistant director
- Mandy Ketcheson second second assistant director: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Josh McLaglen first assistant director
- Toby Pease additional first assistant director
- Kristie Sills second assistant director: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Kristy Sills)
- Batan Silva second assistant director (as Sebastian Silva)
- Joaquin Silva second assistant director
- Jonathan Southard first assistant director: second unit
- Derek Filiatrault trainee assistant director (uncredited)
- Florentino Aguilar construction group head
- Luis Altamirano construction group head
- Doreen Austria graphic designer
- Roger Beaudoin steel fabrication supervisor
- Rufus Best assistant construction coordinator
- Graham Blinco construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot / stagehand (as Graham John Blinco)
- Stephen Bourgeois welding foreman
- Lewis Bowen scenic foreman (as Louis Bowen)
- Vinnie Bowen construction foreman
- Daniel R. Bradette property master: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Daniel Bradette)
- John Bratton set dresser
- Chris Brown construction supervisor
- John Brown leadman: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Lloyd Burke Jr. welding foreman
- Marco Carranza drapes assistant
- Eugenio Casta junior set designer
- Lucia Castaneda construction office coordinator
- Gustavo Castellanos props assistant
- Marienus Cetani Sr. lead scenic (as M. Dominic Cetani)
- Marcus Cetani scenic foreman
- John B. Clarey III steel fabrication supervisor (as J. Barney Clarey)
- Laureen Clarke construction office coordinator (as Laureen A. Clarke)
- Dave Coldham head plasterer (as David Coldham)
- Carlos Colina welding foreman
- Harvey T. Collins construction buyer
- William Les Collins construction coordinator (as W. Les Collins)
- Thom Colwell art department supervisor
- Derek Creedon supervising storekeeper
- Derek Dawson construction supervisor
- Salvador De Gante construction group head
- James N. Delaplane scenic foreman (as James Delaplane)
- Rodney Delaplane scenic foreman
- Peter Duffy welding foreman (as Peter D. Duffy)
- Bob Eames construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Robert Eames)
- Enrique Estévez assistant set dresser (as Enrique Estevez)
- Bernard Faye key scenic: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Brenard Faye)
- Elizabeth K. Fisher scenic foreman (as Elizabeth Fisher)
- T. Kevin Fisher assistant construction coordinator
- Peter Francis set designer
- Annie Fuller assistant props: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Ann Fuller)
- Sergio Fuentes Garcia construction group head
- Francisco García junior set designer (as Francisco Garcia)
- Antonio Godínez props assistant
- Luisa Gomez de Silva assistant art department coordinator (as Luisa Gomez De Silva)
- David Gomez Frias construction group head
- Felix Manuel Perez Gonzalez construction group head (as Felix Perez)
- José González scenic foreman (as Jose Gonzales)
- Tony Graysmark construction coordinator
- Randal R. Groves construction foreman (as Randall Groves)
- Martin Gutierrez props assistant
- Jim Hanson construction foreman
- Jeremy Harford construction gang boss
- Charlotte Harper art department coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Paul J. Hayes assistant construction coordinator (as Paul Hayes)
- Steve Hedinger signwriter
- Gary Ixer floor propman
- Jose Jimenez scenic artist assistant
- Lynn A. Johanson scenic foreman (as Lynn Johanson)
- Cheryl C. Johnson lead scenic (as Cheryl Johnson)
- Robin Jones construction gang boss
- Carl Keller scenic foreman
- Philip Keller storyboard artist (as Phil Keller)
- Martin Kingsley supervising dress propman (as Martin G. Kingsley)
- John Kirsop construction supervisor
- Danny Kiser construction gang boss
- Hilary Klym set builder
- Jesus LaBastida construction group head (as Jesus Labastida)
- Robert W. Laing additional art director (as Bob Laing)
- Neil Lamont additional art director
- Steven Lawrence assistant art director (as Steve Lawrence)
- Alvin Licoan welder
- Joseph Livolsi welder (as Joe Livolsi)
- Margarito López construction group head (as Margarito Lopez)
- Scott MacFarlane construction coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Scott McFarlane)
- Patrick H. Malisauskas welding foreman
- Mark A. Mancinelli plaster foreman
- James Marks steel rigger gang boss
- Ramiro Martinez Landeros props assistant (as Ramiro Martinez L.)
- Francisco Martinez Rivera construction group head
- Dominic Masters set designer
- Antonio Mata propmaster
- Ian C. McArthur welder
- Marilyn McAvoy stand-by painter
- Mark McCarthy construction foreman
- Federico Medina construction group head
- Arturo Mendez head signwriter
- Carlos Mendez construction group head
- David Mosall construction gang boss (as Dave Mosall)
- Cleo Nethersole drapes master
- Rick Newsome storyboard artist
- Marco Niro set designer
- Ricardo Nájera construction group head (as Ricardo Najera)
- Manuel Ordaz López drapes assistant (as Manuel Ordaz)
- Jesus Osorio drapes assistant
- Ricardo Osorio drapes assistant
- Andrew Palmer chargehand propman (as Andy Palmer)
- John Palmer supervising dress propman
- Richard Pecora welding foreman
- Mark Petrak assistant construction coordinator
- Miguel Pineda construction buyer
- Moises Pineda production buyer
- Pierrette Pretty art department assistant: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Pierette Pretty)
- Genessa Goldsmith Proctor lead scenic
- Eric Ramsey storyboard artist
- Bill Rea art director: Escondido tank shoot
- Richard Roberts assistant set decorator
- Rafael Rodrigues Palacios construction group head
- David Romero welder
- Héctor Romero assistant art director (as Hector Romero)
- Claude Roussel set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Ali Rubenstein set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Amanda Sallybanks art department coordinator
- Steven Sallybanks scenic artist (as Steve Sallybanks)
- Andrés Santana props assistant (as Andres Santana)
- Gerald Scaife construction estimator
- John Eric Seay welding foreman
- Sasha Sergejewski assistant props: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Sasha Sergetewski)
- Rosalind Shingleton assistant set decorator
- Jason Shurko set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot
- David Sutherland co-head carpenter: Halifax
- Jaime Sánchez construction group head
- Paul Taggart supervising plasterer
- Mario Torres props assistant
- Daniel Walker scenic foreman
- David Wescott lead scenic interiors
- Barry Wilkinson propmaster
- Ben Wilkinson floor propman
- Jamie Wilkinson chargehand propman
- Simon Wilkinson supervising floor propman
- Peter Williams construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Adrian Zamudio props assistant
- Andrew Ackland-Snow art direction: ship exterior (uncredited)
- Carlos Benassini set designer (uncredited)
- Jon Billington set designer (uncredited)
- Aprile Lanza Boettcher scenic artist (uncredited)
- Pierre Bohanna supervising modeler (uncredited)
- Shane Buckallew plasterer (uncredited)
- Joseph Calta gang boss (uncredited)
- Dean Coldham supervising plasterer (uncredited)
- Sandi Cook assistant art director (uncredited)
- Pia Corti assistant plasterer (uncredited)
- Craig T. Currie model maker (uncredited)
- Spencer Graham Davis model builder (uncredited)
- Juan Manuel de la Fuente props (uncredited)
- Alicia Del Valle assistant plasterer (uncredited)
- Alisarine Ducolomb art department coordinator (uncredited)
- Fred Evans sculptor (uncredited)
- Mark Fenlason leadman (uncredited) / rigging props (uncredited)
- Giancarlo Sye Garcia comp artist (uncredited)
- Robert L. Girard construction foreman (uncredited)
- Bill Hay model maker (uncredited)
- Richard E. Kruder tool crib gang boss (uncredited)
- Thomas W. Lay Jr. production illustrator (uncredited)
- Deborah Marsh construction auditor (uncredited)
- Ronald W. Mathews props (uncredited)
- Rick McLean miniature model painter (uncredited)
- Doug J. Meerdink set designer (uncredited)
- Dhmhtrios Michalakopoulos carpenter (uncredited)
- Javier Nava set designer (uncredited)
- David Pirinelli set dresser (uncredited)
- William A. Purcell art department research (uncredited)
- Eric Rosenberg graphic artist (uncredited)
- Gordon Sangster lead carpenter: Halifax (uncredited)
- Christian Scheurer conceptual artist (uncredited)
- Valerie Aikman Smith food stylist (uncredited)
- Adrian Velazquez digital photo compositor (uncredited)
- Curt B. Walheim modelmaker (uncredited)
- Tony Anscombe adr mixer
- John H. Arrufat dialogue editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
- Michael Axinn assistant sound editor
- Chris Barron machine room operator (as Christopher Barron)
- Brendan Beebe audio systems operator
- Jessica Bellfort assistant sound editor
- Tom Bellfort supervising sound editor
- Beau Borders assistant sound editor
- Christopher Boyes re-recording mixer: movie, 6.1-channel remix and deleted scenes / sound designer
- Joan Chamberlain sound recordist
- Richard Corwin adr editor (as Richard G. Corwin)
- Scott Curtis foley editor
- Donavan Dear boom operator
- Dean Drabin adr mixer
- Sean England mix technician
- Tammy Fearing foley editor
- Harriet Fidlow adr editor (as Harriet Fidlow Winn)
- Sue Fox adr editor (as Suzanne Fox)
- Douglas Ganton sound mixer: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Doug Ganton)
- Jonathan Greber digital audio transferer
- Scott Guitteau sound effects editor
- Ann Hadsell sound recordist
- Marni L. Hammett transfer supervisor
- Robin Harlan foley artist
- Lora Hirschberg re-recording mixer: movie and deleted scenes
- David L. Horton Jr. foley editor (as Dave Horton Jr.)
- David C. Hughes sound effects editor: deleted scenes (as David Hughes)
- Tom Johnson re-recording mixer
- David Kelson additional sound mixer
- Scott Koué supervising assistant sound editor
- Lee Lemont adr editor
- Scott Levy sound re-recordist
- Cindy Marty adr editor
- Darren McQuade sound recordist
- Shannon Mills assistant sound designer
- Sarah Monat foley artist
- Al Nelson sound re-recordist
- Jonathan Null supervising assistant adr editor / supervising sound editor: 6.1-channel remix (as Jon Null)
- Jim Osburn second boom operator (as Jimmy Osburn)
- Mark Pendergraft sound re-recordist
- Richard Quinn dialogue editor / supervising assistant: deleted scenes (as Rich Quinn)
- Michael Rivo digital audio transferer
- Gary Rizzo mix technician (as Gary A. Rizzo) / sound mix technician (as Gary A. Rizzo)
- Steve Romanko machine room operator
- Ronald G. Roumas sound re-recordist (as Ronald C. Roumas)
- Brian Ruberg adr mixer
- Claire Sanfilippo dialogue editor
- Christopher Scarabosio sound effects editor
- Jurgen Scharpf mix technician: movie, 6.1-channel remix and deleted scenes
- Dee Selby digital audio transferer
- Tony Sereno mix technician
- Randy Singer foley mixer: Paramount (as Randy K. Singer)
- Thomas W. Small supervising foley editor (as Thomas Small)
- Kent Sparling mix technician
- Cary Stratton sound recordist
- Gary Summers music re-recording mixer
- John Torrijos video services (as John 'JT' Torrijos)
- Reynald Trudel boom operator: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Reynald Trudell)
- David E. Turner machine room operator (as David Turner)
- Mark Ulano sound mixer
- Ethan Van der Ryn sound effects editor (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
- Christian von Burkleo video services (as Christian Von Burkleo)
- Hugh Waddell supervising adr editor
- Mary Works assistant sound editor
- Gwendolyn Yates Whittle dialogue editor
- David Abrahamsen sound (uncredited)
- Christian Boatsman digital sound technician (uncredited)
- Catherine Harper foley artist (uncredited)
- Patrushkha Mierzwa additional sound utility (uncredited)
- Santiago Núñez cable person (uncredited)
- John Soukup sound transfer (uncredited)
- Luis E. Ambriz Martínez special effects technician (as Luis Eduardo Ambriz)
- Paula D. Fisher special effects administrator (as Paula Fisher)
- Scott R. Fisher special effects coordinator (as Scott Fisher)
- Thomas L. Fisher special effects
- Neil Garland special effects technician
- Sergio Jara Jr. special effects technician
- Sergio Jara special effects foreman (as Sergio Jara Sr.)
- Jay King special effects foreman (as Jay B. King)
- William McPhail floor supervisor
- Andrew Miller special effects rigging foreman (as Andrew Jesse Miller)
- Donald Pennington special effects supervisor
- Nick Plantico special effects
- Victor Ramirez special effects technician
- Tom Seymour special effects crew
- Robert L. Slater special effects technician (as Robert Slater)
- Robert Earl Townsend special effects technician
- Steve Townsend special effects technician (as Steven Curtis Townsend)
- James S. Trois special effects
- Roland Blancaflor special effects: Cannom Creations (uncredited)
- Tony Bohorquez lead model builder (uncredited)
- Robert Brown special effects technician (uncredited)
- Shea Clayton special effects technician (uncredited)
- Dan Colegrove special effects technician (uncredited)
- Robert DeVine special effects (uncredited)
- Royce Hager mechanical effects (uncredited)
- Clark James miniatures fabricator (uncredited)
- D.W. Kann miniature crew (uncredited)
- Terry W. King special effects technician (uncredited)
- Alan McFarland miniature lighting (uncredited)
- Chris Nelson special effects technician (uncredited)
- Michael Rifkin mechanical special effects (uncredited)
- Eric Roberts special effects (uncredited)
- Paul Stec model unit art director (uncredited)
- George Zamora special effects technician (uncredited)
- Frank Aalbers digital ship artist: Digital Domain
- Victor Abbene chief lighting technician: visual effects and additional photography, Digital Domain
- Nada Abdou stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Mimi Abers digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Milton Adamou stereoscopic post executive (3D version 2012)
- Hunny Agarwal stereo roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Jon Aghassian character integration artist: Digital Domain
- Robin Akin digital animator: Digital Domain (as Robin Finn)
- Dhanesh Alai compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Anjel Alcaraz depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Steve Alegria stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Jon Alexander digital effects compositing supervisor: ILM
- Scott Alexander model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- Tim Alexander digital effects artist: ILM
- Eric Algren visual effects art department production assistant
- David V. Anderson stereo paint artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Tony Anderson motion control gaffer: Digital Domain
- Fatima Anes stereo paint artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Dwight Angelito senior stereoscopic artist: StereoD (3D version 2012)
- Jonathan Angelo pipeline developer: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Bernd Angerer character animator: Digital Domain
- Yoichiro Aoki stereographer: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Nathan Arbuthnott special effects technician: Digital Domain
- Taylor Armstrong compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Creighton Ashton stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Hunter Athey digital artist: VIFX
- Frank Ayre model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- Paul A. Baccam stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Michael Backauskas visual effects editor: Digital Domain
- Jeffrey Edward Baksinski character integration artist: Digital Domain (as Jeff Basinski)
- Jarret Ballard stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- K.C. Barnes stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Shawn Barnett senior visual effects compositor (3D version 2012)
- Craig Barron visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
- Michael Baula stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Glen Baumbach assistant visual effects editor
- Peter Baustaedter digital matte painter: Digital Domain
- Mat Beck visual effects supervisor: Light Matters
- Thad Beier visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
- Miles Bellas digital artist
- Paul Benabente digital compositor (3D version 2012)
- Dennis Bennett digital artist: VIFX
- Brian N. Bentley stereo compositor (3D version 2012) / stereo paint artist (3D version 2012)
- Lee Berger model shoot producer: VIFX
- Maxime Besner stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
- Khandu Bidkar compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Abo Biglarpour lead stereoscopic compositor: Bit Theory, Inc. (3D version 2012)
- Bill Black visual effects editor: 4-Ward Productions
- Edward Blackford stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- David Bleich digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
- Ian Blewitt compositor (3D version 2012) / stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Mike Bodkin executive producer: Stereo D (2012 3D version)
- Scott Bogunia Inferno artist: VIFX
- Allen L. Bolden stereo compositing supervisor: Bit Theory (3D version 2012)
- Jason Bomstein stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Bruce Borowy stereoscopic rotoscope artist (3D version 2012)
- Michael Brako stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Erik Bratlien stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Robyn Breen assistant visual effects coordinator
- Milady Bridges visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
- Kyle Patrick Brown compositor (3D version 2012)
- Mark Brown digital stunt sequence supervisor: Digital Domain
- Mark A. Brown chief technologist: VIFX
- Mike Brumit stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- John Bruno visual effects consultant
- C. Mitchell Bryan model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures (as Mitch Bryan)
- Michael Buck stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
- Cheryl Budgett CG supervisor: VIFX
- Sonja Burchard digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Matthew Burek stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Cathy Burrows rotoscope artist: ILM (as Cathy M. Burrow)
- Andre Bustanoby motion capture supervisor: Digital Domain
- Larry Butcher digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Donald S. Butler digital effects artist: ILM
- Matthew E. Butler data integration supervisor: Digital Domain (as Matthew 'Teal' Butler)
- Daniela Cabrera stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Kirk Cadrette computer animator: POP Film
- D. Walt Cameron Inferno artist: VIFX (as Walt Cameron)
- Jodi Campanaro compositor: Light Matters
- Caitlin Campbell stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Casey Cannon visual effects producer: BFTRE
- Curtis Carlson lead stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Tasha Carlson stereo depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Bryan H. Carroll visual effects editor (as Bryan Carroll)
- Jeremy P. Carroll junior lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Dave Carson visual effects supervisor: ILM
- Jason Casas stereoscopic rotoscope artist (3D version 2012)
- Mike Castillo digital artist: Cinesite
- Monica L. Castro stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Camille Cellucci visual effects producer
- Gabe Cervantes depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Alan Chan digital ship artist: Digital Domain
- Jim Chizmar visual effects key grip
- Changwon Choi stereoscopic I/O manager: Venture 3D (3D version 2012)
- Bradley Chowning stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Graham D. Clark head of stereography: Stereo D (as Graham Clark) (3D version 2012)
- Jimi Clark stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Miles Clayton model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- Todd Cogan stereoscopic executive producer: Venture 3D (3D version 2012)
- Chad E. Collier scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
- Tanya Collins stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Rafael Colon digital artist: VIFX
- Mary-Margaret Conley data i/o administrator (3D version 2012)
- Tim 'Timco' Conway motion control operator: Digital Domain (as Tim Conway)
- James Cook rigging supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
- Matt Cordero depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Chris Cortese character texture painter: Digital Domain
- Filippo Costanzo digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as Fillipo Constanzo)
- Trea Cotton stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- John Michael Courte digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as John Courte)
- Stéphane Couture character animator: Digital Domain (as Stephane Couture)
- David Cowles stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
- Joyce Cox visual effects producer: VIFX (as Joyce Weisiger)
- William J. Cox stereoscopic conversion: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Jon Craig model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- David Crawford digital compositor: POP Film
- Judith Crow digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
- Geoffrey Crowell stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Dzignlight Studios (3D version 2012)
- Andrea D'Amico visual effects producer: POP Film
- Carolyn Daley model maker: Digital Domain
- Charles Darby digital matte painter: Digital Domain
- Melissa Darby digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- Jim Davidson model maker: 4-Ward Productions
- James Davis Jr. stereo conversion artist (3D version 2012)
- C. Marie Davis visual effects executive producer: CIS
- Dennis Davis digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Jayson Davis stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Mark A. Davis stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Chris Dawson motion control camera operator
- Francisco De Jesus digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as Francisco Dejesus)
- Rachel Decker data administrator (3D version 2012)
- Chris Del Conte digital visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
- Martine DeLage character animator: Digital Domain (as Martine Delage)
- Aaron Dem digital visual effects producer: Cinesite
- Krystyna Demkowicz visual effects producer: Matte World Digital
- Karl Denham digital ship artist: Digital Domain
- Patrick Denver model maker foreman: VIFX
- Eric Deren head of studio: Dzignlight Studios (3D version 2012)
- Mark DeSousa 3D tracking: VIFX (as Mark de Sousa)
- Sudheer Devadiga compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Jamie Dixon visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
- Gus Djuro senior stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Jeff Doran digital effects artist: ILM
- Scott Douglas assistant stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
- Crystal Dowd visual effects producer: Digital Domain
- John J. Downey special effects technician: Digital Domain (as John Downey)
- Kathy Draper production coordinator: 4-Ward Productions
- Hank Driskill digital ocean software: Digital Domain
- David Drzewiecki visual effects director of photography: VIFX (as Dave Drzewiecki)
- Joe Dubs digital artist: Cinesite (as Joe Dubbs)
- Rick Dunn lead compositor: Digital Domain
- Gus Duron film coordinator: VIFX
- Timothy Eaton visual effects editor: ILM (as Tim Eaton)
- Elaine Edford executive producer: 4-Ward Productions
- Michael Edland character integration artist: Digital Domain (as Mike Edland)
- Jonathan Egstad digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Leslie Ekker model supervisor: Digital Domain
- Gregory Elwood digital artist: VIFX (as Gregory Ellwood)
- Greg Emerson supervising stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
- John Erik Englund software engineer: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Neil Esoy stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Bryan T. Evans matchmove artist (3D version 2012)
- Christopher Evans chief digital matte artist: Matte World Digital (as Chris Evans)
- Michael Everett gaffer: VIFX
- Sean Andrew Faden data integration digital artist: Digital Domain (as Sean Faden)
- Brian Fanska stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Bill Feightner technical supervisor: CIS Hollywood
- Ed Felix physical effects coordinator: VIFX
- Mark Felt lead Inferno artist: VIFX
- Bob Fernley digital imaging supervisor: Cinesite
- Judith Ferrer stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Jerod Finn stereoscopic roto lead (3D version 2012)
- Kelly Fischer digital artist: VIFX
- Megan Flood visual effects (3D version 2012)
- Lucio I. Flores digital ocean software: Digital Domain (as Lucio Flores)
- Rachel Fondiller assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain
- Ashley Forbito stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Mark O. Forker digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain (as Mark Forker)
- Gordon Forkert lead model maker: Digital Domain
- Dan Foster visual effects production manager: VIFX
- Crystal Foth visual effects coordinator: BFTRE
- Emily Francione stereoscopic roto lead (3D version 2012)
- Mark Franco visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker Digital
- Michael J. Frick rotoscope artist: Digital Domain (as Mike Frick)
- Jammie Friday MIR sequence compositing supervisor: Digital Domain (as Jamie Friday)
- Bob Froehlig systems manager: VIFX
- Jorge Fuentes shop supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
- Gian Ganziano Avid support: VIFX
- Adam Garnier stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
- Gonzalo Garramuno character animator: Digital Domain
- Jason Gaudio assistant visual effects editor
- Bryan Gauna head of technology (3D version 2012)
- Joan Gauna pipeline developer (3D version 2012)
- Gloria Geary digital artist: VIFX (as Gloria J. Geary)
- Geoff Geis stereo artist (3D version 2012)
- Jennifer German digital compositor: POP Film
- John Gibson digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
- Matthew E. Gill stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Tom Gleason model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- Clarke Godwin stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Susan Goldsmith rotoscope artist: ILM
- Joseph Goldstone scanning and recording: Digital Domain
- Rishabh Gondane compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Pavan Gorle compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Cody Graham stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Caroleen Green digital matte artist: Matte World
- Bryan Greenberg camera operator: 4-Ward Productions
- Bryan Grill lead compositor: Digital Domain
- Abra Grupp digital compositor: Cinesite
- Roopesh Gujar visual effects producer: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Ashok Gunjal compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- David Gutman digital artist: VIFX
- Nick Haines visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
- Cynthia Halliburton coordinator: Digital Domain
- Craig Halperin digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Katie Hamberger stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Craig Hammack digital effects artist: ILM
- Josh Handley stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- David Hanks digital effects matchmover: ILM
- Derek Hanson stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Reginald Harber Jr. stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Aisling Harbert stereo artist (3D version 2012)
- Kyle Hardin visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
- Nina Harlan compositor (as Nina Yoon) (3D version 2012)
- Howard Harnett stage technician: 4-Ward Productions
- Monica Harrion stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Jordan Harris digital artist: BFTRE
- John Hart character texture painter: Digital Domain
- Simon Haslett lead compositor: Digital Domain
- Don Hastings special effects technician: Digital Domain
- Mike F. Hedayati stereoscopic supervisor (3D version 2012)
- John Heller Inferno artist: VIFX
- Claas Henke key compositor: Digital Domain
- Nicole Herr digital compositor: Cinesite
- Jordan Heskett stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012) / stereoscopic painter (3D version 2012)
- Jeff Heusser digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
- Matt 'Chief' Hightower CG technical supervisor: POP Film (as Matt Hightower)
- Brian Holden composite artist: BFTRE
- Michael Holdridge model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures (as Mike Holdridge)
- Richard E. Hollander visual effects supervisor: VIFX (as Richard Hollander)
- Christopher Holsey scanning and recording: Digital Domain
- Chris Holt associate visual effects producer: Light Matters
- Uel Hormann digital artist: VIFX
- Christopher Horvath digital compositor: Matte World Digital
- Darren Horwege production assistant: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Adam Howard digital compositing supervisor: POP Film
- Chris Howard Inferno artist: VIFX
- Jen Howard digital artist: VIFX (as Jennifer Howard)
- Pavel Hristov stereo effects compositor (3D version 2012)
- Katherine Hupp stereoscopic roto artist
- Sean Hyunin Lee Inferno artist: VIFX
- Nick Ilyin 3D tracking: VIFX
- Mahesh Ingle visual effects coordinator: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Hitoshi Inoue visual effects editor: BFTRE
- Rusty Ippolito digital ship artist: Digital Domain
- Yukiko Ishiwata composite artist: BFTRE
- David Isyomin digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
- Kevin Ivey second assistant cameraman: VIFX
- Christopher Ivins digital artist: VIFX
- Gary Jackemuk digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Evan Jacobs miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
- Jason A. Jenkins stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Kevan Jenson video assist: VIFX (as Kevan Jensen)
- Heath Jepson visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
- Hilery Johnson digital artist: Cinesite
- JoAnna Johnson stereoscopic artist: StereoD (3D version 2012)
- Paul D. Johnson motion control operator: VIFX (as Paul Johnson)
- Tim Johnson visual effects coordinator (3D version 2012)
- Andrew R. Jones digital stunt sequence supervisor: Digital Domain
- Jeremy Jones stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Kenneth Jones visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
- Rimas Juchnevicius digital artist: VIFX
- Corey Just stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Vijay Kadapatti stereo production coordinator (3D version 2012)
- Nikos Kalaitzidis digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
- Jeffrey Kalmus color grading supervisor: Digital Domain
- Michael Kanfer digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
- Alan Kapler digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
- Olya Karnes-Lotterhos stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Mark David Katchur stage production manager: Digital Domain (as Mark Katchur)
- Prateek Kaushal stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Ryan Keely stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
- Ian Kelly stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Kolby Kember rotoscope artist (3D version 2012)
- Tom Kennedy visual effects producer: ILM
- Simon D. Kern lead stereoscopic artist (as Simon Domingo Kern) (3D version 2012)
- Nadav Kessous stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Richard Kidd digital ocean supervisor: Digital Domain
- Mikella Kievman digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- John Kilkenny visual effects producer: Digital Domain
- Hong Kim digital artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Ilene Kim stereoscopic production coordinator: Venture 3D (3D version 2012)
- Yoonkwan Kim pipeline developer (3D version 2012)
- Aaron Kirsch first assistant camera: Digital Domain
- Paul Kirwan digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Paul Kirwin)
- Karen Klein rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite
- Terry Klopfenstein stereo depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Mike Knox data i/o administrator (3D version 2012)
- Gerry Kodo stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Gene Kozicki digital effects production manager: VIFX
- Zsolt Krajcsik digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
- Lauren Kramer stereoscopic paint artist (3D version 2012)
- Marshall Richard Krasser digital effects artist: ILM
- Nitesh Kumar stereo roto artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Swati Kumbhar compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Markus Kurtz digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as Marcus Kurtz)
- Michael La Fave 3D tracking: VIFX (as Michael LaFave)
- Garrett Lam digital artist: VIFX
- Mike Lamb digital rotoscoping: VIFX
- Travis Langley technical operations: BFTRE
- Donna Langston visual effects consultant
- Giancarlo Lari character animator: Digital Domain
- Mark A. Lasoff digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain (as Mark Lasoff)
- Jennifer Law-Stump digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
- Trevor J. Lawrence rotoscope artist (3D version 2012)
- Hae-Jeon Lee character animator: Digital Domain
- James Do Young Lee digital artist: VIFX
- Sunny Lee character animator: Digital Domain
- Robert Legato visual effects supervisor
- Mary Leitz lead 2D compositor: VIFX
- Dan Lemmon character integration artist: Digital Domain
- Andy Lesniak digital ship artist: Digital Domain
- Michael Leu composite artist (3D version 2012)
- Candace Lewis Inferno artist: VIFX
- Mark Tait Lewis digital artist: Cinesite (as Mark Lewis)
- Erik Liles compositor: Light Matters
- Bradford Lipson gaffer: special effects (as Brad Lipson)
- Lisardo Liriano stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Kenneth Littleton digital compositing supervisor: POP Film (as Ken Littleton)
- Dawn Llewellyn visual effects editor: CIS Hollywood
- Christine Lo lead morph artist: Digital Domain
- Dave Lockwood digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Daniel Loeb character supervisor: Digital Domain
- Franklin Londin digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
- Jitendra Lonkar visual effects coordinator: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Shawn Lopez stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Liz Lord digital artist: VIFX
- Treena Loria digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Son Lu stereoscopic lead (3D version 2012)
- Steven Luc stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Scott Lukowski model maker: Digital Domain
- Daniel Ma motion capture animator: Digital Domain (as Dan Ma)
- Martha Snow Mack digital matte painter: Digital Domain (as Martha Mack)
- Arman Mafi stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Carson Majors stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
- Yael Majors stereoscopic compositor/painter (3D version 2012)
- David Maldonado stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Roy Vincent Mann stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Allyse Manoff digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- Don Mariano model maker: Digital Domain
- Rebecca Marie visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
- Jose Marin stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Raymond Martinez III rotoscope artist (3D version 2012)
- Marcel Martinez digital compositor: Cinecite
- Dena Massenburg stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Steve Mate visual effects editor: Cinesite
- Joe Matza senior producer: CIS Hollywood
- Charlie May video assist: VIFX
- Keith McCabe digital artist: VIFX
- Don McCall key grip: VIFX
- Kindra McCall roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Brandon Jay McCartney stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Megan McCollum stereo compositor (3D version 2012) / stereo paint artist (3D version 2012)
- Rob McCurdy stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Laura McDermott digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- W. Regan McGee 2D animator
- Bill McGill motion control operator: VIFX
- David McMahon digital compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Sean McPherson lead 2D compositor: VIFX
- Charles Meredith digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Hairol Mikelly compositor: stereoscopic conversion (3D version 2012)
- David Miller III stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Douglas Miller miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
- Glen David Miller digital artist
- Kenny Mirman visual effects art director: Digital Domain (as Kenneth Mirman)
- Bekki Misiorowski visual effects assistant accountant: Digital Domain
- Marcus Q. Mitchell character integration software: Digital Domain (as Marcus Mitchell)
- Suzanne Mitus-Uribe digital artist: CIS Hollywood
- Gary Molyneux visual effects grip
- Jack Mongovan rotoscope lead artist: ILM
- Chris Montesano visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
- Steve R. Moore visual effects editor
- Zeke Morales film coordinator: Blue Sky/VIFX / visual effects editor: VIFX
- Abhishek More visual effects producer: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Immanuel Morris stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- William Morrison visual effects artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Danny Mudgett digital artist: CIS Hollywood
- Karen M. Murphy digital effects producer: Digital Domain
- Michael Murphy stereoscopic finaling supervisor (3D version 2012)
- Travis Murray stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Ken Musgrave digital ocean software: Digital Domain
- Howie Muzika lead rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
- Kathleen Myers model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- Emmi Nakagawa stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Chris Nakayama model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Mohan Narayanaswamy quality manager (3D version 2012)
- Erik Nash visual effects director of photography: Digital Domain
- Pete C. Newbauer stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Craig Newman digital department manager: VIFX
- Luke Ng stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
- Tom Nicolai model maker: Digital Domain
- Mansi Nirmal compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Mark Noel special effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- Gary Nolin production manager: VIFX
- Ed Nottoli motion control camera assistant: VIFX
- David Novak key grip: Digital Domain
- Candida Nunez data integration digital artist: Digital Domain
- Peter Nye digital ship artist: Digital Domain
- Chris O'Connell stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Harry O'Connor location manager: Digital Domain
- Gregory Oehler digital artist: CIS Hollywood
- George Oliver digital artist: Cinesite
- Jeff Olm digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Shawna Olwen character modeller: Digital Domain
- Mark Oppenheimer first assistant director: VIFX
- Jared Otake digital compositor (3D version 2012)
- Aaron Parry visual effects executive producer (3D version 2012)
- Anthony Passaniti stereo camera tracker (3D version 2012)
- Rocco Passionino character integration artist: Digital Domain
- Demetrios Patsiaris stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Edie Paul visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
- Richard A. Payne digital ship extension supervisor: Digital Domain (as Richard A. Payne Jr.)
- Christopher C. Pearson assistant camera: VIFX (as Christopher Pearson)
- Bob Peishel digital system coordinator: CIS Hollywood
- Lyndsey Pendley stereoscopic rotoscope artist (3D version 2012)
- Daniel Perez stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Eddie Perez stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
- Cristin Pescosolido digital compositor: Cinesite
- Josh Peterson depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Price Pethel compositing consultant: Digital Domain
- Brian Peyatt 2D coordinator
- Ethan Phillips visual effects CLT: VIFX
- Franco Pietrantonio data integration digital artist: Digital Domain
- Ezra Pike stereo roto artist (3D version 2012)
- Alan Pilkington model maker: Digital Domain
- Joshua Pines scanning supervisor: ILM
- Darren Poe digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
- Lisa L. Pollaro digital compositor: Cinesite (as Lisa Pollaro)
- Jason Pomerantz production supervisor (3D version 2012)
- Corinne Pooler digital artist: Cinesite (as Corrine Pooler)
- Jerry Pooler digital visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
- Kelly Port digital paraphernalia supervisor: Digital Domain
- Malachi Pound production supervisor (3D version 2012)
- Alicia G. Powers production coordinator: VIFX (as Alicia Powers)
- Alan Precourt digital technical assistant: Digital Domain
- David Prescott digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
- Brennan Prevatt key compositor: Digital Domain (as Brent Prevatt)
- Lauren Prichard assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain
- Derek N. Prusak stereoscopic editorial supervisor (3D version 2012)
- Michael Pugh stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Ryan Purnell depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Juan Carlos Quintana senior stereoscopic compositor (3D Version 2012)
- Alex Sandor Rabb digital ocean artist: Digital Domain (as Sandor Rabb)
- Scott Rader key compositor: Digital Domain
- Bill Radtke stereoscopic production supervisor (3D version 2012)
- Brandon Ramos Mechanical Effects Artist
- Jay Randall character animator: Digital Domain
- Justin Ray visual effects artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- William Reges stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Patrick Reilly stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
- Linda Renaud assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
- Shailesh Repale compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Gerard Retulla depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Jason Richardson stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Jim Rider motion control operator: Digital Domain (as James Rider)
- Mike Rim stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Brian Ripley lead model maker: Digital Domain
- Edwin Rivera CG supervisor: VIFX
- Eugene P. Rizzardi model crew chief: Digital Domain (as Gene Rizzardi)
- Barry Robertson CG technical supervisor: POP Film
- Doug Roble motion editing and tracking software: Digital Domain
- Mike Roby digital artist: VIFX
- Christopher Roda character animator: Digital Domain (as Chris Roda)
- Arturo Rodriguez stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Katherine Rodtsbrooks lead stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Lisa Dawn Rogolsky stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
- César Romero Inferno artist: VIFX (as Cesar Romero)
- Jim Rothrock digital ocean software: Digital Domain
- Marc Rubone digital artist: VIFX
- Marian Rudnyk digital rotoscoping: VIFX
- Chris Ryan lead Inferno artist: VIFX
- Scott Salsa mechanical engineer: Digital Domain
- Dylan Sanchez stereo paint artist: StereoD (3D version 2012)
- Steve J. Sanchez 2D animator
- Rick Sander digital artist: VIFX
- Mike Sanders motion capture animator: Digital Domain (as Michael Sanders) / stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- German Sandoval stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Eric Sanford lead stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- David Santiago data integration lead: Digital Domain
- John E. Sasaki digital compositor: Digital Domain (as John Sasaki)
- Roger Sassen gaffer: VIFX (as Roger Saasen)
- Vinod Sathe stereo paint artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Andrea Scholer key compositor: Digital Domain (as Andrea Sholer)
- Jameson Schultz lead stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Raymond R. Scott Jr. stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Candice Scott digital compositor: POP Film
- Donovan Scott digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Lisa Scott digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lisa Harriman Scott)
- Marc Scott digital compositor: Digital Domain
- David Serrano stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Som Shankar computer animator: POP Film
- Stanislav Shapetskiy stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
- Tom Shaughnessy motion control camera assistant: VIFX
- Rishikesh Shelar compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Mark A. Shelton visual effects director of photography: 4-Ward Productions (as Mark Shelton) / visual effects producer: 4-Ward Productions (as Mark Shelton)
- Yeong Joo Shin 3D project manager (3D version 2012)
- Toshi Shiozawa digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
- Ron Shock digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Umesh Shukla character integration supervisor: Digital Domain
- Eric Sibley stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Cybele Sierra digital artist: VIFX
- Marcus Silvera stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Fred Simon visual effects
- Manvender Singh compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Rahul Singh compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Dennis Skotak supervisor/director of photography: 4-Ward Productions
- Robert Skotak visual effects supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
- Jane Slater script supervisor: VIFX
- Corey Smith stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Heather Smith associate visual effects producer: ILM
- Keith W. Smith character animator: Digital Domain (as Keith Smith)
- Kenneth Smith color timing supervisor: ILM
- Kurt E. Soderling visual effects camera operator (as Kurt Soderling)
- Fumihiko Sori character animator: Digital Domain
- Aliza Sorotzkin character animator: Digital Domain (as Liza Sorotzkin)
- Frederic Soumagnas character integration artist: Digital Domain
- Kimberly Spear production assistant: Cinesite
- Lisa Spence digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lisa Spence Lissak)
- Bill Spitzak CG technical supervisor: Digital Domain
- Chris Springfield data integration lead: Digital Domain
- Stephen T. Spurlock stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Sean Stanek assistant visual effects coordinator
- Dottie Starling model maker: Digital Domain
- David Stearn digital compositor: Digital Domain (as David Stern)
- Colby Jene Stencel stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- George Stevens model crew chief: Digital Domain
- G. Allen Stewart stereoscopic conversion artist (3D version 2012)
- Nicholas Stocker stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Colin Strause 3D supervisor: Light Matters
- Greg Strause compositing supervisor: Light Matters
- Daryll Strauss character integration software: Digital Domain
- Kyle Strawitz digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
- David Sullivan digital rotoscoping: VIFX
- Josh Swanson compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Joe Takai production engineering supervisor / production software supervisor
- Ravindra Tamhankar visual effects supervisor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Jon Tanimoto Inferno artist: VIFX
- Umesh Tawade lead compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
- Andrew Taylor digital artist: VIFX
- Beau Teora visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
- Fred Tepper digital ship model lead: Digital Domain
- Christopher Terry stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Jim Thibo motion control camera assistant: VIFX
- Cari Thomas visual effects line producer: Digital Domain
- Neil Thompsett stereoscopic paint artist (3D version 2012)
- Jim Thomson Avid editor: VIFX
- Adam Thornberry stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- K. Susan Thurmond visual effects production coordinator: Digital Domain (as Susan Thurmond)
- Eric Timm stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Nick Tolve digital compositor (3D version 2012)
- Blerime Topalli visual effects coordinator
- Viviana Torrellas stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
- Antonio Torres digital rotoscoping: VIFX
- Enrique Torres stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
- Derick Tortorella technical operations: BFTRE
- Khuong Tran stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Mark Victor Trappett render technical assistant (3D version 2012)
- Lisa M. Tse digital compositor: Cinesite (as Lisa Tse Dackermann)
- Aristomenis Tsirbas digital artist
- Ervin Tuazon stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Melanie Rose Tucker compositor (3D version 2012)
- Zachary Tucker data integration digital artist: Digital Domain (as Zack Tucker)
- James Valentine digital artist: Cinesite
- Paul Van Camp digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
- Ted Van Dorn lead model maker: Digital Domain (as Ted Van Doorn)
- Sherin Varghese stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Oscar Velasquez stereoscopic production coordinator (3D version 2012)
- Carey Villegas night compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
- Christopher Walsh character animator: Digital Domain (as Chris Walsh)
- Jon Warren miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
- Jim Weisiger visual effects director of photography: Blue Sky/VIFX
- Ray Welker accountant: Digital Domain
- Diana Marie Wells visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
- Byron Werner rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
- Brian Westgate stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
- Michael Wheelwright model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures (as Mike Wheelwright)
- Jazmyn Whitman stereoscopic compositor/painter: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Edson Williams compositing supervisor: Light Matters
- Thomas Woessner model maker: Digital Domain (as Tom Woessner)
- Jonathan Wood digital artist: VIFX
- Dean Wright visual effects production manager: Digital Domain
- Peter M. Wu stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
- Keiji Yamaguchi character animator: Digital Domain
- Robert Yamamoto visual effects wrangler (as Rob Yamamoto)
- Marvin Yanez stereoscopic roto lead (3D version 2012)
- Tsz 'Gee' Yeung digital artist: VIFX
- Gary Young model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
- Tonia Young rotoscope artist: Digital Domain (as Tonia Young-Bilderbeck)
- Serkan Zelzele digital artist: VIFX (as Serkan Zelezele)
- Lou Zutavern pre-vis pred model: Titanic deep dive
- Lori Agostino model maker (uncredited)
- Israel Alatorre stereo artist (uncredited)
- Grant Anderson technical director (uncredited)
- Schuyler Anderson stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
- Kenneth Au digital compositor (uncredited)
- Johnathan R. Banta digital artist (deleted scenes) (uncredited)
- Andy Barrios rotoscope artist: Rainmaker Digital (uncredited)
- Mark Battle stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Brian Begun scanning and recording technician: POP Film (uncredited)
- Jeannie Ben-Hain stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
- Grant Boucher digital Titanic technical supervisor (uncredited)
- Shane Bouthillier stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Jason Bowers stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Greg Bradner systems (uncredited)
- Shawn Broes visual effects editor (uncredited)
- Eric Lloyd Brown model maker (uncredited)
- Jared Buford stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Marbella Calvillo finaling lead: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Brian Carney stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Dave Chamberlain model maker: Smoking Room, Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Christopher Chinea stereoscopic roto artist: Dzignlight Studios (uncredited)
- David Cimaglia roto artist: stereoscopic conversion (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Patrick Clancey supervising compositor: The Post Group (uncredited)
- Thomas Clary digital production manager: POP Film (uncredited)
- Grady Cofer Inferno artist (uncredited)
- Maurice Cox stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
- Dario De Gregorio visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
- Lisa de la Garza visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Julian de la Pena electrician: visual effects lighting (uncredited)
- Chris DeAngelis visual effects editor: EFilm (uncredited)
- Paolo deGuzman digital rotoscope/textures: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Val Dela Rosa sr. systems administrator (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Valerie Delahaye 3D manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Feliciano di Giorgio digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Jim DiNunzio software engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Rose Dolfi assistant coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited) / assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Rene Dominguez stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Rob Doolittle visual effects offline video editor (uncredited)
- Corey Drake stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Colin Drobnis digital compositor (uncredited)
- Christopher Duddy visual effects director of photography (uncredited)
- Curtis Edwards digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited) / digital effects artist (uncredited)
- Matthew Ferro visual effects r&d producer (uncredited)
- Paulette Fox model shop painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Eric Gambini intern: MOCO (uncredited)
- Edgar Garrido 3D depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Ed Gatica model maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Tim Gibbons digital effects artist (uncredited)
- Manuel Rey Gonzalez 2D compositor and digital nature tools: RenderWorld (uncredited)
- Karen E. Goulekas digital compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Glen Gustafson digital effects color correction: Efilm (uncredited)
- William F. Hamilton systems administrator (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Marlan Harris stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Andrew M. Harvey digital color grader (uncredited)
- Alex Heffner stereoscopic lead artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Veronica Hernandez rotoscope artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Jason Hill digital compositor: RanchWorks Unlimited (uncredited)
- L. Matt Hill post production assistant (uncredited)
- George A. Hock visual effects gaffer (uncredited)
- John Hoffman model maker: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
- Chris Holmes digital compositor (uncredited)
- Cynthia Hyland rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Joni Jacobson digital composite supervisor (uncredited)
- Jay Mark Johnson visual effects (uncredited)
- Jon Julsrud stereo conversion artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Michael Karp video assist (uncredited)
- Bill Kent visual effects supervisor: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
- Richard Kilroy matte artist (uncredited)
- Joshua I. Kolden digital effects artist (uncredited)
- Rebecca Kramp stereoscopic production assistant (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Christian Kubsch visual effects producer preproduction: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- John Lafauce digital compositor (uncredited)
- Alisoun F. Lamb computer graphics coordinator (uncredited)
- Hayley Lane senior stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Vincent Lavares tape operator (uncredited)
- Michael Lawler visual effects cameraman (uncredited)
- Grant Lee stereo paint artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- C.J. LePage stereo compositor (uncredited)
- Michael Ligammare stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Gus Lopez motion capture (uncredited)
- Mark Alan Loso compositor (uncredited)
- Brian Malmstrom rotoscope artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Joe Mandia digital artist (uncredited)
- Richard Ivan Mann visual effects producer: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
- Mike Marbery stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Damon Martinez stereo compositor (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Terrence Masson digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
- Michael A. McFadden visual effects grip (uncredited)
- Kyle McGill visual effects artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Valerie McMahon digital artist (uncredited)
- Kevin McVey visual effects (uncredited)
- Scott Medcalf electrician: visual effects tank unit (uncredited)
- Kevin Melia stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Mark Menaker system administrator (uncredited)
- Hal Miles digital compositor (uncredited)
- Tony Moffett model maker (uncredited)
- Frank Montoya best boy grip: visual effects unit (uncredited)
- Trevor Murray model maker (uncredited)
- Scott Musselman stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Gerardo Navarro stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Patrick O'Riley rotoscope artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Aaron Pfau lead digital artist (uncredited)
- Brett Phillips model maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Phets Phonasa stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Hanna Reduto stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Rick Rische matte artist: 4-Ward (uncredited)
- Paul Rivera digital compositing supervisor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
- Zachary J. Rose production assistant (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Andy Rosen digital compositor (uncredited)
- Olivier Sarda digital compositor (uncredited)
- Bill Schaeffer digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
- Jennifer Lee Scheer technology coordinator (uncredited)
- Brian Schumacher stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Robert Scopinich digital compositor (uncredited)
- Steven J. Scott digital compositor: The Post Group (uncredited)
- Den Serras senior technical artist: Deluxe (uncredited)
- M. Zachary Sherman digital effects artist (uncredited)
- Robert Small 3D tracking and photogrammetry (uncredited)
- Dane Allan Smith stereo conversion producer (uncredited)
- David Joshua Smith production assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Doyle Smith digital artist (uncredited)
- Stephen Sobisky project manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited)
- Srikanth lead paint/prep artist: BOT VFX (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Joel Stirnkorb grip: visual effects unit (uncredited)
- Scott Stokdyk digital artist (uncredited)
- Edward Svetlik sculptor and computer special effects (uncredited)
- Brian Taber stereoscopic senior supervising lead (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Chad Taylor Sabre artist: ILM (uncredited)
- Jerry Tessendorf computer graphics water developer (uncredited)
- Tristan Tom technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
- Jim Towler model maker (uncredited)
- Tomas Tran desktop technician (3d version 2012) (uncredited)
- Alex Tropiec Jr. digital compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Ed Ulbrich visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- David Van Woert stereoscopic conversion producer (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Julie VanLoh stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Grant Viklund digital technical assistant (uncredited)
- Michael Walters model maker (uncredited)
- Tamara Watts Kent digital effects producer: Outsourcing (uncredited)
- David Weitzberg production support: DD (uncredited)
- Faith Whitehead depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Jay Wilson senior stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Lauralee Wiseman lead technical support: PTD (uncredited)
- Kieran Woo production controller: Digital Domain (uncredited)
- Leon Xiao chief systems administrator (uncredited)
- Lope Yap Jr. visual effects producer (uncredited)
- Walter Yuan stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
- Susumu Yukuhiro model maker (uncredited)
- Gerardo Albarrán stunts (as Gerardo Moreno Flores)
- Lucy Allen stunts
- Noby Arden stunts (as Noby-Arden)
- Alejandro Avendano stunts (as Alejandro Avendaño Luhrs)
- Joni Avery stunts
- Mike Avery stunts
- Rick Avery stunts
- Andy Bennett stunts
- Sandy Berumen stunts (as Sandra Berumen)
- Simone Boisseree stunts (as Simone Boissereé)
- Glenn Boswell stunts
- Joey Box stunts
- Richard Bradshaw stunts
- Janet Brady stunts (as Janet S. Brady)
- Charlie Brewer stunts
- Jill Brown stunts
- Wilebardo Bucio stunts (as Wilebaldo Bucio)
- Bobby Burns stunts (as Bobby Andrew Burns)
- Terri Cadiente stunts (as Terri Rippenkroeger)
- Pavel Cajzl stunts
- Gustavo Campos stunts (as Gustavo Campos Hernandez)
- Ignacio Carreño stunts (as Ignacio Carreño Lopez)
- Debbie Lee Carrington stunts
- Jordi Casares stunts
- John Casino stunts
- Doc D. Charbonneau stunts
- Clarke Coleman stunts (as Clarke C. Coleman)
- Jorge Luis Corzo stunts (as Jorge Luis Corzo Rosales)
- Laurie Crane stunts
- Steve Crawley stunts
- Justin Crowther stunts
- Ricardo Cruz stunts (as Ricardo Cruz Moral)
- Jani D. Davis stunts
- Mark De Alessandro stunts (as Mark DeAlessandro)
- Alejandro de la Peña stunts (as Alejandro De La Pena)
- Ray De-Haan stunts
- Vince Deadrick Jr. stunts (as Vincent P. Deadrick Jr.)
- Leon Delaney stunts
- Lisa Dempsey stunts
- Jamie Edgell stunts
- Paul Eliopoulos stunts
- Annie Ellis stunts
- Dana Dru Evenson stunts
- Dane Farwell stunts
- George Fisher stunts
- Cindy Folkerson stunts
- Sarah Franzl stunts
- Lance Gilbert stunts
- Troy Gilbert stunts
- Steve Griffin stunts
- Gary Guercio stunts (as Gary L. Guercio)
- Luis M. Gutiérrez Santos stunts (as Luis M. Gutierez Santos)
- Alfredo Gutiérrez stunts (as Alfredo Gutierez)
- Johnny Hallyday stunts
- Rusty Hanson stunts
- Anita Hart stunts
- Paul Heasman stunts
- Mark Henson stunts
- Jan Holicek stunts
- Sy Hollands stunts
- Marcia Holley stunts
- Chuck Hosack stunts
- Eunice Huthart stunts
- Dusan Hyska stunts
- Rob Inch stunts (as Robert Inch)
- Terry Jackson stunts
- Matt Johnston stunts
- Mike Justus stunts
- Kim Kahana Jr. stunts (as Kim K. Kahana Jr.)
- Josh Kemble stunts
- Jamie Keyser stunts (as Jamie A. Keyser)
- Jindrich Klaus stunts (as Klaus Jindrich)
- Svetla Krasteva stunts
- Pavel Kratky stunts
- Steven Lambert stunts
- Julie Lamm stunts
- Jamie Landau stunts
- Trisha Lane stunts
- Dimo Lipitkovsky stunts (as Dimo Lipitkovski)
- David Listvan stunts
- Kurt D. Lott stunts (as Kurt Lott)
- Raúl López stunts (as Raul Lopez Arteaga)
- Júlio Martínez stunts (as Julio Martínez)
- Mauricio Martínez stunts (as Mauricio Martínez Ramos)
- Sean McCabe stunts
- Jo McLaren stunts (as Johanna McLaren-Clark)
- Dustin Meier stunts (as Dustin J. Meier)
- John Meier stunts (as John C. Meier)
- Julie Michaels stunts
- Gabriela Moreno stunts (as Gabriela Moreno Flores)
- Ray Nicholas stunts (as Ray L. Nicholas)
- Bernabé Palma stunts (as Bernabe Palma)
- Jim Palmer stunts
- Michael Papajohn stunts
- Jaroslav Peterka stunts
- Diane Peterson stunts
- Gábor Piroch stunts (as Gabor Piroch)
- Gary Powell stunts
- Jaroslav Psenicka stunts
- Tim Rigby stunts
- Larry Rippenkroeger stunts
- Denise Lynne Roberts stunts
- Mario Roberts stunts
- Mic Rodgers stunts
- Danny Rogers stunts
- Debby Lynn Ross stunts
- Lynn Salvatori stunts
- Kiran Shah stunts
- Lee Sheward stunts
- Lincoln Simonds stunts
- Erik Stabenau stunts
- Leo Stransky stunts (as Leos Stransky)
- Tom Struthers stunts
- Alistair Sutherland stunts
- Cris Thomas-Palomino stunts
- Nancy Thurston stunts (as Nancy Lee Thurston)
- Tim Trella stunts
- Rafael Valdez stunts (as Rafael Valdez Garcia Conde)
- Victoria Vanderkloot stunts
- Juan Manuel Vilchis stunts (as Juan Manuel Vilchis Sosa)
- Pavel Vokoun stunts
- Bill Weston stunts
- Raliegh Wilson stunts
- Lawrence Woodward stunts
- Nancy Young stunts (as Nancy L. Young)
- Glen Yrigoyen stunts
- Ray Forrest Barrow stunts (uncredited)
- Kevin Marshall Brady stunts (uncredited)
- Mitchell Dean stunt performer (uncredited)
- Kent W. Luttrell stunts (uncredited)
- Erin Michael stunts (uncredited)
- René Acosta rigging electrician (as Rene Torres Acosta)
- Carolyn Adams grip: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Jeffrey Michael Adams key grip: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Jeff Adams)
- John Adamson grip: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Benito Aguilar rigging electrician (as Benito Aguilar Perez)
- Scotty Allan gaffer: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Scotty Allen)
- Mike Amorelli rigging gaffer
- Paul Amorelli rigging best boy electric
- Daniel Anaya grip
- Allan Angus generator operator: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Ricardo Arvizu grip
- Tom Baker electrician
- Jose L. Barajas P. rigging electrician
- Jamie Barber first assistant camera: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Guy Norman Bee camera operator
- Tony Bendt grip
- Kirk Bloom second assistant camera
- Paul Bolton best boy: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Dan Bonnin crane operator: Akela crane
- John Bonnin crane operator: akela crane
- Arthur R. Botham generator operator (as Buddy Botham)
- Glenn Brown camera production assistant
- Mitch Bryan assistant video assist operator
- Malcolm Bryce lamp operator
- John Buckley gaffer
- Bruce Byall grip
- Alvardo Bortolini Camacho rigging grip
- Cesar Camacho lamp operator
- Mike Cameron special deep ocean camera system (as Michael Cameron)
- Luis Canedo rigging electrician (as Jose L. Canedo)
- Rosalio Cano rigging best boy electric
- Bruce Carothers rigging grip
- Javier Sanchez Carrera rigging electrician
- Angel Sanches Castro lamp operator
- Michael P. Catanzarite grip (as Mike Catanzarite)
- Joaquin Cervera second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Doug Chartier dolly grip (as Douglas Chartier)
- Paul Cheung lamp operator
- Paul Ciancetta lighting technician: Musco lights
- Jake Clarke best boy: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Jayson Clute second assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot
- Marcis Cole Steadicam operator (as Marcus Cole) / camera operator: "a" camera, second unit (as Marcus Cole)
- Keith Collea video playback operator
- Tim Collins rigging best boy grip (as Timothy Collins)
- Yvonne Collins second assistant camera: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Kevin Cook grip
- Robert Harold Cooper rigging foreman
- Raúl Cortés rigging grip (as Raul Cortes)
- Gustavo Covarrubias key grip: Mexico
- Jorge Covarrubias grip (as Jorge Covarrubias Garcia)
- Ricardo Covarrubias dolly grip
- Roman Covarrubias rigging electrician
- Felipe De Jesus Gutierrez rigging electrician
- Caleb Deschanel director of photography: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Cylvan Desrouleaux second assistant camera: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Cylvan DesRouleaux)
- Michael Dronge grip
- Brian Dzyak additional second assistant camera
- Steven C. Eakins generator operator
- Jorge Agustín Enríquez Rivas lamp operator (as Jorge Enriquez)
- Romel Esquivel rigging grip
- Fernando Fernández Arzote rigging grip (as Fernando Fernandez Arzote)
- Michael J. Fowler video technician: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Michael Fowler)
- Gary Fredrickson lamp operator
- J.P. Gabriel underwater lighting / underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot
- Alfredo Luna Galindo rigging electrician
- Manuel García lamp operator (as Manual Garcia G.)
- Darcy Gasparovic second assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot
- Sergio Gonsalez lamp operator
- Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez rigging best boy electric
- Jesus A. Gonzalez rigging best boy electric
- Mark Goodwin gaffer: Escondido tank shoot
- Dylan Goss assistant camera: aerial unit (as Dylan M. Gross)
- Bill Greenberg rigging best boy electric
- Khan Griffith lamp operator
- Todd Griffith rigging grip
- Harold Groshon lamp operator (as Hal Groshon)
- Tony Guerin first assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot
- Salvador Gutierrez Moreno lamp operator
- Roberto Gutierrez rigging electrician
- Jon Haney lamp operator
- John Harmon rigging grip
- Jonathan McCrea Harmon generator operator
- Daniel Hegarty crane operator: Technocrane
- Albert Hennen loader: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Marcos Hernandez grip
- Saul Dominguez Hernandez rigging electrician
- Rick Herres rigging grip
- Ron Hoffman lamp operator
- Mark Hryma assistant camera: Wescam camera
- Carlos Chacon Inota rigging electrician
- Mark Jackson first assistant camera
- Joaquin Alcantara Jimenez rigging electrician
- Rick Johnson crane operator: Akela crane
- Richard Jones rigging grip
- Eugene B. Kerry best boy grip (as Eugene Brian Kerry)
- Gary Kingston grip (as Gary 'Gard T' Kingston)
- Steve Koster camera operator: Wescam camera, Halifax contemporary shoot
- Dennis M. Kuneff rigging grip (as Dennis Kuneff)
- Chuck Lapp electrician: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Enrique Lara lamp operator
- Luis Sanchez Lara lamp operator
- Jason Leeds lamp operator
- Edgar Hurtado Lopez rigging electrician
- Marcelino Luna rigging grip
- Jim MacCammon gaffer: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Forbes MacDonald first assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot
- Kevin MacNeil grip: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Kevin McNeil)
- Gerardo Manjarrez first assistant camera: "b" camera
- Marc Marino lamp operator
- Anthony T. Marra II key grip: Escondido tank shoot (as Tony Marra)
- Leonardo M. Marron lamp operator
- Néstor Martínez rigging electrician (as Nestor Martinez Villanueva)
- William R. Mayberry lamp operator (as Bill Mayberry)
- Gordon McIver grip
- Jack E. McLean Jr. rigging best boy electric (as Jack McLean)
- Cesar Rojo Medina rigging grip
- Héctor Medina camera loader (as Hector Medina)
- Marc Meisenheimer lamp operator
- Manuel Perez Mendosa rigging grip
- Carlos Mendoza rigging grip (as Carlos Mendoza Campos)
- Rolando Michel lamp operator
- Paul Mitcheltree best boy rigging: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Paul Mitchelltree)
- Lloyd Moriarity key grip
- Julio Reyes Munoz rigging grip
- Todd Murchie rigging gaffer: Halifax contemporary shoot
- James M. Muro Steadicam operator (as Jim Muro) / camera operator (as Jim Muro)
- Edis Mustafovski electrician
- Kelly Myrstol underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot
- Salvador Orendain rigging grip (as Salvador Orendain Estrada)
- Harald Ortenburger camera operator: second camera, Halifax contemporary shoot
- Eduardo Oviedo lamp operator (as Eduardo J. Oviedo)
- Vince Pace underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot
- George Palmer vfx camera unit: key grip
- Ismael Parades rigging grip (as Ismael Paredes)
- Jason Parrillo lamp operator
- John Paszkiewicz camera operator: additional photography, Digital Domain
- Pedro Pedraza rigging grip
- Patricio Pereda grip
- Roberto Pichardo lamp operator
- Jesse Pogoler rigging best boy electric
- Rick Rader best boy grip (as Rick 'Slick' Rader)
- Charley Reffitt crane operator: akela crane
- Ron Renzetti dolly grip: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Horace Reynolds crane operator: akela crane
- Juan Jose Casillas Rivera lamp operator
- Heather R. Roberts first assistant camera (as Heather Roberts)
- Chip Robinson generator operator
- Juan Carlos Rodríguez rigging grip
- Alfredo Audel Roman rigging grip
- Scott Ronnow camera loader
- Guillermo Rosas camera operator: "b" camera (as Guillermo 'Memo' Rosas)
- Jose Luis Sanchez lamp operator
- Ralph Sanders lamp operator
- Reyes Santamaría V. rigging best boy electric (as Reyes Santamaria)
- Ron Santoyo grip
- Aaron Schneider director of photography: second unit (as Aaron E. Schneider)
- Philip Sloan rigging key grip
- Bob Snowdon grip
- Joaquín Solano rigging grip (as Andres Joaquin Solano)
- Cesar R. Solis second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Jorge F. Solorio rigging electrician
- Everardo Pereda Solorzano rigging grip
- John M. Stephens director of photography: second unit (as John Stephens)
- Ward Swan electrician: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Carlos Sánchez lamp operator (as Carlos Sanchez)
- Enrique Sánchez best boy electric (as Enrique Sanchez)
- Humberto Sánchez grip (as Humberto Sanchez)
- Randy Tambling key grip: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Charles A. Tamburro pilot: camera helicopter, Halifax contemporary shoot (as Chuck Tamburro)
- Rene Tannos lamp operator
- John Trapman camera operator: Wescam camera
- Marco A. Leon Tupia lamp operator
- Susan Turcot dimmer board operator (as Susan A. Turcot)
- Roy Unger director of photography: second unit
- Joseph A. Unsinn video technician: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Joe Unsinn)
- Jorge Gonzalez Uribe rigging electrician
- Juan J. Valencia lamp operator (as Juan Jose Valencia)
- Marco Vallarino lamp operator
- Antonio Vargas rigging best boy grip (as Antonio Vargas Perez)
- Leopoldo Vega Alvarado rigging electrician
- Allan Vincent electrician: Halifax contemporary shoot
- Glenn Wade grip
- Scott Warner video playback: Halifax contemporary shoot
- John W. Weeks best boy electric (as John Weeks)
- Merie Weismiller Wallace still photographer (as Merie W. Wallace)
- Chuck Weiss video assist operator
- Paul Wilkowsky grip
- Randy Wimberg underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot
- Steven J. Winslow camera technician: Wescam camera
- R. Michael Yope lamp operator (as Michael Yope)
- Robert Zullo grip
- Raimund Almanza second assistant camera (uncredited)
- Claudette Barius additional still photographer: pre-production (uncredited)
- Steve Bellen assistant camera (uncredited)
- Ariel Benarroch first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
- Hans Bjerno aerial director of photography (uncredited)
- Jeremy Braben aerial camera operator (uncredited)
- Tom Cherry first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited)
- Julian Del Valle balloon lighting supervisor (uncredited)
- Frank Detone Jr. rigging key grip (uncredited)
- Thomas Enright set lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
- Ray Garcia grip (uncredited)
- Jason Gary grip (uncredited)
- Jim Gordon grip (uncredited)
- Jack M. Guberman lighting technician (uncredited)
- Peter Gulla camera operator (uncredited)
- Edward A. Gutentag assistant camera (uncredited)
- Scott Hamilton underwater cinematographer (uncredited)
- Mike Harwood electrician (uncredited)
- Joe Hill grip (uncredited)
- Chase Jazzborne electrician (uncredited)
- Douglas Kirkland still photographer (uncredited)
- Amy La Licata assistant camera (uncredited)
- Jordan Lapsansky electrician (uncredited)
- Kyle T. MacDowell electrician (uncredited)
- Michael P. May camera operator (uncredited)
- Hugh McCallum grip: miniature vfx unit (uncredited)
- Mark Moore camera department head (uncredited)
- Paul J. Morra assistant camera (uncredited)
- Ron Newburn lamp operator (uncredited)
- Mark Santoni underwater assistant camera (uncredited)
- Eric C. Schmitz deep sea camera support (uncredited)
- Leonard Seagal lighting supervisor (uncredited)
- Tim Speed electrician (uncredited)
- Vincent Torres grip (uncredited)
- Greg Ulrich assistant camera (uncredited)
- Christopher Wiggins second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
|
1086 |
Der Tod Steht Ihr Gut |
Robert Zemeckis |
Martin Donovan, David Koepp |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
1992 |
Universal/DVD |
Komödie |
Der Tod Steht Ihr Gut Robert Zemeckis
Kinostart: 1992
Studio: Universal/DVD
Genre: Komödie
Länge: 101
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Martin Donovan, David Koepp
Hinzugefügt am: 07.12.2008
Sprachen: Polnisch, Tschechisch, Deutsch, Französisch, Italienisch, Spanisch, Englisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Englisch, Französisch, Deutsch, Niederländisch, Schwedisch, Norwegisch, Dänisch, Finnisch, Portugiesisch
Ton: Dolby
Bildformat: Pan & Scan
Zusammenfassung: Ewige Jugend und Schönheit - das ist der Traum von Madeline und Helen. Von der Zauberin Lisle bekommen die beiden einen Trank, der ewige Jugend garantiert - leider mit einer unangenehmen Nebenwirkung Das Elixier macht unsterblich. Was das heißt, müssen die beiden Damen bei ihrem Kampf um den gemeinsamen Herzbuben Ernest bald an den eigenen Körpern erfahren. Denn die sind einfach nicht klein zu kriegen... Mit Meryl Streep und Goldie Hawn in den Hauptrollen. Ausgezeichnet mit einem Oscar für die außergewöhnlichen Spezialeffekte.
|
1087 |
Todesmelodie |
Sergio Leone |
Sergio Leone, Sergio Donati, Luciano Vincenzoni, Roberto De Leonardis, Carlo Tritto |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
1971 |
Twentieth Century Fox |
Western |
Todesmelodie Sergio Leone
Kinostart: 1971
Studio: Twentieth Century Fox
Genre: Western
Länge: 147
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Sergio Leone, Sergio Donati, Luciano Vincenzoni, Roberto De Leonardis, Carlo Tritto
Hinzugefügt am: 03.11.2014
Ton: Mono
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Ein irischer Sprengstoffspezialist und ein mexikanischer Revolutionär bilden die explosive Mischung für deses packende Action-Drama. Oscar-Preisträger Rod Steiger spielt eine der Hauptrollen in Todesmelodie, einem Werk, mit dem Sergio Leone erneut ein Stück Kinogeschichte in der Tradition von Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod und Es war einmal Amerika schrieb. In den blutigen Wirren der mexikanischen Revolution trifft der wortkarge Farmer Juan Miranda 1913 auf den irischen Terroristen John Mallory. Miranda überredet den Sprengstoffexperten Mallory, den Tresor einer Bank zu sprengen. Doch statt auf Geld stoßen sie hinter den Panzertüren auf politische Gefangene! Unversehens findet sich Miranda als Held der Revolution und als Zielscheibe brutaler Militärs wieder. Immer tiefer gerät er in eine tödliche Spirale der Gewalt... Gedreht in der kargen Landschaft Spaniens, überzeugt Todesmelodie durch großartige Bilder und harte Action. Dazu kommt ein fantastischer Soundtrack - von keinem Geringeren als Ennio Morricone!
- Rod Steiger Juan Miranda
- James Coburn John H. Mallory
- Romolo Valli Dr. Villega
- Franco Graziosi Governor Jaime
- Maria Monti Adelita, woman in stagecoach
- Rik Battaglia Santerna (as Rick Battaglia)
- Antoine Saint-John Gutierez / Col. Günther Reza (as Domingo Antoine)
- Giulio Battiferri Miguel
- Poldo Bendandi Executed Revolutionary
- Omar Bonaro Adelita's Husband
- Roy Bosier Landowner on stagecoach
- John Frederick American on stagecoach
- Amato Garbini makeup artist
- Michael Harvey Yankee
- Biagio La Rocca Benito
- Furio Meniconi Executed Revolutionary
- Nazzareno Natale Train engineer
- Vincenzo Norvese Pancho
- Stefano Oppedisano Revolutionary
- Memè Perlini Peon (as Amelio Perlini)
- Goffredo Pistoni Nino
- Renato Pontecchi Pepe
- Jean Rougeul Priest
- Corrado Solari Sebastian
- Benito Stefanelli stunts
- Franco Tocci First Policeman on Train
- Rosita Torosh
- Antonio Casale Notary on Stagecoach (as Anthony Vernon)
- Edmondo Tieghi Papa Miranda
- David Warbeck John's friend Sean Nolan (flashback)
- Florencio Amarilla Man (uncredited)
- Sergio Calderón (uncredited)
- Franco Collace Napoleon Miranda (uncredited)
- Simon van Collem Conductor (uncredited)
- Vivienne Maya John's girlfriend (flashback) (uncredited)
- Luis Morris Man who spits at poster (uncredited)
- Aldo Sambrell Member of firing squad (uncredited)
- Conrado San Martín Stagecoach driver (uncredited)
- Ennio Morricone Composer
- Giuseppe Ruzzolini Cinematographer
- Nino Baragli Editor
- Dario Micheli Set Decorator
- Franco Carretti Custome Designer
- Paolo Borselli hair stylist (as Paolo Borzelli)
- Claudio Mancini production supervisor
- Camillo Teti production manager
- Tony Brandt assistant director
- Alberto De Martino second unit director (as Martin Herbert)
- Giovanni Corridori construction coordinator
- Ezio Di Monte assistant art director
- Tonino Palombi construction coordinator
- Franco Velchi assistant art director
- Robert McGinnis poster artist (uncredited)
- Fausto Ancillai sound mixer
- Michael Billingsley sound editor
- Antonio Margheriti special effects
- Franco Delli Colli director of photography: second unit
- Roberto Forges Davanzati assistant camera
- Massimo Massimi gaffer
- Angelo Novi still photographer
- Alessandro Ruzzolini assistant camera
- Idelmo Simonelli camera operator
- Claudio Sabatini assistant camera (uncredited)
|
1088 |
Todeszug Nach Yuma |
James Mangold |
Halsted Welles, Michael Brandt, Derek Haas, Elmore Leonard |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2007 |
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment |
Western-Komödien |
Todeszug Nach Yuma James Mangold
Kinostart: 2007
Studio: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Genre: Western-Komödien
Länge: 118
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Halsted Welles, Michael Brandt, Derek Haas, Elmore Leonard
Hinzugefügt am: 06.10.2009
Sprachen: Deutsch, Englisch ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Türkisch
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: Sony Pictures Todeszug nach Yuma, USK/FSK: 16+ VÃ-Datum: 29.05.08
|
1089 |
Tödliche Entscheidung - Before The Devil Knows Your're Dead |
Sidney Lumet |
Kelly Masterson |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2007 |
Capitol Films |
Krimi, Thriller |
Tödliche Entscheidung - Before The Devil Knows Your're Dead Sidney Lumet
Kinostart: 2007
Studio: Capitol Films
Genre: Krimi, Thriller
Länge: 117
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Kelly Masterson
Hinzugefügt am: 23.12.2020
Ton: SDDS
Kommentare: Standard Version
Zusammenfassung: Needing extra cash, two brothers conspire to pull off the perfect, victimless crime. No guns, no violence, no problem. But when an accomplice ignores the rules and crosses the line, his actions trigger a series of events in which no one is left unscathed.
|
1090 |
Tödliches Kommando - The Hurt Locker |
Kathryn Bigelow |
Mark Boal |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2008 |
Concorde Video |
Action & Thriller |
Tödliches Kommando - The Hurt Locker Kathryn Bigelow
Kinostart: 2008
Studio: Concorde Video
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 131
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Mark Boal
Hinzugefügt am: 22.10.2011
Sprachen: English, Arabic, Turkish ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch
Ton: Dolby Digital
Zusammenfassung: Beschreibung: Als wäre der Job der Bombenexperten im Irak nicht schon gefährlich genug, müssen Sanborn und Eldridge, beides Soldaten einer kleinen Elite-Einheit, feststellen, dass ihr neuer Sergeant lebensgefährliche Alleingänge unternimmt und den Tod herauszufordern scheint. Wenn sie den Krieg überleben wollen, müssen sie ihn schnellstmöglich unter Kontrolle bringen.
Angaben laut Hersteller: Darsteller: Guy Pearce, David Morse, Jeremy Renner, Anthony Mackie, Ralph Fiennes Regisseur(e): Kathryn Bigelow Sprache: Deutsch (DTS-HD 5.1), Englisch (DTS-HD 5.1) Untertitel: Deutsch Bildseitenformat: 16:9 - 1.78:1 FSK: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren Studio: Concorde Video Erscheinungstermin: 3. Dezember 2009 Produktionsjahr: 2008 Spieldauer: 131 Minuten
|
1091 |
Tokarev - Die Vergangenheit Stirbt Niemals |
Paco Cabezas |
Jim Agnew, Sean Keller |
Freigegeben ab 18 Jahren |
2014 |
Patriot Pictures |
Action & Abenteuer, Thriller |
Tokarev - Die Vergangenheit Stirbt Niemals Paco Cabezas
Kinostart: 2014
Studio: Patriot Pictures
Genre: Action & Abenteuer, Thriller
Länge: 92
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 18 Jahren
Drehbuch: Jim Agnew, Sean Keller
Hinzugefügt am: 23.12.2020
Kommentare: Standard Version
Zusammenfassung: The reformed criminal Paul Maguire is a businessman in the construction business and happily married with Vanessa Maguire. His sixteen year-old daughter Caitlin Maguire is his pride and joy. One night, Paul and Vanessa go to a dinner party and leave Caitlin with her friends Mike and Evan at home. During the night, his dinner is interrupted by Detective Peter St. John that tells that Caitlin had been kidnapped and her friends are wounded. Paul learns that three criminals had invaded his house and abducted his daughter. Paul meets his friends and former crew, Kane and Danny Doherty, and they unsuccessfully press the smalltime criminals expecting to have news from Caitlin. Soon she is found dead in a park and they see the result of the ballistics indicating that a Russian Tokarev pistol killed Caitlin. Now Paul is haunted by his past and believes that the Russians are seeking revenge. Paul, Kane and Danny start a war against the Russians but no mobster knows any connection of the Russian...
|
1092 |
Top Gun |
Tony Scott |
Jim Cash, Jack Epps Jr., Ehud Yonay |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
1986 |
Paramount Home Entertainment |
Action & Thriller |
Top Gun Tony Scott
Kinostart: 1986
Studio: Paramount Home Entertainment
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 110
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Jim Cash, Jack Epps Jr., Ehud Yonay
Hinzugefügt am: 15.03.2012
Ton: 70 mm 6-Track
Zusammenfassung: Maverick und Goose sind die besten Kampfpiloten in ihrem Geschwader, und werden deshalb auserwählt, die U.S. Navy Eliteschule "Top Gun" zu besuchen. Dort werden sie noch mehr trainiert und müssen sich mit den besten Piloten der
|
1093 |
Total Recall |
Len Wiseman |
Kurt Wimmer, Mark Bomback, Ronald Shusett, Dan O'Bannon, Jon Povill, Gary Goldman |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2012 |
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment |
Action & Abenteuer |
Total Recall Len Wiseman
Kinostart: 2012
Studio: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Genre: Action & Abenteuer
Länge: 130
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Kurt Wimmer, Mark Bomback, Ronald Shusett, Dan O'Bannon, Jon Povill, Gary Goldman
Hinzugefügt am: 04.08.2014
Sprachen: English ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Japanisch, Türkisch
Ton: SDDS
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: "Willkommen bei Rekall, der Firma, die Ihre Träume in echte Erinnerungen verwandeln kann." Obwohl Fabrikarbeiter Douglas Quaid (Colin Farrell) eine wunderschöne Frau (Kate Beckinsale) hat, die er sehr liebt, klingt so ein "Mind-Trip" wie der perfekte Urlaub von seinem frustrierenden Alltag. Echte Erinnerungen aus dem Leben eines Superspions könnten genau das sein, was er braucht. Doch als die Programmierung schiefgeht, wird Quaid ein gejagter Mann. Von der Polizei verfolgt - die unter dem Kommando von Chancellor Cohaagen (Bryan Cranston), dem Führer der freien Welt, steht - verbündet sich Quaid mit der Rebellin Melina (Jessica Biel), um den Chef der Untergrund-Widerstandskämpfer zu finden und Cohaagen zu stoppen. Der schmale Grat zwischen Fantasie und Wirklichkeit verschwimmt immer mehr, und das Schicksal seiner Welt droht aus dem Gleichgewicht zu geraten, als Quaid entdeckt, wer er wirklich ist, wen er wirklich liebt und was seine wahre Bestimmung ist. Ein bahnbrechendes Actionspektakel, das neue Grenzen zwischen Realität und Fantasie setzt. Extras: Total Recall Hintergrundinfo - Erleben Sie den Film mit Einblicken hinter die Kulissen von Regisseur Len Wiseman 3 Dokumentationen Science-Fiction vs. Wissenschaftsfakten Das Design von „The Fall” Gag Reel Kinofassung sowie Erweiterter Director's Cut des Films - Mit 20 Minuten unveröffentlichtem Filmmaterial, einschließlich eines alternativen Endes Kommentar des Regisseurs Weitere Dokumentationen Action pur - Schlüssel-Actionsequenzen und detaillierte Stuntdarstellungen Erinnerung auf Abruf - Prävisualisierung spannender Kampf- und Verfolgungssequenzen
|
1094 |
Touch (Season 1) |
Francis Lawrence, Milan Cheylov |
Tim Kring, Carol Barbee, Rob Fresco, Melinda Hsu Taylor, Robert Levine, Chris Levinson, Brynn Malone, Barry O'Brien, Zach Craley, Jonathan I. Kidd, Sonya Winton, David Eick, Jennifer Johnson, Karyn Usher |
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2014 |
Twentieth Century Fox |
Serie, Drama |
Touch (Season 1) Francis Lawrence, Milan Cheylov
Kinostart: 2014
Studio: Twentieth Century Fox
Genre: Serie, Drama
Länge: 480
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Drehbuch: Tim Kring, Carol Barbee, Rob Fresco, Melinda Hsu Taylor, Robert Levine, Chris Levinson, Brynn Malone, Barry O'Brien, Zach Craley, Jonathan I. Kidd, Sonya Winton, David Eick, Jennifer Johnson, Karyn Usher
Hinzugefügt am: 16.02.2014
Sprachen: English ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch
Ton: Dolby
Zusammenfassung: Nach dem Tod seiner Frau, die bei den Terroranschlägen vom 11. September 2001 ums Leben gekommen ist, zieht Journalist Martin Bohm seinen autistischen 12-jährigen Sohn Jake allein groß. Doch sein Beruf und der verhaltensauffällige Jake, der nicht spricht und sich von niemanden anfassen lässt, sind nicht mehr miteinander vereinbar: Martin hält sich nur noch mit Gelegenheitsjobs über Wasser und Jake, der geradezu besessen von Zahlen und mathematischen Formeln ist, wird in einem Heim unter staatliche Aufsicht gestellt. Langsam beginnt Martin zu begriffen, dass Jake über Zahlen und nicht Worte kommuniziert. Jake sieht die ganze Welt als Serie von Mustern und Zahlen. Sobald diese Zahlen in Einklang stehen, ist seine Welt in Ordnung. Aber jede Störung dieser Ordnung versucht er zwanghaft wieder auszugleichen, denn er weiß – und allmählich begreift es auch Martin –, dass diese Zahlen das unsichtbare Band symbolisieren, das die Schicksale der Menschen auf der ganzen Welt miteinander verbindet. In den 12 Episoden der ersten Staffel entfaltet sich jedes Mal eine andere Geschichte von völlig verschiedenen Menschen in den unterschiedlichsten Ländern der Welt, die zum Teil mit sehr ernsten persönlichen Problemen zu kämpfen haben. Als Zuschauer nimmt man an ihren Geschichten teil, sieht, wie sie miteinander verbunden sind, und erkennt, dass es einen tieferen Sinn hinter den Ereignissen zu geben scheint, einen inneren Zusammenhang, der auch ihre Beziehung zu Martin und Jake erklärt. Manche Charaktere tauchen nur ein einziges Mal auf, andere nehmen einen festen Platz im Leben von Vater und Sohn ein, wieder anderen begegnet man plötzlich in einem anderen Zusammenhang noch einmal. "Heroes"-Schöpfer Tim Kring zeigt Kiefer Sutherland alias Jack Bauer ("24") in "Touch" einmal von einer ganz anderen Seite: Als alleinerziehender Vater kämpft Sutherland einerseits verzweifelt um das Sorgerecht für seinen Sohn, während er andererseits alles dafür geben würde, ihn einfach in den Arm nehmen und mit ihm reden zu können. Der Titel der Serie, die zwar keine Science-Fiction ist, aber durchaus über Anklänge ans Phantastische verfügt, ist sehr vielschichtig zu verstehen: Es geht um die Berührung zwischen Vater und Sohn, aber auch darum, wie all unsere Leben verknüpft sind und sich berühren. Alles, was wir tun, hat Einfluss auf etwas oder jemanden in der Welt. "Touch" gelingt das Kunststuck als Serie die Bandbreite der ganzen Welt zu umfassen und ein sehr universales Gefühl zu kreieren, während die einzelnen Geschichte von sehr emotionalen, persönlichen Momenten erzählen. Ein Kleinod intelligenter Fernsehunterhaltung, das ohne große Actionszenen oder Spezialeffekte fesselt und emotional berührt. "-- Ellen Große "
- Kiefer Sutherland Martin Bohm (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
- David Mazouz Jake Bohm (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw Clea Hopkins (13 episodes, 2012)
- Lukas Haas Calvin Norburg (13 episodes, 2013)
- Saxon Sharbino Amelia Robbins (13 episodes, 2013)
- Greg Ellis Trevor Wilcox (13 episodes, 2013)
- Saïd Taghmaoui Guillermo Ortiz (10 episodes, 2013)
- Maria Bello Lucy Robbins (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
- Bodhi Elfman Avram Hadar (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
- Roxana Brusso Sheri Strepling (9 episodes, 2012)
- Danny Glover Arthur Teller (8 episodes, 2012)
- May Miyata Miyoko (7 episodes, 2012)
- Satomi Okuno Izumi (7 episodes, 2012)
- Linda Gehringer Frances / ... (5 episodes, 2013)
- Frances Fisher Nicole Farington (5 episodes, 2013)
- Catherine Dent Abigail Kelsey (4 episodes, 2012)
- Adam Campbell Tony Rigby (4 episodes, 2013)
- Samantha Whittaker Nell Plimpton (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
- D.B. Sweeney Joseph Tanner (4 episodes, 2013)
- John Boyd Kase (4 episodes, 2013)
- Ray Santiago Reuben Santiago (4 episodes, 2013)
- David Hoflin William Norburg (4 episodes, 2013)
- Isabella Acres Soleil Friedman (4 episodes, 2013)
- Mykelti Williamson Detective Lang (4 episodes, 2013)
- David de Lautour Simon Plimpton (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
- Deidrie Henry Maggie Miller (3 episodes, 2012)
- Titus Welliver Randall Meade (3 episodes, 2012)
- Leland Orser Dr. Linus (3 episodes, 2013)
- Randy Oglesby Carl Hirsch (3 episodes, 2013)
- John Prosky Lawrence Pearl (3 episodes, 2013)
- Jude Ciccolella Arnie Klepper (3 episodes, 2012)
- Rob Benedict Walt King / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
- Dileep Rao Vikash Nayar (2 episodes, 2013)
- Shak Ghacha Abdul / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
- Bernard White Dr. Robert McCormick (2 episodes, 2013)
- Wesam Keesh Tarik (2 episodes, 2012)
- Paul Vincent O'Connor Phillip Green (2 episodes, 2013)
- Wendy Benson-Landes Beth Friedman (2 episodes, 2013)
- Sumalee Montano Nurse Liz (2 episodes, 2013)
- Craig Baxley Jr. Burke (2 episodes, 2013)
- Aramazd Stepanian Friend of Avram / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
- Elijah Alexander Yosef (2 episodes, 2013)
- Amy Sloan Becca Klepper (2 episodes, 2012)
- Allegra Carpenter Celeste (2 episodes, 2012)
- Ravi Kapoor Cabbie (1 episode, 2012)
- Mary Stuart Masterson Beth Cooper (1 episode, 2012)
- Ian Gomez Wade (1 episode, 2012)
- David Julian Hirsh Will Davies (1 episode, 2012)
- William Ragsdale Travis Cooper (1 episode, 2012)
- Meera Simhan Simrin (1 episode, 2012)
- Carlease Burke Clea's Mother (1 episode, 2012)
- Simon Delaney Niles Borne (1 episode, 2012)
- Louis Ferreira Felipe (1 episode, 2012)
- Sprague Grayden First Lieutenant Laura Davis (1 episode, 2012)
- Amir Talai Sami (1 episode, 2012)
- Karen David Kayla Graham (1 episode, 2012)
- Kiko Ellsworth Bobby Aresa (1 episode, 2012)
- Vince Grant Charlie King (1 episode, 2012)
- Vincent Guastaferro Sal (1 episode, 2012)
- Don Harvey Joey Deluca (1 episode, 2012)
- Eyal Podell Professor Logan Coteweiler (1 episode, 2012)
- Karan Soni Ravi (1 episode, 2012)
- Linara Washington Yarah (1 episode, 2012)
- Ron Rifkin Isaac (1 episode, 2013)
- Alan Blumenfeld Poker Player (1 episode, 2012)
- Scott Michael Campbell John Tenney (1 episode, 2012)
- Monique Gabriela Curnen Lisette (1 episode, 2012)
- Graham Hamilton Rush Middleton (1 episode, 2012)
- Matt McCoy Lamont (1 episode, 2012)
- Sean Peavy Tomer (1 episode, 2012)
- Jim Piddock Dr. Knox (1 episode, 2012)
- Blake Shields Peanut Vendor (1 episode, 2012)
- Ron Yuan Wember Hsu (1 episode, 2012)
- Annie Wersching Dr. Kate Gordon (1 episode, 2013)
- Ayelet Zurer Rosemary Mathis (1 episode, 2013)
- Mike Batayeh Arnie's Friend (1 episode, 2012)
- Anne Dudek Allegra (1 episode, 2012)
- Matthew Glave Frank Robbins (1 episode, 2012)
- Michelle Krusiec Lanny Cheong (1 episode, 2012)
- Joshua Leonard King Roadie (1 episode, 2012)
- Sean McGowan Devon Michael Jones (1 episode, 2012)
- Eden Modiano Kamilah (1 episode, 2012)
- Zuleyka Silver Marisol Flores (1 episode, 2012)
- Malachi Smith Elliot Demar (1 episode, 2012)
- Audrey Marie Anderson Mallory Kane (1 episode, 2013)
- Keith David Dutch (1 episode, 2013)
- Scott Klace Ben Miller (1 episode, 2013)
- Kirk B.R. Woller Private Detective (1 episode, 2013)
- Yetide Badaki Grace (1 episode, 2012)
- Amelia Rose Blaire Natalie (1 episode, 2012)
- Camille Chen Serena (1 episode, 2012)
- Josiah Early Pastor Steve (1 episode, 2012)
- Mark Ivanir Yuri Andreev (1 episode, 2012)
- Brent Jennings Medical Examiner (1 episode, 2012)
- Raya Meddine Mrs. Kozari (1 episode, 2012)
- Rolando Molina Hector (1 episode, 2012)
- Slade Pearce Quest Boy (1 episode, 2012)
- Mark Rolston Ed (1 episode, 2012)
- Tiya Sircar Nandu / ... (1 episode, 2012)
- Deborah Van Valkenburgh Dee Dee (1 episode, 2012)
- Manuel Garcia-Rulfo Father Esteban (1 episode, 2013)
- Ravil Isyanov Landlord (1 episode, 2013)
- Eric Lange Dr. Stanley (1 episode, 2013)
- Krys Marshall Claire (1 episode, 2013)
- Jamie McShane Mike O'Brien (1 episode, 2013)
- Randall Batinkoff Patrick McGrath (1 episode, 2012)
- Jackson Davis Zack (1 episode, 2012)
- Alberto Frezza Paolo (1 episode, 2012)
- Emily Ghamrawi Norah (1 episode, 2012)
- Marisa Petroro Ipolita (1 episode, 2012)
- Tre C. Roberts Andres Demar (1 episode, 2012)
- Robert Romanus Nelson (1 episode, 2012)
- Olesya Rulin Red Dress (1 episode, 2012)
- Diego Serrano Mr. McNichols (1 episode, 2012)
- Skyler Stone DJ Oliver (1 episode, 2012)
- Tamlyn Tomita Kazuko Osugi (1 episode, 2012)
- Ransford Doherty Park Ranger (1 episode, 2013)
- Castulo Guerra Father San Felipo (1 episode, 2013)
- John Lacy Jerry Woods (1 episode, 2013)
- David H. Lawrence XVII Morgue Worker (1 episode, 2013)
- Gabriel Luna Ted (1 episode, 2013)
- Jennifer Riker Det. Rose Tyler (1 episode, 2013)
- Jeremiah Birkett Larry (1 episode, 2012)
- Stephen Boss The Beastmaster (1 episode, 2012)
- Boyuen George (1 episode, 2012)
- Francis Capra Biker Guy (1 episode, 2012)
- Pasquale Cassalia Gio (1 episode, 2012)
- John Getz Henry Williams (1 episode, 2012)
- Angela Gots Stacey (1 episode, 2012)
- Sabrena No'mani Shada (1 episode, 2012)
- Sundra Oakley Thomas Becko (1 episode, 2012)
- Daniel Polo Pavel Andreev (1 episode, 2012)
- Junichi Yanagita Tatsoro Osugi (1 episode, 2012)
- Mackenzie Astin Mr. Kane (1 episode, 2013)
- Karis Campbell Jenny O'Brien (1 episode, 2013)
- Margaret Easley Nurse Judy (1 episode, 2013)
- Gonzalo Menendez Cooper (1 episode, 2013)
- Christina Scherer Julie (1 episode, 2013)
- Leslie Stevens Katie (1 episode, 2013)
- Travis Aaron Wade Shane Stevens (1 episode, 2013)
- Ian Alda Nervous Young Man (1 episode, 2012)
- Alfredo Correa Businessman (1 episode, 2012)
- Robert Pike Daniel Zeke (1 episode, 2012)
- Iyad Hajjaj Norah's Father (1 episode, 2012)
- James Handy Lanford Biddle (1 episode, 2012)
- Katherine Kamhi Sharon Deluca (1 episode, 2012)
- Kelly Keaton Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
- Jamie Martz Sullivan (1 episode, 2012)
- Melissa Ponzio Gwen Davis (1 episode, 2012)
- Patricia Bethune Miss Herrera (1 episode, 2013)
- Anthony Debaeck Waiter (1 episode, 2013)
- Brian Elerding IT Guy (1 episode, 2013)
- Nadine Ellis Coroner (1 episode, 2013)
- Rob Nagle Detective Latham (1 episode, 2013)
- Bill Parks Philip (1 episode, 2013)
- George Wyner Lee Zedner (1 episode, 2013)
- Richardson Chery Alexandre (1 episode, 2012)
- Phil Miler Alfredo (1 episode, 2012)
- Joey Naber Abdul's Father (1 episode, 2012)
- Kofi Natei Foreman (1 episode, 2012)
- Sherri Parker Lee Jackie (1 episode, 2012)
- Dahlia Salem Jeweler (1 episode, 2012)
- Stacey Newsome Santiago Correspondent (1 episode, 2012)
- Wade Williams Braeden (1 episode, 2012)
- Charles Henry Wyson Colin Davis (1 episode, 2012)
- Candice Coke Patricia Grimes (1 episode, 2013)
- Ty Haile Sam Stanley (1 episode, 2013)
- Ana Maria Lagasca Isidora (1 episode, 2013)
- Katherine McNamara Evie Woods (1 episode, 2013)
- Ray Proscia Frederick LeMay (1 episode, 2013)
- Patricia Rae Sophia Corliss (1 episode, 2013)
- David Ury Rizzi (1 episode, 2013)
- Kevin E. West Dixon (1 episode, 2013)
- Luc Azuma Seiji Osugi (1 episode, 2012)
- Kwesi Boakye Farai (1 episode, 2012)
- Tatiana Chekhova Pavel's Mom (1 episode, 2012)
- Jay Harik Rich Father (1 episode, 2012)
- Zarif Kabier Ray-Bans (Terrorist in Sunglasses) (1 episode, 2012)
- Mark Kelly Nick Fowler (1 episode, 2012)
- Johnny Kostrey Corporal Magnus Shea (1 episode, 2012)
- Mark Naji Fadi (1 episode, 2012)
- Tomas Pais Alexis (1 episode, 2012)
- Kevin Rock Lead Guy (1 episode, 2012)
- Aidan Andrews Boy (1 episode, 2013)
- Blake Bertrand Max O'Brien (1 episode, 2013)
- Ari Herstand Grad Student (1 episode, 2013)
- Madison Leisle Nicole (1 episode, 2013)
- Brian Maillard Randy Kitson (1 episode, 2013)
- Alex Ruiz Vicente Corliss (1 episode, 2013)
- Melvin Abston Detective (1 episode, 2012)
- Dante Brown Thabo (1 episode, 2012)
- Natalia Castellanos Mrs. McNichols (1 episode, 2012)
- Noa Dori Woman (1 episode, 2012)
- Hillel Moshe (1 episode, 2012)
- Lex Ishimoto Goshi (1 episode, 2012)
- Bart McCarthy Constable (1 episode, 2012)
- Mari Morrow Ann-Marie (1 episode, 2012)
- Wasim No'mani Terrorist in Black Jacket (1 episode, 2012)
- Emma Pasarow Tween Girl (1 episode, 2012)
- Kat Purgal Colleen (1 episode, 2012)
- Anthony Alabi Gate Guard (1 episode, 2013)
- John Barbolla Doorman (1 episode, 2013)
- Aileen Burdock Receptionist (1 episode, 2013)
- Marcus Choi Security Guard (1 episode, 2013)
- Corey Michael Eubanks Businessman (1 episode, 2013)
- Rizwan Manji Pakistani Interrogator (1 episode, 2013)
- Kavi Raz Sanjay Nayar (1 episode, 2013)
- Maria Russell Security Guard (1 episode, 2013)
- Julian Barnes Doctor (1 episode, 2012)
- Jernard Burks Jimar Becko (1 episode, 2012)
- Leon 'Lil' Kida' Burns Ade (1 episode, 2012)
- Aline Elasmar Arab Woman (1 episode, 2012)
- Matthew Lepper Andy McNichols (1 episode, 2012)
- T.W. Leshner Man with Phone (1 episode, 2012)
- Christopher May Unfriendly Man (1 episode, 2012)
- Peter Murnik Officer McKinney (1 episode, 2012)
- Alexandra Peters Russian Girl (1 episode, 2012)
- Philip Sha Hassam (1 episode, 2012)
- Ben Wise Aakif (1 episode, 2012)
- Tacey Adams Receptionist (1 episode, 2013)
- Susan Angelo Jeanne Black (1 episode, 2013)
- Kristin Burke Louise (1 episode, 2013)
- Tracey Costello Greyber Nurse (1 episode, 2013)
- Elena Evangelo ER Doctor (1 episode, 2013)
- Daniel Steven Gonzalez Prison Guard #1 (1 episode, 2013)
- Anthony Molinari Guard #1 (1 episode, 2013)
- Rafael J. Noble Bus Station Clerk (1 episode, 2013)
- Amol Shah Pakistani Officer (1 episode, 2013)
- Shane Blades Security Guard (1 episode, 2012)
- Kai Braden Skater Kid (1 episode, 2012)
- Camila Carmona Six Year Old Girl (1 episode, 2012)
- Ondrej Habinak Player #1 (1 episode, 2012)
- Pippa Hinchley Therapist (1 episode, 2012)
- Ian Jensen Clerk Dan Turner (1 episode, 2012)
- Khanya Mkhize Sauda (1 episode, 2012)
- Christopher Murray Montreal Doctor (1 episode, 2012)
- JJ Snyder News Anchorwoman (1 episode, 2012)
- Harvey J. Alperin Old Hasidic Jew (1 episode, 2013)
- Matt Baker Scruffy Reporter (1 episode, 2013)
- Michael Broderick Guard #2 (1 episode, 2013)
- Patrick Brown Prison Guard #4 (1 episode, 2013)
- Sanjay Chandani Nazim Farzat (1 episode, 2013)
- Maggie Egan Shop Owner (1 episode, 2013)
- Nick Jaine Lab Tech (1 episode, 2013)
- Rajni Kareer Abida Farzat (1 episode, 2013)
- Dimiter D. Marinov Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2013)
- Alec Medlock Nicole's Assistant (1 episode, 2013)
- Toshi Toda Hiroshi (1 episode, 2013)
- Melissa Carnell Metro Girl (1 episode, 2012)
- Ike Onuoha Fumbe (1 episode, 2012)
- Tony Pasqualini Boss (1 episode, 2012)
- Manny Perry Bus Driver (1 episode, 2012)
- Philip Shahbaz Abdul's Uncle #1 (1 episode, 2012)
- Kaori Taketani Local Japanese Reporter (1 episode, 2012)
- Roy Werner News Anchorman (1 episode, 2012)
- Joan Wong Player #2 (1 episode, 2012)
- Jaime Alvarez Policia (1 episode, 2013)
- Salman Bokhari Pakistani Officer (1 episode, 2013)
- James J. Collins Anton Kusmi (1 episode, 2013)
- Chad Guerrero Security Guard (1 episode, 2013)
- Shawn Huang Japanese Kid (1 episode, 2013)
- Ricky Russert Burly Man (1 episode, 2013)
- Sean Carrigan Security Guard (1 episode, 2012)
- Charlet Chung Mandy Hsu (1 episode, 2012)
- Brian Groh Player #3 (1 episode, 2012)
- Nick Hodaly Abdul's Uncle #2 (1 episode, 2012)
- Darrell Lake Baruti (1 episode, 2012)
- Tom Riordan Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2012)
- Caroline Whitney Smith TSA Agent (1 episode, 2012)
- Joe Abraham Man in Laundry Service Uniform (1 episode, 2013)
- Brian Brummitt Security Guard #2 (1 episode, 2013)
- Jesse Escochea Cop (1 episode, 2013)
- Hiram A. Murray LAPD Cop (1 episode, 2013)
- Carlos Ragas Thug (1 episode, 2013)
- Eugene Alper Magic Shop Owner (1 episode, 2012)
- Blair Hickey Step-Dad (1 episode, 2012)
- Jeremy Luke Dealer (1 episode, 2012)
- Desi O'Brian Wilson Police Officer (1 episode, 2012)
- Ochuwa Oghie Female Neighbor (1 episode, 2012)
- Mio Takada Vice President (1 episode, 2012)
- Ursula Burton PR Person (1 episode, 2013)
- Emrhys Cooper Publicist (1 episode, 2013)
- Anna Diop Lila James (1 episode, 2013)
- Marcus LaVoi Security Guard (1 episode, 2013)
- Olga Cramer School Principal (1 episode, 2012)
- Elijah Nelson Matt King (1 episode, 2012)
- Eijiro Ozaki Japanese Businessman (1 episode, 2012)
- Jacqueline Scislowski Amelia Robbins (1 episode, 2012)
- Alexander von Roon German Tourist (1 episode, 2012)
- Jack Guzman Big Man (1 episode, 2013)
- Preston James Hillier Bodyguard #1 (1 episode, 2013)
- Jonny Lee Texting Man (1 episode, 2013)
- David Lengel Lab Tech (1 episode, 2013)
- Dave Lewis Detective Joe (1 episode, 2013)
- Tony Brubaker Bus Driver #1 (1 episode, 2012)
- Arturo del Puerto Jorge (1 episode, 2012)
- Sam Stefanski Drunk Hipster (1 episode, 2012)
- Franco Vega State Trooper (1 episode, 2012)
- Brett DeLuca LAPD Brett (1 episode, 2013)
- Sean Glenn Limo Driver (1 episode, 2013)
- David Lewis David (1 episode, 2013)
- Ray Ford Cell Company Workman (1 episode, 2012)
- Kate Fuglei Middle-Aged Woman (1 episode, 2012)
- Natalie Lander College Girl (1 episode, 2012)
- Javier Calderon Lost and Found Guy (1 episode, 2012)
- Janeline Hayes Young Waitress (1 episode, 2012)
- Matthew Troy Litrell Gay Man #1 (1 episode, 2012)
- Phil Hellmuth Jr. Black Cap (1 episode, 2012)
- Mike Madrigal MTA Cop (1 episode, 2012)
- Jim Saviano DJ / ... (1 episode, 2012)
- Karen Strassman Receptionist (1 episode, 2012)
- Anastasia Theresa Brandt Waitress (1 episode, 2012)
- Lamont Couch Security Guard (1 episode, 2012)
- Judy Echavez News Reporter (1 episode, 2012)
- Marci Michelle Street Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
- Bill Seward Morning News Anchor (1 episode, 2012)
- Maria Quiban Morning Weather Girl (1 episode, 2012)
- Craig Stepp Anchorman (1 episode, 2012)
- Alexandra A. Sushkova Natalie Fan #1 (1 episode, 2012)
- Akanni Ayo Natalie Fan #2 (1 episode, 2012)
- Brett Wagner Security Guy (1 episode, 2012)
- Glen Walker National News Anchor (1 episode, 2012)
- Stevens Gaston Security Guard (1 episode, 2012)
- Michael Swinehart Natalie Fan #3 (1 episode, 2012)
- Yousuf Azami Hassam' (1 episode, 2012)
- Tamara Chambers Arnie's Wife (1 episode, 2012)
- Aaron Ditsararat Pedestrian (1 episode, 2012)
- Alan Gray Hasidic Jew (1 episode, 2012)
- Ben Lautman Swing Dancer (1 episode, 2012)
- London Vale Amelia (1 episode, 2012)
- Damian Cecere Man at Bus Station (1 episode, 2013)
- Elena Campbell-Martinez Nurse (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
- Shanice Archer Museum Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- David Haag Russian Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- Michelle Jace Irish Choir Singer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- Steve Janousek Coachella Fan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- Waymond Lee Tokyo Street Crowd (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- Christian Ijin Link French-Canadian Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- Jeremy Timmins Long-shoreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- Patrick Weil Tourist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
- Jessica Brohard Breakwire Staff Member #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
- Mohamed Ibrahim Elkest Pakistani Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
- Nick Karam Breakwire Staff Member #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
- Gary Matthew Pakistani Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
- Weston Mueller Stoned Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
- Erik R. Norris LAPD Cop #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
- Kellie JoTackett second assistant director / first assistant director (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
- Nicole Burke first assistant director (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
- George Bamber first assistant director (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
- Daniel Silverberg first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
- Leo Zisman first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
- Anthony D'Esposito first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
- Lisa Meier assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
- Matt Rebenkoff first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
- Scott Remick second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
- Darin Rivetti first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
- Paul Schneider second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
- Frank Tignini second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
|
1095 |
The Town - Stadt Ohne Gnade |
Ben Affleck |
Peter Craig, Ben Affleck, Aaron Stockard, Chuck Hogan |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2010 |
Warner Home Video - DVD |
Action & Thriller |
The Town - Stadt Ohne Gnade Ben Affleck
Kinostart: 2010
Studio: Warner Home Video - DVD
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 154
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Peter Craig, Ben Affleck, Aaron Stockard, Chuck Hogan
Hinzugefügt am: 07.08.2011
Sprachen: English ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Griechisch, Hebräisch, Norwegisch, Portugiesisch, Rumänisch, Spanisch, Arabisch, Französisch, Dänisch, Niederländisch, Finnisch
Bildformat: Widescreen
Zusammenfassung: Oscar-Preisträger Ben Affleck (Good Will Hunting, Gone Baby Gone) inszenierte sich selbst als Hauptdarsteller in The Town, einem dramatischen Thriller über Räuber und Cops, Freundschaft und Verrat, Liebe und Hoffnung, und Flucht vor der Vergangenheit, die keine Zukunft hat.
|
1096 |
Traffic - Macht Des Kartells |
Steven Soderbergh |
Simon Moore, Stephen Gaghan |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2000 |
Compulsion Inc. |
Krimi, Thriller |
Traffic - Macht Des Kartells Steven Soderbergh
Kinostart: 2000
Studio: Compulsion Inc.
Genre: Krimi, Thriller
Länge: 147
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: Simon Moore, Stephen Gaghan
Hinzugefügt am: 23.12.2020
Ton: DTS
Zusammenfassung: An intertwined drama about the United States' war on drugs, seen through the eyes of a once conservative judge, now newly-appointed drug czar, his heroin-addicted daughter, two DEA agents, a jailed drug kingpin's wife, and a Mexican cop who begins to question his boss's motives.
|
1097 |
Training Day |
Antoine Fuqua |
David Ayer |
Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren |
2001 |
Warner Home Video - DVD |
Action & Thriller |
Training Day Antoine Fuqua
Kinostart: 2001
Studio: Warner Home Video - DVD
Genre: Action & Thriller
Länge: 122
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 16 Jahren
Drehbuch: David Ayer
Hinzugefügt am: 01.09.2012
Sprachen: English, Russian, Spanish, Korean ENDlanguages--> Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch
Ton: DTS
Zusammenfassung: Der erste Arbeitstag als Undercover Cop läuft für Jake Hoyt (Ethan Hawke) völlig anders als erwartet. Sein neuer Vorgesetzter Alonzo Harris (Denzel Washington) interpretiert das Gesetz auf seine eigene Weise und hält sich dabei nicht immer an die Vorschriften. Sein Motto: "Nur wenn du selbst wie ein Wolf bist, kannst du einen Wolf fangen". Immer tiefer wird Jake in die zweifelhaften Machenschaften von Harris hineingezogen. Als die Gewalt eskaliert, muss Jake eine Entscheidung
|
1098 |
Building The Bridge & Live In America |
|
|
NR |
2006 |
Metal Blade |
Musik-DVDs |
Building The Bridge & Live In America
Kinostart: 2006
Studio: Metal Blade
Genre: Musik-DVDs
Länge: 240
Altersfreigabe: NR
Hinzugefügt am: 13.03.2009
Zusammenfassung: Tracks: 1. All Of The Above2. Mystery Train/Magical Mystery Tour/Strawberry Fields Forever3. We All Need Some Light4. Honky Tonk Woman5. Watcher Of The Skies6. Firth Of Filth7. My New World8. Encore:9. Medley:10. There's Is More To This World11. Go The Way You Go12. The Great Escape13. Finally Here14. She's So HeavyFormat: DVD MOVIE Genre: MUSIC DVD/CONCERTS UPC: 039843404690 Manufacturer No: 34046-9
- Neal Morse Vocals, Keyboards, Guitars
- Mike Portnoy Drums, Percussions, Vocals
- Pete Trewavas Bass, Vocals
- Roine Stolt Guitars, Vocals
|
1099 |
Live In Europe |
|
|
Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren |
2003 |
SPV |
Musik-DVDs |
Live In Europe
Kinostart: 2003
Studio: SPV
Genre: Musik-DVDs
Länge: 90
Altersfreigabe: Freigegeben ab 12 Jahren
Hinzugefügt am: 02.07.2009
Ton: Dolby Digital 2.0 Stereo
Zusammenfassung: Nachdem ich die CD-Veröffentlichungen der sogenannten "Supergroup" schon musikalisch wenig überzeugend fand,habe ich es trotzdem gewagt, nachdem ich soviel lobende Kritik darüber hörte, mir diese DVD zu kaufen. Mein damaliger Eindruck hat sich hier nur noch verstärkt: Transatlantic gehört zu jener Sorte Bands, den sog. Progrockern heutiger Tage, die von - so nehme ich jedenfalls an - 20 - 35jährigen Musikfans gerne gehört werden und welche diese Musik wegen ihrer angeblichen kompositorischen Ausgefeiltheit so schätzen. Diese Annahme beruht jedoch auf einem grossen IRRTUM!! 1. Die Musiker von T.A. und anderen Progrockern sind technisch gute Musiker, von einem sensiblen Bezug zu ihrem Instrumenten jedoch meist keine Spur, EIN MUSIKER OHNE FEELING IST EBEN NOCH LANGE KEINER - DESHALB lieber WENIGER TECHNIK, aber dafür UMSO MEHR FEEELING!! 2. Ein langes Stück ist mitnichten ein Garant für eine hochwertige Komposition. Dies ist nicht nur für T.A. gültig, auch andere Bands dieser Sparte kranken an diesem Virus (Dreamtheater, Spocks Beard,ect.) Tausend Tempiwechsel in 30 min. sind weder besonders originell noch sinnvoll, solange sich kein musikalischer Höhepunkt abzeichnet, daran kranken die Stücke von Transatlantic ganz besonders. und dann noch 3. He Leute, macht doch mal eine Pause, das kann auch Musik sehr dienlich sein, lernt endlich mal gute Übergänge zu komponieren -werdet leiser und baut dann allmählich wieder Spannung zu dynamischeren Strukturen auf, aber nicht mit Gefrickel von 8000 Tönen pro Sekunde, dies ist nicht spannend, sondern im Gegenteil gähnend LAAANGWEEIILIG- lernt gut zu komponieren und mit Feeling zu spielen1 Wie sagte doch mal Neil Morse in einem Interwiew: "WIr möchten mal so gerne ein so großartiges Stück wie "Close to the Edge" von "YES" komponieren, aber ich weiß nicht, ob uns das je gelingen wird!" Na, so jedenfalls nicht in tausend Jahren -Neil! DENN: C.T.T.E. besteht aus einer Einleitung, einer sinnvollen Überleitung zum Gesangspart, einem ruhigen Mittelteil, welcher sich auf großartige Weise immer mehr steigert, bis man es nicht mehr für möglich hält sowie einem Schlußteil, welcher einem auf großartige Weise wieder auf die Pfade des Anfangs des Hauptteils zurückführt - und ies alles in höchster Kunst von schlüssigen Überleitungen, sowohl technisch als auch mit unglaublichen Feingefühl gespielt. All dies fehlt Bands wie T.A., und wenn sie sich noch so bemüht abrackern und rumfrickkeln, das macht nun wirklich- wie gesagt- noch keine Meisterband aus, dazu gehört mehr. Fazit: Bei solchen Kompositionen ist es egal, sie haben keinen Wiedererkennungswert, ob sie nun 30 min. oder von mir aus 8 Std. dauern, besser werden sie dadurch jedenfalls nicht.
- Neal Morse Vocals, Keyboards, Guitars
- Mike Portnoy Drums, Percussions, Vocals
- Pete Trewavas Bass, Vocals
- Roine Stolt Guitars, Vocals
- Daniel Gildenlöw Guitars, Keyboards, Vocals
|
1100 |
The Official Bootleg DVD |
Neal Morse |
|
NR |
2010 |
Radiant Records |
Musik-DVDs |
The Official Bootleg DVD Neal Morse
Kinostart: 2010
Studio: Radiant Records
Genre: Musik-DVDs
Länge: 115
Altersfreigabe: NR
Hinzugefügt am: 12.05.2010
Zusammenfassung:
- Neal Morse Vocals, Keyboards, Guitars
- Mike Portnoy Drums, Percussions, Vocals
- Pete Trewavas Bass, Vocals
- Roine Stolt Guitars, Vocals
- Daniel Gildenlöw Guitars, Keyboards, Vocals
|